Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   ALEXANDRA: Women Stroke div 1: H Finlay (20) 73. Div 2/Medal: D Cann (25) 67. Div 3: E Gough (31) 80.

   ANGLESEA: Par A/Medal: D Lewis (14) 3 up. B: J Toyne (21) 2 up cb. C: P Johnstone (24) 1 up cb. Snr: J Maffett (31) 3 down.

   APOLLO BAY: 4B: B Buckley (22) M Quintana (21) 44.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Medal: K Caple (20) 75.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stableford: M McCallum (18) 37 cb. B: S Plowman (23) 37. C: R Pearce (40) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: P Johnston (12) 2 up. B: R Ashby (17) 4 up.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: R Cowan (10) 38. B: J Morgan (16) 39. C: G Budd (22) 42.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: A Zegelin (8) 38. B: B Cooper (18) 38. C: D McGregor (21) 42.

   BRIGHT: Women Stroke: C Burgess (13) 71.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: G Hanson (11) 42. B: R Barnett (19) 40.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women Stroke A: M Finlay (18) 78. B/Medal: L Fry (27) 76.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women Medal: F Kelly (21) 82.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women Stroke A: R Hamilton (14) 77. B: S Brady (21) 79. C: T Gemmola (33) 77.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Stroke A/Medal: T Mentha (18) 72. B: R Rettre (25) 76. C: G Gaudion (36) 73.

   COHUNA: Women Par: W Woods (30) sq. Singles KO f: D Woolhouse bt J Simmonds 6-4.

   COLAC: Stableford A: N Black (12) 44. B: R Griffiths (20) 41.

   COMMERICAL ALBURY: Stableford A: S Langlands (10) 41. B: J Wilson (22) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Medal: A Alston (10) 78. Scr: A Alston 88.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: M Goldberg (21) 43. Midweek/Star Medal: P Jones (11) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: N Corcoran (8) 41. B: K Sykstus (18) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: D Case (3) 39. B: C Burch (13) 37. C: B Chessell (20) 31.

   EUROA: Stableford A: C Van Ziest (5) 39. B: I Clarke (26) 40. Women A: L Redfern (17) 80. B: R Lied (27) 64. C: O Hill (31) 71.

   FINLEY: Stableford: A Hand (21) 38. Women Medal: K Lawlor (33) 71.

   GOONAWARRA: Medal: J Batt (15) 67 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Par: P Cariss (13) 1 up cb.

   HAMILTON: Women Stroke A: K Price (14) 71. B/Medal: W Wathen (26) 71 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Medal: H Carlin (25) 72.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women Stroke A: J Coe (16) 72. B/Medal: B Roberts (28) 70.

   HOWLONG: Women Stroke A: N Wells (17) 70. B: P O'Meara 929) 65.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Maple (12) 36.

   KERANG: Women Medal: S Forbes (20) 70.

   KEW: Stableford: S Favaloro (6) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par: C O'Farrell (19) 3 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Par A: T Miller (8) 3 up. B: W Macafee (28) 6 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: T Haigh (13) 40. B: N Barker (16) 38. C: A Phillips (24) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women 36-hole Foursome c'ship f: J Bauerle L Busch 193. Hcp: H Emery B Lyon (18-1/2) 155.

   KYNETON: Stableford: R Foreman (10) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stableford div 1: J Wilson (14) 39. Div 2: J Drake (31) 36.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Par A: J Olszewski (11) sq. B: L James (13) 2 up cb. C: D Simpson (25) 4 up. W: A Thomas (25) 1 down.

   LONSDALE: Par A: R Danks (12) 4 up. B: B Lowe (22) 1 up cb.

   MALLACOOTA: Women Stableford: O Bryant (31) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stableford div 1: M Cumming (17) 36. Div 2: D Breadon (22) 37 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stableford: D Jennings (16) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medal A: P Ebeyer (9) 71. B: T Lourenco (21) 65.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: D Andary (19) 3 up.

   MOE: Stableford: P Majak (29) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stroke div 1: P Johnson (17) 67. Div 2: J McAuliffe (23) 72. Div 3: P Osborne (45) 74.

   MT MACEDON: Par: H Malakunas (20) 1 up.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke: G Burton (19) 67.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Stroke A: J Butcher (16) 72. B/Medal: J Benbow (21) 71. C: L Coady (31) 76.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: A Roseby (17) 38.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: B Hinds (8) 40 cb. B: M Clements (18) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: J Adams (21) 71. Div 2: K Hepworth (27) 76. Scr: T Clouston 80.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: J Tighe (11) 35. B: R Wood (16) 36. C: J Sheridan (19) 38. D: P Bootes (30) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: K Roberts (10) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A/Medal: M Pearce (11) 2 up. B: M Rawlings (28) 2 up. Stableford Peninsula North A: J Lees (17) 39. B: K Forge (26) 38 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women 4B: J Rowe (25) J Dietrich (25) 37.

   PORTLAND: Women Stroke A: J Treloar (9) 71. B/Medal: L Murphy (33) 70.

   PORTSEA: Women Medal: J Jeffreys (4) 72.

   RICH RIVER: Women Par div 1: C Fleming (8) 2 up. Div 2: L Ritchie (22) 3 up. Div 3: C Ross (34) 1 up.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stroke A: K Adam (26) 75. B/Medal: B Podger (33) 79.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Medal South: M Bozic (11) 33. North: F Universita (20) 68.

   SALE: Stroke A: R Hayman (16) 64.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: M Fountain (11) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Par A: V Harding (18) sq cb. B: R Creamer (29) 2 up cb. C: Y Moncrieff (34) 1 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: W Failie (11) 37 cb. B: G Glavici (24) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: K Akers (22) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: C Lourie (6) 33. B/Cup: D Phelan (19) 36. PM A: G Evinger (2) 35. B: P Meade (23) 35.

   STAWELL: Women 4B: L Martin (17) K Ellen (21) 45.

   THE HERITAGE: Par Henley: S Bloomer (6) 2 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: S Wong (25) 36 cb. Moonah: W Guy (8) 37. Ocean: I Craigie (11) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: R Foster (11) 39. B: G Richards (25) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: R Stuchbery (8) 39. B: W Spalding (9) 35. C: B Primmer (17) 37 cb. W: K Smith (39) 39.

   TORQUAY: Par A: J Williams (12) 5 up. B: G Walters (14) 3 up. C: B Gaudion (17) 7 up. Resort: R Hedley (28) 7 up.

   TRARALGON: Women Foursome div 1: M Greenwood A Chapman (17) 74. Div 2: I Boyes J Hall (24-1/2) 82-1/2. C'ship: M Greenwood A Chapman 183. Hcp: M Greenwood A Chapman (17) 149.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stroke A/Medal: C Lappin (16) 66. B: J Jacobsen (22) 72.

   WODONGA: Stableford: A Cuman (18) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women Stableford Lake A: A Buckley (13) 38. B: J Anwin (25) 43. C: L Walsh (30) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: G Den Elzen (10) 30.

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria