Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   AMSTEL: Women Stroke Ranfurlie A: C Thompson (13) 71. B: M Varellas (34) 76.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: B Fordyce (24) 39 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Par A: A Boyd (11) 2 up. B: J Gibbs (23) 6 up. C: P Didjurgles (41) 3 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women Plate: K Greig (16) 37.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women Team: C Dohnt (16) G Rowe (24) C Hurstfield (24) 104.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Gentsomes: J Townsend (36) J Brown (29) L Hocking (40) J Forder (45) 93.

   COLAC: Stableford A: T Evans (18) 41. B: D Voigt (29) 44. Veteran: I Foley (23) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: C Booker (5) 2 up cb. B: W Breakwell (13) 4 up. C: B Kras (24) 4 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: J Hunt (5) 39. B: R Fitzmaurice (20) 40.

   EUROA: Stableford A: M Bonden (16) 41. B: G Vincent (21) 39. W: L Combrink (20) 38.

   FOSTER: Women Stableford A: F Curram (24) 38. B: V Gow (33) 29.

   GISBORNE: Women Stroke A: G Hicks (20) 70. B: M O'Connell (22) 75. C: P Gilchrist (32) 76.

   HAMILTON: Women Stroke A: C Brinkman (18) 72. B/Medal: D Simkin (29) 69. C: D Hatherell (32) 69.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stroke A-B: J Hughes (26) 73. C-D: J Safstrom (30) 77.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Women Stroke A: J Hill (20) 72. B/Medal: B Roberts (28) 71.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: B McLeod (10) 37. B: J Hemphill (12) 36. C: R Chuck (18) 37.

   KERANG: Women Stableford: M Cameron (17) 39.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: H Wayland (11) 48. B: M Jenkins (17) 50. C: C Anderson (22) 48.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stroke A: H Armstrong (24) 73. B: T Wade (25) 77.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: S Little (4) 69. B: H Hooft (19) 69.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: L Gollop (9) 77. B: D Perry (24) 77.

   MOE: Par A: J Woznica (16) sq. B: P Majak (30) sq cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford div 1: J Colberg (21) 35. Div 2: A Haskell (21) 36. Div 3: M Jacobson (35) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Women Stroke: M Blake (23) 71.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Par A: J Barker (16) 2 up. B: C Tresize (27) 3 up. C: H Newitt (32) 4 up.

   PORTLAND: Women Stroke A: S Stewart (8) 72. B: L Miller (21) 70. C: K Cooney (34) 70.

   ROSANNA: Women Stableford A: J Stephen (18) 40. B: V Feben (25) 43. C: C Curnow (27) 37 cb. D: C Crundwell (36) 37.

   SALE: Stableford A: J Simic (5) 38 cb. B: J Ball (25) 42.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: D John (10) 39. B: J Hepworth (16) 39. C: W Constable (19) 37. P Watts (26) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: D McCallum (35) 36.

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria