Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

AMSTEL: Women Par Ranfurlie A: C Clifford (18) sq. B: S Miller (36) 1 up.

   ANGLESEA: Team: R Heathcote (19) D Lewis (14) S Downey (15) J Mooney (7) 108.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stableford: C Sutherland (20) 33.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: D Fraser (27) 68.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stableford A: L Johnson (17) 39. B: S Allchin (44) 40.

   BARHAM: Pinehurst: S Windridge S Alexander (34-1/2) 68-1/2.

   BENALLA: Team: I Wise (8) R Squires (14) G Smith (6) T Squires (5) 96.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: T Curram (11) 40. B: T Chay (13) 40. C: C Trethowan (28) 45.

   BOX HILL: Women 4B: A Kerr (31) D Bermingham (22) 46 cb.

   BRIGHT: Women Stableford: J Barber (26) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: A Kaczorowski (37) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Stableford A: S Smith (24) 33. B: E Kerley (27) 36. C: N Harvey (33) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: S Horne (20) 39. B: S Fifer (28) 41. C: C MacTaggart (33) 38.

   COLAC: Stableford A: P Lucas (15) 43. B: A Halliwell (17) 41. C/Veteran: B Perkins (33) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stroke A: J Elmsley (13) 74. B: M Goglia (19) 70. C/Medal: U Cahill (33) 69.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: I Vistarini (23) 38. Women A: L Kowalski (27) 36. B: M Lincoln (45) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: K Stapleton (12) 39. B: S Leigh (13) 39 cb. C: T Ryan (22) 39.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: B Jennings (12) 43. B: B Dudley (26) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: H Rice (11) 39 cb. B: R Anderson (25) 43. Overall: A Belt (22) 44.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: M Nerantzoulis (7) 41. B: B Bourke (14) 38 cb. C: A Ryan (22) 38 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: G Spicer (11) 67. B: T Devlin (19) 70. C/Medal: B Donovan (35) 65.

   EUROA: Stableford: A Combrink (20) 40.

   FINLEY: Stableford: H Daniel (19) 36.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke A: K Beckett (8) 65 cb. B: L Doughty (13) 62.

   GISBORNE: Women Par A: K Richards (8) sq. B: R Gilmore (30) 5 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: M Kaufman (1) 41. B: T Donoghue (17) 42. C: S Samararatna (21) 45 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Sacchetta (9) 36.

   HAMILTON: Stroke A: G Dimond (25) 68. B: J Pike (27) 61.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stroke A-B: J Hughes (26) 76. C-D: J Safstrom (30) 74.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Par: T Alessi (18) 6 up.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Women Team: H Long (15) J Baker (22) L Flett (29) B Johansen (39) 97.

   HOWLONG: Women Stableford A: K Daly (24) 38. B: B Coughlan (41) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: J Pearce (36) 3 up. Gold: J Uildriks (28) 2 down. Veteran: G Lord (32) 1 down. Hole-in-one: T Brennan at 15th.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: D Tanner (15) 38. B: N Carmody (27) 41.

   KEW: Stableford A: A Kim (8) 42. B: S Kim (17) 38. C: G Jones (36) 43 cb. PM A: B Fuge (10) 40. B: R Gole (18) 43. C: K Robertson (35) 41 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: 4B: G Webb (22) R Malzinskas (16) 50. PM: P O'Leary (15) J Niven (24) 49 cb.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: K Frost (12) 64. B: G Carr (21) 64. Women Stableford: H Clancy (29) 45.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Stableford div 1: M Clasby (22) 37. Div 2: J Blackmore (37) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: P Fraser (11) 39. B: R McArdle (16) 39. C: K Bell (19) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: 9-hole Par A: A Churches (17) 3 up. B: M Cooke (34) 2 up.

   KYNETON: Stroke: J Hicks (35) 64.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stableford A: N Martin (10) 36. B: A Weel (25) 40.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: D Winter (6) 38. B: S Greco (19) 42. C: K Hempenstall (29) 45. W: L Alcock (28) 41.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: G Laurie (11) 40. B: T Wilcox (15) 41. C: F Garonzi (30) 45.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stableford A: K Hogan (23) 35. B: A Gibson (26) 35. C: S Woods (34) 41.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: G O'Donnell (16) 41. B: B Gladman (17) 40. C: D Miller (30) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: G Reynolds (12) 39. B: H Hooft (21) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stableford: P Smiles (21) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: P Phyland (13) 43. B: J Fischer (20) 44.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Pritchard (2) 35 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Irish 3B: F Johnson (19) S Rae (27) S Mathieson (45) 76.

   MORACK: Snr Par A: D Sketcher (21) 5 up. B: N Malcolm (28) 7 up. C: T Paravicini (35) 8 up.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: K Pike (12) 39. B: B Terrell (17) 39. C: C Mitchell (20) 39.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: P Sinclair (6) 40 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Par A: J Lynas (21) 2 up. B: S Oxley (29) sq.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: A Phillips (13) 36. B: P Robertson (29) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: C Howitt (10) 43. B: A Kerr (16) 42 cb. C: C Yates (20) 42. D: R Nancurvis (26) 40 cb. Hole-in-one: P Constable at 14th.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: P Dempster (21) 43. B: B Burniston (26) 44.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: J Richardson (11) 42. B: J Clifford (12) 42. C: G Acret (18) 42. D: J Green (23) 45.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A/Medal: M Wengier (11) 4 up. B: S Kakavoules (17) 2 up. C: I Johnston (25) sq cb. Stableford Peninsula North: R Kerr (17) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women Par: R Boyd (23) 6 up.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford: P Ford (24) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford A: J Peppard (19) 39. B: J Vagg (25) 39. C: M Mascoll (32) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: C Surkitt (7) 38 cb. B: G Clayton (17) 41. Women A: B Bibby (16) 38. B: M Garner (21) 37. C: P Housden (33) 43.

   PORTSEA: Women Stableford: A Thompson (25) 37 cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: I O'Donnell (22) 42.

   RINGWOOD: 4B Stroke: R Alford (25) N Armstrong (22) 56.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: D Mathieson (22) 38. B: K Mori (31) 35 cb.

   ROSANNA: Women Stableford A: A O'Connor (20) 47. B: H Hillard (45) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Ambrose North: J Laxton G Smedley J Howard S Laxton (6-7/8) 56-1/8. Stableford South A: P Walton (9) 36. B: J Wynde (16) 38. C: B White (20) 40. PM: J Fisher M Bolton R O'Shea D Battye (5-7/8) 54-1/8.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Stableford: C Tiedgen (27) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Women Par A: J Adams (15) sq. B: H Lindsay (32) 6 up. C: C Berry (43) 1 down.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford East: S Mockridge (14) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Rider (15) 40.

   SALE: Par A: A Chaffey (8) 2 up cb. B: B Steele (14) 5 up. C: R Stephenson (25) 4 up cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: P Hackett (1) 38 cb. B: R Buchan (13) 38. C: C Hong (24) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: K Mulvaney (15) 43.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: P Haas (17) 47. B: J Sharman (25) 38 cb.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: M Osborne (10) C Mason (15) 53. PM: C Davies (17) J Hines (36) 52 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: 2B Multi: T Sullivan (24) D Dixon (22) 100.

   STAWELL: Women Par div 1: J Kuypers (20) 2 down. Div 2: K Lipovas (25) 2 up.

   STRATHALLAN: 4B: N McKay (29) B Adams (35) 52.

   THE DUNES: Stableford div 1: C Sleep (14) 33. Div 2: D Browne (27) 33.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: P Valerio (9) 39. B: M Massarotti (12) 39. C: B Ayres (22) 41. Henley A: S Braunthal (11) 40. B: A Schiavello (13) 37. C: N Schiavello (19) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: B Ryan (19) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke A: A Swain (12) 66. B: C Repcak (18) 69.

   TIRHATUAN: Women Stableford: B Sage (32) 34. Snr 9-hole: J Eriksen (43) 17 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: D Perrett (11) 40. B: L Richard (16) 39. C: J Sacco (20) 35. D: D McLeod (36) 38.

   TORQUAY: Par A: T Butler (10) 3 up. B: R Campbell (15) 6 up. C: R Martin (18) 4 up. D: P Hehir (23) 3 up. Resort: I Cowell (23) 6 up.

   WARBURTON: Team: P Bowd (17) M Eldridge (20) G Hall (27) A Johnston (17) 111.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stableford A: M McKenzie (23) 39. B: P Robilliard (41) 40. Hole-in-one: S Henderson at 13th.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: F Crookes (20) 35. B: G Choi (39) 45.

   WHITTLESEA: Par A: G Lloyd (11) 3 up. B: R Edsall (17) 7 up. C: J Lewin (33) 7 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: J Ryan (21) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: M Holland (16) 7 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women 4B: L Hodgson (28) P Tennant (26) 46 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Stableford A: C Tan (3) 35. B: T Chan (29) 30 cb. C: J Turner (33) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women Stableford Murray: D Mahlstedt (23) 40.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Homestead A: M Wood (11) 5 up. B: J Penny (28) 7 up. White: I Duncan (31) 8 up. 

12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds continue at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria