Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

ALEXANDRA: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: S Greatorex (19) 73. Div 2: P Brooks (22) 76. Div 3: H Wilson (34) 83.

   AMSTEL: Women Stableford Ranfurlie A/Medal: L Hoey (15) 34. B: B Backhoy (41) 32.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A/Medal: C Sawyer (9) 42. B: N Forsyth (20) 37. C: D Picken (29) 39. Snr: A Hendrie (29) 33.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A/Medal: M Dunne (15) 69. B: R Morton (38) 78. Silver spoon: M Dunne.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Medal: A Allan (23) 71.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women 4B A: J Stewart (27) A Smedley (14) 10 up. B: S Avery (36) G Quist (23) 9 up.

   BARHAM: Women Stroke A: P Grant (20) 76. B: S Windridge (26) 76.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: B Hovey (8) 1 up. B: T Ward (20) 2 up.

   BEECHWORTH: Women Stroke: J Lang (28) 75.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: T Squires (5) 39. B: G Budd (20) 36. C: R Munro (26) 36.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: C Wilkinson (scr) 40. B: A Watson (18) 41. C: J Davies (19) 38 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford A: S Harper (25) 30. B: J Gibb (34) 28.

   BOX HILL: Women Stroke A: S Beck (23) 74 cb. B: Y Michell (30) 77. C/Medal: L Adgemis (39) 70.

   BRIGHT: Women Stroke A: C Burgess (13) 70. B: R Poyner (23) 76. Overall: Y Kelly (28) 66.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stroke A: S Lindsay (20) 73. B: J Mayberry (32) 74. Hole-in-one: R Baernreuther at 6th.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Trophy: S Cassidy (15) 79.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Stableford div 1: D Leeson (23) 30. Div 2/Medal: D Walker (43) 33.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women Medal: M Ford (13) 2 up.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women Medal: J Mellett (26) 76.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: S Muller (7) 38. B: C Vearing (13) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Medal: N McArthur (35) 68.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Seadon (19) 76. B: A Robbins (28) 83. C: N Crebbin (31) 82.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Par A: C Smedley (20) sq cb. B: C Connelly (29) 3 down. C: C Jinks (32) 3 down.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Stroke A: F Neal (28) 73. B: J Gould (45) 74.

   COHUNA: Women Stroke: L Stuchbree (29) 76.

   COLAC: Stableford: R Bailey (21) 40. Veteran: M Patterson (29) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: J Delaney (10) 41. B: D Dynan (24) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stroke A: S Tokolyi (11) 75. B/Medal: J Pearce (27) 74. C: A Slattery (30) 79. Scr: S Tokolyi 86.

   CRAIGIEBURN/WILLMOTT: Women Stableford A/Medal: K Rup (19) 30 cb. B: L Sleep (36) 28.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: C Janky (7) 39 cb. B: S Wagen (15) 39 cb. C/Medal: A Grodski (27) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: P Bradbury (3) 38 cb. B: R Acreman (16) 38. C: I Collings (19) 40. Green: I Chappell (22) 37.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: G Davies (14) 37. B: N Porter (29) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Par A: A Mentiplay (8) 4 up. B: K Griffiths (21) 5 up cb. Medal: M Dale (19) 6 up.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: P Thomson (10) 37. B: P De Vries (19) 36. C: G Clingin (34) 37.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford A: J Williams (26) 34. B: S Jackson (42) 36. Snr 9-hole: P Dixon (39) 17.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: M Mortimer (7) 39.

   EASTERN: Par A: G Harris (10) 1 up. B: G Pollock (20) 1 up. C: D Yong (31) sq.

   EASTERN SWARD: Medal A-B: K Lavelle (21) 5 up. C-D: J Redden (25) 4 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: G Hallawell (11) 39. B: C Ellul (15) 40. C: J Abson (28) 38.

   EMERALD: Stableford: I Scott (32) 39. W: G Wright (29) 36.

   EUROA: Stableford A: D Farmer (17) 36. B: I Clarke (24) 32. Women Foursome Stableford: G Allen R Lied (21) 39.

   FINLEY: Stableford: J Taylor (16) 41. Women Stroke: D Pyke (22) 73.

   FOSTER: Women Stroke A/Medal: T Prue (22) 68. Scr: R Galloway 86. B: F McGlead (27) 75. Scr: F McGlead 102. C'ship: R Galloway 256. B: V Soderlund 287. C: M Ellis 347. Hcp: T Prue (22) 226.

   GISBORNE: Women Stroke A: K Richards (8) 70. B: B Glover (19) 77. C: D Slattery (32) 73.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women Medal: E Mitchell (34) 73. Snr 9-hole Stableford: A Flowers (45) 13.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: J Willougby (11) 70. B/Medal: C Reynolds (15) 68. C: J Petersen (27) 72 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: L Whitford (10) 41. B: L Rimes (17) 37. C: E Kidd (32) 34 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L Boyce (24) 37.

   HAMILTON: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Crow (10) 75. B: M Clark (26) 81. C: P King (35) 78.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Medal: D Schiele (35) 72.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: T Daly (7) 40. B: K Fraser (15) 40. C: M Pratt (23) 41.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: J Mizzi (8) 38.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: J Dee (6) 36.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Women Stableford: K Ballantyne (28) 37.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: S Singh (20) 32. Women Stroke A/Medal: G Howard (20) 72. B: J Molesworthy (26) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: A Cox (19) 6 up.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: J Moore (9) 31. B: G O'Connell (12) 35. C: R Smith (32) 36.

   KEW: Stableford A: M Pickering (7) 38. B: T Thia (16) 38. C: D Curtis (22) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: D Jurcan (9) 5 up. B: J Gardner (14) 9 up. C: C Smith (19) 6 up. Gold: J Harper (30) 1 up.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: G Vine (8) 70. B: B Johnson (19) 75 cb. W: J Hourigan (17) 76.

   KINGSTON HEATH: 4B: W Nash (19) J Gaffney (14) 47. Women Stableford: J McDonald (30) 35 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Par div 1: K Welsh (30) 2 down. Div 2: S Solly (35) 5 down.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: B Prendergast (13) 37. B: E Simpson (14) 37. C: R Reid (21) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stroke A: J Bauerle (16) 79. B: G Thorsen (27) 75. C: V Powley (31) 78.

   KYNETON: Stableford: A Dibella (11) 37.

   LA TROBE: Stableford A: V Gauci (11) 40. B: S Grant (17) 37. C: J Grouious (23) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stableford div 1: D Dickson (19) 32. Div 2: L Bennett (27) 37.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: M Winter (7) 37. B: R Angove (15) 39. C: F Millane (22) 37. W: I Hempenstall (27) 34.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stroke A/Medal: T West (11) 75. B: A de Bondt (26) 76. C: S Voller (34) 76.

   LONSDALE: Par div 1: D O'Connor (12) 4 up. Div 2: P Thomas (20) 5 up. Div 3: B Jay (28) 2 up.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: K McLachlan (4) 67 cb. B: G Simpson (23) 70.

   MALLACOOTA: Women Par: P Bobbin (38) sq.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Medal: S Byrne (20) 64. Scr: B Patel 97.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stroke A: S Parsons (14) 70. B: N Coffey (34) 70.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: S Maher (20) 38. B: C Baker (24) 32.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: D Reardon (36) 31.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: D Sant (12) 67. B/Medal: A Apineru (18) 63.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: EC Wong (32) 3 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women Medal: J St Ellen (26) 78.

   MOE: Women Medal: L Bates (17) 77 K Borg (18) 77 K Shaw (24) 77 to play off.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stablefrod div 1: P Johnson (16) 35. Div 2: S O'Connor (24) 34. Div 3: G Bakker (43) 30.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: A Wood (9) 42. B: A Calloway (15) 39. C: D Cowan (31) 44 cb. Hole-in-one: B Durack at 10th.

   MORWELL: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: M Morgan (10) 76. Div 2: C Trembath (23) 77. Div 3: S Karleusa (34) 80.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: K Miles (23) 36.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke A: B Graham (14) 67. B: B Jeanes (23) 66. Medal: D Shirley (20) 66.

   NEWRY: Women Medal: J Marchesi (25) 73.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: C Parker (7) 42 cb. B: R Hall (18) 41. C: A Moran (22) 42. D: D Dubrich (25) 41.

   NUMURKAH: Women Stroke div 1: F Booth (10) 72. Div 2: M Binill (26) 79.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: R Edwards (18) 43. B: W Carmichael (23) 38.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: S Findrey (9) 41. B: M York (15) 34. C: T Brooks (21) 38. D: D Glasson (36) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: A Browning (19) 46.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: C Smith (8) sq. B: L Dowling (21) 4 up. C: P Cox (30) 2 up. PM A: I Tait (11) 5 up. B: I Fleming (20) 5 up. C: P Siegle (25) 1 up. Stableford Peninsula A: I Merrett (1) 42. B: Y Kimura (22) 39. C: D Elias (24) 33.

   PORTLAND: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Stewart (7) 68. B: R Sutherland (31) 73.

   PORTSEA: Women Medal: L Campbell (17) 71. Stableford: L Seward (24) 36.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: J Sang (34) 4 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Medal A: G Hall (9) 72. B: P A'bell (20) 74. W: J Fleming (16) 76.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women Medal: A Dewit (44) 68.

   RICH RIVER: Women 4B: M Davison (29) J Brown (21) 44 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: E Dimitriou (10) 39. B: G Kan (18) 39. C: D Roche (22) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: M Chae (17) 38. B: S Chun (27) 34 cb. C: J McKnight (32) 36.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stroke A: D Jacobs (15) 72. B/Medal: B Hosking (40) 69.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stroke A: S Goodwin (27) 68. B: I Timms (32) 73. C: L Johnston (45) 71.

   ROSANNA: Women Stableford A: C Flynn (18) 38. B: C Olney (22) 36. C: H Carter (30) 35. D: J Miles (36) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Par West A/Medal: P Meulman (9) 5 up. B: P Howell (16) 1 up cb. C: A Lauder (24) 3 up. East/Medal: P Wild (8) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: R Collier (8) 44. W: W Jackson (20) 38. Women Medal: L Leudar (23) 71. Scr: L Leudar 94.

   ROSSDALE: Women 4B: C Fraser (29) AM McCue (25) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West A: D Buchanan (20) 42. B: S Hendy (28) 38. East A: G Connor (22) 39. B: L Foster (31) 35 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Stroke: J Hanlon (9) 34.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Hassler (15) 39.

   SALE: Par A: J Boyle (6) 4 up. B: M Counahan (16) 7 up. C: B Goodison (12) 2 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: T Sharpe (plus 4) 41. B: C Gibbins (16) 38. C: A D'Elton (23) 44.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford A: G Wright (11) 38. B: J Mundy (33) 44.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Stableford A: E Goodman (18) 40. B: R Creamer (29) 43. C: J McClure (32) 36.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: J Oppy (5) 35 cb. B: P Clavin (26) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: P Tyler (12) 37 cb. Div 2/Medal: D McAllen (14) 39. Div 3: L Thompson (26) 38 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: 4B: P Schonewille (9) D Mahaven (26) 50. PM: R Scott (11) V Heinze (7) 49.

   STAWELL: Women Stableford div 1: J McInerney (19) 35. Div 2: J Clayton (25) 32.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: A Keele (24) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: Z Neskov (15) 33.

   THE DUNES: Stroke div 1: B Gamble (2) 72. Div 2/Medal: K Spiby (26) 70. The Cups: L Leudar (18) 63.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: C Elwood (5) 40. B: A Fisenden (14) 46. C: K Rose (19) 37. St John A: D Barton (11) 36. B: T Yang (13) 35. C: P Parker (19) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Ocean: P Russel (9) 72. Old: T Duddy (10) 69. Moonah: R Hennig (8) 67. Hole-in-one: J Evans (Old) at 13th. Long Island: J Shellback (2) 72.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: S Rixon (4) 40. B: R Licheni (18) 43.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: J Edsall (5) 37. B: A Mapleson (13) 36 cb. C: M Lawrence (15) 36. Women A: S Clark (7) 35. B: J Ogilvy (25) 36.

   TIRHATUAN: Women Medal: L Vanderpas (25) 76.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: A Purtill (7) 37. B: B Lucas (14) 39. C: B Wilson (19) 39. D: D Hansen (26) 34.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: N Ivans (11) 37. B: B Grigg (12) 35. C: L Wanders (17) 37. D: P Burford (24) 37. Resort: I Adams (17) 41. Vis: L Ryan (East Geelong 2) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Women Medal: D Bayley (31) 76. Scr: S Calbow 92.

   TRARALGON: Women Stroke div 1: H Wilcock (15) 75 cb. Div 2: J Catherwood (21) 73. Div 3: S Chacksfield (31) 75. Medal: L Graham (29) 72.

   VICTORIA: Women Restricted Stroke: F MacKenzie (37) 74.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: M Nicolosi (22) 42.

   WARBURTON: Stroke: J Hall (13) 67.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stroke A: J Williams (12) 75. B: M McNulty (26) 75. C: T Robson (30) 77.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: V Mali (13) 36. B: J Thomas (29) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women Stroke A: L Borg (14) 82. B: G Choi (33) 79.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: N Rawady (11) 72. B: D Wheeler (20) 72. C: J McVicar (22) 79. W/Medal: J O'Day) (25) 74.

   WODONGA: Stableford: R Strang (20) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Women Stroke A: S Beale (15) 79. B/Medal: I Walsh (19) 72. C: A Poulton (32) 75.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stroke A/Medal: K Mahlook (13) 72. B: R Carmichael (27) 75.

   WOORAYL: Women Stroke A/Medal: M Tuckett (22) 82. B: L Young (30) 86.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Stroke A: K Bingham (19) 78. B/Medal: M Smith (32) 76.

   YARRA YARRA: Women A/Medal: K Brown (16) 71. B: G Oliver (27) 76. C/Trophy: L Mather (34) 75. Stableford: J Fleming (33) 27.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Doris Chambers Foursome A: K Droop (11) A Castles (18) 32 cb. B: J Hemphill (29) H Powell (27) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery A: W Jacobsen (9) 37. B/Medal: K Coleman (19) 40. White: J Rawson (22) 31.

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 9 

GenYGolf 1.5 (+3) squared with Porridge 1.5 (+2) 

Mixers 0 (even) lost to More Rongs 3 (even) 

Rongs 1.5 (-3) squared with Sammy Hampbells 1.5 (even) 

Wolfpack 2 (-7) defeated The Cowards 1 (-2) 

Bonus Round: Snipers Den 0 (+6) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 4

Eastwood Boozers 2 (+19) defeated BGC Boxes 1 (+22) 

Badger Creek 1.5 (+30) squared with Faders 1.5 (+25) 

Mixed Box 3 (+13) defeated Flub & Run 0 (+32)

Pig Fellas 3 (+13) defeated Kayser 0 (+32) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
Players from all across Victoria have converged on the Axedale Golf Club to take part in the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria