Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 34 cb.

   AMSTEL: Mxd: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: G Harrison (9) 5 up. B: B Clayton (20) 7 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: A Dubery (34) 51.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Law (15) 38 cb. P Lacey (20) 38. 9-hole: D Sharman (38) 22, C Allchin (36) 20.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Koch (37) R Billings (42) C Caldwell (36) S Brown (28) 29, D Scott (32) R Quinlan (29) C Thomas (9) P Crosbie (32) 31.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: G Tanner (17) 43.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Allpress (17) 39 cb. B: E Bersey (22) 43. C: C Pau (33) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: P Ricardo (14) 7 down. B: P Gounas (20) 8 down cb.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: M Binney (36) 70.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P O'Connor (10) 42.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: C'ship: M Dear (14) 69.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: P Raditsis (13) 42. B: S Galam (26) 46. Mxd: Churchill Park: P White (16) 40, P Machuca (20) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: A: M Platt (4) 1 up. B: A Chapman (16) 3 up cb. C: D Egan (19) 6 up. D: J Wadeson (25) 3 up.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: J Borwick (17) 94 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: E Bowman (13) 39 cb. B: M Power (22) 42.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: N Caulfield (19) 38 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: B Picker (43) 5 up cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Phipps (18) 21. Women: D Smith (30) 24.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: H Tate (29) 67. Foursome C'ship: J Hillen (22) B Uren (21) 192.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: D Berry (12) 44. B: J Dupe (16) 42. C: S Evans (32) 43 cb. Women: M Cox (24) 42. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (34) 22.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: A: M Purcell (17) 71. B: F Downward (30) 72.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: Foursome: North: N Smith (32) L Levinsgston (37) 42.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Robinson (36) 22.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Medal A: J Webb (9) 71. Medal B: J Elliott (23) 71. C: C Bates (29) 75. Stableford Yellow: R Boxshall (29) 45.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: E Uren (20) 36. B: N Pilkington (25) 40. Women: S Gilbert (19) 31.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke: A: A Makin (11) 75. B: L Carswell (24) 71. C: J Browning (35) 31.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: N Wison (9) A Turnbull (36) C King (23) D Mitchell (27) 94.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Fraser (17) 38. B: R Carter (23) 36 cb. C: J Horwood (35) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Guilmartin (10) J Wegener (18) 73.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: W Rogers (17) 68.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Gebert (25) K Smith (27) 69. Scr: L Mayer J McRae 90.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: D Smith (12) 41 cb. B: B McKenzie (20) 38 cb. C: L Hemphill (21) 45. Women: J Southern (45) 47.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: B: J Murrai (21) 73. C: M Jones (30) 71. Stableford: H Gellatly (5) 39. Veteran: 9-hole: K Smith (17) 21.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Davies (22) 44.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Perkin (24) 22. B: L Male (45) 21.

   KEW: Women: Stableford Gold: A: W Yoong (19) 43. B: J Simpson (23) 42. C: L Brousard (32) 41. 9-hole: H Ballard (25) 15.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: S Rankine (16) 42. B: R Burns (29) 39. C: H Mayer (43) 37. Stroke: Trophy: D Smith (7) 71.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J O'Neill (9) 38 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Par: A: P Nardella (20) 3 up. B: D Moloney (24) 4 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par: A: B Black (15) 5 up. B: J Letson (21) 2 up. C: T Tyrrell (38) 5 up. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: L Purdon (24) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Par: A: M Trimby (19) 5 up. B: K Fanning (21) 1 down cb. C: B Duke (26) 1 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: P Blackmore (17) 44.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: D Kohlman (22) 32. B Murray (24) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: J Wilson (16) 37. F Gray (13) 37. B: E Hatwell (24) 37. S Lowen (22) 34. C: A Wilson (41) 42. J Dowie (33) 41. 36-hole: A: S Wood (10) 70. J Wilson (16) 68. B: S Lowden (22) 68. L Hatwell (24) 67. C: L James (28) 69 cb. B Martino (32) 69 cb.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: D Linehan (21) 44.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: G Barker 46.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: T Lin (18) 40. B: D Dodd (21) 41. C: P Benton (30) 41.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: M Harrison (20) 69. B: J Scarff (30) 70.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: F Pascoe (12) 68. B: B Patten (20) 68. C: R Giles (21) 70.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Cooper (13) 36. B: R Pocknee (25) 36 cb. C: S Ho (35) 34. D: I Fiddes (28) 19.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Fiek (22) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Ramsey M Azzopardi (26.5) 68.5.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: G Ednie (4) 72. B: C Swann (21) 71. C: P Garlick (28) 77. Medal of Medallists: G Ednie (4) 72.

   MOORABBIN: Stableford: L Casa (22) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: C Belford (24) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: J Quinlan (14) 66. B: J Quinn (29) 71. C: J Harvey (39) 75.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Par Green: S Cane (21) 5 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: D Domaille (19) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Holmes (36) 34. 9-hole: B Rayner (18) 9.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: B Ford (10) 3 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Seach (9) 20 cb. J Kelly (8) 20. B: I Shields (11) 24. J Shields (11) 20.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: M Muller (15) 38. Hole in one: M Muller at 15th.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Shingleton (9) 43. B: M Aprea (26) 41. Women: A: H Phipps (21) 35. B: C Salmon (45) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 2B: Kingswood: A: E Tickell (21) L Keily (25) J Newham (29) A Rivett (21) 47. B: N Goodwin (32) J Mooney (40) S Sanford (32) P Penman (29) 44 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: Challenge: Phillip Island 35.05. White: T Crumpton (11) 40. M Ponton (15) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Sweeney (11) 42. B: M Kerry (17) 43. C: W Hood (23) 38 cb. D: R Atkinson (27) 45.

   PORTSEA: Stableford White: A Lea (30) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A White (5) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stroke: G Willey (23) 59.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: G Mosse (12) 41. B: P McLaughlin (14) 45. C: J Veitch (24) 49.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Shawley (34) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Hodder (16) 42. B: A Keenan (21) 42 cb. C: J Hill (26) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: North: S Heskin P Wallace M Willcox N Geary 104.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Barry B Joyce F Miller 107.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: G Edwards (21) 41.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: M Harvey (28) 36. 9-hole: M McFarlane (37) 22.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: B: A Waters (29) sq. C: C Cross (34) 2 down. 9-hole: E Gregory (27) 1 down.

   SALE: Women: Par: A: P Schaper (24) 3 up. B: R Wake (40) 3 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Didham (42) 38. Mxd: White: M Waugh (26) 44.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: L Dawson (24) 71. B: G Carrick (33) 74.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: H Bright (29) 38. B: M Molloy (35) 40. C: C Harden (40) 34. 9-hole: J Morrison (45) 11.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: B Freeman (17) 39 cb. Trophy: B Smithers (26) 43. Medal of Medallists: R Gilbert (26) 39. Veteran: 9-hole: White: R Hocking (14) 16 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: I Shelton (29) 39. Women: Green: H Dunne (34) 29.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Faram (10) 44. B: N Lavis (24) 44.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: S Selby (38) 38 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Shand (26) K Edwards (24) 50. Women: C Neate (25) S McEwan (45) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Devcic (17) 39. Div 2: B White (31) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: S Brand (22) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A Poulter (16) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: C O'Sullivan (27) V Watson (29) 63.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: W Smith (8) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: M Vanderpas (11) 35. B: R Drew (31) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: K Conrad (15) 4 up. B: S Clark (19) 8 up. C: A Freestone (35) 2 up.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Burton (19) 43. B: K Grayling (25) 41. C: P Cassady (45) 37. Resort: I Mahon (37) 33.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: Y Kim (13) 41. B: R Ahearne (22) 44. C: P Sharp (26) 44.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Adams (27) L Patrick (22) 66.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: 4B: A Perazzo (43) W Tarr (14) 55. F Thomson (30) J Hilbert (38) 52.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Self (8) 42. B: R Tardrew (16) 43.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: A Foote (18) 40. B: M Thiele (30) 45.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Murley (28) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: J Sheehan (17) 8 up. Yellow: G O'Neill (34) sq cb. Women: M Rothwell-Jones (10) 2 up.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: R Rogers (22) 37 cb. Women: A McLeod (42) 35.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A/Medal: C Domino (21) 69. B: M Velo (24) 68. C: S Harris (33) 68.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T McFarlane (17) 43. B: C O'Connell (26) 43. Lake: A: N Hawke (11) 45. B: G Chappell (18) 42. C: J Lonergan (30) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: V Beveridge (16) 27. Red: B Hidson (7) 19.

19 April 2018
Queensland is the Boys’ Junior Interstate Series champion after a dramatic final-day shootout in Perth. Read more
18 April 2018
Kerrin Biddle (Thirteenth Beach) and Chris Tatt (Buninyong) have taken out top honors at the third installment of the Eureka Senior Amateur which ... Read more
19 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Perason (26) 70. B: J MacDonald (32) 73. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria