Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   AMSTEL: Women Stableford Ranfurlie A: C Clifford (18) 37 cb. B: J Smith (32) 42.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: M McLeod (18) 40 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford: P Crooks (14) 40. Women Par: I Whelan (17) 5 up.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: T McLean (5) 40. B: B Sweeney (13) 43. C: T Meagher (19) 44.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: B Gunn (9) 41. B: J Miles-Keogh (15) 44. C: B Wilkinson (29) 39 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford: S McGuinness (39) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women Stableford A: L Dickson (26) 40 cb. B: J Arundell (41) 35. Hole-in-one: H Somogyi at 6th.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women 12-hole Stableford: L Faneco (26) 21.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: R Williams (31) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: E Moore (22) 23.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: M Brooks (21) 35 cb. B: L Hendy (26) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: G Cooper (14) 39. B: J Marshall (16) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford: S Bernhardt (20) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: L Scerri (8) 41. B: J Gilluley (18) 37 cb. C: G Kagan (28) 40. cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: N Nicholas (11) 46. B: M Aitken (17) 41. C: R Sobolewski (28) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: R Milligan (12) 42. B: J Cini (19) 41 cb. C: M Irvine (25) 41 cb. Overall: J Rosenbrock (16) 44.

   EAST MALVERN: 4B: C Connor (21) K Siridopolous (13) 48.

   EASTERN: Par A: C Cameron (1) 8 up. B: A Lush (13) 8 up. C: N Hamilton (22) 11 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T smith (3) 40. B: R Stewart (13) 41. C: B Chhan (35) 43.

   EUROA: Stableford A: M Handley (8) 40. B: T Littlewood (19) 41. W: B Asquith (28) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Ambrose: K Ungerboeck B Phillips (8) 58.

   GISBORNE: Women Stableford A: K Richards (6) 36. B: L Wells (24) 38. C: W Ralph (45) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: T Williams (10) 43. B: B Paton (13) 44. C: A Elzanaty (22) 42 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: P Ritchardson (15) 40 cb. B: M Rathgeber (18) 41. C: S Petricca (27) 45.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Green (18) 43.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stableford A-B: R Driver (21) 34. C-D: A Long (33) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: T Daly (9) 42. B: D Mac (14) 46. C: A Dinh (20) 42 cb. Holes-in-one: D Mac at 2nd, D Wilson at 6th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: I Marcantonio (15) 39. B: G Oncirich (20) 43.

   HOWLONG: Women Stableford A: K Brooks (15) 40. B: A Orchard (35) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: I McLaren (14) 42. W: L Jackman (18) 34.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: M Ballie Jnr (1) 40. B: P Ford (13) 39. C: R Smith (29) 43.

   KEW: Stableford A: M Pickering (5) 41. B: H Bradshaw (15) 42. C: S Tropeano (20) 40. Hole-in-one: J Germano at 14th.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: M Wayne (11) 8 up. B: K O'Donnell (14) 8 up. C: D Moran (20) 9 up.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: S Stavrinou (13) 68. B: K Hurley (17) 65. Women Par: H Dennett (13) 4 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: A Pritchard (9) 41. B: S Beasley (21) 40.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Par div 1: C Rickard (23) sq. Div 2: K Welsh (32) 2 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: L Wickham (13) 48. B: M Sullivan (17) 52. C: J Hausler (23) 49.

   KYNETON: Par: K Turang (9) 7 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: S Gilbert (3) 39. B: C Philpott (16) 40. C: B Pearson (29) 43. W: M Flanagan (33) 44.

   LANG LANG: Women Stableford: L Marshall (31) 36.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: B Mathews (8) 41. B: N Dinardo (17) 48. C: J Richard (21) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: J Simon (18) 43. B: C MacIsaac (22) 35. Women A: M Maher (25) 36 cb. B: L Hart (36) 34.

   LONSDALE: Stableford div 1: B Smith (14) 43. Div 2: J Whitmore (23) 42. Div 3: D Cole (28) 39.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: T Jackson (4) 41. B: M Warry (17) 41. C: C Mahoney (30) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stableford: S Bailey (21) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stroke: L Gollop (10) 74.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: L Umpherston (36) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: T Robini (14) 41. B: C Hobbden (20) 45.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Deverich (6) 36.

   MILDURA: Stableford: K Williams (19) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford: H Kiss (22) 40.

   MORACK: Snr Stroke A: D Gough (20) 67. B: J Maher (30) 62. C/Medal: T Paravicini (34) 60.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: T Littman (13) 37. B: N Clark (22) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women 4B: N Downes (24) K Gammon (34) 44.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: J Bone (11) 36. B: P Veldman (26) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: M Rodda (8) 40. B: S Stevens (17) 46. C: R Karabasis (20) 43 cb. D: J Bergin (26) 41 cb. Hole-in-one: P Corby at 13A (sub).

   NUMURKAH: Women Stableford: K Hepworth (27) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: P Gramc (14) 44. B: G Wilkinson (18) 45. C: B Burniston (25) 45.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: A Patten (10) 5 up. B: A Francis (13) 7 up. C: G McGrath-Smith (20) 8 up. D: C Fox (30) 4 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: B Ritchie (21) 42 cb. Kingswood A: M Seers (12) 42. B: M Vine (16) 38. C: J Smith (32) 44.

   PORTLAND: Women Stableford: G Baulch (26) 41.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: M Maclure (19) 44. W: J Roberts (17) 43.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford A: T Warren (1) 44. B: R Clapton (Keysborough 31) 42. W: A Molloy (38) 42.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Sableford: J Fernandez (16) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANK: Stableford A: M Anderson (12) 42. B: W Sissing (20) 47. W: J Fleming (16) 36.

   RINGWOOD: 2B Agg: F Pickering (23) N Armstrong (22) 84.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: H Han (18) 41. B: C Ellery (33) 35.

   ROSANNA: Women 4B: M Kellett (38) H Hillard (40) 50.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: G Doolan (3) 42. B: J Sladdin (13) 42. C: F Wallace (27) 39. West: A Lauder (25) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Cooke (22) 38. B: M Robertson (25) 37. C: C Berry (43) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Everard (16) 45.

   SALE: Stableford A: M Chadwick (8) 40. B: N Wagland (14) 41. C: T McMillan (21) 41. D: G Carroll (25) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: C Jones (15) 43.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford A: K Milner (7) 42. B: D Chisholm (25) 42. Veteran 9-hole: A Wilson (32) 15. Women Par: I Davey (23) 7 up.

   SOUTHERN: Par A: B Stammers (11) 8 up. B: G Hobbs (16) 7 up. C: B Duggan (22) 7 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: L Vun (16) 43. B: V McCarthy (24) 41. PM A: D Wanigasekera (7) 41. B: H Marks (21) 41 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Par: B Adams (34) 5 up.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: A Hing (12) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: J Lambrick (Royal Melbourne 35) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: M Massarotti (11) 41. B: D Martin (12) 40. C: S Ong (20) 40. Henley A: R Love (8) 39. B: J Flanagan (13) 40. C: S Chua (21) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: S Cranage (21) 38. Medley Stableford Moonah: W Crewes (9) 42. Ocean: L Strawczynski (31) 44. Old: D Pessato (27) 42 cb. Hole-in-one: D Swift (Ocean) at 11th.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: P Earles (9) 38. B: P Bongiorno (10) 40. C: M Jackson (16) 40. Women A: C Monahan (16) 36. B: C Paxton (25) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: K Jones (12) 5 up. B: K McCormack (14) 4 up. C: B Wilson (16) 8 up. D: P Watt (26) 6 up.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: W Bumstead (8) 44. B: P Lester (13) 41. C: R Cottrill (18) 39. D: M Lewis (27) 43. Resort: B Brown (24) 44.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: C Fall (20) 45.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stableford A: T Sullivan (14) 40. B: J Johnson (27) 40.

   WAVERLEY: Women Stableford A: S Park (15) 42. B: K Unthangk (30) 46.

   WHITTLESEA: Par A: J Zsakai (12) 4 up. B: M Craven (13) 8 up. C: T Stirling (25) 7 up. Hole-in-one: M D'Sylva at 8th.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: P Gleeson (14) 44. B: S Abbott (30) 44. W: R Pitargue (19) 28.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: S Hobbs (22) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: S Cash (19) 4 up. W: C Laird (45) 5 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake: J Tilley (14) 39. Murray: M Mountjoy (16) 44. W: V Spilva (20) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: D Frazer (20) 42. Valley: P Withers (35) 46. White: K Wulf (17) 37. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria