Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Wilson (22) K Daisley (25) 44. Mxd: M Robinson (7) E Goss (40) 47.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 34 cb.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: S McPherson (10) 4 up cb. B: T Pastuska (24) 5 up. Women: M Rohan (19) 1 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: D Martin (27) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stableford 4B: Yellow: A Williams (12) H Williams (45) 47. Men: S Crowley (15) J Webb (6) 44. Women: P Plowman (17) J Burton (20) 37. Hole in one: M Lilley at 13th.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Fortinez (18) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Moore (13) 43. B: J Reddoch (19) 39 cb. C: C Thompson (24) 46.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: D Crowe (6) 37. B: M Deans (20) 43.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: White: L Spence (24) 41.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Thornell S Drummond T Wilson D Galbraith (9.875) 53.125.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Churchill Park: I Thompson (18) R Boyes (23) 51. Men: Waverley: E Wilson (24) 46.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: M Linney (5) 37, A McGrath (16) 36. B: L Cupit (23) 38, G Eastick (27) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: G Morley (23) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Harper (18) 40. B: D Samulenok (23) 39. Women: J McPherson (31) 36.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S O'Malley (25) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: Team: T Middleton (14) D Cibura (18) G Onions (28) N McCormack (18) 105.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Forsyth (29) 23.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: D Cousins (3) 38 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: Team: A Wright N Evans J Reid R Connelly 97.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: K Waterson (19) 42. Women: C Vaillant (30) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Rutley (7) 41. B: M Zovic (19) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Atkins (18) 39. B: G Franklin (30) 30.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Rowe (16) 37. B: K O'Donell (24) 40.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: L Maxwell (6) 38. Women: M Sims (37) 33.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: A McGrath (25) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: D Smith L Smith (15) 40.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: U Pathy (25) 45.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: K Arnold (18) 40. B: M White (21) 42. Women: J Hester (19) 38.

   KEW: Mxd: Stableford Team: White: A Draschler (15) C Draschler (35) H Mestrovic (37) R Mestrovic (31) 91. Medley: J Hearne (25) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: M Sivell (30) 50. Women: S Mann (33) 41.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Hanson G Hanson R Hanson J O'Neill (5.375) 53.625. Mxd: M Bell S Bell B Gunn C Andersen (9.75) 57.25.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: L Wardle (12) 4 up. B: B Dudziak (14) 5 up cb. C: N Powell (20) 1 up. Women: A: T Ly (18) 1 up. B: L Collinder (40) 1 down.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: T McConchie (11) B Williams (16) 46. Women: L McInnes (14) L Fraser (22) 45.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke White: S Stevens (21) 73.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford: B Rowe 43. K Pallett 34.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Fraser (11) J Hilderbrandt (28) 53. Hole in one: J Calnin at 18th.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: N Siperki (16) 41.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Ryan (3) 37. B: N Juegan (16) 36. C: S James (23) 35. Women: R Pocknee (27) 31 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: Pinehurst: D Sutton (4) R Sutton (35) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford 4B: Legends: White: F Palinkas J Palinkas 47.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: B Twentyman (7) 36. B: W Dunne (14) 36. C: A Robertson (20) 42.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: N Wight (8) 25, V Pretorious (14) 26.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: L Hermann (16) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Christie (15) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: L Spencer (8) 38. B: G O'Keefe (25) 38. Women: A: L Fitzgerald (14) 39. B: H Rawson (27) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: G Trueman (8) 40. B: M Wilson (19) 39. C: N Koleits (24) 47. Women: A: J Downing (21) 41. B: D Jobson (28) 39. Medley: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Kingswood: White: J McMahon M O'Meara 74.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: L McMuffin (7) 39. B: J Mcgrath (15) 37 cb. C: J Powe (23) 40. D: A Grainger (26) 42. Women: H Powe (23) 39.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Grant (12) 36 cb. B: P Atchison (14) 38. C: F Biasol (35) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A Loader (20) 42. Women: J Brown (28) 34.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A Broad (21) 39 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Par: A: K Scott (15) 4 up. B: J Walshe (21) 5 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford Gentsome: North: White: P Meuleman J Nolo G Wilson R Mogg 99 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Mastorakos (16) 45 cb. Women: J Sykes (27) 32 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: K Cheong S Zhang 46. A: P Bambra (4) 35 cb. B: S Todd (13) 36 cb. C: S Zhang (24) 37.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: N Deane (27) 41.

   SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: H Woodall (45) M Woodall (11) S Thomas (12) N Thomas (30) 50.75.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Par Trophy: White: A: H Young (6) 6 up. B: B Rogerson (29) 6 up cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford White: D Keep (22) 40. Women: V Hoyland (37) 30.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Reid (12) 43 cb. Div 2: M Wang (22) 45.

   SPRING PARK at Tirhatuan: Mxd: Stableford White: M Triantafillidis (26) 33.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Nguyen (18) 41. B: N Sarmiento (22) 38. Women: D Darch (25) 31.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Paciocco (14) V Jones (44) 52. The Dunes: S Brennan (19) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Rosam (-1) 40. B: C Simari (15) 37. C: R Coleman (20) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Goudie (12) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: T Esplin (9) 36 cb. B: R Allen (30) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Rossborough (13) 38. B: B Cavanagh (21) 39. C: M Sneddon (32) 37. Women: A: W Swift (14) 35. B: P Randall (25) 42. C: J Hehir (44) 42.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: W Hiriaki (9) 40. B: Z Gray (15) 40. C: J Stewart (23) 40. D: G Robinson (25) 42.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Webb (25) 19.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Potter (11) 41. B: G Thomas (21) 42. C: A Barnes (22) 42. Women: I Thomas (13) 37.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: J Gillin (24) 43, K Barrett (25) 42, B Peters (10) 42.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: 9-hole: J Baird (31) 22.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Lavan (8) 40. B: S Todaro (31) 43.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: G Cardwell (14) 41. Women: V Beehan (18) 35.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par Salver: White: F Wikner (8) K Bullen (19) 7 up. L Szabo (12) 4 up.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: A: M Carruthers (7) 37. B: G Fennell (16) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Skurnik (20) 39 cb. Women: K Baker (21) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: M Hoy (16) 3 up. B: S Burke (31) 4 up. Lake: A: A Skewes (12) 2 up. B: B Mahlstedt (15) 5 up. C: K Allen (24) 3 up.

   YEA: Men: Par: R O'Halloran (18) 4 up. Women: D Holdsworth (25) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: R Annan (0) 7 up. Women: L Ollaik (30) 1 down.

 

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria