Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   AMSTEL: Women Stableford Ranfurlie A: C Clifford (18) 37 cb. B: J Smith (32) 42.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: M McLeod (18) 40 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford: P Crooks (14) 40. Women Par: I Whelan (17) 5 up.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: T McLean (5) 40. B: B Sweeney (13) 43. C: T Meagher (19) 44.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: B Gunn (9) 41. B: J Miles-Keogh (15) 44. C: B Wilkinson (29) 39 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford: S McGuinness (39) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women Stableford A: L Dickson (26) 40 cb. B: J Arundell (41) 35. Hole-in-one: H Somogyi at 6th.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women 12-hole Stableford: L Faneco (26) 21.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: R Williams (31) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: E Moore (22) 23.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: M Brooks (21) 35 cb. B: L Hendy (26) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: G Cooper (14) 39. B: J Marshall (16) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford: S Bernhardt (20) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: L Scerri (8) 41. B: J Gilluley (18) 37 cb. C: G Kagan (28) 40. cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: N Nicholas (11) 46. B: M Aitken (17) 41. C: R Sobolewski (28) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: R Milligan (12) 42. B: J Cini (19) 41 cb. C: M Irvine (25) 41 cb. Overall: J Rosenbrock (16) 44.

   EAST MALVERN: 4B: C Connor (21) K Siridopolous (13) 48.

   EASTERN: Par A: C Cameron (1) 8 up. B: A Lush (13) 8 up. C: N Hamilton (22) 11 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T smith (3) 40. B: R Stewart (13) 41. C: B Chhan (35) 43.

   EUROA: Stableford A: M Handley (8) 40. B: T Littlewood (19) 41. W: B Asquith (28) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Ambrose: K Ungerboeck B Phillips (8) 58.

   GISBORNE: Women Stableford A: K Richards (6) 36. B: L Wells (24) 38. C: W Ralph (45) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: T Williams (10) 43. B: B Paton (13) 44. C: A Elzanaty (22) 42 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: P Ritchardson (15) 40 cb. B: M Rathgeber (18) 41. C: S Petricca (27) 45.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Green (18) 43.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stableford A-B: R Driver (21) 34. C-D: A Long (33) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: T Daly (9) 42. B: D Mac (14) 46. C: A Dinh (20) 42 cb. Holes-in-one: D Mac at 2nd, D Wilson at 6th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford A: I Marcantonio (15) 39. B: G Oncirich (20) 43.

   HOWLONG: Women Stableford A: K Brooks (15) 40. B: A Orchard (35) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: I McLaren (14) 42. W: L Jackman (18) 34.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: M Ballie Jnr (1) 40. B: P Ford (13) 39. C: R Smith (29) 43.

   KEW: Stableford A: M Pickering (5) 41. B: H Bradshaw (15) 42. C: S Tropeano (20) 40. Hole-in-one: J Germano at 14th.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: M Wayne (11) 8 up. B: K O'Donnell (14) 8 up. C: D Moran (20) 9 up.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: S Stavrinou (13) 68. B: K Hurley (17) 65. Women Par: H Dennett (13) 4 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: A Pritchard (9) 41. B: S Beasley (21) 40.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Par div 1: C Rickard (23) sq. Div 2: K Welsh (32) 2 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: L Wickham (13) 48. B: M Sullivan (17) 52. C: J Hausler (23) 49.

   KYNETON: Par: K Turang (9) 7 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: S Gilbert (3) 39. B: C Philpott (16) 40. C: B Pearson (29) 43. W: M Flanagan (33) 44.

   LANG LANG: Women Stableford: L Marshall (31) 36.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: B Mathews (8) 41. B: N Dinardo (17) 48. C: J Richard (21) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: J Simon (18) 43. B: C MacIsaac (22) 35. Women A: M Maher (25) 36 cb. B: L Hart (36) 34.

   LONSDALE: Stableford div 1: B Smith (14) 43. Div 2: J Whitmore (23) 42. Div 3: D Cole (28) 39.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: T Jackson (4) 41. B: M Warry (17) 41. C: C Mahoney (30) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stableford: S Bailey (21) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stroke: L Gollop (10) 74.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: L Umpherston (36) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: T Robini (14) 41. B: C Hobbden (20) 45.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Deverich (6) 36.

   MILDURA: Stableford: K Williams (19) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford: H Kiss (22) 40.

   MORACK: Snr Stroke A: D Gough (20) 67. B: J Maher (30) 62. C/Medal: T Paravicini (34) 60.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford A: T Littman (13) 37. B: N Clark (22) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women 4B: N Downes (24) K Gammon (34) 44.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: J Bone (11) 36. B: P Veldman (26) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: M Rodda (8) 40. B: S Stevens (17) 46. C: R Karabasis (20) 43 cb. D: J Bergin (26) 41 cb. Hole-in-one: P Corby at 13A (sub).

   NUMURKAH: Women Stableford: K Hepworth (27) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: P Gramc (14) 44. B: G Wilkinson (18) 45. C: B Burniston (25) 45.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: A Patten (10) 5 up. B: A Francis (13) 7 up. C: G McGrath-Smith (20) 8 up. D: C Fox (30) 4 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: B Ritchie (21) 42 cb. Kingswood A: M Seers (12) 42. B: M Vine (16) 38. C: J Smith (32) 44.

   PORTLAND: Women Stableford: G Baulch (26) 41.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: M Maclure (19) 44. W: J Roberts (17) 43.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford A: T Warren (1) 44. B: R Clapton (Keysborough 31) 42. W: A Molloy (38) 42.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Sableford: J Fernandez (16) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANK: Stableford A: M Anderson (12) 42. B: W Sissing (20) 47. W: J Fleming (16) 36.

   RINGWOOD: 2B Agg: F Pickering (23) N Armstrong (22) 84.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: H Han (18) 41. B: C Ellery (33) 35.

   ROSANNA: Women 4B: M Kellett (38) H Hillard (40) 50.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: G Doolan (3) 42. B: J Sladdin (13) 42. C: F Wallace (27) 39. West: A Lauder (25) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Cooke (22) 38. B: M Robertson (25) 37. C: C Berry (43) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Everard (16) 45.

   SALE: Stableford A: M Chadwick (8) 40. B: N Wagland (14) 41. C: T McMillan (21) 41. D: G Carroll (25) 38.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: C Jones (15) 43.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford A: K Milner (7) 42. B: D Chisholm (25) 42. Veteran 9-hole: A Wilson (32) 15. Women Par: I Davey (23) 7 up.

   SOUTHERN: Par A: B Stammers (11) 8 up. B: G Hobbs (16) 7 up. C: B Duggan (22) 7 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: L Vun (16) 43. B: V McCarthy (24) 41. PM A: D Wanigasekera (7) 41. B: H Marks (21) 41 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Par: B Adams (34) 5 up.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: A Hing (12) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: J Lambrick (Royal Melbourne 35) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: M Massarotti (11) 41. B: D Martin (12) 40. C: S Ong (20) 40. Henley A: R Love (8) 39. B: J Flanagan (13) 40. C: S Chua (21) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: S Cranage (21) 38. Medley Stableford Moonah: W Crewes (9) 42. Ocean: L Strawczynski (31) 44. Old: D Pessato (27) 42 cb. Hole-in-one: D Swift (Ocean) at 11th.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: P Earles (9) 38. B: P Bongiorno (10) 40. C: M Jackson (16) 40. Women A: C Monahan (16) 36. B: C Paxton (25) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: K Jones (12) 5 up. B: K McCormack (14) 4 up. C: B Wilson (16) 8 up. D: P Watt (26) 6 up.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: W Bumstead (8) 44. B: P Lester (13) 41. C: R Cottrill (18) 39. D: M Lewis (27) 43. Resort: B Brown (24) 44.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: C Fall (20) 45.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stableford A: T Sullivan (14) 40. B: J Johnson (27) 40.

   WAVERLEY: Women Stableford A: S Park (15) 42. B: K Unthangk (30) 46.

   WHITTLESEA: Par A: J Zsakai (12) 4 up. B: M Craven (13) 8 up. C: T Stirling (25) 7 up. Hole-in-one: M D'Sylva at 8th.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: P Gleeson (14) 44. B: S Abbott (30) 44. W: R Pitargue (19) 28.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: S Hobbs (22) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: S Cash (19) 4 up. W: C Laird (45) 5 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake: J Tilley (14) 39. Murray: M Mountjoy (16) 44. W: V Spilva (20) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: D Frazer (20) 42. Valley: P Withers (35) 46. White: K Wulf (17) 37. 

21 February 2018
Round 2 of the Kooringal Senior Amateur took place today, some excellent scoring created some upsets across the board. Read more
21 February 2018
If your golfing black book isn’t full of future Asian champions, get out your pen one more time. Read more
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria