Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: F Vella (9) 32.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal: N Jones (11) 63. B: P McCashney (17) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Law (15) 41. 9-hole: M Hellessey (18) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: J Cole (19) 3 up. B: M McIvor (29) sq cb. Cup: S Smith (19) 1 down. Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (35) 16.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: A Chaplin (19) 41. B: G Duncan (26) 41.

   BOX HILL: Men: Par White: A: B O'Gorman (16) 7 up. B: R White (22) 4 up cb. C: C Gyrn (36) 6 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: L Fielder (8) 46. B: P Peeters (13) 40. C: J Wheatley (19) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Harrod (10) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Churchill Park: G Van Hees B Harvey G Rooney W Knights 56.75. Par: Waverley: A: J De Littlejohn (10) 4 up cb. B: S Potenza (36) 9 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke: Ambrose: B Levick (6) A Blackwood (25) 61.25.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: V Willmoth (16) 38. B: A Haddrell (28) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: A: P Whitty (14) 39. B: P Watson (24) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: V Templeton (12) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Cummings (35) 22. Women: H Hill (38) 21.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: P Yon (12) 43. B: I Strong (17) 43. C: J King (27) 43 cb. 9-hole: D Whitelaw (27) 23. Women: 4B: D Hawkins (18) M Barnett (40) 44.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford: East: S Brivilus (37) 23.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: J Webb (7) L Fleming (21) 72 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: T Dyer (17) 40. B: W McDonald (34) 44. Women: A Dyer (24) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: G James (15) 39. B: D Yule (26) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: P Borstelmann (20) 46.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Eckhardt (22) 37. B: A Hauke (30) 31.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: L Woolley (17) 39. B: J McDonald (25) 39. C: S Leong (33) 37 cb.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: S Mifsud (28) 42.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: M Martin (31) 69.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: L Villani (28) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: 4B: M Burdett (25) J McCabe (38) 15 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Garnaut (16) 42. B: G Smith (26) 44. C: D Long (30) 42. Hole in one: M Nathan at 3rd.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: V Moorhead (23) 69.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A: L Oliver (16) 39. B: J Selby Smith (29) 36 cb. C: J Nairn (34) 37. 9-hole: H King (34) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Campbell K Schwarz G Wynd M Costello (11.125) 60.875.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: C Anderson (20) 40.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: 9-hole: R Smith (35) 20.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: V Lund (16) 41. B: H Wilson (20) 37 cb. C: M Wright (30) 38. Veteran: V Johnson (42) 22.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: R Spokes (13) 41.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: H Caldwell (23) M Mould (Rich River 19) 54.3.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: A New (12) 30. B: G Walden (25) 29. Scr: F McNamara 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: R Philippe (16) 39.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: M Quinn 41.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: T Lin (18) 37. B: V Middleton (25) 36 cb. C: J Sedawie (30) 38 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A: G Maher (22) L Newton (28) 48. B: C Hams (14) N Hughes (14) 47.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Tierney (19) 39. B: H McFarlane (26) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: G Morris (19) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: P Abbott (39) 19.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Lowday (10) 39. B: B Patten (19) 38. C: A Lee (21) 37.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Morgan (16) 33. B: A Jamieson (24) 42. C: R Bolton (32) 34. D: I Fiddes (28) 23.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: L Redpath (23) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Barratt (20) 21. B: V Papp (13) 23.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Robertson (29) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: J Green (15) 40. B: J McPherson (24) 38. C: H Kimber (31) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: L Simms (20) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: L Theofanis (14) 41. B: B Whelan (25) 37. C: B Jenkins (45) 34.

   MPVGA: at The Dunes: Stableford: A: G MacKinven (The Dunes 15) 41. B: R Hutton (Mt Martha 26) 43. Hole in one: B Lawson at 17th.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Seneviratne (8) 22. W Falloon (8) 20. B: D Rieger (12) 25. R Gill (15) 21.

   OLINDA: at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford: A Reisner (36) 40. Women: J Matthews (30) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Kane (2) 40. B: B Smith (23) 41. Women: A: K Bum (11) 37. B: L Son Hing (30) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: P Sinn (27) 41. Hole in one: J Paganoni at 17th. Women: L Keily (23) 37 cb. Hole in one: D McCartney at 9th. Kingswood: A: N Simpson (17) 35. B: C Dyer (32) 45.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: B Rennie (16) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par Black: A: D Burke (14) 4 up. B: N Evans (17) 8 up. C: I Flanders (24) 3 up cb. D: A Grainger (26) 6 up.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Thomas (18) 40. B: L Ball (42) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: D Young (21) 41 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Mottram (5) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: T Nacha (26) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: R Car (11) 41. B: G Paynter (19) 42. C: R Johnson (32) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: W Zhang (36) 46.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: K Scott (13) 43. B: P Gilbert (21) 44. C: A Rowles (31) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: V Elders (11) 39. B: A Scanlon (23) 40. C: G Thomas (36) 40 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: L Holding (15) 45.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M White (22) 71. Div 2: H Ireland (33) 68.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: G Charlton (14) 68. Women: Par: L Didham (40) 2 up.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: A: J Ferguson (15) 64. B/Medal: D Moore (31) 59. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: K Carroll (9) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: E Robb (30) 7 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Pattison (8) 43 cb. B: P Garrett (24) 44.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: D Kennedy (21) 37 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford 4B: White: M Borisenko (13) P Smith (15) 50. Women: G Sinclair (19) V Kilmartin (21) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Team Agg: A Oliver (24) M Devcic (15) S Simon (10) R Cocker (23) 85 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: E Caulfield (25) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Killeen (33) 41 cb. Women: M Lee (12) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: W Lynch (16) 10 up. B: D Lofthouse (24) 7 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C O'Sullivan (27) 24.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: P Haramis (20) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: A Manu (14) 68. B: T Zuidwijk (35) 70.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: M Boyce S Clark (27) 46.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Matheson (9) L Grebe (22) H Paull (29) M Checinski (45) 64.875.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Bland (13) 41. B: R Chapman (14) 39. C: F Fitzpatrick (24) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: R Gleadhill (11) 72. B: S Morris (27) 72. C: R Farmer (37) 70. Yellow: J Priestley (26) 38. 9-hole: A Reukers (33) 22.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Anderson (24) 20. D Fleet (34) 19.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: W Byrne (11) 38. Scr: B Kotow (19) 41.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G James (23) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: W Harris (22) 46.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Altman (28) 48.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Mazin (20) 47. Yellow: G O'Neill (34) 42. Women: M Kalcic (22) 39.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: R Hodges (24) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: J Michael (14) 41. B: J Davies (15) 41. C: B Kedgley (25) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: P Mansfield (9) 4 up. B: L Garbutt (16) 3 up. 

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria