Victorian club golf results - Tuesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: I Shearn (29) 42 cb.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J McNair (21) 31.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: S Lansdell (22) 38. B: S Tallent (37) 36. Trophy: S Lansdell (22) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: R Banfield (19) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Prentice (16) 40. B: G Norton (23) 36. C: T O'Brien (28) 36 cb.

   BURNLEY WOMEN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: J Eidlitz (25) 66. B/Medal: H McBride (35) 65. 9-hole: M Tsuji (38) 32.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: D Ottaway (9) 37. B: J Weir (26) 42 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: K Lorkin (14) 73. B/Medal: L Trinder (26) 71. C: G Neville (45) 72. Stroke: 9-hole: J Hawkins (35) 37.

   CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: J Smith (28) 74. Div 2: G Prescott (36) 73.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Bird (20) 39.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Par: Endeavour Hills: A: A Robinson (12) 3 up cb. B: N Carroll (24) 6 up. Stableford: Rowville: A: C Van Bakel (11) 44. B: P Walsh (27) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: 4B: A Jinks (29) A Linguey (20) 46.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Gook (9) 37. B: N Milligan (16) 42. C: F Kent (29) 37.

   COLAC: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: M Murnane (12) 72.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Haysom (14) 39. B: J Bull (21) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: I Komesaroff (19) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Taylor (44) 20 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: J Bolger (14) 75. H Billson (24) 72. C Kelly (45) 74.

   DORSET: Men: Stroke White: A: F Haasbroek (8) 66. B: E Carroll (18) 65 cb. C: D Buccella (19) 58. Medal Mar: T Bourke (29) 62. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: N Sheehan (14) 22.

   DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: G Warren (16) 77. B: M Ford (22) 72. C: M Gidley (33) 76.

   EASTERN: Women: Stableford 4B: East: Yellow: W Flentje Green 52.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: L Bampfield (24) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: R Ball (15) 40. B: M Smith (22) 43. C: K McDonald (26) 40.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: T Dyer (20) 40. B: I Jeffrey (32) 39. Women: J Harding (32) 33.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stroke Medal Mar: White: A: G Donald (17) 79. B: J Koraus (34) 75.

   GARFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Medal: H Hockley (30) 72.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: A Ludekens (15) 67 cb. B: B Herbert (29) 61 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: A: S Fowler (20) 71. B/Medal: S Brennan (29) 68. C: J Wauchope (39) 74.

   HEIDELBERG: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Flannagan (13) 74. B: M Bolger (24) 70 cb. C: A Wong (41) 74.

   HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Malseed (35) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Chapman Foursome: A Fechner (26) J Wirth (8) 70.25.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: A: L Crowe (15) 77 cb. B/Medal: M Fox (25) 69. C: S Spender (35) 77 cb. Stableford: L Black (29) 35. Veteran: E Kealy (37) 16.

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: P Elliot (23) 44.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: H Wickham (26) 36.

   KEW: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Wilkinson (19) 71. B/Medal: S Stockley (23) 70. C: E McCron (30) 76 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: M Morris (42) 18 cb. J Candy (31) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Smith. B: G Manners. C: B Patterson. Mxd: Stableford White: W Wood (21) 39.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: A: I Anderson (20) 67. B: P Mitchell (25) 70.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: T Ly (18) 41. B: C Turner (24) 36. C: M Cornish (31) 38. Veteran: 9-hole: R Jones (37) 18.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: Pinehurst: S Reed (18) F Glover (16) 53.25.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: T Green (13) 32. B: E Williams (18) 31. Scr: P Nicholas 40.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: S Draper (18) 69.

   LANG LANG: Mxd: Stableford White: G Bock 37.

   LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: G Ryan (10) 70 cb. B: F Walker (22) 71. C: S Yun (28) 68.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: N Hughes (14) 37. B: J Simon (19) 38. C: H Hoefler (34) 41.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: S Miller (22) 72. B: M Martin (26) 66. C: R Dugdale (32) 82.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: K Jacobs (32) 43. Women: Par: 9-hole: K Rose (33) 1 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Lowday (6) J Potter (11) 47.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: P Johnston (16) 40 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Brown (27) 18. B: J Takats (32) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: S Cuthbertson (30) 66.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: R Home (31) 41.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Lonergan (23) 69. Scr: C Lonergan 92. Veteran: Stroke 9-hole: White: H Turton (20) 32.

   MOOROOPNA: Men: Stableford White: C Van Zeist (7) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: C Murphy (17) 76. B: P Sims (31) 75. C: E Adams (35) 80. Medal Mar: A Barton (29) 72.

   MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: M Axton (23) 72.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: J Higgins (22) 39.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: A: G Smith (18) 36. B: L Brown (40) 39. 9-hole: M Fitridge (31) 21.

   NWRVGA at Goonawarra: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: N Matherson (12) 41. B: M Lester (18) 42. C: C Radford (29) 43.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: L Tolliday (14) R Seach (9) 25.25. R Milett (16) T Seneviratne (6) 26.25.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: Kingswood: J Picking (15) J Braden (23) M Takle (19) C Nash (38) 101. Hole in one: W Jonson at 6th. Stableford: Peninsula Composite: C Chambers (45) 37. Men: Stableford White: P Conroy (21) 37 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford White: A Sherlock (18) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Gurney (14) 36 cb. B: R Moorcroft (18) 40. C: K Foxcroft (24) 43. D: T Truong (29) 39.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford White: D Degenhardt (21) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: M Campbell (22) 76.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Men: Stableford Black: J Stewart 43.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Yellow: A: M Davidson (12) 69 cb. B: W Ritchie (20) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: West: J Paterson (22) S Mills (14) 50.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: B Ashman (7) 42. B: R Hines (22) 40. C: D Armstrong (23) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: D Hudd (20) 37. B: M Brown (23) 38. C: C Crundwell (36) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: L Sullivan (21) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A Wills (41) 1 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: Medal Mar: K Murtagh (31) 10 up. 9-hole Medal: S Hedley (38) sq.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: B: B Bright (21) 71. C: C Westcott (38) 71. 9-hole: L Gregory (27) 35.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: L Callahan (45) 42. J Wood (35) 35.

   SANDRINGHAM ASSOCIATES: Women: Stroke: A: L Child (29) 65. B/Medal: K Floyd (33) 57. C: M Latham (38) 67. A Scr: L Child 94. B Scr: K Floyd 90. C Scr: M Latham 105. Stableford: C Montgomery (30) 18.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke White: A: R Hammill (22) 64. Medal Mar: B/Medal: B Smithers (24) 63.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford White: E Robb (27) 44. Women: Green: I Anetone (11) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: J Welsh (10) 65. B: G Gribben (20) 70.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: S Bernard (20) 68.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Smith (14) 40. B: D Dick (27) 39. R Bertino (19) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke: A: W Eden (25) 74. B: F Harris (41) 65.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke White: A McCann (29) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: T Wong (28) 45. G Chapman (25) 36.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Par White: A Stewart (14) 6 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: P Guy (18) 68. B: A Ezerins (36) 69.

   TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: W McLeod E Quick B Bowes V Stark (26) 98.

   TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: D Liley (17) 68. B/Medal: J Langan (23) 66. C: J McGaw (27) 72. Stableford: Resort: B Appleton 38.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford White: A: R Smith (7) 38. B: D Tosch (18) 45. C: J Murdoch (27) 45. Women: Div 1: L Watkinson (14) 36. Div 2: Y Ferrel (31) 36.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: M Pharr (25) J Gaylard (RM 21) M Teasdale (28) D Dakin (KH 39) 96.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: L Adams (27) 38. B Thomas (24) 37. 9-hole: L Patrick (19) 16.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Mar: A Jubb (20) 42. S Carroll (19) 40. P Cornellison (7) 38.

   WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: A/Medal: G Haug (28) 58. B: H Curnow (33) 56. C: J Hilbert (37) 58.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R O'Connor (11) 38. B: D Just (22) 43.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: P Mulqueeney (29) 35.

   WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: R Jackson (28) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford White: P Lee (14) 36.

   YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A: S Chambers (20) 71. B/Medal: J Selvay (29) 69. C: A Rennie (39) 69.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Sinclair-Gibson (20) 43. Yellow: J Gall (28) 35. Women: N Kino (22) 35.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: B Hodges (23) 38. Women: A: L Gronow (26) 36. B: E Wynne (38) 37.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: B Fox (21) 72. B: M Turner (28) 77. C: D Umana (32) 75.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: K Jensen (11) 67. B: B Wood (17) 67. C: A Watson (28) 67. Murray: A: S Leitl (18) 65. B: N Millar (30) 63.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: Nursery: A: C Brooks (21) 71. B: E Sofo (25) 73 cb. C: G Parsons Smith (42) 78. Stableford: J Brydon (45) 39.

Golf Month
20 September 2018
Round 1 is underway at Curlewis and Barwon Heads. Read more
19 September 2018
On Episode 61 – the big wrap of Australians’ card chases, drama at the Evian, Karis Davidson from Japan and course design guru Mike Cocking reports ... Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria