Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Hibben (9) 34.

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: L Williams (7) 42. B: C Morley (19) 39. Women: H Sims (24) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Farrelly (17) 32 cb. 9-hole: W Prior (10) 17 cb.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: H Radclifrfe (36) 47.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Veerman (19) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Howell (5) L Mundy (17) 59.5. Stableford: W Stevens (29) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Greig (27) 44.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: L Ferreira (21) 39. Mxd: Waverley: A: G McDonnell (15) 40. B: R Hollings (22) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: P Griffin (27) 43.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Barry (17) 35. Women: T Hancock (10) 26.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Neilson (10) 41. B: M Montgomery (23) 36 cb. Women: M Moore (12) 33 cb.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Sargood (1) 37 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: S Jenkins (12) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: W Shub (12) 41. B: A Cianciaruso (13) 38. C: A Berman (20) 40. Women: N Musiker (28) 42.

   EASTERN: Stableford: North: N Dinh (17) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Day (6) 39. B: D Bowles (16) 40. C: A Crow (34) 46.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Pinnuck (8) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Drake (16) 40. B: D Kogler (21) 40. Women: H Higginson (26) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A Paterson (20) 44.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Papley (Eastlake 22) 43.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lovitt (11) 41. B: A Wadden (17) 45. C: S Clough (34) 41. Women: D Lock (40) 36.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: B Herbert (33) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: T McKeown (9) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wearne, (8) 44. B: T Salce (28) 46. Women: L Hosking (28) 44.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: R Walpole (8) 38 cb. B: A Nisi (16) 41. C: T Shipano (21) 41 cb. Women: P Davey (17) 25.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: I Frost (2) 39. Women: T Wearne (7) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: B Lee (Ryde-Parramatta 15) 6 up. Women: R Kwok-Xu (8) 2 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: L Lagerewskij (10) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Pool (4) 37. B: J Schonafinger (9) 35. C: B Lee (32) 39. Women: L Stone (19) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Kerkvliet (22) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Rothel (32) 40. Women: S Rankine (16) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Millington (9) 40 cb. B: K Purcell (14) 43. C: E Meilak (21) 42. Women: Yellow: T Burke (26) 37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: J McHale (12) 37. Women: M Topp (28) 36.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: D Brennan (25) 40.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Boglis (11) 37 cb. B: W Justice (16) 35. C: S Fadda (32) 40. Women: S Lee (19) 37 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: C Leaver (6) 41. S Forrester (19) 38. C Baker (36) 36.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: G Cribbes (29) 46.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Speed (23) 41. Women: P Smiles (22) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A Maggs (5) 66.

   MEDWAY: Stableford: A: J Smith (9) 42 cb. B: D Stephenson (18) 41. C: J Cooper (12) 32 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: M Van Boven (18) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: T Wilson (26) 40.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Healey (11) 42. B: B Wood (17) 40 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: N Angelopoulos (13) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: S Morris (2) 42. B: B Crameri (28) 44. Women: J Robinson (23) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Egan (9) 42. B: S Howell (19) 36. Women: M Howell (34) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: P Coleman (14) 45. Women: R Boyd (21) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Kennedy (12) 42. B: V Bozinovski (18) 41 cb. C: J Finch (20) 39. D: I Morris (31) 40 cb. Women: S Jones (11) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford: K Hradsky (17) 48.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: R Duerden (21) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Valera (18) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: B Nagel (8) 39. B: T Carafa (19) 40. Women: A Henderson (8) 33.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: D Timion (16) 39. Women: J Nolo (34) 33.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Gott (18) 44. Women: J Sykes (27) 40.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par: East: A Commins (24) 4 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Alibasic (5) 34 cb. B: G Waugh (12) 40. C: C Burton (21) 43.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford North: Black: A: D Reddy (8) 39. B: W Tan (21) 39. Women: L Leong (30) 35. Medley: Par: Champions: N Baxter (8) 1 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A: S Balog (3) 6 up. B: S Hawkes (14) 5 up. C: M Volovic (24) 6 up. Women: Green: D Saker (25) 4 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Hall (8) 41. B: D McLeod (17) 45.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Mullan (8) 39 cb. Div 2: C Fisher (23) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: M Huber (19) 37 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: P Graham (19) 41. Ocean: E Holmes (4) 39 cb. Moonah: P Fitz-Gibbon (23) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: T Keogh (15) 39. Women: T Frost (19) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: P Brunt (7) 37. Women: A Staig (29) 37. Visitor: A West (Cape Schanck 24) 38 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: D Donnellan (25) 4 up cb. Women: J McInnes (35) 2 up.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Strout (12) 42. B: R Hojnacki (19) 41. C: R Cusworth-Warner (27) 45. E Christie (33) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Noh (14) 42. B: F Bekiri (16) 44.

   WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: M Barry (19) 44.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: L Deakin (19) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: H Williams A Williams 43 cb. Men: White: A: L Keegan (12) 39 cb. B: J O'Donoghue (28) 38. Women: C Maddox (25) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Legudi (5) 38 cb. B: G Jacobs (25) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Evans (16) 39 cb. Women: K Gelley (27) 32. 

23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria