Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   ALEXANDRA: Women Stableford div 1: M Fahey (15) 43. Div 2: P Brooks (26) 36. Div 3: M Evans (31) 37.

   AMSTEL: Women Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Cochrane (14) 33. B: S Smithett (34) 32 cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A: D O'Meara (17) 58. B: B Hanson (22) 64.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: K Burman (31) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Canadian Foursome: K Clemm L Avery (17) 41.

   BARHAM: Par A: P Grant (22) 3 up. B: S Windridge (26) sq.

   BARWON HEADS: 4B: G Hawkins (20) B Potter (10) 47. MG: D Smith (Barwin Valley 16) B Casamelia (9) 45.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: P Bridgfoot (13) 42. B: L Thompson (15) 43 cb. C: G Budd (24) 42 cb.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: D Boyd (12) 40. B: S Toll (14) 38. C: M Childs (23) 39.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: S Milne (12) 72. B: B Williamson (27) 75.

   BRIGHTON: Women 4B: M Jamison (26) G Murphy (39) 56.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: R Legends (15) 38. B: R McDonald (27) 39. Mxd Canadian foursome: V Cordell P Delinski (26) 64.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Stroke A: G Haberman (11) 75. B/Medal: M Schulze (33) 73.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women Stableford A: V Fitzgerald (22) 38. B: GJ Gill (31) 41.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Stableford A/Manager's Trophy: C Moyle (22) 39. B: E Beulke (30) 39. C: N Harvey (34) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: G Lucas (12) 36 cb. B: L Matheson (28) 31 cb. C: G Panozzo (43) 36.

   COLAC: Stableford A: J O'Neill (11) 42. B/Veteran: B Belsar (18) 44.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: B Larkins (scr) 39. B: G Jones (19) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stroke A: C White (15) 76 cb. B: K Balazs (28) 73. C: S Glenn (32) 74.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: R Mueller (32) 72. Women A: M Mott (30) 78. B: I Kuffer (42) 83.

   CRANBOURNE: 4B: A Benezra (19) K Jenkins (24) 47.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: M Lyne (14) 46. B: N Porter (29) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: R Grant (13) 38 cb. B: D Dennehy (18) 42. Overall: A Nicklen (20) 46.

   EASTERN: Par A: R Power (15) 4 up. B: G Chard (22) 6 up.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford A: H Praetz (28) 39. B: S Dowling (38) 39. Veteran 9-hole: P Dixon (39) 16. Medal of Medallists: D Nacher (23) 71.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: J Mitchell (9) 44.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par A-B: J Enders (20) 8 up. C-D: V Cooper (34) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: H Lee (12) 43. B: M King (17) 42. C: P Long (22) 42.

   FINLEY: Stableford: R Makkinga (24) 43. Women Stroke: M Ayres (23) 67.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stablford A: T Bartley (9) 37. B: B Davis (22) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women Stableford A: M Gleeson (28) 39. B: J Sanders (31) 37. C: J Seward (39) 32. Snr 9-hole: J Evans (43) 16.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: T Hyland (8) 43. B: P Schooss (16) 48. C: R Holmes (28) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: R Gilbert (9) 39. B: D McKenzie (16) 38. C: S Sidebottom (22) 45.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: K Barbuto (13) 38.

   HAMILTON: Women Stroke A: A Archer (11) 69. B: D Smith (29) 72. C: V Linke (40) 75.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stableford A-B: R Driver (23) 37. C-D: D Trott (31) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: S Ballantyne (12) 6 up. B: P Giannelis (14) 6 up. C: M Pratt (24) 6 up.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: H Bultan (28) 42.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women 2B Multi: J Hill (18) B Johansen (39) 34.

   HORSHAM: Stableford A: D Hayes (11) 41. B: R Pouliot (18) 39. C: K Smith (22) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: O Murray (33) 6 up. Gold: D Twitt (34) 2 up. Veteran: G Lord (31) 1 down. W: YS Eddington (9) 1 down.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: A Bastin (4) 41. B: G Hogan (16) 41.

   KERANG: Women Par A: M Cameron (18) 3 up. B: L Bray (45) 5 up.

   KEW: Stroke A: C Reily (6) 69. B: D Torrens (16) 69 cb. C: P Blundell (34) 64.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: J Wilson (12) 5 up. B: M Pemberton (13) 6 up. C: S Jespersen (25) 5 up. Gold: J Harper (29) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: M Schadendorff (16) 64. B: N Wright (29) 68. Women A: T Grinter (20) 68. B: P Wanneck (29) 72.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: R McLean (14) 41. B: D Warmuz (28) 44. W: C Wavish (23) 40.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke A/Star Medallist: H Grift (23) 72. B: L Perks (36) 78.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: H Wayland (14) 51. B: V Moss (1) 53. C: B Walkenden (27) 51.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stableford A: A Churches (18) 39. B: D Bennett (29) 36.

   KYNETON: Stroke: P Moore (25) 68.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stableford: F Haslam (21) 36. Star Medal: F Haslam (21) 72.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: M Winter (7) 70. B: T Walker (15) 66. C: K Greenhatch (28) 68. Medal of Medallists: G McGregror (24) 73. Women Medal of Medallists: J Redfern (20) 70.

   LANG LANG: Women Stableford div 1: C Cripps (21) 34. Div 2: P Sweeney (22) 35. Div 3: C Lynch (31) 36.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Tucker (11) 40. B: R Cecchi (17) 40. C: G Rough (30) 42.

   LONSDALE: Par A: A Pearson (16) 7 up. B: S Collier (24) 6 up. C: D Miller (30) 7 up.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: D Runciman (10) 70. B: C Ward (26) 71.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Stableford A: J Stone (15) 43. B/Trophy: JU Thomas (30) 42. C: J Hiller (42) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: A Blampied (17) 72 cb. Div 2: D Breadon (22) 72.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women American Foursome: H Rogan B Brown (14-5/8) 73-3/8.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: D Reardon (35) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: A Apineru (15) 42. B: B Arthur (23) 44. Hole-in-one: B Arthur at 9th.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Ambrose: M Dodd L Smith G Bakker (13-1/3) 65-2/3.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: A Poh (9) 39. B: T Du Preez (15) 37. C: K Martin (23) 43.

   MORWELL: Stableford: J Griffiths (17) 33.

   MT MARTHA: Ambrose: P Brake W Barker (24) 57.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: K O'Shaughnessy (Huntingdale 13)  37.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: C Batrouney (14) 38.

   NEWRY: Women Medal: E McCormick (13) 67.

   NORTHERN: Par A: J Marnel (7) 5 up cb. B: P Sharwood (16) 4 up cb. C: T Gulliver (19) 4 up. D: R Nancurvis (27) 4 up.

   NUMURKAH: Women Par: H Schmedje (16) 1 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stroke: L Bateman (34) 58. Veteran 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 33.

   ORBOST: Stableford: B McDonald (9) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: P Sansom (15) 42. B: B Birt (20) 40 cb. C: J Barcham (27) 37 cb. Peninsula North: G Goodchild (16) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford A: J Webber (17) 45. B: J Durante (26) 40. C: M Walsh (30) 39.

   PORTLAND: Women Stableford: A White (20) 40.

   PORTSEA: Women Par: B Hayball (41) 4 up.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: P Compton (34) 44.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Par: M Fawcett (14) 4 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women Par: J Ray (36) sq.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: E Engelbogen (13) 41. B: B Szalkai (16) 42. C: R Alford (25) 41.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stableford A: M Summerhill (27) 47. B: Y Hutchinson (35) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Par: A Sadler (37) 2 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women 9-hole Stoke A: L Crang (22) 36. B: M Duffy (27) 37 cb. C: F Bleeker (35) 38 cb. PM A: B Terrell (19) 35. B: J Baron (29) 38 cb. C: C Farrow (34) 35.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: M Henry (17) 39.

   SALE: Stroke: T Love (18) 62.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: J Cooper (plus 1) 38 cb. B: R De Marchi (13) 39. C: M Connelly (23) 40.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford A: J Callaghan (15) 45. B: R Peterson (16) 45. W: G Woods (11) 36. Veteran 9-hole: D Byrne (28) 18.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: D Scott (16) 39. B: W Harding (24) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: B Stammers (13) 40 cb. Div 2: H Foster (17) 39 cb. Div 3: L Griggs (22) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: S Mullin (14) 42. B: K Stokes (25) 41. PM A: R Drury (11) 39. B: G Clayton (17) 43.

   STAWELL: Women Par div 1: D Gray (21) 4 up. Div 2: K Ellen (22) 4 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: R Lohmer (30) 64.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stroke: E Tricklebank (33) 73.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: C Hunt (11) 38. B: R Robinson (14) 37. C: T Spencer (22) 42. St John A: P Bell (6) 39. B: A Greve (14) 41. C: T Sofo (19) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Long Island: S Cummins (14) 66.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: R Carroll (11) 40 cb. B: A Harris (27) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: G Ross (8) 41. B: T Reid (12) 44. C: M Hayden (20) 40. Women A: C Bright (17) 38. B: J Mann (35) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Women 4B: K Graham (37) E O'Donnell (29) 44. Mxd: R Benavides (26) E Benavides (19) 45. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: R Legg (45) 14.

   TOCUMWAL: 4B: T Simons (12) G Owen (12) 10 up.

   TORQUAY: Par A: R McNamara (11) 6 up. B: B Manning (14) 5 up. C: I Sweet (17) 5 up. D: K Isaac (22) 4 up. Resort: I Adams (18) 4 up.

   TRAFALGAR: Women Stroke A: K Macgregor (20) 65. B: S Toyne (26) 70.

   TRARALGON: Women Stroke div 1: H Cameron (13) 70. Div 2: B Sutton (22) 71. Div 3: V Baxter (29) 77. Overall: J Flemming (18) 69.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: N Hyndman (27) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stroke A: I Thomas (13) 74. B: J Nelson (29) 73. C: M MacKenzie (35) 76. C'ship A: K Ahearn 263. B: S Todd 279. C: C Trickett 331. Trophy A: S Todd (19) 222. B: J Nelson (29) 225.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stroke A: M Venn (13) 71. B: T Blakeslee (29) 62. C: B Cronin (42) 69.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: L Borg (14) 1 up. B: S Canney (28) sq.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: A Garnett (7) 39. B: A Stanley (15) 41 cb. C: R Bois (25) 41. Women Medal: L Bland (15) 70.

   WODONGA: 4B: E Mitchell (33) J Ryan (22) 52.

   WONTHAGGI: Women Stroke A: A Walker (11) 74. B/Medal: P Russell (24) 72. C: A Poulton (34) 72. Scr: A Walker 85.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par A: J Criswick (10) 4 up. B: M Davids (27) 4 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Par: J Altman (27) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Stableford A: F Presnell (15) 32. B: I Mitchell (29) 31.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women Stableford A: R Moore (20) 46. B: M Sandford (38) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley A: D Pearson (14) 40 cb. B: W Gates (24) 43. White: K Wulf (19) 41. 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 3

Fabio's Revenge 2 (-7) defeated Snipers Den 1 (-2)

Nolan's Wingmen 2 (-6) defeated The Wolfpack 1 (+1)

Mixers 0 (even) lost to Porridge 3 (even) 

Bonus Round: GenYGolf 4 (-7) 

20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
19 July 2018
Lucas Herbert went to the Open Championship to make his debut and do some learning. So who better to learn from than Tiger Woods, 14-time major ... Read more
20 July 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: K Turner (13) 14. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria