Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: B Hocking (23) 40 cb.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McGilchrist (10) 33.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: R Lindell (22) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: I Wark (15) 40. 9-hole: D Sharman (36) 19 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Stephenson (13) 41 cb. B: D Newsom (21) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par White: A: H Chen (12) 4 up. B: J Cooper (21) 4 up. C: R Cheetham (22) 5 up. D: P Beveridge (34) 5 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: J Bolton (10) 45. B: B Lowery (23) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: S Powell (16) 36. B: J McCrum (45) 34. 9-hole: B Anthony (38) 18.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: L Buller (18) 45.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: F Murray (16) 42. B: J Grewal (31) 42 cb. Waverley: A: P Littlejohn (13) 40. B: P Cutter (17) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: M Platt (3) 41. B: L Snart (16) 39. C: A Blackwood (22) 38 cb. D: P Kilburn (29) 37 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: E Bowman (9) 42. B: M Proud (26) 38.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: I Lane (21) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: J Levin (45) 4 up.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: S Atwell (9) 42. B: D Larter (13) 43. C: C Eccles (20) 41 cb. Women: P Brown (30) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: B Newman (31) 28.

   EASTERN: Stableford: East: L Watson (40) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: R Stephens (16) 40. B: K Stephens (25) 36. C: S Allen (36) 36. Yellow: V Hunter (30) 43.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: Men: A: P Hurley (13) 39. B: G Lee (25) 43. Women: A: J Duboudin (34) 36 cb. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Par: A: C Burns (18) 5 up. B: H McEwan (27) 9 up cb.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: B Clark (16) 40 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: P Quinn (17) 40. B: R Smith (27) 45.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Gilchrist (21) 36. B: M Dillon (39) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: J Weel (16) 35. B: C Moore (23) 36 cb. C: S Leong (33) 35.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: J DeHaas (24) 45.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Obst (16) 35. B: L Melville (27) 40. C: T Reinheimer (31) 37.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford White: A: B Barnes (15) 39 cb. B: G Shannon (16) 43. C: G Bryant (27) 43. Women: S Lim (29) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Do (2) 38. B: N Gan (22) 39. C: J Prescott (33) 35 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: G Versteegen (22) 40.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: J Hardy (17) 74 cb. B/Medal: J McLellan (25) 71. C: A Matthews (35) 78. Stableford: G Francis (30) 36 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: S Daniel (6) 39. Women: A: S Rankine (14) 39. B: S Clegg (24) 40. C: T Phair (33) 42. Trophy: D Georgoussis (17) 79.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: B Johnson (22) 1 up cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Nardella (18) 45. B: W McCann (29) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: D Doolan (18) 36 cb. B: D Brennan (25) 38 cb. C: J Tobin (32) 42. Veteran: S Bugden (27) 22.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: L Johnston (27) 37. 9-hole: S Turnbull (38) 17.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: R Vennell (29) 68.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: B Rowe (18) 4 up cb. D Fahey (26) 4 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: J Lau (14) 36. B: S Yang (26) 36. C: J Sedawie (29) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: C Martin (16) 39. A: G McDonald (12) 39. B: K Smirk (20) 35. C: C Moyle (22) 39.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Crowe (15) 39. B: J Darling (26) 40. C: E Hurley (33) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: M Aistrope (10) 40. Women: 9-hole: G Skinner (26) 15.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Porter (11) 41. B: R Clegg (18) 37 cb. C: K Lind (26) 32.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: A: L Goddard (10) 74. B: K Yamakoshi (32) 68. C: M Hamill (28) 17 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Wright (20) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: B Lawless (23) 21. B: G Sheldon (15) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Newton (26) 43.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: S Wright (9) 37 cb. B: J Howard (22) 35 cb. C: P Garlick (28) 35 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: N Brady (2) 37. B: R Silvester (26) 44.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (18) 38. 9-hole: B Rayner (18) 18.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Falloon (7) 22. T Seneviratne (8) 20. B: M Mann (15) 21. B Rankin (16) 19.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: A Hopkins (20) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: H Durr (11) 38. B/Shield: G O'Keefe (23) 41. Women: A: H Phipps (19) 38. B: E Worland (30) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: K Woodgate (27) 40. Women: Stableford: J Caraher (30) 41. Hole in one: H Helen at 14th. Kingswood: A: L Johnston (10) 38. B: F Painter (35) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Read (19) 39. Div 2: I Young (21) 37 cb. Women: S Smith (21) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Hopgood (11) 40. B: B Thomson (19) 43. C: C Davey (23) 42. D: R Atkinson (26) 42.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: R Slatter (9) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Harcourt (14) 38. B: P Watkins (21) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Clayton (10) 43. B: P Grafton (18) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: P Anderson (12) 38. B: P O'Halloran (19) 42. C: D Collins (21) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: S Cholaj (27) 7 up cb. Hole in one: B Chum at 12th.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford Medal Jan: White: A: P Money (9) 43. B: G Mellican (18) 42. C: O Raits (22) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: D Sadler (11) 38. B: J Brown (21) 37. C: E Hollow (39) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: B Holbing (23) 42.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: B Sargent (37) T Lincoln (32) S Driver (45) 28.5.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: D Goodison (32) 42. I Stephenson (36) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Didham (36) 38.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: J Cronk (16) 73. B: P Freund (20) 74. C: V Maine (25) 77.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: A McHenry (23) 60 cb. B: T Harrison (24) 57. Trophy: T Harrison .

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: J Hetherington (19) 47. Women: Green: J Anderson (23) 44.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: M McComas (0) 41. B: B Goodman (30) 39 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: D Kable (14) 39. Women: A Guy (35) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Medal Jan: Div 1/Medal: J Leave (19) 39. Div 2: C Pritchard (29) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Par: B Caulfield (19) 6 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Crowe (22) 41. Women: J Bevan (18) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lekchinhda (15) 42. B: N Sarmiento (21) 48.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole 4B: F Phillips (16.5) A Bradfield (20.5) 33.75.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: P Kamay (6) 38. Women: K Marx (3) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: S Rees (12) 3 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: Medal Jan: A: S Whitby (21) 40. B/Medal: D George (33) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Penny (15) N Duncomb (23) 70.75.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Dunstan (17) 41. B: P Mitchell (23) 36. C: R Dickins (31) 45. Resort: R Jones (41) 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Farley (12) 41. B: L Ware (14) 46. C: D Fletcher (21) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: V Andrew (17) 73. B: S Rendall (26) 72. C: D Segall (34) 77. Stableford Yellow: G Marshall (23) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Halbwidl (31) 27 cb. 9-hole: L Patrick (21) 23. L Madden (28) 20.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Conn 44. K McLeod 44. M Rantall 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Jess (14) 40. B: E Luke (17) 40.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: A: O Stubberfield (14) 41. B: M Power (18) 45. C: K Holden (24) 40.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: D Larkin (21) 36.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: J Hudson (19) 37.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: D Denman (30) 40.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: D Summers (Foster 11) 40 cb. B: G Manifold (31) 38. Women: Stroke: A: S Egan (20) 70. B/Medal: A McLeod (41) 69. Scr: S Denovan 88.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: D King (21) 37. B: L Harvey (27) 38. C: G Norgate (36) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: T Wells (5) 6 up. B: M Lang (20) 5 up. C: E Gertners (35) 7 up. Lake: A: K Stevenson (12) 5 up. B: R Kingsley (21) 2 up cb. C: B Ramsdale (24) 5 up cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Presnell (7) 26. B: E Latta (14) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: D Cox (23) 40. 

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria