Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: I Hamill (24) 63.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Allison (12) 35 cb.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Par: N Clarke (17) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Logan (16) 38. 9-hole: P Convey (17) 21.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: J Rogers (18) 2 up. B: V Stewart (35) 2 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: J Davis (26) 43.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: Z Mulholland (7) 41. B: N McCart (23) 43. C: J Kennessey (32) 42.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Michell (25) L Schleemann (16) 46.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Pelzer J Ellery (14.625) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: M McMahon (38) 20.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: D Williams (12) 40 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stableford: V Verheyen (29) 37.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Churchill Park: A: R Chandar (9) 71 cb. B: G Turner (19) 67. C: G Van Hees (23) 65. Medal Jan: G Van Hees (23) 65. Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: J Tham (11) 42. B: S Potenza (34) 47.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: A: M Plat (2) 70. T Passlow (17) 71 cb. B: P Lucas (21) 65. P Johnson (27) 69.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Wilson (11) 39. B: F Messner (18) 40. C: R McAllister (27) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par White: A: D Blackman (17) 6 up. B: T Cowper (19) 6 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Harding (28) 40 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Mundy (16) 15. Women: L Schofield (39) 21.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: B McKellar (38) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: M Taylor (26) 21.

   EASTERN: Stableford East: Yellow: D Harris (14) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up.

   FLINDERS: Stableford: Men: A: W Cruise (16) 38. B: R Knight (33) 48. Women: J Andrews (22) 36 cb. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Jan: White: A: H Gillies (19) 74 cb. B: J Koraus (35) 73.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: I Flett (14) 39. B: P McGrady (24) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Gilchrist (20) 38. B: J Esse (29) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: H Pearce (16) 42. B: R Tuck (29) 40. C: M Farrell (32) 39.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Par: P Prescott (30) 3 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: R Popple (16) 41.

   HORSHAM: Women: Par: A: J Wirth (9) sq cb. B: L Melville (26) 3 up. C: D Adamson (36) 1 down cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Tobin (10) 40. B: S Ridley (18) 39. C: J Van Nispen (22) 42. Women: S Mitchell (12) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Par: A: F Murray (16) 1 up cb. B: A Oates (35) 4 up.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Canning (26) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: M Adams (22) 71.

   KEW: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Burke (27) 19 cb. A: J Ellis (25) 37 cb. B: K Anastaciou (27) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: J Cavell J Gardner L Hilet C Horwood 101. R Pecora (25) 38.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: J O'Neill (7) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: J Greenland (23) 35. B: R Reynolds (29) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par: A: B Black (14) 1 up. B: S Valdemarin (24) 3 up. C: C Bailey (34) 4 up. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: R Anderson (43) 18.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: H Gunstone (Rich River 11) P Spokes (27) 52.8.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: D Kohlman (22) 41. J Harris (39) 39. 9-hole: J Kerr (43) 18.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: J Wilson (23) 41.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stroke White: R Robertson 67.

   LATROBE: Par: A: R Flynn (17) 2 up. B: M Mulcahy (22) 1 up cb. C: L Dynon (30) 2 up.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Thomas (17) 37. B: H Lewry (25) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Leaman (15) 40 cb. Div 2: G Smith (34) 45. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: D Sedgman (16) 19.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: J Burford (11) 68. B: K Kelly (18) 69. C: J Fry (28) 66.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: D Gregg (18) 36 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (33) 17. B: E Hurst (22) 21.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Walker (20) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: I Matthews (+1) 71. B/Medal: J McPherson (23) 65. C/Medal: K Davies (40) 77.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Split Six: Green: R Brake (24) J Ereaut (30) M Muir (29) A Scott (28) 87.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: M Curtis (17) 39. 9-hole: M Grimm (42) 16.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: D Pell (13) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: A: K Archibald D Stow D Kittle 22.125. B: B Falloon J Geddes L Tolliday 25.333.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: M Sweeney (9) 4 up. B: A Abbott (34) 5 up. Women: A: G Kramme (13) sq. B: S Chapman (32) 2 down.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: N Teasdale (27) 41. Hole in one: R Barnett at 18th. Women: K Hudson (24) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: Div 1: A Schache (7) 41. Div 2: M Hill (25) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Gordon (14) 41. B: C Bean (19) 40. C: P Brewin (21) 39 cb. D: A Barti (28) 43.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: J Thomas (16) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Trescowthick (14) 40. B: M Swift (24) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: T Lawton (35) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford Black: R Pickett (26) 6.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: A Vitale (9) 3 up. B: G Parnell (22) 7 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: S Presser (9) 41. B: T McCoomb (14) 43. C: I Baylis (23) 46.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Schlipalius (24) 40 cb.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Love (11) 38. B: M Stabb (16) 38. C: C Powell (22) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: M Spackman (20) 36. B: C Loveday (29) 37. C: L Richardson (34) 35. Hole in one: B Aylen at 8th.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Philbey J Puts 46 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: B: L Gray (31) 70. C: E Hamilton (42) 74. 9-hole: R Weiner (45) 32.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: L Foreman (14) 70. P Schaper (23) 70.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women: Stableford: S Kim (17) 36.

   SANDHURST: Women: Par: North: A: M Ferguson (15) 1 down. B: S Hellewell (20) sq. C: J Romeo (33) sq.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: C Chipperfield (14) 42. B: B Smithers (25) 40. Snr 9-hole: R Edwards (8) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: A Dykes (19) 43. Women: Green: J Vaenuku (0) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford White: A: L Holland (14) 46. B: D Earle (28) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: S Summers (17) 39. Div 2: J Stent (38) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: M Triantafillidis (24) 55.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: I Curry (19) 39. Women: I Bellaart (21) 36 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: I Kane (11) 41 cb. B: R Sayers (25) 39 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: J Quarrell (16) 36 C O'Sullivan (12) 36 to playoff.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: D Matlock (19) 6 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: E Reeves (7) 37.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: E Benavides (24) 43. 9-hole: K Wilde (36) 20. K Downie (24) 24.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: P Wilmot (15) 39. B: A Bailey (22) 44. C: N Whiteford (31) 36. Hole in one: P Wilmot at 2nd.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Downes (21) 39. B: G Richards (24) 35. C: H Richards (36) 40. Resort: R Jones (40) 39.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Wells (12) 41. B: L Ware (13) 45. C: M Parekh (21) 41. Hole in one: D Trengrove at 5th.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: H Bourne (23) 41. Yellow: G Davis (29) 33. 9-hole: K Gehr (31) 20.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: A Sundaram (21) 42 cb. G Dickson (19) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Davidson (14) 39. B: S Roberts (24) 37.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: L Jarvis (33) 37 cb.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Bullock (20) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford White: B Rainsbury (19) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: B Mitchell (23) 41. Yellow: G McLeod (23) 36. Women: M Cohen (17) 36.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Razinger (8) 36. B: B Hodges (22) 37. Women: A: K Irwin (24) 41. B: T McKenzie (45) 38.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Stableford: A: M Velo (21) 38 cb. B: J Lamoureaux (26) 34. C: L Cuthbertson (33) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: P Clarnette (4) 42. B: L Chapman (20) 46. C: I Pritchard (27) 42. Murray: A: R Geary (10) 40. B: R Graham (22) 44. C: G Jarrad (24) 39 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Walsh (9) 22. B: K Williams (18) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: A: K Roberts (19) 37. B: C Coffey (31) 40. 

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria