Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Fraser (9) 32 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: M Willis (15) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: L Bedford (10) 39. 9-hole: D Sharman (38) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: 4B: M Poole (10) G Crozier (35) 10 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Piening (12) 46. B: L Richardson (28) 42.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Dickinson (11) 42. B: G Halliday (20) 44. C: B Marsh (25) 43. D: N Sist (30) 40.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: A: G Hamilton (5) 5 up. B: A Lowden (13) 5 up cb. C: R Edwards (16) 6 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: R Greenhill (6) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: J Jenkinson (14) 41. B: I Bartlett (25) 43. Par: Churchill Park: A: P White (15) 3 up. B: A Richard (24) 9 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: B Levick (7) 39. B: E McManus (13) 39. C: R Irons (20) 40 cb. D: R Wright (25) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Wallace (12) 38. B: D Matthews (20) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Marshall (11) 41 cb. B: M Valmorbida (34) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: G Mel (35) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: 9-hole: G Casey (45) 23.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: White: A: G Berry (10) 63. B: J Colebatch (16) 64 cb. C: J King (26) 60. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Chamberlain (30) 21 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal: M Barnett (43) 69.

   EASTERN: Women: Par North: Yellow: G Lee (36) 4 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: D Wilson (9) 38. Women: A: S Reidy (21) 38. B: D Christians (25) 37. Yellow: V Hunter (31) 39.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Kent (14) 44. B: J Plant (31) 40. Women: J Kirby (33) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: M Gridley (16) 37 cb. B: K Franks (27) 45.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: A: D Anderson (23) 71. B: J Haydon (33) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Moore (13) 41. B: R Ross (37) 37.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: M Abbey (25) 68. B: R Rankin (33) 65.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Pattinson (8) 40. B: K Argent (18) 44. C: J Risbey (30) 46. Women: N Watkins (34) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Harris (Spring Valley 11) 40 cb. Women: A: H Gellatly (4) 38. B: J Xu (33) 39.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: D Matthews (24) 42.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: A Hill (27) 45. 9-hole: H Clarke (34) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Fletcher (7) 41. Women: A: D Georgoussis (18) 42. B: D Wickenden (19) 37. C: S Arnts (33) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: D Howard (15) 74. B: T Burke (27) 76. Medal Jan: D Howard. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: S Bugden (27) 25.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Tucker (18) 55. Div 2: J Todd (26) 56.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: K Murchinson (33) 43.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: R Phillips 44.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: R Flynn (18) 41. B: R Clyne (25) 37. C: H Johnson (37) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A Saykan (36) 45. A: R Thomas (12) 38. B: W Keen (14) 41. C: F DeBondt (19) 40.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: D Hanley (14) 41. B: C Flectcher (23) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: B Speed (23) 42. Women: Par: W Hunt (28) 4 down.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: S Harkin (12) 43. B: R Clegg (19) 38. C: C Jennings (25) 40.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Erving (26) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 20. B: S Toy (14) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: S Newton (26) 69.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: C Burness (26) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: B Calder (22) 41.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J McLean (2) 37. B: R Holdsworth (27) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal: A Bryant (38) 72.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Perry (24) 44.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: S Featherston (10) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Chappel (17) 42. B: R Hall (18) 42. Women: A: G Kramme (14) 37. B: L Beagley (30) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Boyce (20) 40. B: J Mirams (26) 42. Men: Peninsula South: I Ross (32) 45. Women: C Gray (26) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: A: C Purcell (11) 42. B: G Dean (32) 40. Women: J Griffen (30) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Rowe (13) 39. B: D Hill (16) 43. C: W Pavletich (20) 42. D: T Truong (31) 41.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Lipscombe (14) 42. B: B Murphy (20) 42.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: E McKeon (31) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Faram (10) 36. A White (6) 35. B: D Johns (26) 45. R Singleton (21) 36.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: D Smith (24) 43.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Yellow: A: G Harrison (8) 65. B: D Cowasji (18) 60.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: East: D Dowd (21) B McPherson (23) 51.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Cooke (22) 47.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Keys (13) 39. B: P Tuckerman (19) 39. C: L Douglas (30) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: D Sadler (11) 38 cb. B: P Stewart (28) 37 cb. C: C Siggs (34) 38 cb. D Sadler (11) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Currie G Ruthven 79.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: S Pratt (38) 38.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: B Arnolda (26) 37. B: H Tan (37) 34.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par Trophy: White: A: L Nguyen (21) 6 up cb. B: E Chin (26) 6 up cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par White: A: T Fekete (9) 6 up. B: R Burnie (15) 10 up. C: T Upham (19) 6 up. Women: Green: J Clark-Keppel (14) 1 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Holland (15) 45. B: G Barry (18) 41 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: I Aires (13) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Devcic (14) 41 cb. Div 2: J Granger (25) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: V Lunder (14) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: N Gordon (25) 42. M Lee (11) 37. Men: Stableford White: M Keen (20) 40 cb. Women: P Carlson (20) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par: A: A Poulter (15) 8 up. B: C Battaglia (20) 6 up cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: C Hardy (8.5) J Quarrell (17.5) 23.5.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: Visitor: The Dunes: L Ding (21) 40. The Cups: A Rossignol (31) 18.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: B Ayres (27) 38 cb. Women: M Ayres (14) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: K Jennings (18) 43.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: P Clarke (20) 63. B: R Allen (29) 74.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: M Bradley (22) 69. B: T Frost (32) 71. Stableford: Resort: G Bell (30) 44.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Farley (13) 40. B: B Cook (17) 41. C: J Fenech (21) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: C Henderson (12) 40. Yellow: L Clothier (14) 39. 9-hole: S Swanell (18) 21.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Thomas (26) 24.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Rowe (10) 41. A: R Rowe (10) 41. B: D George (19) 41. C: N Kerr (21) 47.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Rignall (16) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A Magner (36) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D McKee (16) 43 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 36. Women: C Fraser (17) 37.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: A Ross (16) 46. B: J Langstaff (Churchill & Monash 21) 43. Women: A: S Denovan (14) 37. B: E Wynne (39) 35.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Temouskas (22) 41. B: M Jacobs (26) 42. C: H Rees-Sterry (35) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: R Geary (11) 64. B: T Cox (18) 68. C: R Ramsdale (25) 68 cb. Murray: A: L Clark (13) 64. B: R Mountney (15) 71 cb. C: M Lang (23) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Clark (10) 23. B: I Barton (18) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Par: Nursery: V Humble (34) 4 up. L Nickells (29) 2 up. 

16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
16 January 2018
One day after victory in the Golf Victoria Junior Tournament held at The Metropolitan, Kay Bannan continued her consistent form again at The National ... Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria