Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Richardson (14) A Gunton (37) H Wilson (37) 70.25.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: H Smith (14) 37. B: D Gough (21) 41. C: N Daw (28) 39.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Kennedy (13) 37. B: E Dal Santo (45) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: G Yates (29) 38 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: S Ffrench (15) 67. B: S Brook (22) 70. C/Medal: D Sharman (31) 64. Scr: S Ffrench 82.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Bibby (33) 73.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: G Collier (13) 4 up cb. B: G Reeve (17) 2 up cb.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bell (11) 37. B: S Trethowan (13) 36. C: R Toma (25) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: M Waterfall (34) 34.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: F Cummins (33) 59. Women: Medal: T Chacksfield (15) 76.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: L Dawborn (13) 33 cb. B: D Graham (28) 35. C: A Forgan (43) 36. Silver Spoon: J Baumgartner (10) 32.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: A Gilbert (17) 71. B: F Bentley (42) 80.

   BRIGHTON: Par: A: M McGowan (17) sq. B: B Phelan (42) sq. 9-hole: T Talbot (29) 1 up.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke: B Williamson (19) 66. Women: Stableford: M Campbell (15) 34.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: F Edwardson (21) 74.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: M Reid (35) 30 cb. Div 2: A Thomas (45) 30. 9-hole: B Morrison (45) 16.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Par: J Chandler (11) sq.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par Yellow: C Younger (33) 1 down.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: T Nilsson (34) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: P Singh (17) 31 cb. B: J Thomas (25) 32 cb. C: J Nugent (41) 31.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: B Willis (17) 75. B: R Jackson (25) 76. C/Medal: V White (45) 74.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: D Woolhouse (18) 80 cb. B: B Barry (21) 78. C/Medal: B Thompson (36) 76. Scr: K Peace 96.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: T Pattinson (13) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: A Alston (9) 36. B: B Fletcher (26) 36. C: M Slattery (38) 42.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: S Barkley (12) 37. B: J Fletcher (36) 32.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: D Collins (37) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Bywaters (7) 38. B: A Benezra (18) 38. C: T Foote (25) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: J Wilson (9) 4 up. B: M Hanley (14) 5 up. C: J Christoe (22) 6 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: D Whelan (15) 38. B: J Poka (19) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: L Leyden (14) 37. B: K Griffiths (21) 37.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Drake (10) 31. B: S Mitchinson (41) 32.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Anderson (9) 36. B: R Haley (19) 38. C: A Fairlie (26) 35.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Dixon (43) 16.

   EASTERN: Stableford South: White: A: N Moss (18) 38. B: G Pollock (19) 41. North: S Harwood (11) 42. East: C Noyes (8) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par White: A: G Brooke (10) 2 up cb. B: D Spencer (18) 3 up. C: J Abson (31) 1 up cb.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford White: M Fuller (23) 35.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: K Seeber (14) 40. Women: A: M Hamilton (20) 33.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (20) 38. Women: E Bain (17) 34.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: R Galloway (10) 32. B: M Ellis (29) 28.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: C Dellar (4) 42. B: J McCallum (15) 44. C: M Guinane (17) 41 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: J Sanders (33) 36. 9-hole: L Amos (35) 16.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Cleeve (19) J O'Neill (12) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: N Richardson (5) 35 cb. B: R Leslie (20) 41. C: T Tang (22) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: K Barbuto (11) 35.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: K Price (12) 72.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: G Baker (11) 41. B: T Nassios (16) 39. C: B O'Sullivan (29) 38 cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Flett D Ballantyne (27.5) 75.5.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: P Burns (8) 40 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par White: A Fisher (28) 3 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (9) 38. B: I Mills (17) 36. C: A Kungl (18) 36.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Baker (25) 42.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: G Dugdale (9) 41. B: K Taylor (18) 37. C: R Scott (27) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: A: G Deppeler (10) 1 up cb. B: M Young (13) 2 up cb. C: B Aver (23) 2 up cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: C Blake (23) 67. Women: Stableford: A: C Andersen (10) 29. B: J Banon (25) 27.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par 4B: White: G Ward (18) A Williams (14) 9 up cb. Women: Par: A Peake (15) 1 down.

   KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Kilpatrick (15) 17.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford Green: A: L Clements (10) 35. B: S Webster (31) 30 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: V Sleeth (13) 54. B: J Baueler (16) 55. C: M Lusher (18) 48.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Par: A: J Mchale (23) 2 down. B: A Hawking (26) sq.

   KYNETON: Stableford: J Harris (8) 33.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A/Medal: B Wall (17) 76. B: M Morris (26) 77.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Castleton (11) 41. B: F Allen (17) 39. C: R Spratt (20) 45.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: W Parker (15) 33. B: K Orford (34) 34. 9-hole: Green: K Murchie (42) 22.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Chapman (12) 38. B: S Birrell (18) 38. C: D Cole (24) 40.

   MAFFRA: Stroke: A: P Lee (13) 71. B: I Hartley (21) 69.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: C Reinelt (33) 29 cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Stroke: A: I Hussey (27) 72. B: M Pawsey (31) 71. C: L Currie (40) 71. Trophy: I Hussey (27) 142.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: S Parsons (16) 75.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: P Bonnici (18) 39. B: J Sanders (27) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Par White: L Chiew (20) 1 up.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: T Germane (3) 69. B: T Ferguson (27) 58.

   MOE: Women: Par: A: K Middlem (12) 3 down. B: J Bolten (21) 2 down.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Trophy: Div 1: S Hill (14) 35. Div 2: D Nioa (27) 35. Div 3: C Hicks (36) 36.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: J Rantall (11) 49.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stroke White: S Hohmann (27) 73 cb. Plaque: T Penney (36) 89.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: B Graham (16) 41 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Kiley (14) J Hogan (35) 41.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: S Hickmott (12) 40 cb. B: R Moskwa (14) 40 cb. C: S Godino (19) 41. D: A Luke (26) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: L Craig (34) 72.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Par: S Stott (30) sq.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: B McDonald (7) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford Medal Jul: White: R Ryan (18) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: P Smith (40) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: I Malkin (15) 41. B: A Tame (22) 43. C: G Brown (33) 43. Kingswood: A: T Sweeney (3) 39. B: G Ahern (20) 42. C: B Craib (25) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: L Kirby (21) 33 cb. B: D Emerson (26) 35 cb. C: K Randall (42) 36.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: M Wittingslow (31) 35.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: B Lawrence (20) 5 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: A Narayan (26) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: P Walton (9) 67. B/Medal: R Klein (28) 62.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: L Phillips (43) 4 up.

   RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: L Hoey (16) 34.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: East: A: N Bennett (19) 70. B/Medal: M Mould (24) 69. C: A Holmes (31) 71. 9-hole: A Wills (41) 17 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Silipetar (12) 39. B: D Philipson (15) 42. C: L Hammond (25) 45.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Lee (36) S Gulley (35) 39.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Hayes (19) H Donovan (20) C Andrews (27) 61. Stableford: 9-hole: B Coates (45) 18.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: J Zhang (14) 36. B: D Cooper (23) 38. C: J Gibbs (26) 36. D: J Scott (43) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: S Aylen (16) 38. South: A: J Brady (6) 38. B: T Fellows (18) 41. C: C Hill (25) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Medal Jul: White: A Sadler (24) 76. Scr: A Sadler 100.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: 4B: D Heath (27) J Sykes (29) 4 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: C Dunn (25) 32. West: A: J Coombes (16) 37. B: J Burne (26) 42.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: D Taylor B Willis (3.75) 32.25 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Hasler (18) 35.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Jackson (12) 42. D Wright (9) 37 cb. B: N Wagland (18) 39. T McAdam (28) 37.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Kennedy (1) 36. B: M Nobes (10) 36. C: I Brown (19) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Hedley (18) 41. Women: M Rickman (12) 34.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: A: M Brown (21) sq. B: M Tomkins (27) 1 up. C: F Hand (34) 2 up.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Martini (13) 6. Div 2: D Mercer (18) 2. Div 3: J Chapman (21) 4.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: A Gray (16) 34 cb. B: J Baxter (22) 39. M Pearse (22) 36 cb. Medal Jul: G Cooper (8) 40 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke White: T Mahmoud (24) 66 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: C Haley (37) 35.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: P White (24) R Keeble (27) 48. Par: The Cups: P Day (18) 2 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: M Massarotti (3) 67. B: M Sargeant (16) 68. C: D Gauld (19) 72. Par: Henley: J Krawiec (25) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J Egan (23) 43. Moonah: V Ruth (11) 37. Old: K Johnson (2) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Kostoski (13) 45. B: P Baumgart (14) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Ross (5) 37. B: S Monahan (12) 39. C: I Courtney (24) 38 cb. Women: A: A Grimaud (18) 34. B: M Stekelenburg (30) 31 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Johnson (28) I Pereira (44) 41.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: 4B: T Stokes D Young (15) 58.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: G Baeck (10) 38. B: J Moran (14) 39. C: R Dahlenburg (20) 40. Resort: A Hand (34) 40. Visitor: N Treble (10) 36.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Par: A: D Mellon (20) 1 up. B: N Fordham (31) 1 down.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: S Coffey (11) 34. Div 1: L Watkinson (13) 32. Div 2: J McLure (29) 31.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: R Moyle (13) 39. 9-hole: P Holmes (18) 13.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Par White: A: S Spenceley (23) 5 up.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: Foursome: L Fowles (26) C Muldowney (41) 32. 9-hole: N DeVries (45) 16.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: D Howland (19) 37. B: W Pye (38) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: N Chalmers (21) 38. B: S Smith (33) 40.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stroke White: A: M Howard (9) 74 cb. B: G Heskett (14) 73 cb. C: C McClelland (20) 70. Women: Stableford: L Lewis (23) 34.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: C McCormack (22) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Criswick (10) 39. B: A Richardson (26) 37.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Rayson H Sullivan (15.5) 74.5.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: J Altman (29) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Appleton (19) 36. B: C Lau (28) 34. C: B Marks (34) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D D'Souza (10) 39. White: M Wilkes (27) 38.

19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
19 July 2018
VicHealth will partner with 19 sports, including golf, AFL, touch football, and skateboarding, to try and make sport more fun and attractive to ... Read more
19 July 2018
BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: P Keleher (33) D Lobb (27) M Schulze (30) 95. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria