Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J Mosley (23) 36.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Kelly (0) 35.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: S Lockhart (12) 63 cb. B: R Nicholes (26) 64.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: J Hudgson 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Lacey (21) 38. 9-hole: P Lacey (21) 19.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: P Plowman (18) 4 up. B: J Koch (38) 1 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: T Varghese (20) 44 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Bolton (14) 39. B: J Luck (19) 41. C: M O'Brien (28) 38 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Par: A: L Martin (12) 4 up. B: G Grant (21) 6 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: Y Everitt (18) 71. B: T Donald (28) 63 cb. C: B Lacey (35) 72. Medal of Medallists: L Trinder (26) 68. Stableford: 9-hole: J Hunter (34) 21.

   CERBERUS: Men: Stroke Medal: White: S Wright (14) 81. Women: Medal: L Kent (25) 86.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Budge (29) 37.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Churchill Park: A: A Kaczmarski (15) 69. B/Medal: F Pichler (22) 65. Men: Stableford: Waverley: G Sherris (28) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: Ambrose: K Fear (13) N Bown (17) R Hunt (17) E McManus (15) 56.25.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Hall (11) 45. B: G Kerr (21) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford White: A: M Pallett (7) 42. B: D Holden (23) 42.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Rosengren (24) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: M Goldman (34) 41 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Schofield (45) 25.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Foursome: H Tate (32) B Alexander (26) 76.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal: D Berry (28) 69.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Purcell (17) 37. B: J Wilkinson (34) 39.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: D Redden (33) 36.5.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kidd (19) 40. Div 2: J Elliott (23) 39. Div 3: T Zwagerman (37) 43.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: G Hanson (7) 38. B: D Shields (18) 40. Women: R Richards (30) 37.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: A Wright (9) 39. B: J Stroud (21) 44. Women: T Best (32) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A/Medal: A Makin (12) 71. B: L Carswell (24) 74. C: J Browning (37) 67 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: C Jordan (19) 3 up cb. B: F Whity (26) 1 up cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: T Foster (4) 37. B: J Day (29) 40. C: L Donelly (35) 46.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Foursome: E Sinclair (8) G Haberman (10) 71.

   HEYWOOD: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Mitchell (18) P Novotny (21) 74. Women: K Price (8) M Martin (32) 69.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: L Villani (34) 63.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: C Burgess (23) 3 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Harris (13) 43. B: S Martin (19) 40. C: J Stephens (31) 40 cb. Women: M Axton (25) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: B: F Gozzo (21) 71. C: R Crossley (28) 72. Stableford: R Kwok-Xu (8) 35 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: M Aylott (16) 44.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Hester (19) K Pink (34) 47. 9-hole: H Gallo (40) 15.

   KEW: Women: Par: Div 1: L Hondros (17) 3 up. Div 2: R De Clifford (28) 5 up. Stableford: 9-hole: M Macard (19) 14.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: D Wickenden 71. A: C Horwood 72. B: G Manners 72. Hole in one: G Manners at 3rd.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: C Anderson (20) 36.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Digala (16) 41. B: R Reynolds (28) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: T Grant (12) 78. B: C DeRose (24) 72 cb. C: D Dilks (36) 72. Medal of Medallists: V Cleary. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A McKay (27) 20.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A/Medal: K Bell (13) 54. B: L Fraser (22) 57. C: N Key (28) 54.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: M Scoble (22) 40. B: J Gibbs (29) 39. 9-hole: J Laidlaw (33) 17.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Oliva (13) 32. B: B Sommerville (14) 29. Scr: P Nicholas 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: R Philippe (16) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: C Pallant 44.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: M Street (27) F De Bont (19) 49. B: C Sperling (35) A Sperling (25) 46.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: H Irwin (34) J Hildebrandt (26) J Leonard (19) J Collins (31) 96.

   MANDALAY: Men: Stableford: N Kohut (20) 31.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: F Rogers (14) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: K Rose (31) 15.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: P Burt (14) 5 up. B: R Dawson (16) 4 up. C: S Berrigan (30) 1 up.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Ryan (18) 34. B: L Milner (23) 36. C: D White (30) 38. D: I Fiddes (28) 16.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: W Reilly (28) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: J Kent (21) 65.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford: H Lamden (29) 37. 9-hole: H Turton (20) 23.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford: W Mason (35) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: B McClintock (21) 71. B: T Wech (23) 77. C: H Bestic (34) 73.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: B Macumber (13) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Newton (32) 38.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: J Kapuranovski (29) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole 2B: J Kelly (8) D Kittle (16) 23.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: J Matthews (32) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: T Twite (14) 39. B: S Panozzo (18) 42. Women: A: J Rais (22) 35. B: J Kenny (43) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: K Poulier (10) 42. Women: M Knapp (21) 38 cb. Stroke: Medal Nov: Kingswood: A/Medal: J Tyler (17) 72. B: W Jager (30) 79. Medal of Medallists: J Tyler (17) 72. Stableford: J Marsh (26) 28 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: B Lang (18) 45.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Johnson (12) 67. B: P Solohub (18) 69. C: W Hood (23) 70. D: L Elder (30) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: R Carr (12) 6 up. B: D Long (19) 5 up. C: P O'Halloran (21) 11 up.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Wheeler (14) 40. B: H Hazelwood-Smith (21) 41. C: D McDermott (31) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: North: L Kendall (29) L Semmens (32) 46.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: M Puckering (22) 45.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: L Fredricson (25) 72. B: L Fredricson (25) 72. C: P McCarthy (36) 73. 9-hole: E Gregory (27) 35.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: A: H Gerrand (17) 66. B: H Angel (26) 68. Medal of Medallists: M Johns (19) 67.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Hong (16) 33.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Medal Nov: White: A: J McKinna (23) 4 up cb. B/Medal: R Gilbert (25) 8 up. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: K Parker (11) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: L Livera (32) 42. Women: Green: H Haringcaspel (7) 31.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: L Holland (16) 4 up cb. B: C O'Brien (32) 5 up.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: D Butler (28) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: S Sturrock (23) 73. Div 2: A Waddell (24) 74.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: T Davies (31) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Worland (24) 37. Women: L Heading (30) 39.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A Simmons (29) 66.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: S Ouk (14) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: R Milland (23) 67. B: P Wolbers (31) 70.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Medal Nov: A/Medal: N Stacey (17) 41. B: L Cooper (19) 39. C: P Wilson (30) 40.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: B Croaker (20) 72. B: M DeVries (22) 73. C: S Martin (34) 67. Stableford: Resort: T Morris (26) 41.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Farley (13) 40. B: B Jones (18) 41. C: R Cutler (31) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: H Cameron (9) 73. B: S Morris (28) 73. C: S Willison (33) 79. Stableford Yellow: E Leonards (31) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: B Thomas (25) L Patrick (22) E Ferrari (34) 103.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: S Armitstead (21) 43, B Burns 41, R Dean (25) 41.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: C: A Perazzo (43) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Rowe (11) 39. B: P Haberecht (22) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: C Dixon (26) 40.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Kennett (19) 21. B: J Selvay (29) 17. C: K Heinz (45) 19.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: P Perkins (18) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C O'Neill (20) 43. Yellow: D Bowen (23) 35. Women: T Chau (16) 28 cb.

   YARRAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: N Barlow (32) 71. Scr: S Denovan 87.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Rowles (22) 18. B: D Wennrich (25) 21. C: W MacDonald (32) 22.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Wells (8) 42. B: I Lelievre (21) 39. C: F Smeaton (27) 40. Lake: A: P Oldfield (15) 38. B: J Clarke (18) 41. C: J Lonergan (30) 36 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: M Hope (14) 4 up. Red: G Duffy (11) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: H Barker (26) 39 cb. B: A Maudsley (35) 40.

19 April 2018
Queensland is the Boys’ Junior Interstate Series champion after a dramatic final-day shootout in Perth. Read more
18 April 2018
Kerrin Biddle (Thirteenth Beach) and Chris Tatt (Buninyong) have taken out top honors at the third installment of the Eureka Senior Amateur which ... Read more
19 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Perason (26) 70. B: J MacDonald (32) 73. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria