Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Busbridge (6) 30.

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: G Harrison (9) 7 up. B: G Phillips (24) 9 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: A Dunn (25) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Convey (17) 36. P McCallum (14) 34 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: A: A Jamieson (11) 71. B: M McLennan (36) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: H Richardson-Cooke (31) 15.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: J Veugelers (16) 44. B: J Cairns (27) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Dickinson (13) 40 cb. B: B Smith (26) 43. C: I McDonald (35) 44.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Stableford: J Eidlitz (26) 38. H McBride (36) 38. 9-hole: M Goethals (34) 20.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: P Peeters (14) 43 cb. B: J Makarucha (26) 41 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Lorkin B O'Mara M Young P Dunn 58.375. Stableford: 9-hole: H McGowan (35) 21.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: P Brown (22) 72. Medal of Medallists: J Turner (44) 77. C'ship: A Scr: D Henderson 291. B Scr: P Brown 293. B: K Slocombe (24) 228 cb. C Scr: M Binney 330. C: P Hogan-Keogh (36) 230.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: B Waters (28) 44.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: C'ship: M Dear (15) 260.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: Churchill Park: T Brain (32) P Hoerauf (21) 48. Waverley: L Frost (14) 40.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: J Bethune (16) 91 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: E Bowman (12) 43. B: M Tong (34) 43.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Turnbull (23) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: S Roth (37) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Mundy (17) 23. Women: C Hughes (30) 21 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Div 1: K Riddell (21) 36. Div 2: P Hellis (30) 41.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Hunter J Colbatch 86. 9-hole: J Silcox (22) 22. Women: Par: 4B: D Berry (24) B McKellar (39) 10 up cb.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: North: Yellow: P Halkias L Todero M Hunt A Field 58.125.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: J Webb (8) 71. B: S Moyle (23) 70. C: K McDonald (31) 72. Stableford Yellow: R Boxshall (29) 44.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: R Craven (16) 42. B: R Williamson (35) 43. Women: H Bullard (27) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke White: A/Medal: M Twisk (19) 73. B: D Yule (28) 77 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Lee (20) R Castledine (29) F Whitby (25) K Brady (26) 56.5.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Pinchbeck (15) 39. B: J Day (27) 37 cb. C: J Horwood (34) 37 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: B Dunstan (25) 69.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: P Prescott (36) 6 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stroke: L Villani (30) 61.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Hood (19) 39. B: B Hawkins (23) 38. C: J Kemp (32) 39.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Reitenbach (14) 41. B: P Daley (16) 41. C: B Simmonds (23) 43. Women: K Lowe (24) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: Men: J Sicily (17) 36. Women: A: M Curry (13) 36 cb. B: S Vance (27) 36.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Gibbs (31) 44.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: D Perkin (28) 37.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: A Moore (18) 70. B: J Darling (28) 72. C: M Vipond (37) 74. Medal: K Anastaciou. Stableford: C Driscoll (24) 37.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: B Caudwell (23) 44.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Nardella (20) 45 cb. B: R Smith (35) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Morgan (14) 34. B: N Dumbrell (20) 42. C: J Tobin (33) 41. Veteran: 9-hole: V Johnson (43) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Trimby (18) 39. Div 2: B Duke (25) 36.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: D Kohlman (23) 35. B: A Fooks (27) 34. Trophy: J Quick (21) 109.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Berg (6) 30. B: D Congalton (28) 31. Scr: D Berg 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: K Murchinson (35) 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: R Phillips (19) 5 up.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: K Smirk (19) B Borg (20) W Warren (33) J Thornton (36) 107.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par: G Morris (21) 10 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: J Burford (11) 34. B: M McCarthy (17) 37. C: C Cunningham (26) 33.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: A: D Stewart (15) 70. B: R Pocknee (25) 75. C: K Yamakoshi (33) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: P McLachlan (26) 15 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Gornall (23) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: S Sinclair (9) 18, L Grospe (19) 17.

   MOORABBIN: Stableford: 9-hole: V Bourke (13) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: P Demay (12) 39 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Rowe (25) 73. B: B Dahm (28) 76. 54-hole C'ship: A Scr: J Tickell 250. B Scr: J Low 296. C Scr: H Bestic 331.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: J King (26) K Saunders 46.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: J Black (18) 2 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Piazza (18) 35. B: K Holmes (35) 34. 9-hole: F McLees (45) 18.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: F Gabriel (15) J Kelly (7) 24.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford: A: M Muller (15) 40. B: R Matthews (28) 44. Women: J Matthews (30) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Shingleton (8) 41. B: G Bolger (23) 44. Women: A: K McLeod (22) 35. B: H Rawson (27) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: N Simpson (18) 37. B: J Cassidy (22) 36 cb. C: R Daniels (33) 34 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: M Hill (27) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Hopgood (12) 39. B: D McKenzie (15) 42. C: C Doyle (23) 42. D: B Ruler (28) 41.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Rogers (10) 39. B: B McGennisken (18) 38.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: M Malherbe (31) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: M White (9) 34 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Kidston (28) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: J Dixon (11) 42. B: T Fordam (17) 46. C: J Meincke (20) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A Amarsi (13) 42.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: D Butler (6) 4 up. B: B Sutherland (19) 4 up. C: J Pasinis (23) 9 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: South: A: K Elphinstone (12) 1 up. B: H O'Keefe (24) 1 up cb. C: D Jenkins (32) 3 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: S Alves (14) 46.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: B: A Waters (28) 2 down. C: L Gray (33) 5 up. Trophy: L Gray (33) 2 down cb. Stableford: 9-hole: R Weiner (45) 14.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Stothers (28) V Horton (31) 79.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: P Byrnes (19) 4 up. B: R Gascoigne (32) 2 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: B: T Dean (32) 41 cb. A: P Fryers (21) 41. Veteran: 9-hole: G Branchflower (14) 16.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: D Kelleher (13) 5 up. B: D Hardiment (36) 4 up.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: H Lovett (33) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Par: Div 1: R Park (18) 7 up. Div 2: J Granger (26) 2 up cb. Stroke: C'ship: A: J Webberley bt J Taylor 8-7. B: J Neave bt R Cocker 5-4. C: B Davies bt M Ellis 1up.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: P McAllister (18) 39. 54-hole C'ship: T Davies (31) 109.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: L Song (6) 2 up cb. Women: P Wheelans (15) 4 up cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: C Thompson (10) 43 cb. B: D Vince (19) 43.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: V Watson (28) 17.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: K Marshall (30) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: V Edwards (25) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Par: A: D Johnson (23) 5 up. B: R Drew (30) 4 up. Stroke: Trophy: R Drew (30) 206.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: P Wilmot (18) 33. B: M Boyce (27) 35. C: J Hehir (44) 43.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Fricker (13) 40 cb. B: R Chapman (15) 41. C: R Wilson (19) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: E Smith (36) 40. 9-hole: B Woodward (31) 17 cb, L Patrick (22) 17.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: P Gunn (29) 64. Medal of Medallists: N Smart (31) 57.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Simons (12) 42. B: M Cook (21) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: S McNally (23) 37 cb. B: B Hurley (28) 35. C: L Moodie (37) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: S Mitchell (36) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Heffes (29) 45. Yellow: G Murray (23) 38. Women: T Chau (15) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Crossley (5) 39. B: J Schultz (23) 39. C: A O'Connor (27) 41. Murray: A: T Wells (7) 38 cb. B: J Hogan (23) 42 cb. C: G Jarrad (26) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: D Beal (10) J Old (15) 27. Red: M Birchall (11) K Spencer (17) 23.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: P Spencer (18) 73 cb. B: E Sofa (31) 67. C: D Morgan (41) 62. Stableford Yellow: D Scicluna (44) 36.

24 April 2018
Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong GC) has been crowned the 2018 Ruby McKenzie Trophy champion (best gross) after producing two excellent rounds in the ... Read more
23 April 2018
The 2018 Victorian Women’s Autumn Tournament kicked off this morning, as 214 female golfers teed it up at the spectacular Murray Downs Golf and ... Read more
25 April 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: N Loveridge (10) 24. R Sissons (10) 21. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria