Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: R Kidd (24) 60.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: D Quick (11) 34.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: K Hawkins (21) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Newell (18) 37. P McCallum (13) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: S Smith (20) 37. B: F McKewan (34) 40. 9-hole: R Smith (36) 14 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford 12-hole: White: S Hayhow (15) 30.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: P Allen (19) M Gardner (14) 47.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (21) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Cornthwaite (12) 39 cb. B: D Pantano (21) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: R Weaver (21) 37. B: V Pazourek (26) 41. C: V Mallcott (37) 34. 9-hole: H McGowan (38) 16.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke White: S Wright (14) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: S Budge (28) 41.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Star Medallist: D Judkins (26) 72.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men Par: Churchill Park: A: P White (16) 5 up cb. B: G Van Hees (25) 5 up. Stroke: Waverley: A: G House (10) 72. B: P Barnes (25) 69 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men Stroke: A: L Datson (8) 71 cb. B: M Chapman (14) 68. C: L Szulik (23) 71. D: P Cleary (25) 67.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (15) 37. B: J Capp (20) 38. C: F Kent (28) 40.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: J Bethune (17) 90.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Russell (6) 41. B: W Laister (22) 46.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Porter (19) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: M Sherritt (17) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Phipps (18) 18. Women: G MacNeill-Wallis (31) 21 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Warden (20) A Robinson (43) 48.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: A: A Spink (1) 62. B/Medal: I McCallum (14) 60. C: N Hosking (28) 62. Women: Stroke: Medal: M Cox (25) 68. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: K Combridge (26) 22 cb.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: East: A: M Weir (16) 38. B: H Barr (40) 37.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: P Norris (42) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: V Laurito (7) 70 cb. B: M Cooke (26) 75 cb. C: T Zwagerman (33) 80 cb. Medal Dec: V Laurito (7) L Walker (21) 70 to playoff. Medal Nov: J Elliot (21) 73. Trophy: A: J Webb (9) 215. B: J Elliot (23) 216. C: C Bates (29) 231. Stableford Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: T Boyce (19) 37. B: B Wilson (21) 39. Women: S Miller (15) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: S Silcox (13) J Matthews (20) B Henderson (26) M Twisk (17) 61.5.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: J Browell (23) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: F Johnson (3) 41. B: J Goldsmith (31) 36 cb. C: L Donelly (33) 37.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: C Stephens (23) 76. B: H Holman (26) 70.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: J Neumann (14) 70. B: V Bullough (27) 73. C: J McCabe (38) 80 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Norton (14) 43. B: K Gray (17) 42. C: J Cashman (24) 41. Women: K Lowe (24) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Par: A: C Skinner (8) 6 up. B: J Bayley (22) 4 up. C: D Long (31) 2 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Jolly (9) 40 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: V Moorhead (23) 72.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: D Lee (24) 20. Women: A: C Scott (20) 37 cb. B: M Weeks (26) 39. C: G Condon (36) 37 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: T Paul (18) 40.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: President's Trophy: D White (10) 69.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par: A: J Morgan (13) 4 up. B: D Manlein (21) 4 up. C: L Foote (31) 1 up cb. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: R Jones (40) 19 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: K Bell (12) 57 cb. B/Medal: B Howard (22) 56. C: P Spokes (27) 57.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: B Bennett (9) 30. B: R Roberts (20) 32. Scr: B Bennett 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: J McGill (13) 76.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Healy (35) 43. B: J Bolton (33) 40.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: M Cleary (17) 30 cb. B: T Wendt (26) 32. C: M Tsai (31) 32.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: N Calnin (24) 36. B: A Mills (30) 36.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: G Smith (36) 66. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Rose (32) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par Bisque: White: A: G Newell (8) 6 up. B: G Harris (20) 4 up cb. C: B Hawker (29) 7 up.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Cooper (12) 34. B: L Milner (24) 34. C: M Hamill (29) 17. Scr: J Cooper 74.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B McGeary (11) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (21) 16. B: L Barratt (21) 17.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: M Craig (24) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: A: A Bannenberg (12) 1 up. B: L Harty (19) 6 up. C: R Sutton (35) 4 up.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: J Kingshott (20) 21.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: S Church (30) 72 cb. Medal of Medallists: A O'Shaughnessy (15) 72.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Wight (6) 26 cb. T Duggan (7) 26. B: F Gabriel (13) 24. K Oates (10) 27 cb.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Muller (15) 38. B: R Matthews (27) 38 cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Wood (13) 43. B: L O'Brien (22) 42. Hole in one: B Smallman at 12th. Women: A: M Howard (22) 41. B: G Mayne (28) 35. Mxd: Shield: B Wood (13) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: T Catchlove (17) 40. Women: J Payne (34) 38. Par: Kingswood: A: J Cassidy (21) 3 up. B: A Clausen (24) sq. C: M Rawlings (31) 3 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: R Wood (26) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Anderson (10) 40. B: P Solohub (16) 40. C: B Dalton (21) 40. D: I Davis (33) 38.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: B Murphy (20) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Lee-Archer (30) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: G Paynter (21) 47.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Yee (7) 43. B: B Bennett (20) 44. C: C Sassella Snr (26) 38. D: K White (28) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: S Saunders (15) 39. B: S Irvine (29) 40. C: C Trainer (35) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: W Crump (18) 42 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: B: A Waters (28) 72. C: S Pratt (43) 68. Medal of Medallists: J Harle (28) 76. Stableford: 9-hole: R Weiner (45) 13.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford White: S Gardener (14) 32. Women: L Jennings (30) 34.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: Champions: A: C Pearce (13) 76. B: G Curtain (28) 68. Medal of Medallists: Y Turner (29) 70.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: K Zimbacks (21) 19. B: B Smithers (25) 23. Veteran: C Jarvis (8) 10.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: R Reilly (31) 45. Women: P Sweeney (23) 31.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: V Chan (8) 42. B: G Murphy (29) 46.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: J Martin (12) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: I Airs (14) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stableford: A/Medal: A Oliver (26) 43. B: B White (31) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Thomas (14) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A Kalitsis (13) 42. Women: L Treloar (17) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: T Le (19) 42.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A Bradfield (41) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Allen (21) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Urrutia (19) H Jansen (28) 46. Mxd: P Clarke (20) G Clarke (45) 44.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Medal Dec: A: J Penny (14) 39. B/Medal: M Varley (25) 42. C: C Rossborough (30) 38.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: J Burton (18) 74 cb. B: L Wilson (28) 71 cb. C: Y Mazylis (38) 67. Stableford: Resort: B Appleton (27) 35.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Fricker (13) 39. B: G Couling (15) 40. C: S Payne (22) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: S Morris (28) 41 cb. Yellow: L Clothier (15) 39. 9-hole: J Bell (23) 21.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Halbwidl (31) 22. 9-hole: L Adams (27) 18.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: M Moore (14) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Sandles (14) 44. B: G Barrow (18) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: D Larkin (22) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Jackson (29) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: G Brown (24) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: H Slater (5) 43. Yellow: G McLeod (24) 34. Women: M Kalcic (23) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: R Hodges (24) 37. Women: Stroke: A King-Church (18) 77. Star Medallist: S Denovan (14) 78.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: B Fox (21) 36. B: W Macdonald (29) 40. C: S Harris (32) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: K Jensen (12) 63. B: T McFarlane (16) 65. C: R McCann (19) 67. D: B Cox (34) 65.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: A: J Kapp (11) 30. B: J Old (15) 27.

26 April 2018
The top 28 countries featured in the men's world rankings will compete at the 2018 World Cup of Golf in Melbourne. Read more
26 April 2018
#40: Blitzing, kicking yourself & opportunity to compete Read more
26 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (15) 38. B: D Hall (34) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria