Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   AMSTEL: Women Stableford Ranfurlie: L Molnar (26) 31.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: S Talbot (12) 5 up. B: A French (21) 4 up. C: B Virtue (31) sq. Snr: A Hendrie (29) 1 down.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: P Forbes (20) 66.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stableford A: K Caple (21) 32. B: J Martin (29) 30.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: R Matthews (26) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Foursome Stableford A: A Boyd M Gleave (14) 34 cb. B: J Murray S Allchin (37) 36.

   BALLARAT: Doris Chambers Foursome: S Peters H Barclay (32) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: E Coppe (10) 39. Red: P Hawthorne (17) 37.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: T Ely (4) 39. B: C Trethowan (17) 44. C: T Gastin (19) 38.

   BOX HILL: Women 4B: J Robinson (36) N Smith (36) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stableford A: S Bamberry (21) 32. B: J Bahramis (29) 32. C: R Napolitano (44) 32.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Stroke A/Medal: A Hackett (11) 81. B: M Schulze (31) 83.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women Par: M Dalton (20) 2 down.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women Stableford: J Chandler (8) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women Stableford/Trophy: J Edwards (29) 35.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Foursome Stableford: P Maloney M Lourie (27) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stroke A: M Brooks (22) 79 cb. B: N Anderson (28) 77. C: B Rafferty (31) 79.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Par A: L Fox (23) 4 down. B: C Pettutt (27) 2 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Par A: M Poole (10) 2 down cb. B: L Matthews (29) 1 down. C: M Yosida (30) 3 down.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: E Jusufovic (11) 39 cb. B: B Carr (17) 33 cb. C: M Dubs (22) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: N Swainger (4) 44. B: P Kelly (16) 43. C: S Selvalingam (21) 42 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: J Hunt (6) 41. B: P O'Brien (24) 47.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: A Wagstaff (16) 35. B: C Shepherd (24) 38. Overall: R Grant (15) 38.

   DROUIN: Women Stableford: S Dwyer (7) 44.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford: C Lister (15) 34. Veteran 9-hole: B Torley (45) 11.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: J Busietta (16) 41.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: S Horwood (10) 38. B: D Watson (30) 32.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par A-B: T Waterman (16) 3 up. C-D: J Redden (23) sq.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: B Harper (8) 40. B: D Dyer (19) 38. C: A Teather (25) 41.

   EMERALD: Ambrose: G White A White B Kennedy (12) 62.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par: G Andrews (20) 9 up.

   GISBORNE: Women Stableford: L Ball (23) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: B Henry (6) 39. B: J Clancy (17) 38. C: C Howlett (21) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Edwards (9) 41. B: H Walcher (21) 38. C: A Rennie (25) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (12) 33.

   HAMILTON: Women Par A: O Sevior (21) 2 up. B: R Tonssen (29) 3 down.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: J Tyrrell (11) 5 up. B: K Haberman (14) 3 up cb. C: K Warrick (21) 5 up. Hole-in-one: J Tyrrell at 6th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: J Dee (6) 35.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women Stableford: L Fanning (25) 36.

   HOWLONG: Women Stableford: D Hayes (20) 29.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford Blue: P Adam (13) 38.

   KEW: Par A: C Whitehead (13) 3 up. B: J Evans (18) 4 up. C: A Williams (20) 2 up cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: K Schleiger (6) 38. B: R Gourlay (16) 39. C: T Norton (22) 42.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Par A: N Scott (9) 6 up. B: R Winn (17) sq cb. W: M Beade (19) sq cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Ambrose: C Stewart R Bacon V Moss (3-2/3) 46-1/3.

   KYNETON: Stableford: S Furness (19) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Par: A Bertram (32) 5 down cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: E Michel (11) 74. B: C Walker (14) 75. C: B Pearson (25) 72 cb. W: L Alcock (25) 90.

   LANG LANG: Women 4B: L Dehey (16) S Stockdale (20) 42.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: S Murphy (11) 39. B: D Fairless (13) 39. C: L Burton (26) 38.

   LEONAY: Women Stableford div 1: M McCormick (21) 35. Div 2: R Dey (45) 32.

   LEONGATHA: Women 9-hole Stableford: T West (10) 18.

   LONSDALE: Par A: L Bassett (14) 3 up. B: B Leonard (22) 1 up. C: C Fenby (27) 2 up.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: D Mulcahy (14) 34. B: A Gravener (21) 37.

   MALLACOOTA: Doris Chambers Foursome: O Bryant (29) P Bobbin (38) 29.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Par A: J Thomas (28) 1 down. B: S Castles (33) sq. C: J Hillier (39) 4 up. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: F Evans (31) 19.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stroke: S Parsons (13) 75 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: B Culakovski (31) 31.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: A Dykstra (11) 37. B: R Savage (24) 37.

   MILDURA: Stableford A: P Keher (11) 37. B: J Marks (16) 39.

   MOE: Women Split six: R Halkett A Hay (20-1/2) 73-1/2.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: D Fenwick (7) 38 cb. B: M Vines (15) 43. C: D Barbour (26) 39 cb.

   MORWELL: Women Stableford div 1: N Tepaa (13) 25. Div 2: C Peter (26) 31.

   MT MACEDON: Par: P Clark (11) 4 up.

   MT MARTHA: Par: D Shirley (17) 3 up.

   NEWRY: Women Par: R Walker (5) 1 down.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: C Howett (8) 40. B: S Manago (14) 41. C: W Ciabotti (24) 38 cb. D: H Copeland (28) 40. Hole-in-one: G Clodier at 16th.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Par: S Stott (31) 2 up.

   PACKENHAM: Stableford: M Davey (11) 43.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford Course 1: B Hart (9) 35. Course 2: B Loorham (13) 40. Course 3: G Scorgie (12) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: K Roberts (12) 6 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula A: A Bull (4) 40. B: A Tame (20) 43. C: G Mikolajunas (29) 37. Kingswood A: P Harkin (9) 36 cb. B: B McManus (15) 37. C: D Schreiber (28) 35. PM A: P Rawlings (14) 40. B: A Rawlings (21) 33 cb. C: R Wyld (26) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women Stroke A/Medal: N Carruthers (10) 77. B: S Meaders (25) 79 cb. C: S Davies (34) 81. Scr: N Carruthers 87.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford: H Webb (17) 41.

   PORTLAND: Women Stroke: J Sandeman (10) 75.

   PORTSEA: Women Stableford: M Downie (32) 36.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Women Stableford: C Sinclair (17) 30.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stroke div 1: C Armstrong (16) 76. Div 2: M Brown (24) 77. Div 3: J Putna (40) 71.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: B Tom (12) 40. B: M Armstrong (21) 40. C: R Alfort (24) 42 cb. Trophy: M O'Flynn bt G Mahony 2-1.

   RIVERSDALE: Women 4B A: A Shin (20) H Han (16) 46. B: S Mahler (31) M Cope (27) 41.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stableford A: J Canals (19) 33. B: B McDiarmid (30) 30. C: Y Davis (42) 28.

   ROSANNA: Women Foursome Stableford: E Lane S Rose (38) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West A: C Ciastkowski (8) 36. B: P Howell (15) 39. C: M Tibb (20) 42. East: D De Haan (11) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Stableford: P Dewar (30) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Women Par A: J Howe (16) 4 down cb. B: C Farrow (32) 1 up. C/Cup: K Rahilly (42) 1 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West A: D Irwin (24) 36. B: J Roberts (29) 38. Stroke East: L Urquhart (18) 75.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole 4B: A Williams (6) R Carminato (10) 23.

   SALE: Par A: W Wood (11) 1 down. B: S Doak (28) 2 down cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: W Gilmore (7) 36 cb. B: P Jubber (11) 38. C: L Choong (22) 37.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: R Hammill (19) 40. B: P Howell (25) 37. Snr: G Watson (13) 16.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: I Richardson (7) 40.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Foursome Stableford: J Harris K Doublas (21) 32.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: J Foley (18) 34 cb. B: A Gibson (20) 34 cb. Women 4B: A Moffatt (35) S Hurley (24) 43.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: P Tyler (11) 2 up cb. Div 2: D Senini (17) 3 up. C: M Hampton (21) 2 up. Hole-in-one: A Mills at 6th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: A Smith (17) 38. B: S Ley (33) 38. PM A: J Carsons (13) 36. B: G Cain (19) 38.

   STAWELL: Women 4B: J Alborough (26) P Molan (35) 7 up. Scr: L Johnston J McInerney 10 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: J Hurley (27) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: E Batten (19) 32.

   THE DUNES: Stableford div 1: M Alexander (13) 35. Div 2: V Vuckovic (20) 32. Stroke The Cups: F Generutti (21) 67.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: H Hooper (5) 37. B: T Lee (17) 36. C: G Caley (18) 35. Henley A: G Berry (6) 40. B: N Schiavello (14) 35. C: P Hall (24) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: W Guy (9) 36. Moonah: C Pierias (20) 39. Old: P Tuddenham (19) 38. Long Island: K Garbutt (24) 35.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke: G Sheehan (8) 70 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: J Van Elden (10) 36. B: P Dann (11) 37 cb. C: B Smurthwaite (18) 38. Women A: A Gourley (14) 31 cb. B: L Fox (32) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: M Cooper (2) 3 up. B: J Williams (14) 2 up. C: G Grayson (20) 2 up.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Stephens (8) 33. B: B Manning (14) 34. C: T Lee (15) 34. D: B Burford (24) 33. Resort: K Nicholson (29) 35.

   TRAFALGAR: Women Foursome: K Ludlow D Bayley (18) 80.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford: A Regos (31) 35.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: R Logan (25) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Women American Foursome: R Gallagher S Herbel (16-1/2) 79-1/2.

   WAVERLEY: Women Foursome c'ship: S Facey F Stubbs 171.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women Stableford A: K Dove (20) 33. B: Y Collinder (26) 28.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: J Butterworth (10) 36 cb. B: J Haines (14) 36. C: R Wesley (22) 31. W: W Boardman (23) 29.

   WINCHELSEA: 9-hole Stableford: B Perry (10) 19.

   WODONGA: Stableford: T Triglone (13) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: S Downey (21) 34.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Stableford: M McBain (40) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Women 4B: P Marsland (33) M Inglis (29) 41.

   YEA: Stableford: A Pell (10) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford A: G Freene (15) 45. B: S Wheeler (24) 40.

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Grand Final 

Porridge 3 defeated Sammy Hampbells 0

3) C. Khasas defeated T. Trotman 9&7

2) L. Shapero defeated S. Campbell 2 up 

1) J. Keast defeated J. Ruster 19th 

3rd Place Playoff: Rongs 1 (-6) lost to GenYGolf 2 (-11) 

Consolation Final: Snipers Den 2.5 (-17) defeated More Rongs 0.5 (-1) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 7

Eastwood Booxers 1 (-7) lost to Club Hotel 2 (-12) 

Kayser 2 (-1) defeated Flub N Run 1 (+1) 

Pig Fellas 2 (+9) defeated BGC Boxes 1 (even) 

Mixed Box 0.5 (+17) lost to Faders 2.5 (+1) 

16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
16 July 2018
It took something particularly special to stop Gabi Ruffels. Read more
16 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: B Buckley (18) 3 down. B: P Forbes (23) 2 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria