Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Kelly (0) 36.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: K Hawkins (20) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: J McMillan (19) 5 up. B: S Powling (28) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Cave (45) 19.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Hallidy (15) 40 cb. B: R Broad (21) 44. C: R Opie (27) 45.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Grabau (19) 20. A Fenning (33) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: M Cornthwaite (12) 40. B: T Kruzicevic (17) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Lorkin L McRae 42. 9-hole: P Smith 17.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: P Brown (19) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P Parker (16) 43.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: A: G Jones (11) 41. B: T Spiteri (21) 41 cb. Churchill Park: A: C Paul (13) 41. B: D Waters (21) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: E McManus (12) 35 cb. B: R Hunt (17) 42. C: W Caarels (22) 40 cb. D: S Panozzo (28) 44.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: B Gook (11) 1 up. B: K Keating (27) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: A Hudson (18) 43. B: S Varney (19) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: M Dean (15) 2 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Malloch (15) 21.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Dale (17) 37. Div 2: A Robinson (39) 38.

   DORSET: Men: Par: A: G Seed (12) 2 up. B: I McCallum (14) 3 up. C: I Kelleher (25) 3 up. Stableford: Women: J Williams (34) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: N McIntosh (19) 20. 

   EASTERN: Stableford 4B: East: Yellow: M Weir (16) L Whitty (21) 49.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: J Webb (6) M Henderson (22) 33 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: L Black (19) 45. B: H Marcel (35) 47. Women: T Best (30) 31.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Borstelmann (18) P McGrady (22) M Parkes (27) T Ernst (35) 56.25.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Par: S Gilchrist (20) 5 down.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: G Haberman (8) 32. B: L Wenn (24) 37. C: N Bunn (30) 36.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: S Cole (26) 37.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: L Jakobi (10) 35 cb. B: M Smith (28) 36 cb. C: P Latus (29) 34 cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J O'Halloran (8) 40. B: K Smith (18) 44. C: K Murphy (31) 40. Women: D Livingstone (30) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: F Murray (17) 36. B: L Jackman (21) 37 cb. C: A Trelfall (30) 36 cb.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: B Panetta (30) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke Medal Jan: White: M Jones (10) 76.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Grigg (31) M Anderson (21) S Hua (23) J Darling (23) 59.375. Stableford: D Dawson (39) 33.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Cavell S Rankine D Smith (5.5) 64.5.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: M Russell (18) 35.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: W McCann (29) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: T Ly (17) 81 cb. B: D Ewen (23) 74. C: J Schlank (32) 82. Medal Feb: D Ewen. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: M Cornish (30) 14.

   KORUMBURRA: Men: Stableford: T Fowles (10) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Elliott (17) H Caldwell (23) 50.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: C Daniel (28) 33.

   LANG LANG: Men: Par White: D Austin (15) 2 up cb. J Lynch (21) 2 up cb.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: A Kuhne (16) 41. W Norden (23) 39 cb. Women: W Parker (14) 36.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Reynolds (24) 36. B: P Ward (27) 37. C: H Peters (32) 36.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Egan (19) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Lowday (8) 38. B: K Kelly (17) 38. C: K Lind (27) 39.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Cooper (11) 29. B: M Oh (27) 30. C: Y Spillane (35) 32. D: V Dunsmore (25) 15 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: B Pratt (29) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: J Takats (32) 17. B: E Hurst (22) 20.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: A: L Harty (18) 1 up. B: J Cuthbertson (24) 2 up. C: M Rethus (30) 2 down.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: C: H Mushet (42) 79.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: I Troy (22) 71.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: R Hastings (7) 39.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Par White: L Marini (18) 7 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: K Archibald (3) 28. L Tolliday (15) 30 cb. T Duggan (6) 30.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: L Hermann (15) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: K Forge (23) 41. Women: D Donald (18) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: P Rowan (34) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Arnott (14) 39 cb. B: J Williams (16) 39. C: S Rose (21) 42. D: A Barti (27) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: J Bannam (8) 40. B: D Hollis (14) 39. C: A Cleary (22) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: R Horton (19) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Dawson (42) 18.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Johnston (10) 40 cb. B: M Duddy (26) 46.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: A Purdy (9) 4 up. B: L Drill (16) 7 up. C: B Morrison (31) 3 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Scott (31) 46.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Harrowell (17) 40. B: H Hazelwood-Smith (18) 39 cb. C: A Mcguigan (33) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Philbey (10) 41 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Par: J Whittaker (42) 3 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Burbidge (22) 37.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Foursome: North: P Freund L Green 33.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hammill (22) 40. B: G Howell (26) 39 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: J Benbow (12) 42. Women: Green: H Haringcaspel (7) 36.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: J Welsh (10) 38. B: B Heppell (17) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Shand (25) 39. Div 2: C Grenda (31) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas (12) W Foster (29) T Davies (28) 56.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: B Worland (23) 39. Women: M Platt (35) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: D McIntyre (22) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford The Dunes: White: D Hardisty (22) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: K Caygill (18) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: T Zuidwijk (35) B Wells (36) 82.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: D Huy (21) 31. B: D Bright (34) 29.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: W Johnson (18) 35. B: S Barnes (25) 35. C: S Martin (34) 36. Resort: N Veale (36) 28.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: L Chard (12) 38 cb. B: M Murphy (16) 39. C: B Hazelman (24) 40.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: C Cameron (22) 42. Stableford Yellow: J Smith (25) 40. 9-hole: P Matthews (38) 20.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Chatfield (17) 16 cb. L Fitzpatrick (23) 16.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: K O'Keefe (29) 41. D Steel (12) 40. D Murphy (17) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Tout (14) 38. B: I Graymore (20) 36.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G James (23) 38.

   WOODEND: Men: Stroke White: R Jackson (28) 65.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: C Crook (27) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: T Blinkhorn (18) 42. Yellow: G Murray (23) 34. Women: K Griffin (25) 35.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: D Summers (Foster 10) 39 cb. R Nichols (8) 39. Women: J Nickell (22) 33.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stableford: A: A Fonda-Russell (14) 37. B: J Grogan (25) 35. C: L Cuthbertson (32) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: P Boyd (14) 44. Lake: S Titford (25) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: A: K Barry (10) 4 up. B: L Garbutt (15) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Valley: A: K Roberts (18) 33 cb. B: J McLeod (30) 39. 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria