Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: P Vallance (8) 41.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 33.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: W Prior (12) 40. 9-hole: T Curtis (16) 20 cb. 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Hope-Johnstone M Austin T Urquhart K Smith (11.75) 61.25.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Newsom (21) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Trobbiani (11) 41. B: P Allen (20) 40. C: G Norton (24) 40. D: L Freeman (30) 40.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: A: M Bennett (30) 58. B: R Presser (41) 66. 9-hole: J Smart (34) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: S Croker (11) 40. B: B Daly (25) 44 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Snell (15) 37 cb. B: R Pelzer (22) 41. C: H Rhodes (42) 34. 9-hole: V Pazourek (24) 16.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: S Wilkins (16) 65. J Turner (42) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: T Short (30) 41.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Medal: S Turner (24) 72.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke Churchill Park: White: A: R Chandar (8) 70. B: J Miller (15) 65. C: L Newman (26) 66. Stableford: Waverley: D Hicks (10) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par: A: A Fisher (12) 8 up. B: R Hunt (16) 6 up. C: B Powell (20) 3 up cb. D: G Newling (27) 6 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Forster (14) 42. B: N Mackay (22) 39. C: B Davies (34) 38.

   COLAC: Women: Stableford: J McGlade (7) 37 cb. R Malone (27) 34. M Clark (36) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Cahill (17) 41 cb. B: R Hine (25) 43.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A McGillivray (25) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: L Joel (29) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Par: 9-hole: D Smith (24) 2 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: K Riddell (17) J Vidotto (36) 73 to playoff.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: White: A/Medal: J Gagnon (3) 59. B: I Strong (14) 63 cb. C: W Kaa (20) 63 cb. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Thorpe (32) 21. Women: Stroke: Medal: N Sheehan (15) 70.

   DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Rowe (20) 38. B: M Tymensen (28) 35. C: E Manley (31) 35.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: East: A: S Bridgman (16) 70 cb. B/Medal: S Frost (25) 67. C: I Sachdeva (38) 69.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stroke: A: J Elliot (18) 72. B: J Knowles (27) 69 cb. C: B Korosa (29) 73. Medal Feb: J Knowles (27) J Bernau (24) 69 to playoff. Medal Dec: L Walker (20) 73. Stableford Yellow: A Boontjes (33) 45.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: E Bilham (31) 32. A: A Robinson (13) 40. B: D Martin (23) 40 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: R Featherson (24) 73. B: P Bower (29) 73.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A/Medal: K Rindfleish (11) 67. B: J Haydon (32) 73.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: Z Stewart (8) 73 cb. B: J Stuk (27) 71. C: P Thomas (32) 77. Medal Feb: J Stuk.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Flannagan (13) 74 cb. B: B McClure (21) 73 cb. C: M Pennell (39) 66.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Cole (25) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J McRae (5) 71. B/Medal: S Howden (22) 70. C: L Gladigau (35) 71.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Men: A: J O'Halloran (7) 39. B: S Martin (19) 42. C: J Marshall (35) 40. Women: G O'Halloran (7) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: K Henningsen (10) K Wood 38 cb. 9-hole: E Waters (36) 17.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: B Panetta (29) 45.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: A: C Myles (23) 37. B: W Goonan (44) 38.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: A: H Hodgetts (10) 71. B/Medal: S Stockley (23) 67. C: A Matthews (36) 74 cb. Stableford: S Davey (28) 38. 9-hole: B James (29) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Rosewarne (25) 38. Women: Stroke: A: C Dove (12) 74. B: S Arnts (31) 72. C: B Patterson (33) 72.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: D Austin (23) 5 up.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: A: P Nardella (16) 70. B: P Mitchell (26) 73.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Duggan (27) M Finey (30) 43 cb. Veteran: 9-hole: R Anderson (43) 16 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Medal Feb: A/Medal: K Bell (11) 53. B: D Day (22) 54. C: F Roberts (28) 55.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: A: G Parkinson (23) 36. B: J Gibbs (28) 37. Medal Feb: J Gibbs.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: P Backman (8) 32. B: J Paizs (20) 30. A Scr: N Backman (4) 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: P Beard (27) 66 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Forbes (16) 36 cb. B: N Perrin (20) 39. C: P Omond (23) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: Front: C Mathews-Sillitoe (15) C Maas (17) K Graham (32) M Loughnan (28) 28.75. Back: N Calnin (21) S Park (19) M Martin (25) M Coles (40) 27.625.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Par White: Div 1: S McMahon (5) 5 up cb. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: K Rose (33) sq.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Matthews (9) 39. B: D Baker (18) 39 cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: A: C McMillan (13) 72. B: W Buckley (28) 77. C: R Greenfield (42) 77 cb. D: I Fiddes (27) 14.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: J Hyett (36) 46.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: M Azzopardi (33) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: Team: L Wallace Smith (27) J Zwar (25) J Green (16) 86.

   MILDURA: Women: Stableford: C Sherriff (29) 41.

   MOORABBIN: Stableford White: H Lamden (29) 37. 9-hole: E Murphy (23) 16 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: T Laird (17) 33. B: L White-docker (37) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford Green: A Arnaud (37) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A Bryant (36) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fitridge (29) 17.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stroke White: B Kirby (5) 73 cb.

   NWRVGA at Bacchus Marsh: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: A Dykstra (14) 39. B: G Bult (19) 36. C: P Carr (25) 39.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Lowndes (6) 23. D Stow (6) 17 cb. B: F Gabriel (10) 17. L Tolliday (15) 16 cb.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Mxd: Stableford: J Ellerbock (22) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: P Bexley (16) 40. Shield: B: H Chiu (20) 41. Women: A: G Arnold (21) 36. B: L Beagley (28) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: D Currie (23) 39 cb. Hole in one: D Bell at 1st. Women: H Chisholm (27) 38. 9-hole Team: Kingswood: A: L Stucky (32) M Dowling (20) K Fleming (30) A Seymour (24) 70. B: S Davies (26) L Cunningham (27) H Gough (27) J Johnston (32) 72.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: P Rowan (32) 49.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A: C Surkitt (7) 45. B: S Petrie (18) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Richards (10) 42. B: C Guerin (20) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Goddard (10) 21.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford Black: B Gilbert (28) 40.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Yellow: A: M Flaherty (13) 65. B: C Parry (15) 65.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: S Mancer (10) 42. B: T Fordham (16) 44. C: P James (21) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Osianlis (18) 43.

   ROSANNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Zhang (17) 41 cb. B: C Powell (21) 40. C: D Watkins (26) 39. Men: Medal Feb: J Youings (17) 41 cb. Medal of Medallists: J Walshe (19) 30.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: North: P Dollard (25) P Theobald (29) 46.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Parnham (19) 40 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: B: J Spence (31) 67. C: K Reynolds (37) 70. Stableford: 9-hole C'ship: J Davies (40) 15.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: A: P Schaper (21) 38. R Quirk (23) 33. B: R Wake (38) 35. N Macready (26) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: E Belcher (34) 41.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Champions: A: J Cronk (15) 34. B: M Perkins (18) 37. C: G Carrick (32) 38.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stableford: A: L Ritchie (29) 41. B: J Natoli (37) 36. C: S Haworth (45) 37. 9-hole: C Sutherland (39) 15.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Medal Feb: White: J Lopez (16) 45. Hcp: B: B Smith (26) 43. Veteran: 9-hole: D Buckley (14) 19.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: B Otten (15) 44.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: G Barry (16) 43. B: O Kelly (24) 45.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: D Kable (13) A Glenton (23) 44. C Meade (19) R Saul (23) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: W Foster (28) 45.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Yu (23) 39. Women: S Kim (23) 36 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stroke White: A: I Candusio (13) 63. B: R Sayers (24) 65.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Quarrell (33) L Barrow (28) 16.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: G Schinck (17) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: E Benavides (23) 64. B: D George (32) 66.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Medal Feb: A: A Beveridge (17) 36. B: J Loversidge (27) 38. C: M Anderson (35) 40.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Matheson (9) 38. B: C Fitzpatrick (24) 38. C: S Martin (33) 37. Resort: V Davies (42) 34.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Elliott (10) 41. B: J Kurrle (13) 42. C: S Payne (22) 42 cb. D: J Jabobsen (31) 46.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: M Price (20) 32. 9-hole: D Fleet (34) 21. H Tate (31) 20.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Stableford: Medal Feb: Y Marris (9) 41. N Pulham (30) 41. M Rantall (20) 41.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: B: S Imberger (31) 58.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford White: A: G Box (10) 40. B: N Quarantotto (27) 44.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Buchanon (30) 40.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Dorney (17) 39.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stableford: A: C Prytz (20) 42. B: S Paxton (34) 43. C: M Jakob (45) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford White: A Drummond (21) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Krall (11) 40 cb. Yellow: P Wooldridge (36) 36. Women: D Goodrich (30) 36.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Nichols (7) 39. B: G Manifold (30) 43. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: B Cox (25) 71. Scr: S Denovan 87.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Gove (21) 77. B/Medal: C Hawking (29) 67. C: C Byrden (35) 71.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: C Rowlands (9) 67. B: K Parks (18) 70. C: B Mitchell (23) 67. Murray: A: B Baines (14) 66. B: E Gertners (33) 65.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Barry (8) 22. B: M Harwood (17) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: E Quelch (17) 74 cb. B: T Vawser (26) 72. C: J Kirby (39) 69. Stableford Yellow: H Macklin (35) 33. 

Golf Month
23 October 2018
She’s been close before, but Kim Burke finally broke through for a memorable claim to fame today at the Australian Women’s Senior Championship in ... Read more
23 October 2018
Twelve of the world’s leading all abilities golfers from seven different countries will compete in the ISPS HANDA Disabled Golf Cup during the ISPS ... Read more
23 October 2018
FAIRWAY at Southern: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kotaridis (11) 35. B: P Banfield (16) 39. C: R Casey (24) 39. Vis: B Grech (The National 22) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria