Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: T Baxter (9) 32.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Convey (31) 43. 9-hole: M Convey (31) 23.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: J McDonald (13) 41. B: H Vincent (28) 39. 9-hole: D Boag (26) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: G Tanner (16) 41.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: A: P Thom (14) 63. B: P Martin (21) 62 cb. D: A Burrows 65.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Par: A: A Buckland (28) 6 up. B: S Musgrave (38) sq. 9-hole: Y Spiers (34) 1 down.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: T Lobjoit (13) 42. B: J Nowak (16) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: K Rylatt (14) 74. B/Medal: L Ritchie (27) 69. C: V Edwards (34) 74. 9-hole: Medal: M McMahon (39) 37.

   CERBERUS: Mxd: Stableford: L Kent (22) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Pendry (17) 43.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M McConville J Blizzard (21) 72.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: D Retallick (13) 36. B: A Brimelow (18) 41. Men: Stroke: Waverley: A: T Bice (4) 68. B: D Rodgers (16) 68 cb. C: P Watson (26) 66.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A: P Finch (12) 42. B: S O'Reilly (13) 41. C: B Anderson (20) 42 cb. D: N McGuinness (26) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Hrdina (14) 38. B: M Pearce (20) 40. C: B Davies (33) 39.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: A: K Gardiner (19) 71. B: I Spokes (36) 68.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Skelton (9) 38 cb. B: J Cahill (28) 41.

   COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Watson (16) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Bowman (25) 23.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Roberts (41) H Billson (24) 47.

   DORSET: Men: Stableford: A: F Haasbroek (9) 44. B: P Granger (13) 41. C: J Stratton (19) 44. Mxd: N McIntosh (18) 20.

   EASTERN: Women: Stroke: East: A: S Bridgman (15) 69. B: F Barnett (30) 69. C: C Beet (32) 70.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: D Redden (33) 41.5.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: C Cameron (18) 4 up. B: L Blythe (23) 2 up. C: B Korosa (28) 4 up. Yellow: J Bateman (28) 5 up.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Johnson (13) 40. B: G Freestone (21) 40. Women: S Webb (30) 44.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: H Gillies (18) S Pearson (22) 43 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: B Scott (19) 6 up. B: B Fitzgerald (23) 4 up cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Heald (6) 37 cb. B: A Lawler (35) 32.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: L Woolley (16) 73. B: C Kidd (23) 75. C: E Balaam (32) 78.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: A: J Wallis (17) 75 cb. B: J Shrimpton (26) 72. C: L Anderson (30) 67. Trophy: B Papworth (27) 148.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: A: S Wynne (19) 37. B: P Muszkieta (22) 41. C: L Gladigau (34) 38.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: I Williams (13) 43. B: M Walter (19) 43. C: R Schmidt (22) 39. Women: K Lowe (26) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Craigie (11) 38. B: J Hocking (22) 39. C: A Threlfall (30) 35.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: S Kariotis (28) 48.

   KEW: Women: Par: A: S Wade (20) 2 up cb. B: J Paterson (26) 4 up cb. C: L McGinniss (37) 8 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Verrier (33) 21.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: R Creen (4) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: A: S Rankine (13) 72. B: M Weeks (25) 73. C: M Duncan (35) 76 cb. Trophy: C Horwood 58. Stableford: V Varnik (32) 37 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: A: P Mitchell (25) 40. B: K Loscher (40) 32.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Par: A: V Lund (15) sq. D Brennan (26) sq. C Bailey (33) 5 up. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: R Anderson (43) 19.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: H Gunstone (Rich River 12) M Leyden (24) 55.5.

   KYNETON: Women: Stableford: B Dwyer (24) 39. 9-hole: H Claverdon-Jones (45) 21.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: D Oliva (12) 30. B: B Daniel (16) 32. Scr: N Bell 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: K Murchinson (31) 43.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: P Burton (13) 69. B: R McLachlan (21) 71. C: J Vallance (28) 67.

   LEONGATHA: Par: A: R Hopcraft (14) 6 up. B: F De Bondt (16) 2 up. C: W Norden (22) 3 up.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: J Michell (16) 41. B: S Miller (25) 47. C: H Irwine (35) 39. 9-hole: A Von Buxhoevden (20) 20.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke White: A Smith (24) 65. Women: 9-hole: P Abbott (36) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: J Wills (13) 3 up. B: G Sheridan (18) 2 up cb. C: J Fry (27) 1 down cb.

   MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: L James (17) 35. B: L Milner (23) 33. C: V Blank (35) 34. D: B Williamson (37) 17.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (25) 19. B: T Ollerenshaw (23) 19.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: H Smith (28) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: A Bannenberg (12) 73. B: N Fletcher (21) 72. C: M Browne (31) 78.

   MILDURA: Women: Stableford: E Henshall (25) 40.

   MOORABBIN: Veteran: Stroke Cup: White: L McCaffrey (20) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford: L McGee (19) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: M O'Shea (15) 38. B: B Dahm (26) 37. C: P Burton (33) 33.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: A Scott (28) S Grayson (35) 46.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Owen (17) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Kelly (6) 21. D Stow (6) 20. B: D Kittle (15) 20. L Tolliday (15) 19.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: D Martin (26) 42.

   OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Stableford: A Reisner (34) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A D'Arcy (10) 44. B: G Charleston (26) 40. Women: A: C Sales (21) 35. B: L Bennett (35) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: K Kormendy (19) 35 cb. B: C Dyer (29) 37. C: M Broders (31) 39 cb. Men: Peninsula Composite: I Ross (31) 44. Women: K McFarland (14) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Payne (25) T Jacobson (32) 49.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: L Powell (12) 68. B: J Trevillian (18) 67 cb. C: K Godfrey (23) 69. D: G Spence (26) 65.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Sing (7) 42. B: B Murphy (19) 40.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: P Giudice (16) 6 up.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: S Milne (15) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: East: A Curtis (25) P Carton (23) C Schindler (21) G Ervin (30) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: K Tyler (26) 44.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par White: A: R Brentnall (15) 43 up. B: P Brabender SNR (16) 38 up. C: D Watkins (24) 37 up. D: J Sarll (34) 39 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: South: A: M Willcox (13) 72. B/Medal: P Stewart (27) 70. C: R Grogan (31) 72 cb. Stableford: North: A/Medal: M Davies (30) 36. B: G Vale (35) 31 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal: T Wood (8) 69 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: J Oliver (38) 36 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: C Newton (41) 40. 9-hole: J Conlan (40) 17.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: B: L Fredricson (24) 70. C: C Blackmore (34) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: J Bourke (41) 18.

   SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Schaper (20) 70. T Potter (24) 72. B/Medal: N Macready (26) 70. S Kirkpatrick (31) 73.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: M Sumithran (12) 73. B: K Gavaghan (24) 73. C: M Hamilton (35) 74.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Stroke: Medal Feb: H Bright (29) 66. A: H Bright (29) 66. B: L McCauley (36) 67. C: J Webb (41) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: J Coutts (43) 19.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Sinclair (14) 62. B: P Fowler (31) 63. Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Hocking (10) 17.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: G Cobbledick (15) 5 up cb. B: O Kelly (23) 3 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: M Oldfield (27) 38. Medal Feb: H Yencken (12) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: J Neave (18) 72. Div 2: R Jones (30) 74.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: M O'Neill (21) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: D Fraser (12) 40. M Lee (11) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A: M Hodgson (11) 6 up. B: L Jong (15) 7 up. C: N Mastin (21) 4 up.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Barrow (23) 16.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: R Harrison (18) 6 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A: S Tobin (27) 66. B: I White (31) 69.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: B Wilkinson (10) E Enbom 80.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: W Johnson (17) 65. B: J Thomson (22) 64. C: J McGaw (29) 66. Stableford: Resort: L Beltrame (37) 39.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: B Wells (11) 40. B: D Lyons (16) 46. C: C Davidson (20) 42. D: B Jarvis (23) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: A McGorrery (14) 68. B: K Bradd (30) 74. C: D Stockdale (37) 77. Stableford Yellow: S Newton (32) 47. 9-hole: P Matthews (38) 21.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Halbwidl (30) 33. 9-hole: D Fleet (34) 19. L Madden (28) 18.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: G Haug (29) 47. B: H Curnow (35) 43. C: A Perazzo (42) 45.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R O'Connor (13) 41. B: C Turnbull (19) 38.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Whitehead (17) 40.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: E Vosbergen (13) 38.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: S McNally (22) 2 up. B: J McNamara (28) 6 up. C: P Peters (37) 3 up cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford Yellow: J Tucker (36) 41. White: D Friend (21) 48.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Reid (13) 39 cb. B Profitt (8) 39. B: G Roberts (23) 35. Women: A: B Cox (24) 31. B: N Barlow (30) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: A: C Chevallier (9) 40. B: B Jacobs (17) 38. C: R Mitchel (22) 41. D: B Westgarth (27) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Mansfield (8) 22. B: N Knott (12) 20. 

24 June 2018
A month after her first win for the LPGA Tour season, Australia’s Minjee Lee is chasing another one hard in Arizona. Read more
23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria