Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   ALEXANDRIA: Women Stroke div 1: D Richardson (15) 72. Div 2: S Greatorex (21) 72. Div 3: D Pearson (40) 77.

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: V Higham (19) 76 cb. B/Medal: V Urmston (28) 74.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: A Daffy (6) 40. B: P Malone (19) 44. C: D Winsall (23) 40 cb. W: B Dalton (36) 42.

   APOLLO BAY: Par A: C Coleman (10) 4 up. B: B Buckley (22) 5 up. C'ship: B Buckley (22) 8 up.

   AXEDALE: Women Stroke A: H Martin (21) 74. B/Medal: J Fry (28) 70. C: P White (36) 73. Snr 12-hole: B Nihill (35) 50.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Medal: J Cox (22) 72.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Medal: S Garnar (25) 78 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Matchplay: Presidents bt Captains 15-10.

   BARHAM: Women Stroke A: I Whelan (16) 71. B: J Lodge (31) 75.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: B Wright (13) 39. B: J Spencer (15) 40. C: T Knight (34) 37.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: B Whiffin (10) 42. B: L Laity (17) 40. C: M Elliot (23) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stroke A/Medal: M Thomas (24) 73. B: K Hunter (36) 78.

   BOX HILL: Women Stroke A: J Baumgartner (11) 73 cb. B: S Jackson (25) 74. C: L Adgemis (41) 73.

   BRIGHT: Women Stroke A: B Fitzgerald (18) 75. B: L Anders (42) 74. Overall: R Poyner (24) 72.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stroke A/Medal: G Cox (22) 70. B: L Willy (33) 71. C: L Surkitt (39) 71.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: F Buttigieg (13) 42. B: B Milne (18) 36. Women Medal: S O'Connor (21) 72.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Stroke A: B Thompson (28) 74. B: L Lierse (30) 78.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Stroke A: M Trewin (17) 79. B/Medal: M Morgan (36) 64.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Hillman (22) 73. B: L Fry (27) 78.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women Stroke: R Harding (23) 73.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medal: B Roberts (23) 82.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women Stroke A: S Powell (9) 76. B: B Gow (20) 77. C: J Edwards (29) 79.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Medal: L Redfern (21) 69.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Stroke A: K Pittman (24) 72. B: P Maloney (26) 72. C: Y Wong (34) 76. Scr: C Moyle 95. Medal: K Pittman (24) 72 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women 4B: V Benham (21) G Panozzo (40) 44.

   COHUNA: Women Par: J Heare (22) 2 up.

   COLAC: Stableford: N Black (11) 39 cb.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: S Rohrich (7) 37. B: M Lowe (18) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stroke A: J Bull (11) 74. B: S Neal (21) 74 cb. C: G Carruthers (30) 77. Scr: A Alston 84.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women Stroke A/Medal: K Rup (19) 71. B: L Sleep (37) 82.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: S Kresojevic (4) 39. B/Medal: R Bierenkrant (15) 41. C: K Greenwood (25) 38 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: M Pring (10) 40. B: A Bartle (13) 38. C: I Lapsley (19) 35. Green: R Griffiths (26) 35.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: G Davies (15) 42. B: D Alexander (19) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: J Rosenbrock (16) 37. B: J Brooks (22) 38. Medal: J Delaney (14) 38 cb.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: R Piner (9) 41. B: G Shand (18) 37. C: P Lazarus (25) 42.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford A: S Burns (18) 33. B: H Petering (36) 31. Veteran 9-hole: P Dixon (39) 15.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: G McKelvey (22) 40.

   EASTERN: Stroke A: M Anderson (4) 70. B/Medal: J Gwyther (13) 66. C: P Matuschek (30) 71 cb. Holes-in-one: J Gwyther at 6th.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke A-B: J Leo (18) 68 cb. C-D/Medal: D Mackenzie (23) 57.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: B Shaw (10) 6 up. B: D Ready (19) 5 up. C: G Henderson (21) 4 up cb.

   EMERALD: Stableford: P Jones (25) 42.

   EUROA: Stableford A: B Anderson (14) 38. B: G Carnegie (20) 38.

   FINLEY: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 38. Women Stroke: S Simpson (22) 75.

   FOSTER: Women Stroke A/Medal: B Curram (16) 78. B: M Ellis (29) 79.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: L Doughty (14) 38. B: N Evans (20) 36.

   GISBORNE: Women Stroke A: A Alcock (15) 70. B: S Arnol (36) 73.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women Medal: D Wardle (26) 73 J Seward (38) 73 to play off. Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Gray (45) 16.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: A McLennan (8) 38. B: R Hilton (17) 38 cb. C: P Breeze (22) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Wescott (13) 41.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Wearne (8) 71. B: F Lyall (29) 74. C-D: J Case (38) 78.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: M White (9) 42. B: R Geary (14) 36 cb. C: DF Turner (23) 44.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: G Robinson (18) 35.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: P O'Toole (12) 41.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Women Stableford A: C Johns (21) 31. B: P Moroney (25) 35. C: W Saunders (30) 30.

   HOWLONG: Women Stroke A: S Eisenhauer (6) 72 cb. B: J Trevethan (31) 71.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: R Stein (17) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: I Dinsdale (8) 35. B: M Dinsdale (14) 36. C: P Walker (18) 36.

   KEW: Stableford A: C Warne (6) 37 cb. B: N Anderson (19) 40. C: L Littlefield (20) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: K Schleiger (7) 4 up. B: K Walton (19) 5 up. C: B Willis (30) 7 up. Gold: K Wilkins (36) 3 up.

   KILMORE: Ambrose: J O'Neill G Vine (3-3/4) 64-1/4. Women Stroke A: J Banon (23) 72. B: B Mckenzie (35) 81. Medal: J Banon (23) 72 H Dennett (14) 72 to play off.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: A Pritchard (10) 40. B: P Sherman (18) 38. W: L Burke (15) 39.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Stroke A: L Clements (12) 79. B/Medal: B Twite (22) 72. C: L Perks (34) 82.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: 4B agg: A Smith (16) R Gillon (14) 72.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stroke A: J Neale (21) 76. B: M ross (26) 74. C: S Soaves (34) 76.

   KYNETON: Stableford: D Bath (9) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women 4B: P Gunn (39) G May (31) 41 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: T Darcy (9) 40. B: N O'Neill (15) 40 cb. C: A Gurman (22) 42. W: L Alcock (24) 35.

   LANG LANG: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: L Dehey (16) 78. Div 2: S Van Gaal (29) 79. Div 3: G Knowell (35) 87.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: G Kouris (11) 40. B: J Mack (16) 40. C: A Boquest (28) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stroke A: W Parker (15) 76. B: P Pease (22) 76. C: E Indian (27) 80. Stableford: B Miller (40) 28. Medal: W Parker (15) 76 cb.

   LONSDALE: Stableford div 1: B Sutherland (16) 41. Div 2: G Hildebrandt (18) 40. Div 3: G Joynson (28) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: T McConnell (12) 39. B: D Noble (18) 36. C: A Gravener (22) 36.

   MALLACOOTA: Women Par: P Hillyer (24) 3 up.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Medal: J Lake (17) 72. Scr: J Stone 89. 9-hole Stableford: C Curley (40) 20.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stroke A: F Parsons (14) 76 cb. B: N Coffey (38) 73.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: B Culakovski (31) 32.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: R Dench (21) 6 up.

   MILDURA: Stroke A: G Rhodes (plus 1) 67. B: E Jenner (18) 67.

   MOE: Women Stableford A/Medal: E Mitchell (22) 74. B: A Hay (26) 76.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford div 1: L Smith (15) 38. Div 2: J Wood (26) 32. Div 3: O Graham (26) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Ambrose: K Martin J Whittingham G Onesti J Shackleton (11-7/8) 59-1/8.

   MORWELL: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: J King (18) 72. Div 2: A Stanistreet (31) 76. Div 3: R Whitehead (42) 73.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke: R Devereux (19) 67.

   MT MARTHA: Ambrose: J Bennetto J Chapple (30) 58.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: G Claney (16) 36.

   NORTHERN: Trophy: T Tzaros W Efremov bt J Hargraves S Monago at 17th. Ambrose: S Steven G Clothier A Simic P Greaves (9) 55.

   NUMURKAH: Women Stroke div 1: J Daniel (13) 75. Div 2: L Arnold (22) 75.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stableford: A Hawkins (27) 33. Veteran 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 13.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: B Tollkuhn (16) 41. B: J Kozina (26) 39.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: R Smith (5) 37. B: G Hayes (14) 38. C: C Gould (19) 41. D: N McDonald (23) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: B Crameri (30) 45.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: 4B Kingswood: K Mitchell (23) L Downey (21) 49. Stableford Peninsula A: I MacKinnon (14) 42. B: B Bywater (18) 37 cb. C: N Diamond (28) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stroke A: J Francis (18) 69. B: J Dietrich (25) 72. C: J Vietri (39) 73.

   PORTLAND: Women Stroke A/Medal: E Zuenert (7) 70 cb. B: R Sutherland (30) 70.

   PORTSEA: Women Medal: N Nishelwood (25) 73.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: K Stacey (13) 37.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd Stableford: L Koloba (5) 37.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Medal A: D Halliday (11) 71. B: I Pochran (36) 76. W: D Finnegan (24) 82.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: L Easther (15) 68. Div 2: M Sharp (25) 74. Div 3: D Michael (31) 78.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: H Roberts (8) 47. B: F Janes (19) 43. C: D Roche (22) 39. Hole-in-one: J Orpwood at 12th.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stroke A: E Adams (9) 75. B: L Perraton (22) 73. C/Medal: A Balse (28) 72. Stableford: J Dowd (33) 35.

   RIVERSIDE ESSSENDON: Women Stroke A/Medal: D Davis (22) 65 cb. B: B Podger (32) 65.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stroke A: P Fogarty (27) 70. B: S Green (29) 78. C: J Campbell-Dick (37) 70.

   ROSANNA: Women 4B: D Malcolm (15) S Bain (19) 54. Hole-in-one: J Laurens at 15th.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke East A/Medal: L Ianu (3) 70. B: R Geisler (16) 71 cb. C: J Van Dueren (25) 74 cb. West A/Medal: T Williamson (9) 38. B: C Horne (18) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Medal: C McDougall (45) 78. Scr: P Dewar 113.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stroke A: C Disher (22) 76. B/Medal: J Archer (29) 73. C: P Finnis (40) 82.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par East A: H Sutherland (19) 3 up. B: L Griffin (27) 1 up. West A: T Jowett (13) 5 up. B: J Jones (26) 2 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Medal: B McLeod (8) 32.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Veral (9) 38.

   SALE: Stableford A: J Embling (11) 39 cb. B: R Stephenson (23) 40 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A: P Anderton (5) 68. B: J Spiteri (13) 63. C: J Burbidge (25) 70.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: A Coulson (14) 37. W: S Wright (13) 37. Hole-in-one: D Byrne at 17th. Veteran 9-hole: L Tennant (32) 17.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Ambrose: C Mahon J McClure J Webb L Ford (12-1/2) 58-1/2.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: R Armstrong (11) 40. B: PJ King (27) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: G Pererira (4) 39. Div 2/Medal: M Lynders (20) 44. Div 3: R Barnett (22) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A/Tankard: S Hooper (plus 1) 40. B: M Dickenson (18) 35 cb. PM A: J Hinton (16) 37 cb. B: A Bunnell (17) 38.

   STAWELL: Stroke A: J Fletcher (18) 69. B: T Dignan (24) 73. C: C Walter (31) 79.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: D Patterson (15) 40 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women Medal: R Gebing (17) 75.

   THE DUNES: Stroke div 1/Medal: C Carter (15) 73. Div 2: J Bright (25) 75. The Cups: R Wilkinson (21) 65.

   THE HERITAGE: Par Henley A: W Savage (6) 2 up. B: R Sanke (17) 5 up. C: R McInnes (23) 5 up. St John A: D Mottram (4) 2 down. B: N Schiavello (15) 2 up. C: B Di Virgilio (24) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: C Wells (19) 44. Ocean: M Duddington (22) 44 cb. Old: A Maizels (7) 38. Trophy: J Irvine (13) 65. Women Long Island: R Dare (19) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par: J Bearzatto (22) 6 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: Z Thomas (8) 39. B: C Browne (11) 35 cb. C: M O'Donnell (15) 35 cb. Women A: H Larkin (11) 37. B: J Addison (26) 34. Hole-in-one: N Voncerva at 16th.

   TIRHATUAN: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Jeffery (20) 75. B: A Nicholls (29) 81.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: J Cawthray (5) 7 up. B: W Youlten (15) 1 up. C: I Lampard (19) 3 up. D: J Carroll (25) 1 up.

   TORQUAY: 2B multi: R Gogoll (16) I Chapple (20) 66. Resort: D McGuffie (31) B Ryan (27) 68. Vis: C Astbury (Corowa 16) J Magliano (7) 58.

   TRARALGAR: Women Medal: S Rogers (25) 74. Scr: D Larsen 96.

   TRARALGON: Women Stroke div 1: A Bland (16) 73 cb. Div 2: E Kay (22) 78 cb. Div 3: B Jamieson (31) 74. Medal: C Baker (33) 73 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: L Chitty (31) 38.

   WARBURTON: Stroke: I Garside (8) 68.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Todd (19) 72. B: K Rollinson (26) 74. C: J Johnson (30) 76. Hole-in-one: S Todd at 15th.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: F Cooks (18) 78. B: J Jones (32) 75.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: J Slusarek (5) 74. B/Medal: A Finlayson (13) 71. C: N Decruz (21) 74. Women Medal: A Dundon (31) 75.

   WONTHAGGI: Women Stroke A: A Adams (14) 73. B/Medal: I Walsh (20) 70. C: L Bentick (30) 75. Scr: A Walker 86.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stroke A: L Merrick (18) 73. B: A Richardson (26) 73.

   WOORAYL: Women Stroke A/Medal: P Lancaster (17) 75. B: I Giliam (30) 78.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Stroke A: M Lecatsas (27) 76. Medal: M Johnson (37) 72.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Stroke A: B Chau (17) 74. B: S Ezerins (24) 76. C/Medal: L Batliwla (33) 73. Stableford: H Eldridge (35) 27.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray: M Jackson (25) 38. Lake: S Wilson (22) 34.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Homestead A/Medal: K Adams (12) 39. B: D Bailey (21) 39. Hole-in-one: B Coussins at 25th. White: B Bromham (23) 34.

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 5 

More Rongs 0 (+2) lost to Porridge 3 (-5) 

GenYGolf 1.5 (+2) squared with Wolfpack 1.5 (-3) 

Mixers 1 (+11) lost to The Cowards 2 (+8) 

Snipers Den 0 (+4) lost to Sammy Hampbells 3 (-19) 

Bonus Round: The Rongs 1 (+4) 

 

 

 

 

 

 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria