Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: B Newton (17) 69.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Elers (3) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: D Bajada (12) 38. B: D Hay (24) 44.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: T Jones (22) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: 4B: A: J Ellis (18) E Dunn (27) 49. B: F Moulton (33) R Hall (34) 45. Men: N Drowley (9) 38. Veteran: N Drowley (9) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: S Austin (13) 70. B: B Daddo (34) 73. Scr: S Austin 83. Stableford: 9-hole: L Stagg (41) 16.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: F Hall (32) 42 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Valenti (12) 39 cb. B: N Bedingfield (22) 39. C: C Hood (30) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Griffin (4) 41. B: R Ruth (22) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: S Powell (17) 74. B: B O'Connor (29) 72. C: H Rhodes (43) 73. C'ship: A Scr: S Scheppers 253. B Scr: L McConville-Brain 289. C Scr: C Wright 307. D Scr: L Roberts 350. Stableford: 9-hole: P Smith (45) 19.

   CERBERUS: Men: Par White: S Wright (14) sq. Women: Par: C Northcote (25) sq cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Miller (16) 42.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Dear (16) V Verheyen (29) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Waverley: R Nicholson (22) 6 up. Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: C Mercuri (12) 41. B: T Moses (25) 40 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: L Datson (7) 36 cb. B: R Anderson (17) 37 cb. C: W Caarels (23) 38. D: G Franklin (26) 35 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford White: A: S Hardy (16) 40. B: A Frater (30) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Rubenstein (27) 38 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: White: P Weire (11) 36 cb. Women: K Kelly (32) 35 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: T Leyden (26) 73. J Hillen (22) 76. M Wade (33) 73.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A Spink (2) 2 up. J Colebatch (16) 5 up cb. J Rostron (21) 6 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Silcox (22) 21. Women: H Biezen (33) 44.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: L Matthews S Stansfield 42. B: S Hatfield S Menzel 38.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: North: A: C White (17) 79. B: L Powell (28) 76 cb. C: K Shady (33) 78.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (36) 16.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: G Chapple L Chapple (29) 64. Women: J Webb J Scane (9) 68.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: O Tiesdell-Smith (15) 42. B: G Dryden (33) 42. Women: J Duboudin (37) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Gridley (20) 70. B: H McEwan (33) 73. Stableford: J Browning (37) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (19) 36. B: F Whitby (27) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: A Bainbridge-Robb (21) 71.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke White: A Smith (29) 67.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: H Burke (21) 36. B: L Sleep (25) 38. C: L Melville (29) 36 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Mongelli (Cranbourne 43) L Bennett (Cranbourne 37) 52.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Selleck (11) 42 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Medal Oct: White: A/Medal: J Hester (20) 71. B: R Ottaway (33) 72.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: L Hondros (18) K Anastaciou (32) 71 to playoff. B: B Leggo (28) 74. Medal of Medallists: L Hondros (18) 71. Stableford: W Ainger (21) 34 cb. 9-hole: H Clarke (35) 19 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Park P Singh H Richards M Lamont (11.125) 58.875.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: D Austin (23) 69.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: A: J White (15) 38 cb. B: R Smith (37) 28 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: K Doerner (14) 74. B/Medal: M Robertson (25) 72. C: D Dilks (37) 72. Veteran: Stableford: R Jones (41) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: C Coleman (15) 53 cb. B: H Caldwell (24) 52. C: K Sargentson (Rich River 35) 52.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: J Quick (22) 35. B: L Johnston (27) 30. 9-hole: S Turnbull (38) 17.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: T Green (14) 31. B: G Ereaut (27) 28. A Scr: S Bindon 34.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: C Daniel (28) 36.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: M Colley 7 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford: A: M Warby (16) 36. B: D Wallace (22) 35. C: G Ellt (30) 37.

   LONSDALE: Women: Par: A: C Maas (20) 2 up. B: H Stratton (31) 5 up. C: M Janson (43) 1 down.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: B Grant (9) 37.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: P Treble (13) 37. B: D Leddin (18) 41. C: B Hawker (30) 38.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Bullock (13) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (21) 19. B: M Carroll (13) 25.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Trenthowan T Nicholls 51.5.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par Yellow: A: S Tyers (15) 6 up. B: S Lowe (19) 5 up. C: M Orloff (28) 3 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford 9-hole: White: H Lamden (15) 20.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Peck (22) 28. B: B Whelan (25) 33. C: L White-Docker (37) 30.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: J Woollard (33) 77. Medal of Medallists: J Kingshott (22) 78.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Matthews (34) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Newton (33) 33. 9-hole: B Newton (26) 11.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: T Knight (32) 44.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Maniatis (9) 18. J Kelly (8) 17 cb. B: B Suhr (14) 24. E Smith 20.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: J Ellerbock (22) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: G Maggs (15) 41. B: B Smith (24) 41. Women: A: C Sales (20) 38. B: C Salmon (45) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Tyler (17) 34. B: H Gregson (23) 38. C: J Kemp (33) 32 cb. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: L Kenny (2) 40. Women: E Le Maistre (24) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: W Jenner (31) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 2B multi: Black: M McGreachan (28) D Murphy (21) 79.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Woolley (6) 42. B: A Cleary (25) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: D Young (22) 4 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: D Kelly (8) 45. B: G Willis (14) 40. C: A Johnson (25) 45.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford White: L Hebrard (27) 42 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: B Montgomery (16) 4 up. B: S Nedwell (20) 7 up. C: S Scodella (27) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: K Naylor (17) 35 cb. B: T Sullivan (26) 33 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: C Parnham (20) 65.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: D Brosnahan (34) 38.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Collins (41) 22.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Spence (30) L Gray (33) 74.5. Foursome C'ship: B Bright (21) L Fredricson (25) 207.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: T Potter (25) J Wood (36) 46.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: M Suvoltos (32) 34. Mxd: G Charlton (15) 35 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: D Lozo (11) 36. B: H Tan (38) 41.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: M Gleeson (30) 35. B: P Begley (32) 37. C: M Menhennitt (45) 38. 9-hole: K Pattison (32) 14.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par White: A: J Lopez (17) 3 up. Trophy: B: J Schuffelen (30) 4 up. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: D Buckley (16) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: S Williamson (36) 7 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: D McIntyre (11) 44. B: E Knight (30) 39 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Johnston (14) 70. Div 2: T Itoh (26) 75 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A McCann (31) B Thomas (13) G Mason (36) W Foster (26) 56.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: Q Li (13) 38. Women: S Kim (25) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: J Lai (14) 47. B: B Gulliver (29) 40.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: V Watson (29) 25 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par Long Island: White: J Sheldrick (19) 6 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Urrutia (19) H Jansen (28) 69.25.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: S Desailly M McMahon (29) 54.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: Resort: S Torney (34) 37. A: J Burton (20) 37. B: S Barnes (27) 39. C: V McGann (43) 36.

   TRARALGON: Stableford White: A: J Murdoch (8) 45. B: B Cook (18) 42. C: J Landels (22) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: S Hosking (19) 42. B: M Pharr (28) 38 cb. C: J Mack (45) 38 cb. Yellow: J Priestley (27) 40. 9-hole: P Matthews (38) 18. Trophy: H Fletcher (29) 38. Hole in one: S Hosking at 14th.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Patrick (23) 39. 9-hole: G Townsend (29) 15.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: S Kirk (22) 43. R Smyth (11) 43. S Armitstead (22) 41.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Nov: A Grant (32) 65. A: M Moore (14) 83. C: A Perazzo (43) 67.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Gutterson (6) 40. B: P Sharp (23) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A Sirych (21) 38.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: G Rawling (26) 67. B: D Nowak (36) 71. C: K Heinz (45) 76.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Brown (41) cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: P Harley (23) 41. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 37. Women: L Deakin (22) 30.

   YARRAM: Women: Par: A: B Cox (24) 3 down. B: D May (29) 4 down. Men: Stableford: N Black (8) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: A Bult (16) 42. B: N Clark (20) 42. C: R Ramsdale (26) 39 cb. Murray: A: S Kelly (12) 39 cb. B: S Burke (32) 39 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: B Bindloss (18) 22. C Boers (4) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Valley: A: C Brooks (21) 72. B: G Clark (30) 77 cb. Stableford Yellow: S Thompson (31) 36.

21 August 2018
Australian golf fans will be able to enjoy back-to-back European Tour events on home soil for the first time in 15 years. Read more
20 August 2018
Stephen Valentine (Kew) tamed the tough conditions to take out the 2018 Metropolitan Plate. Read more
21 August 2018
BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (39) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria