Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke A: S Sutherland (23) 68. B/Medal of Medallists: P Brooks (25) 64. C: E Goss (38) 68.

   AMSTEL: Women Stableford Ranfurlie A: K Grant (15) 36. B: J Sherer (30) 35. Challenge: K Grant (15) 66.

   ANGLESEA: Stablefod A: R Murfitt (10) 41. B: C Rayner (20) 38. C: N Stewart (23) 37 cb. Snr: J Maffett (31) 41.

   AXEDALE: Women Par A: L Prowse (11) 2 up. B: M Dunn (31) 1 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Par A: W Gaffney (23) sq. B: C Gasior (26) 4 down.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: N Prasad (13) 67.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stableford div 1: S Ffrench (11) 37. Div 2: A Rassii (27) 38.

   BALLARAT: Women Stableford A: K McMahon (4) 39. B: A Townsend (28) 39. C: M McDonald (42) 42.

   BARHAM: Women Stroke: J Yard (22) 72.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: D McLeod (10) 40 cb. B: D Conley (15) 42. C: R Holl (29) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women 4B: S Wilkinson (30) R Johnson (33) 46.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A/Trophy: L Thomas (23) 69. B: F Hellard (32) 72 cb. Stableford: C Bowen (33) 32.

   BRIGHT: Women Par A: J Barber (26) 5 up.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stableford A: R Fry (21) 36. B: G Aszodi (31) 39. C: J Fay (37) 37.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Stroke: M Schulze (33) 68. Medal of Medallists: M Schulze (33) 68.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Medal of Medallists div 1: M Trewin 86. Div 2: S Cauchi 110.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women Par A: N Sadler (22) 6 up. B: C Farmer (28) 5 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK: Foursome: S Buzzard T Kidman (17-1/2) 75-1/2.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women American foursome: J Major C Baxter (23-1/2) 69-1/2.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Ambrose: J Fitzpatrick C Paisley G Heritage (Thirteenth Beach 13-1/6) 59-5/6. Scr: J Mallon A Franklin R Wilkie 71.

   COHUNA: Women Stableford: V Hoban (24) 39.

   COLAC: Stableford A: M McCoombe (13) 42. B/Veteran: R Scandolera (28) 43.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: S Dawson (14) 44. B: K Jones (21) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford A: B Gordon (18) 43. B: J Tuck (23) 39. C: L Renton (32) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stroke: C Markakis (33) 74. Women: A: L Kowalski (27) 76. B: M Lincoln (45) 75 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: R Zakharia (4) 39. B: A Bloom (14) 40 cb. C: M Auster (30) 44 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: J Szonyi (15) 40. B: D Peynenborg (33) 42. Overall: J Berry (28) 45.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A-B: M Talay (17) 42. C-D: M Swain (25) 45.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: R Marshall (12) 68. B/Medal: T Gardeniers (13) 67. C: P Barnes (25) 69 cb. Oct Medal: B Nagel (9) 75.

   EUROA: Stableford: F O'Connor (22) 43.

   FINLEY: Stableford: T McCaw (7) 41. W: J O'Brien (24) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke A: M Wainwright (8) 65 cb. B: A Wheeler (22) 65.

   GISBORNE: Women Stroke A: R Tucker (15) 73. B: H Flentje (20) 76. C: P Gilchrist (32) 74.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: T Williams (10) 41. B: R Sporton (15) 44. C: C O'Neil (22) 55.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Lumb (19) 40.

   HAMILTON: Women Par A: C Brinkman (19) 4 up. B: R Scullion (24) 4 up cb. C: L Nichol (31) sq.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stroke A-B: E Johnson (28) 75. C-D: J Roberts (36) 74.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: A Solakidis (8) 42. B: G Hooke (17) 43 cb. C: D Smedley (21) 46.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: N Humphreys (19) 43.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Fanning (24) 71. B: J Tavener (25) 73.

   HOWLONG: Women 9-hole Stableford A: A Lee (24) 22. B: J Sutherland (40) 25.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: N Hogan (9) 40. B: J Moore (13) 41. C: M Baillie (16) 40.

   KERANG: Women Stableford: J Wateron (35) 38.

   KEW: Stableford A: A Clarke (13) 40. B: P Johnston (18) 40. C: L Foster (24) 35 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: B Edwards (8) 39 cb. B: P Andrew (15) 38 cb. C: B Conners (20) 42.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: J Coustley (11) 44. B: D Bush (24) 43. Women A: J Hourigan (22) 44. B: P Wanneck (29) 37 cb.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: C Mitchell (9) 39 cb. B: K Ferguson (24) 38. W: L Johns (13) 39.

   KORUMBURRA: Women 4B: L McIvor (21) M Young (25) 60. Scr: L Clements J Webb 82.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: J MacFadyen (14) 51. B: B McArdle (16) 50. C: B Walkeden (26) 47.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stroke A: H Armstrong (24) 73. B: M Cooke (35) 73.

   KYNETON: Stroke: R Foreman (11) 66.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 4B div 1: D Dickson (21) L Murray (26) 42. Div 2: N Pratt (34) K McDonald (21) 43.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: A Martin (scr) 70. B: L James (15) 68 cb. C: R Garrett (26) 63. W: S Diserio (30) 74. C'ship f: D Martin 141. Hcp: T Walker (15) 136.

   LANG LANG: Women Stableford div 1: L Dehey (18) 41. Div 2: S Purser (27) 31. Div 3: A Schellekens (30) 27.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: A Douglas (8) 40. B: R Cecci (17) 40. C: G Smith (36) 48.

   LONSDALE: 4B: R Hutchinson (12) G Fincher (25) 50.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: T Messenger (5) 40. B: M Gallagher (17) 45. C: R Thomas (26) 37.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Stableford A: J Thomas (29) 45. B: J Allen (37) 36. C: M Meikeljohn (40) 38. Medal of Medallists: V Frost (31) 59. Veteran 9-hole: J Dooley (33) 18.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stableford div 1: G Wells (13) 35 cb. Div 2: M Sargeant (28) 37.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: A Strain (17) 36. B: K Parsons (25) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: N Barnes (37) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: N Mathison (8) 45. B: G Laurie (20) 44.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R French (18) 38 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women Stroke: S Traill (17) 69. Scr: M Thompson 82.

   MOE: Stableford A: A Williams (19) 35. B: P Dyt (27) 35.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford div 1: M Dodd (19) 35. Div 2: L Wood (29) 36. Div 3: C Hicks (33) 34.

   MORACK: Snr Team: B Battersby (24) N Malcolm (28) D Sketcher (21) J Houston (28) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke A: D Fenwick (5) 67. B: N Reinhardt (13) 68. C: J Massey (27) 66.

   MORWELL: Women Stroke A: D Vuillermin (11) 70. B: C Carder (25) 76. C/Star Medal: J Romari (44) 70.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: R Beatson (17) 39.

   MT MARTHA: Stableford: F Troy (26) 48.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Par A: M Moore (20) 1 up. B: V Allen (39) 3 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: A Jagoe (19) 37. B: D Piggott (20) 34.

   NEWRY: Women Stableford: J Marchesi (23) 41.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: B Eferov (9) 42. B: S Manago (14) 44. C: B Conroy (22) 40. D: B McCann (28) 43.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: K Hepworth (37) 28.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stroke: G Duff (31) 52. Veteran 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 32.

   ORBOST: Stableford: L Cochrane (19) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: D Shustin (14) 42. B: G Hardie (18) 40. C: J Scott (27) 41 cb. Peninsula North: Y Kimura (24) 41

   PORT ARLINGTON: Stroke A: D Sullivan (11) 66. B/Trophy: R Peacock (19) 66. C: M Fiteni (22) 70. D: W Pressnell (31) 69.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Irish Team: J Champion (24) S Gray (29) J Vagg (25) A Foott (6) 93.

   PORTLAND: 2B Stroke Agg: R Sutherland (38) D Rogers (22) 134.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: P Shay (11) 5 up cb. W: C Shay (45) 7 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford: J Morgan (16) 44. W: D Ewen (21) 31.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Par A: G Seaton-Stewart (18) 7 up. B: P Burgess (25) 1 up. W: J Anderson (28) 2 down.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: B Canet (14) 62. B: G Ovens (20) 63. C: A Swanson (30) 62.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Par: D Archer (34) 9 up.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stroke: L Farmiento (39) 68. Scr: J Hayes 88.

   ROSANNA: Women Stableford A: M Kelly (15) 39. B: G Whiffin (24) 37 cb. C: D Sheean (32) 39. D: S Knight (37) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: N Jacobs (11) 38 cb. B: S Etheridge (17) 40 cb. C: J McArdle (20) 38 cb. South: B Mathrick (14) 45. Cup: J White won second playoff hole S Reeves.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Stableford: J Johnson (42) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Women Invit 4B: V Clarke (45) A Stannard (32) 44 cb. MV: S Cole (30) H Petering (East Bentleigh YWCA 37) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par West A: L Cullen (12) 3 up cb. B: A Varley (33) 6 up. East: C Trinca (22) 4 up cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Carruthers (28) 39.

   SALE: Stableford A: J Embling (12) 41. B: R Stephenson (25) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: W Gilmore (8) 41. B: S Turner (10) 37 cb. C: S Gardner (18) 40.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: G Neville (17) 42. W: S Wright (15) 40. Veteran 9-hole: L Tennant (30) 20.

   SORRENTO: 2B Agg: M Prentice (20) G Murden (14) 75. Indiv: J McEncroe (34) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke div 1: M Kennedy (14) 65. Div 2: J O'Toole (16) 67 cb. Div 3: G Hughes (22) 64.

   STAWELL: Women Stableford div 1: S Hetherington (17) 37. Div 2: T Dignan (36) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: A Johnston (25) 44.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stroke: S Kuypers (21) 74 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: G Clayton (16) 69. B/Medal: M McCloskey (30) 66. PM A: V Heinze (8) 68. B: M Patti (17) 67.

   THE DUNES: Stableford A: B Treloar (15) 38. B: C Clark (23) 39. 4B The Cups: F Gary (17) G Pledge (26) 49.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: D Scaletti (6) 44. B: S Cottis (15) 37. C: G Salter (24) 39. St John: S Ong (21) 37 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: P Schmidt (16) 42. Moonah: K Morgan (15) 42 cb. Hole-in-one: J Payne at 7th. Stroke Long Island: L Ballard (25) 66.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par: S Rixon (7) 4 up cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: B Symmons (8) 42. B: P Earles (10) 37. C: T Crockford (16) 40. Women A: A Canty (18) 43. B: K Upham (26) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: R Benavides (25) 71. B: L Roberts (35) 70. Medal of Medallists: L Roberts (35) 70. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: C Veugelers (39) 16.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: A Percy (3) 39. B: T Stokes (14) 39. C: R Bourke (24) 39. D: S Rutherford (28) 41.

   TORQUAY: Stroke A: J Evans (8) 63. B: M Thompson (16) 68. C: C Oliver (19) 68. D: G Nash (22) 67. Stableford Resort: P Thorsen (19) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Women Stroke A: C Deppler (20) 73 cb. B: A McNair (40) 70. C'ship A: J Tickell 253. Hcp: K Ludlow (15) 228. B: K MacGregor 273. Hcp: C Toyne (26) 209. C: D Bayley 314. Hcp: J Baker (45) 212. Veteran: C Toyne (26) 209.

   TRARALGON: Women Stroke div 1: C Longshaw (17) 68. Div 2: V Jones (21) 72 cb. Div 3: L McCullough (30) 68. Overall: G White (19) 67.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford: S Clarke (40) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: J Antil (19) 39.

   WARBURTON: Mxd Ambrose: G Fox L Dickson (6-3/4) 58-1/4.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stableford A: D Baker (18) 38. B: S Herbel (28) 44. C: G Darmody (33) 47.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Ambrose: K Jenkins A Fitzhenry S Nicholson 82.

   WATTLE VALLEY: Women Stableford: J Opie (23) 48.

   WAVERLEY: Women Stableford div 1: M Thanakasempat (12) 40. Div 2: J Watson (29) 43.

   WHITTLESEA: Par A: M Hassall (1) 3 up. B: A Heaneay (18) 4 up. C: P Murray (35) 11 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: J Liepkalns (35) 45.

   WONTHAGGI: Women Stableford A: A Tschiderer (16) 36. B: A Poulton (34) 38.

   WOORAYL: Women Stroke A: S Thomas (14) 73. B/Star Medallist: P Lancaster (20) 70. C: L Young (29) 69.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Stableford: J Altman (26) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Par A: J Bergman (15) 3 up. B: J Laband (26) sq. C: D Sheedy (36) 3 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women Par A: L Lidgerwood (24) 1 up. B: M Hockley (34) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par A: T Pidduck (10) 6 up. B: G Thompson (24) 4 up. Indiv: M Slattery (36) 6 up. 

 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 4

Snipers Den 3 (even) defeated Nolan's Wingmen 0 (even) 

GenYGolf 1 (-6) lost to Wolfpack 2 (-7) 

Fabio's Revenge 3 (-2) defeated Porridge 0 (even) 

Bonus Round: Mixers 2 (+5) 

12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds continue at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria