Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (14) 31.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: C Aldons (8) 42. B: S Warr (19) 43.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: R Lindell (23) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Manning (28) 40 cb. 9-hole: H Morrison (18) 22.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: B McGill (0) 40. B: C McDonald (21) 44.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: K Dickinson (13) 44. B: G Halliday (20) 40. C: N McCart (25) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: T Lobjoit (15) 40 cb. B: B Priestley (16) 42 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: C Kromlidis (11) 40 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: P Raditsis (12) 40. B: G Otten (14) 43. C: M Madafferri (27) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: M Platt (4) 42. R Wheeler (17) 42. W Caarels (23) 38. A Blackwood (25) 40.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: N Milligan (17) 63. B: A Evans (25) 69 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: R James (15) 37 cb. B: D Galbraith (23) 37.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Holmes (13) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Rotberg (35) 24.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Steele (35) 18 cb.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: E Dimitriou (9) 5 up. B: W De Vries (16) 10 up. C: R Bedford (26) 9 up cb. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: T Barnett (34) 20 cb.

   EASTERN: Par: North: G Lee (36) 4 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: A Holmes (20) 40. B: B Korosa (31) 46. Yellow: C Carter-Dams (45) 48.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Jenkinson (20) 42. B: B Lee (24) 39. Women: S Middleton-Smart (24) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: D Stephens (27) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: T Dick (24) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: G Farrell (29) 44. B: S Leong (33) 36 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: R Popple (17) 42.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: J Wirth (10) 36.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Stevens (9) 42. B: R Schmidt (24) 41. Women: R Wright (20) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: K Richardson (15) 40 cb. 9-hole: G Smith (24) 19.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: U Pathy (23) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Medal Dec: White: L Carmody (12) 77.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: D Hume (23) 42. 9-hole: A Isaacs (22) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Rose (17) 38 cb. Hole in one: C Zeeno at 8th. Women: Stableford J Jaffe (20) 41.

   KILMORE: Stroke: P Waldie (27) 64.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: M Robertson (20) 43. B: K Arnold (29) 44. Veteran: 9-hole: S Valdemarin (23) 21.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: H Gunstone (Rich River 12) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: K Murchinson (34) 38 cb.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: M Fahey 40.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Whitmore (15) 38. B: H Morris (27) 41.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Palmer (9) 37. B: H Patullo (20) 38 cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Burns (30) 34 cb. B: Y Spillane (36) 19.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: C Stewart (26) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: L Grospe (19) 18. B: E Hurst (23) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: W Hale (18) 44.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: B McClintock 37. B: B Dahm 39. C: H Laycock 36.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: A Fitzpatrick (20) 3 up cb.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Featherston (10) 39. B: A Reisner (36) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: B Pudney (16) 9 up. B: D Berry (18) 5 up. Women: A: J Pate (24) 4 up. B: S Chapman (33) 2 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: P Sinn (26) 37 cb. Women: G Scantleton (31) 38. Par: Kingswood: J Donegan (26) 4 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: D Stewart-Uden (25) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Par 4B: Black: T Fiteni (15) B Clarke (17) 12 up.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: B Lipscombe (15) 42 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: B Dunball (21) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Stewart (19) 46.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: Div 1: D Long (18) 45. Div 2: L West (21) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Murray (21) 45.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Henry (17) 42. B: J Maguire (23) 42 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: M Willcox (14) 38. B: P Theobald (31) 36 cb. C: L Dingle (43) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L O'Reilly K Soros R Eklund G Mastorakos 55.875.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: S Pratt (40) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Byrne (37) M Park (45) J Flinn (12) 29.2. Mxd: Par: X Hong (5) 1 up.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: A Gainard (17) 36. B: J Morgan (34) 38.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Ferguson (14) 21. B: P Marburg (28) 22. Snr S Paul (9) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: R Reilly (27) 41. Women: Green: I Anetone (11) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Toy (8) 44 cb. B: G Barry (19) 40 cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: R Ferguson (13) 37 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: N Proctor (10) 41 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: M Triantafillidis (25) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: J Whelan (25) 40 cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: Visitor: J Beattie (19) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: W Smith (6) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: R Kearns (21) 40. B: R Sage (35) 46.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: J Cotterill (11) 39. Visitor: M Hansen (Timbertop 33) 33.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Trengrove (13) 42. B: M Wilkinson (14) 43. C: G Thomas (24) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A McGorrery (15) 40. 9-hole: Yellow: R Evans (31) 19 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: B Lang (29) 33. 9-hole: R Webb (25) 20. E Smith (36) 18.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: J Bullen (29) 46. T Eccles (21) 44. J Earl (20) 42. S Kirk (20) 40. P Holscher (16) 40. R Henderson (12) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Withers (10) 38. B: R Withers (27) 45.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: M Barnes (23) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: W Harris (20) 38.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Cirone (34) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: S Besserman (34) 42. Women: C Carlisle (28) 33.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: P Biggs (22) 42. Women: 9-hole: K Irwin (22) 19.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: V Slattery (12) 45. B: T Crozier (15) 43. C: J Dripps (22) 44.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: T Saunders (21) 39 cb. B: W Collier (29) 39. 

22 January 2018
The 2018 Sportscover Victorian Junior Masters kicked off today Read more
22 January 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) are the 2018 Yarra Courses Champions. Read more
22 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Black (4) 40. Women: M McCallum (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria