Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 ALEXANDRA: Women 4B: H Finlay (21) M Nicholson (37) 49.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: I Treloar (13) 38 cb. B: M Hannan (15) 41. C: P Wanless (26) 39. Snr: A Taylor (35) 35.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford A: I Richardson (17) 36. B: R Fitzgerald (33) 43.

   AXEDALE: Women Par div 1: S O'Connor (27) 4 up. Div 2: J Goddard (38) 3 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: B Fordyce (24) 39 cb.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: I Doak (12) 41. B: I Monotti (16) 42. C: S Dillon (21) 40.

   BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford: L Briggs (23) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women 4B: M Delaney (28) S Wilkinson (27) 44.

   BOX HILL: Women Stableford A: L Dawborn (11) 34 cb. B: L Adgemis (44) 32 cb.

   BRIGHT: Women Stableford: A: R McGrath (16) 30. B: R Poyner (25) 32. Overall: C Burgess (13) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stableford A: C Young (24) 36. B: E Willy (33) 42. C: M Lee (36) 33.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: B Nessbit (13) 39. B: G Patchett (18) 41. Women A: S Innes (21) 38. B: E Hastie (27) 35.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Trophy A: D Ryan (20) 37. B: D Lobb (31) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Par: L Anderson (39) 1 down.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women Par A: J Lambell (22) 4 up. B: GJ Gill (30) 6 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women Par: G Prewett (25) 3 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: S Lindsay (33) 36.

   COHUNA: Women 4B Stroke: J Simmonds (11) D Woolhouse (17) 69.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Par A: K Kennedy (6) 4 up. B: J Fitzgerald (20) 6 up. C: A Byrne (30) 1 up.

   CRAGIEBURN/WILLMOTT: Stroke: R Tewhari (4) 70. Women A: A Green (31) 76. B: D Collins (43) 69.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: C Smith (16) 39. B: J Wilson (20) 39 cb. Overall: T Alpine (24) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: B Scarcella (24) 44.

   EASTERN: Par A: C Ting (18) 3 up. B: S O'Brien (21) 5 up cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par: K Lavelle (26) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A/Medal: P Godwin (12) 72. B: A Hawkey (14) 73. C: I Kerr (26) 77 cb.

   FINLEY: Medley Stableford A: T McCaw (7) 36 cb. B: L Donkin (23) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke: M Sinclair (26) 63.

   GISBORNE: Women Stroke A: G Hicks (20) 70. B: M O'Connell (22) 75. C: P Gilchrist (32) 76.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: M Stewart (6) 41. B: M Amrein (15) 42. C: P Birt (28) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: I Davies (15) 40. B: D Sanghvi (20) 43. C: F Olive (23) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: K Barbuto (12) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke: G Foley (18) 70.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A Morrison (29) 40.

   KERANG: Women Stableford: M Cameron (17) 39.

   KEW: Stableford A: J Deng (6) 38 cb. B: I Cruickshank (17) 37 cb. C: P Middleditch (29) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: G Hessian (5) 4 up cb. B: M Pemberton (13) 7 up. C: G Goy (21) 5 up cb.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: G Vine (11) 67. B: T Mill (25) 67. Women Stableford: B Gunn (21) 39.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: A Cairncross (3) 37 cb. B: K Frost (21) 36 cb. W: S Hoskins (21) 35.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Stableford div 1: J Peters (24) 36. Div 2: B Yann (26) 31.

   KYNETON: Stableford: C Psiplakis (19) 41.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: E Michel (11) 69. B/Medal: B Murnane (18) 65. C: C Rawson (22) 67. Women Medal: S Eiserio (29) 75.

   LANG LANG: Women Stableford div 1: R May (21) 35. Div 2: S Van Gaal (29) 34. Div 3: C Owen (31) 32.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: G McLeod (11) 40. B: P Clohesy (15) 42. C: I Carroll (27) 41.

   LEONAY: Women 2B: L Cupples (17) C Fitzpatrick (27) 9 up.

   LEONGATHA: Women Par A: D Stubbs (17) 1 down. B: A Strong (33) 1 up. C: G Day (37) sq.

   LONSDALE: Stableford div 1: B Ure (12) 38 cb. Div 2: A McLean (21) 39 cb. Div 3: A Cornell (26) 41.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Matchplay: M Smethurst bt M Dowers 7 up.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stableford: L Terry (19) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: J Wild (36) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Abraham (15) 41.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: E McLear (11) 40. B: R Farrington (15) 39. C: A Sinclair (34) 40 cb.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: N Clark (22) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Stableford A: M Kiley (11) 31. B: N Downes (26) 33. C: B Upton (30) 37.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: S Goodale (26) 41.

   NEWRY: Women Stableford: K Kuizenga (18) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: A Smith (11) 58. B: N Smedley (15) 56. C: H Riemer (24) 57. D: B McCann (25) 61. Hole-in-one: R Holmes at 6th.

   NUMURKAH: Women Stroke: M Blake (23) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stableford: S Stott (31) 41.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stroke A: A Griffiths (8) 68. B: G Matson (12) 66. C: R Moore (20) 66. D: M Williams (25) 67.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Peninsula Stableford North A: B Gardiner (20) 41. B: N Bennetton (21) 40. C: N Diamond (30) 38. Kingswood A: D Geaney (14) 40. B: C Burns (17) 37. C: R Brewer (24) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women Medal: D Orr (14) 74.

   PORTSEA: Stroke: K Kee (21) 71. W: J Roberts (15) 73.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford: C Cairns (19) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: T Burgess (15) 39. W: J Anderson (25) 32.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stableford div 1: J Kelly (13) 35. Div 2: M Davison (25) 39. Div 3: C Devlin (31) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: C Tyrrell (12) 40. B: M Seehusen (16) 41. C: S Chao (22) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stroke A: J Lawrence (18) 71. B: A Balfe (28) 72 cb. C/Medal: B McGuirk (36) 70. Stableford: S Lee (32) 30.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stroke A: H Donovan (24) 68. Scr: H Donovan 92. B: K Brown (37) 68. Scr: K Brown 105.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Par A: J Canals (17) 5 up. B: E Evans (27) 3 up. C: C Hurst (38) 7 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: G Campbell (5) 39 cb. B: G Gillies (13) 40. C: J Milburn-Pyle (30) 38. Par North: B Grant (14) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: G Bawden (17) 18.

   ROSSDALE: Women Par A: B Terrell (15) sq. B: N Hartnett (29) 1 down. C: R McLeod (39) 2 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par West A: D Buchanan (21) 5 up. B: D Evans (30) 2 up. East A: T Ragg (17) 7 up. B: S Margetts (26) 4 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Stroke: P Pigott (9) 30.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Medley Stableford A: F Colakoglu (13) 43. B: G Ford (18) 42. C: G Parker (8) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: G Neville (18) 42. Women Par: D Byrne (17) 2 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Stableford A: E Goodman (22) 40. B: H Groves (27) 36.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: G Wood (10) 43. B: D Eagle (23) 39.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: F Hosemans (29) K Waller (30) 48.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par A: K Lee (15) 2 up cb. B: L Wilson (20) 5 up cb. PM A: D Wanigasekera (7) 2 up cb. B: E Antczak (20) 5 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: A Robertson (14) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: R Gebing (18) 36.

   THE DUNES: Stableford div 1: A Greenlees (3) 36. Div 2: L Benton (18) 41. The Cups: T O'Bryan (9) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke A: W Chi (11) 67. B: P Jones (18) 69. C: K Karam (21) 71. Par St John A: S Maizels (plus 1) 2 up. b: D Stevenson (18) 5 up. C: R Jones-Evans (22) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: R Stanley (16) 36. Moonah: J Blake (8) 39. Old: E Koco (16) 40. Long Island: C Campbell (13) 35.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: A Swain (13) 38. B: P Conquest (19) 34 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: M Suvoltos (10) 39. B: K McFarlane (11) 37 cb. C: M Dougall (33) 41. Women A: J Rayson (22) 39. B: J Van Den Bosch (29) 33 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford: H Jeffrey (22) 32. Shield: H Jeffrey (22) 68.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: M McKinnon (5) 39. B: T Bell (13) 39. C: S Vance (18) 42. D: R Gilby (21) 42. Resort: B Gough (24) 38.

   TRARALGON: Women 4B: G White (18) L Cutler (42) 43.

   WARBURTON: Mxd Ambrose: N Cross J Cross A Lockey (4-1/3) 56-2/3.

   WARRAGUL: Women 4B: J Williams (13) T Cusden (31) 45.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: N Chalmers (19) 33. B: K Hawkins (35) 38.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: J Simmonds (9) 41 cb. B: N Pearce (15) 43. C: R Wojniusz (32) 45. W: M Wheeler (35) 42.

   WODONGA: Stableford: R Strang (20) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Women Foursome: M Johnson J Geeves (16) 69.

   WOODEND: Women Stableford: C Payne (29) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford A: J Ashman (18) 36. B: C Borroth (25) 37.

   WOORAYL: Women Par A: J Risely (22) 1 down. B: I Giliam (30) sq.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Stableford A: V Eason (26) 34. B: S Hocking (30) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par A: P Cook (20) 1 up. B: J Crozier (29) 2 up. C: K Forge (33) 3 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford A: S Van Der Klift (13) 42. B: J Campbell (33) 39. White: B Liddell (28) 38.

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 11 Bonus Round

Nolan's Wingmen 4 (-15) 

Wolfpack 4 (-17) 

Snipers Den 1 (+15) 

Porridge 1 (+2) 

GenYGolf 2 (-4) 

Mixers 4 (-8) 

Fabio's Revenge 1 (+5) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 5 

Darth Faders 2 (-10) defeated Badger Creek 1 (-4) 

BGC 1 (-6) lost to Pots & Punting 2 (-8) 

RGC 2 (-9) defeated Eastwood Boozers 1 (-7) 

Club Hotel defeated Kayser 0 (+3) 

17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria