Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

ALEXANDRA: Women Stroke div 1: D Richardson (17) 70. Div 2/Medal: J Fitzroy (29) 66. Div 3: M Evans (31) 70.

   AMSTEL: Women Stroke Ranfurlie A/Medal: C Thompson (14) 75. B: J Telford (29) 76. Medal of Medallists: H Aanensen (18) 78.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: S Talbot (11) 38. B: P Jackson (20) 39. C/Medal: M Grossman (22) 40. W: R Harvey (36) 44.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A: D O'Near (18) 59. B: L Thomas (28) 62.

   AXEDALE: Women Stroke/Medal div 1: R Iser (14) 69. Div 2: I Murdoch (25) 71. Div 3: B Fitzpatrick (25) 70 cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stroke A: M Dunne (14) 72. B/Medal: G Wu (29) 68.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: M McLeod (21) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Stewart (26) 37. B: K Brazier (27) 40.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: L Ewen (23) 38. B: K Mathers (38) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: D Fraser (10) 40. B: H Anderson (28) 41.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: T Smith (11) 41. B: A May (16) 41. C: T Thompson (32) 40.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: R Woodman (11) 42. B: B Linehan (16) 39 cb. C: D Conder (19) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Ambrose: S Atchison J Bowman K Hunter (16-1/2) 60-1/2.

   BOX HILL: Women 4B: L Dawborn (8) J Marchment (45) 49.

   BRIGHT: Women Stableford A: C Surgess (15) 34. B: J Madgeburger (31) 31. Overall: B Fitzgerald (20) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stableford A: R Baernreuther (25) 40. B: M Cork (33) 38. C: J Fahey (37) 33.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: G Hanson (7) 41. B: F Buttigieg (17) 45. Women Stroke A: S Inness (23) 70. B/Medal: G Fothergill (34) 69.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Stroke A: S Cassidy 90. B: M Svikulis 102.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Stroke A/Medal: G Cope (34) 72. B: A Leembruggen (45) 78.

   CAMPERDOWN: Stroke A/Medal: N Sadler (23) 69. B: D Narik (29) 70.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women Ambrose: J Chandler B eckhardt (6) 63.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women Stroke A: R Gellert (15) 68. B: J Bullivant (25) 71. C/Brooch: H Tucker (30) 66.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Stroke A: J Seadon (20) 72. B: C Baxter (25) 72. C: D Huf (39) 67. C'ship f A: PK Singh 276. B: A Skacej 291. C: L Loh 322.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Stableford A: K Wilkie (27) 39. B: M Rodger (39) 39.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: K West (12) 39. B: K Martine (19) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stroke A: S French (17) 74. B/Medal: S Neal (27) 69. C: U Cahill (33) 71. Scr: E Pollock 84.

   CRAIGIEBURN: Stroke A: R Te Whare (2) 66. B/Medal: I Kuffer (43) 68.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: M Pederson (12) 37. B: R Bierenkrant (18) 37. C/Medal: R Feldman (23) 39.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: G Maddison (18) 40. B: K Maher (21) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: R Grant (13) 35 cb. B: L Ciabotti (27) 36 cb. Medal: L Gorton (22) 38.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stroke A-B: D Seeray (26) 67. Veteran 9-hole: V Crozier (45) 19.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: J Coffey (20) 44. Hole-in-one: J Busietta at 3rd.

   EASTERN: Par: A Hansen (4) 5 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A-B: S Wild (17) 39 cb. C-D: J Morton (27) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: J Tunstall (12) 40. B: J Huel (20) 45. C: J Boontjes (22) 40. Hole-in-one: N Shaw at 2rd.

   EMERALD: Stableford A: D Fuller (14) 43. B: S Krummena (23) 43. Hole-in-one: L Morison at 18th.

   EUROA: Stableford A: M Handley (9) 40. B: C Walker (21) 49.

   FINLEY: Stableford: R Sutton (23) 39. W: K Carlon (33) 36

   FOSTER: Women Stroke A/Medal: B Curram (19) 70. Scr: B Warren 83. B/Star Medal: A Heywood (31) 70. Scr: M Blake 100.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: D Watson (12) 9 up. B: R Scott (14) 6 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women Medal: J Bravo (23) 65. Snr 9-hole Stableford: P Tait (45) 19.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: J Willoughby (11) 67. B: G McDorman (12) 67. C/Medal: D Wain (26) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: S Varela (4) 37 cb. B: J Gregory (16) 39 cb. C: B Beaumont (28) 37 cb.

   HAMILTON: Women Stroke A: S Walter 83. B: M Clarke 96. Trophy: K Price 67. 27-hole: K Price 122.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stroke A-B/Medal: H Carlin (27) 69. C-D: J Case (36) 74.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: T Shaw (7) 41. B: J Hampton (14) 42. C: R Downey (30) 45 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: P O'Toole (13) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Stephens (9) 39. Gold: T Pickford (26) 41.

   HORSHAM: Par A: J Priestley (5) 4 down. B: I Clarkson (13) 2 up. C: M Coffey (21) 4 up.

   HOWLONG: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Rogers (17) 70 cb. B: E Coxon (26) 69.

   KERANG: Women Stroke A: J Cullen (18) 68. B/Medal: M Jobbery (32) 67.

   KEW: Stableford A: I Tindley (13) 42. B: S Connellan (14) 39. C: J Ruddle (28) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: Z Stanley (11) 42. B: M Farrelly (15) 39 cb. C: B Coyne (19) 42. Gold: G Bauer (31) 43.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: S Kolacz (12) 66. B: G Marshall (22) 65. Women A: T Grinter (20) 74. B: M Bell (25) 66.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: D Pollock (1) 35 cb. B: A Allen (22) 37. W: E Preston (38) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford: S Tyers (23) 37.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Stroke div 1: H Grist (23) 74. Div 2/Medal: L Perks (37) 73.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: 4B: M Baker (17) P Smith (17) 9 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stableford A: J Neale (20) 37. B: M Watt (27) 38.

   KYNETON: Stroke: G Jacobs (10) 70.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Medal: N Martin (7) 80.

   LAKES VIEW: 9-hole Stroke: G Bertram (10) 30 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: C Sal (9) 35 cb. B: I Tennant (12) 44. C: R Anderson (21) 43. W: L Alcock (28) 41.

   LANG LANG: Women Stroke div 1: J Sullivan (14) 78. Div 2/Medal: K Moon-Currie (34) 74.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: J Kourlis (10) 40. B: S Lindner (18) 43. C: J Scanlon (26) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stroke: W Parker (13) 74. B: A Gibson (27) 75. C: L Seebeck (35) 70. Scr: P Pease 97.

   LONSDALE: Gentsomes: D O'Connor (14) B Holland (12) G O'Donnell (17) J Wall (21) 109.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: G Brayshaw (10) 41. B: N Gutheridge (26) 42.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Medal: J Robertson (19) 62. Scr: J Lake 93. Trophy: J Allen (38) 9 up.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: L Gollop (19) 767. B: J Davey (37) 73.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: B Culakovski (29) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medal A: S Aquilina (9) 66. B: P Cruickshank (25) 62.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Inge (20) 39.

   MOE: Women Star Medal: G Young (20) 72.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stroke div 1: M Dodd (20) 66. Div 2: J Colbert (23) 72. Div 3: B Sandlands (34) 73 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Par A: I Michie (11) 3 up. B: A Dumsa (16) 1 up. C: R Leggatt (19) 6 up.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: R Devereux (19) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Stroke A: A Weekley (16) 74. B/Medal: J Pattenden (24) 70. C: F Henson (35) 71.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: A Roseby (19) 39.

   NEWRY: Women Par: R Whitelaw (18) 5 up.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: J Seamons (11) 42. B: D Baker (17) 41. C: J Fisicaro (22) 41. D: R Nankervis (29) 37. Hole-in-one: I McCann at 3A.

   NUMURKAH: Women Medal: T Clouston (9) 73. Scr: T Clouston 82.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stroke A: Newton (13) 55 course rec.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: T Partridge (22) 43. B: B Moffatt (29) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: P McGuigan (35) 41. Kingswood A: O Boron (14) 41. B: J Lacey (18) 39. C: J Glenwright (34) 39.

   PORT FAIRY: Women Stableford: E O'Neill (27) 40 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stroke A: J Webber (17) 71. B: J McKeon (23) 71. C: K Carroll (35) 71 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women Stroke A: A White (20) 70. B/Medal: L Miller (23) 66.

   PORTSEA: Women Medal: M Campbell (22) 73.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: I O'Donnell (23) 41 cb. W: A Rowe (35) 40.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford: D Heaney (16) 39. W: C Sinclair (16) 36.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Medal A: B Miller (15) 74. B: G Smith (22) 74. W: M Cole (20) 75.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women Medal: A Knibbs (24) 66.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stableford A: L Watach (11) 44. B: S Charlton (34) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Par A: H Roberts (10) 7 up. B: L Reid (21) 7 up cb. C: I Farrall (24) 4 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stroke A: B Dart (16) 73. B: A Lyons (23) 72 cb. C: M Birch (28) 71. Medal of Medalists: D Palun (24) 75 in playoff.

   RIVERSIDE-ESSENDON: Women Par: M Summerhill (27) 6 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stableford A: K Furletti (20) 37. B: S Green (31) 35. C: A Waddell (38) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke West A: T Williamson (8) 70. B/Medal: D Weber (18) 65. C: B Sachs (20) 68.  Medal East: D McMahon (20) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Medal of Medallists: P Dewar (29) 72.

   ROSSDALE: Women Irish Team: J Moate (28) M O'Flaherty (25) H Lindsay (33) A Foster (43) 91.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women 4B: A Shimmin (20) D Evans (31) 12 up. Family: A Dickinson (15) X Williamson (27) 7 up cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: T McGeever (27) 36.

   SALE: Stableford: I Glover (7) 38.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Par A: M Smith (4) 4 up. B: S Thompson (15) 5 up.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: G Kiper (13) 43. Veteran 9-hole: D Byrne (28) 14. Women Medal: D Stuart (9) 69.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Stableford A: S Moore (21) 36. B: J Collard (42) 36.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: J Webb (5) 37. B: J Callander (32) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: P Stathopoulos (15) 40. Div 2/Medal: O Vella (19) 41. Div 3: D Spiller (24) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: F Van Schilt (8) 38. B: B Gust (22) 39. PM A: A Vanditti (8) 39. B: R Bunnell (19) 38.

   STAWELL: Women Pinehurst: J Fletcher C Trickey (16-1/8) 79-7/8.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: F Cipriani (19) 41. Hole-in-one: D Patterson at 11th.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stroke: C Van Berkel (23) 73 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: G Draper (18) 73. B: P Faulkner (20) 74.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: D Reiter (4) 39. B: E Lim (17) 41. C: R Arrowsmith (24) 39. St John: B Henderson (2) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Old: J Hudd (17) 72. Ocean: D Casboult (20) 74. Moonah: D Swift (12) 75. Long Island: G Menzel (19) 70.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par A: D Mallett (4) 5 up. B: D Griffiths (26) 5 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: D Morrow (9) 3 up. B: D Peebles (11) 2 up. C: A Robertson (22) 2 up. Women A: A Gourley (15) sq cb. B: J Roberts (44) sq.

   TIRHATUAN: Women Medal: I Alexander (25) 72. Veteran 9-hole Stroke: C Veugelers (36) 41.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Rae (9) 40. B: B Booth (16) 42. C: A Johnston (19) 40. D: J Fanning (25) 40. Resort: I Adams (18) 41.

   TRAFALGAR: Women Medal: J Baker (45) 68 cb. Scr: J Tickell 82.

   TRARALGON: Women Stableford div 1: L Watkinson (18) 36. Div 2: J McLure (30) 37. Overall: M Burke (26) 37 cb.

   VICTORIA: Women Team: H Bourne (22) V Lloyd (27) J Sinclair (19) A McKimm (26) 88.

   WARBURTON: Stroke: P Bowd (19) 64.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Todd (18) 73. B: J Nelson (29) 76. C: J Pierrehumbert (30) 74.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stableford A: J Mahney (18) 35. B: R Walters (26) 40. C: P O'Connor (39) 38.

   WATTLE VALLEY: Women Stableford: M Coulthard (32) 48.

   WAVERLEY: Women Stroke A: C Lackeby (19) 68. B: A Toohey (28) 70. C: M Rosevear (38) 68.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women Stroke A: M Chang (17) 75. B/Medal: T Christo (30) 69.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: M Godfrey (9) 69. B: C Coleman (15) 71. C/Medal: R Turner (22) 68. W: M Wheeler (36) 72.

   WODONGA: Stableford: C Hood (16) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: K Mahlook (11) 37.

   WOORAYL: Women Stroke A/Medal: P Lancaster (20) 77. B: M Tuckett (25) 78. C: E McBride (33) 79. C'ship A: S Thomas 272. B: P Lancaster 280. C: E McBridge 337.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Stroke A/Medal: B Ong (25) 67. B: O Ling (30) 75.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Stroke A: K Smith (20) 73. B/Medal: D Thurlow (27) 72. C: J McCulloch (38) 74. Stableford: J Riding (39) 29 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery A: D Pearson (15) 41. B/Medal: L Scicluna (26) 42. White: N Ferrari (31) 37. 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 2

Wolfpack 1 (-6) lost to Fabio's Revenge 2 (-11) 

Porridge 1 (-1) lost to Snipers Den 2 (-6) 

GenYGolf 0 (even) lost to Mixers 3 (-13) 

Bonus Round: Nolan's Wingmen 1 (+6) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
Players from all across Victoria have converged on the Axedale Golf Club to take part in the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria