Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   AMSTEL: Women Stableford Ranfurlie A: C Clifford (18) 37 cb. B: J Smith (32) 42.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: M McLeod (18) 40 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford: P Crooks (14) 40. Women Par: I Whelan (17) 5 up.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: T McLean (5) 40. B: B Sweeney (13) 43. C: T Meagher (19) 44.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: B Gunn (9) 41. B: J Miles-Keogh (15) 44. C: B Wilkinson (29) 39 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford: S McGuinness (39) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women Stableford A: L Dickson (26) 40 cb. B: J Arundell (41) 35. Hole-in-one: H Somogyi at 6th.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women 12-hole Stableford: L Faneco (26) 21.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: R Williams (31) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: E Moore (22) 23.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: M Brooks (21) 35 cb. B: L Hendy (26) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: G Cooper (14) 39. B: J Marshall (16) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford: S Bernhardt (20) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: L Scerri (8) 41. B: J Gilluley (18) 37 cb. C: G Kagan (28) 40. cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: N Nicholas (11) 46. B: M Aitken (17) 41. C: R Sobolewski (28) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: R Milligan (12) 42. B: J Cini (19) 41 cb. C: M Irvine (25) 41 cb. Overall: J Rosenbrock (16) 44.

   EAST MALVERN: 4B: C Connor (21) K Siridopolous (13) 48.

   EASTERN: Par A: C Cameron (1) 8 up. B: A Lush (13) 8 up. C: N Hamilton (22) 11 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T smith (3) 40. B: R Stewart (13) 41. C: B Chhan (35) 43.

   EUROA: Stableford A: M Handley (8) 40. B: T Littlewood (19) 41. W: B Asquith (28) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Ambrose: K Ungerboeck B Phillips (8) 58.

   GISBORNE: Women Stableford A: K Richards (6) 36. B: L Wells (24) 38. C: W Ralph (45) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: T Williams (10) 43. B: B Paton (13) 44. C: A Elzanaty (22) 42 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: P Ritchardson (15) 40 cb. B: M Rathgeber (18) 41. C: S Petricca (27) 45.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Green (18) 43.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stableford A-B: R Driver (21) 34. C-D: A Long (33) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: T Daly (9) 42. B: D Mac (14) 46. C: A Dinh (20) 42 cb. Holes-in-one: D Mac at 2nd, D Wilson at 6th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: I Marcantonio (15) 39. B: G Oncirich (20) 43.

   HOWLONG: Women Stableford A: K Brooks (15) 40. B: A Orchard (35) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: I McLaren (14) 42. W: L Jackman (18) 34.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: M Ballie Jnr (1) 40. B: P Ford (13) 39. C: R Smith (29) 43.

   KEW: Stableford A: M Pickering (5) 41. B: H Bradshaw (15) 42. C: S Tropeano (20) 40. Hole-in-one: J Germano at 14th.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: M Wayne (11) 8 up. B: K O'Donnell (14) 8 up. C: D Moran (20) 9 up.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: S Stavrinou (13) 68. B: K Hurley (17) 65. Women Par: H Dennett (13) 4 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: A Pritchard (9) 41. B: S Beasley (21) 40.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Par div 1: C Rickard (23) sq. Div 2: K Welsh (32) 2 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: L Wickham (13) 48. B: M Sullivan (17) 52. C: J Hausler (23) 49.

   KYNETON: Par: K Turang (9) 7 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: S Gilbert (3) 39. B: C Philpott (16) 40. C: B Pearson (29) 43. W: M Flanagan (33) 44.

   LANG LANG: Women Stableford: L Marshall (31) 36.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: B Mathews (8) 41. B: N Dinardo (17) 48. C: J Richard (21) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: J Simon (18) 43. B: C MacIsaac (22) 35. Women A: M Maher (25) 36 cb. B: L Hart (36) 34.

   LONSDALE: Stableford div 1: B Smith (14) 43. Div 2: J Whitmore (23) 42. Div 3: D Cole (28) 39.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: T Jackson (4) 41. B: M Warry (17) 41. C: C Mahoney (30) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stableford: S Bailey (21) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stroke: L Gollop (10) 74.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: L Umpherston (36) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: T Robini (14) 41. B: C Hobbden (20) 45.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Deverich (6) 36.

   MILDURA: Stableford: K Williams (19) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford: H Kiss (22) 40.

   MORACK: Snr Stroke A: D Gough (20) 67. B: J Maher (30) 62. C/Medal: T Paravicini (34) 60.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: T Littman (13) 37. B: N Clark (22) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women 4B: N Downes (24) K Gammon (34) 44.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: J Bone (11) 36. B: P Veldman (26) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: M Rodda (8) 40. B: S Stevens (17) 46. C: R Karabasis (20) 43 cb. D: J Bergin (26) 41 cb. Hole-in-one: P Corby at 13A (sub).

   NUMURKAH: Women Stableford: K Hepworth (27) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: P Gramc (14) 44. B: G Wilkinson (18) 45. C: B Burniston (25) 45.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: A Patten (10) 5 up. B: A Francis (13) 7 up. C: G McGrath-Smith (20) 8 up. D: C Fox (30) 4 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: B Ritchie (21) 42 cb. Kingswood A: M Seers (12) 42. B: M Vine (16) 38. C: J Smith (32) 44.

   PORTLAND: Women Stableford: G Baulch (26) 41.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: M Maclure (19) 44. W: J Roberts (17) 43.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford A: T Warren (1) 44. B: R Clapton (Keysborough 31) 42. W: A Molloy (38) 42.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Sableford: J Fernandez (16) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANK: Stableford A: M Anderson (12) 42. B: W Sissing (20) 47. W: J Fleming (16) 36.

   RINGWOOD: 2B Agg: F Pickering (23) N Armstrong (22) 84.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: H Han (18) 41. B: C Ellery (33) 35.

   ROSANNA: Women 4B: M Kellett (38) H Hillard (40) 50.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: G Doolan (3) 42. B: J Sladdin (13) 42. C: F Wallace (27) 39. West: A Lauder (25) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Cooke (22) 38. B: M Robertson (25) 37. C: C Berry (43) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Everard (16) 45.

   SALE: Stableford A: M Chadwick (8) 40. B: N Wagland (14) 41. C: T McMillan (21) 41. D: G Carroll (25) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: C Jones (15) 43.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford A: K Milner (7) 42. B: D Chisholm (25) 42. Veteran 9-hole: A Wilson (32) 15. Women Par: I Davey (23) 7 up.

   SOUTHERN: Par A: B Stammers (11) 8 up. B: G Hobbs (16) 7 up. C: B Duggan (22) 7 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: L Vun (16) 43. B: V McCarthy (24) 41. PM A: D Wanigasekera (7) 41. B: H Marks (21) 41 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Par: B Adams (34) 5 up.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: A Hing (12) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: J Lambrick (Royal Melbourne 35) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: M Massarotti (11) 41. B: D Martin (12) 40. C: S Ong (20) 40. Henley A: R Love (8) 39. B: J Flanagan (13) 40. C: S Chua (21) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: S Cranage (21) 38. Medley Stableford Moonah: W Crewes (9) 42. Ocean: L Strawczynski (31) 44. Old: D Pessato (27) 42 cb. Hole-in-one: D Swift (Ocean) at 11th.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: P Earles (9) 38. B: P Bongiorno (10) 40. C: M Jackson (16) 40. Women A: C Monahan (16) 36. B: C Paxton (25) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: K Jones (12) 5 up. B: K McCormack (14) 4 up. C: B Wilson (16) 8 up. D: P Watt (26) 6 up.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: W Bumstead (8) 44. B: P Lester (13) 41. C: R Cottrill (18) 39. D: M Lewis (27) 43. Resort: B Brown (24) 44.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: C Fall (20) 45.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stableford A: T Sullivan (14) 40. B: J Johnson (27) 40.

   WAVERLEY: Women Stableford A: S Park (15) 42. B: K Unthangk (30) 46.

   WHITTLESEA: Par A: J Zsakai (12) 4 up. B: M Craven (13) 8 up. C: T Stirling (25) 7 up. Hole-in-one: M D'Sylva at 8th.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: P Gleeson (14) 44. B: S Abbott (30) 44. W: R Pitargue (19) 28.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: S Hobbs (22) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: S Cash (19) 4 up. W: C Laird (45) 5 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake: J Tilley (14) 39. Murray: M Mountjoy (16) 44. W: V Spilva (20) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: D Frazer (20) 42. Valley: P Withers (35) 46. White: K Wulf (17) 37. 

21 June 2018
Pat Giles (The National) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) have set the pace at the 2018 Tocumwal Senior Amateur Read more
20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
21 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: P Brennan (8) 1 up cb. B: U Morzinek (17) 5 up. C: R Trevaskis (26) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria