Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Hibben (9) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: L Williams (7) 42. B: C Morley (19) 39. Women: H Sims (24) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Farrelly (17) 32 cb. 9-hole: W Prior (10) 17 cb.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: H Radclifrfe (36) 47.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Veerman (19) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Howell (5) L Mundy (17) 59.5. Stableford: W Stevens (29) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Greig (27) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: L Ferreira (21) 39. Mxd: Waverley: A: G McDonnell (15) 40. B: R Hollings (22) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: P Griffin (27) 43.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Barry (17) 35. Women: T Hancock (10) 26.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Neilson (10) 41. B: M Montgomery (23) 36 cb. Women: M Moore (12) 33 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Sargood (1) 37 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: S Jenkins (12) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: W Shub (12) 41. B: A Cianciaruso (13) 38. C: A Berman (20) 40. Women: N Musiker (28) 42.

   EASTERN: Stableford: North: N Dinh (17) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Day (6) 39. B: D Bowles (16) 40. C: A Crow (34) 46.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Pinnuck (8) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Drake (16) 40. B: D Kogler (21) 40. Women: H Higginson (26) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A Paterson (20) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Papley (Eastlake 22) 43.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lovitt (11) 41. B: A Wadden (17) 45. C: S Clough (34) 41. Women: D Lock (40) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: B Herbert (33) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: T McKeown (9) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wearne, (8) 44. B: T Salce (28) 46. Women: L Hosking (28) 44.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: R Walpole (8) 38 cb. B: A Nisi (16) 41. C: T Shipano (21) 41 cb. Women: P Davey (17) 25.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: I Frost (2) 39. Women: T Wearne (7) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: B Lee (Ryde-Parramatta 15) 6 up. Women: R Kwok-Xu (8) 2 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: L Lagerewskij (10) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Pool (4) 37. B: J Schonafinger (9) 35. C: B Lee (32) 39. Women: L Stone (19) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Kerkvliet (22) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Rothel (32) 40. Women: S Rankine (16) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Millington (9) 40 cb. B: K Purcell (14) 43. C: E Meilak (21) 42. Women: Yellow: T Burke (26) 37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: J McHale (12) 37. Women: M Topp (28) 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: D Brennan (25) 40.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Boglis (11) 37 cb. B: W Justice (16) 35. C: S Fadda (32) 40. Women: S Lee (19) 37 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: C Leaver (6) 41. S Forrester (19) 38. C Baker (36) 36.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: G Cribbes (29) 46.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Speed (23) 41. Women: P Smiles (22) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A Maggs (5) 66.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: J Smith (9) 42 cb. B: D Stephenson (18) 41. C: J Cooper (12) 32 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: M Van Boven (18) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: T Wilson (26) 40.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Healey (11) 42. B: B Wood (17) 40 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: N Angelopoulos (13) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Morris (2) 42. B: B Crameri (28) 44. Women: J Robinson (23) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Egan (9) 42. B: S Howell (19) 36. Women: M Howell (34) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: P Coleman (14) 45. Women: R Boyd (21) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Kennedy (12) 42. B: V Bozinovski (18) 41 cb. C: J Finch (20) 39. D: I Morris (31) 40 cb. Women: S Jones (11) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: K Hradsky (17) 48.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: R Duerden (21) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Valera (18) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: B Nagel (8) 39. B: T Carafa (19) 40. Women: A Henderson (8) 33.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: D Timion (16) 39. Women: J Nolo (34) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Gott (18) 44. Women: J Sykes (27) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par: East: A Commins (24) 4 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Alibasic (5) 34 cb. B: G Waugh (12) 40. C: C Burton (21) 43.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford North: Black: A: D Reddy (8) 39. B: W Tan (21) 39. Women: L Leong (30) 35. Medley: Par: Champions: N Baxter (8) 1 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A: S Balog (3) 6 up. B: S Hawkes (14) 5 up. C: M Volovic (24) 6 up. Women: Green: D Saker (25) 4 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Hall (8) 41. B: D McLeod (17) 45.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Mullan (8) 39 cb. Div 2: C Fisher (23) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: M Huber (19) 37 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: P Graham (19) 41. Ocean: E Holmes (4) 39 cb. Moonah: P Fitz-Gibbon (23) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: T Keogh (15) 39. Women: T Frost (19) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: P Brunt (7) 37. Women: A Staig (29) 37. Visitor: A West (Cape Schanck 24) 38 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: D Donnellan (25) 4 up cb. Women: J McInnes (35) 2 up.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Strout (12) 42. B: R Hojnacki (19) 41. C: R Cusworth-Warner (27) 45. E Christie (33) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Noh (14) 42. B: F Bekiri (16) 44.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Barry (19) 44.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: L Deakin (19) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: H Williams A Williams 43 cb. Men: White: A: L Keegan (12) 39 cb. B: J O'Donoghue (28) 38. Women: C Maddox (25) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Legudi (5) 38 cb. B: G Jacobs (25) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Evans (16) 39 cb. Women: K Gelley (27) 32. 

23 April 2018
The 2018 Victorian Women’s Autumn Tournament kicked off this morning, as 214 female golfers teed it up at the spectacular Murray Downs Golf and ... Read more
23 April 2018
Rising Australian star Ryan Ruffels has been provided a huge opportunity by Jason Day. Read more
24 April 2018
BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Grimes (20) 36. B: C Richardson (25) 40. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria