Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

 ANGLESEA: Par A: B McDonald (12) 2 up cb. B: A French (19) 2 up cb. C: R Shaw (22) sq.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Doris Chambers Foursome: M Dunne C Gasior (20) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: R Stevenson (22) 32.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stroke A: G Quist (23) 76 cb. B: J Newell (34) 73.

   BARHAM: Women Stroke: J Baurle (16) 77. Scr: J Wall 79. Stableford: F Hare (37) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: G Swinton (7) 1 down cb. B: L Young (26) 2 up cb.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: P Williams (11) 39. B: A Smith (17) 38. C: D Lougoon (22) 37.

   BOX HILL: Women Par: M Moore (15) 3 down.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: R Hamilton (14) 30.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford/Trophy: A Franklin (12) 30.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: M Wallace (20) 33. B: J Sheedy (34) 32.

   COHUNA: Women Stroke A: R Dunne (16) 81. B/Medal: V Farrant (23) 76 cb. C: M Bird (27) 76 cb.

   COLAC: Stableford: M Foley (23) 34 cb. Veteran: M Foley.

   COMMONWEALTH: Doris Chambers Foursome: J Fitzgerald T Linley (26) 34. Medal of Medalists: K Deacon 77.

   COROWA: Stableford: A Harris (11) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: F Hanlon (12) 36. B: G Meyers (13) 34. C: M Buissink (23) 30 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Par: J Geary (11) sq.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: P Seely (8) 34.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: R Doyle (14) 37.

   EASTERN: Par: R Power (15) 4 up cb.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: R Osborn (5) 36. B: D Lord (18) 36. C: M Parkes (22) 34.

   EMERALD: Stableford: B Kennedy (23) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke: T Iedema (2) 63.

   GISBORNE: Women Stroke: J McPhee (7) 80.

   GOONAWARRA: 4B: A Dixon (7) R Neilsen (19) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: 2B agg: B Colley (14) P Melville (15) 70.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Westcott (12) 32.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: C Anthony (8) 1 down cb. B: M Heffernan (16) 3 up cb. C: R Negrelli (18) 3 up cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: L Cristini (12) 33.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: G Garrett (12) 2 up.

   JUBILEE-WANGARATTA: Par: A Kungl (20) 4 up.

   KEW: Par A: P Kerr (12) 40. B: D Prior (17) 37 cb. C: B Donelly (20) 36 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: R Bremner (16) 2 up. B: R Edwards (19) 1 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: 4B: G Galt (29) T Mattingley (24) 11 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: P Price (10) 55. B: M Baker (17) 55.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: D Winter (4) 42. B: G Talbot (15) 36. C: R Bone (22) 35. W: A Thomas (25) 30.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: S Williams (2) 37. B: P Chen (15) 38. C: D Fotheringham (24) 38. Pro Trophy: D Carroll (2) 34.

   LONSDALE: Stableford div 1: M Evans (11) 38. Div 2: P Waters (25) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stroke: T Jackson (3) 78.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stableford: D Jennings (17) 31.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medal: R Hayes (16) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: EC Wong (31) 3 up.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford: H Kiss (21) 32.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford A: T Andrews (14) 42. B: N Malcolm (26) 31. C: R Albers (32) 31.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Trend (14) 42.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Team: V Hedwards (11) S McLellan (16) D Frame (39) B Cadd (24) 123.

   NEWRY: Women Stableford: K Boyle (19) 30.

   NORTHERN: Par A: J Marnel (10) 4 up. B: C Thalassinos (16) 2 up. C: P Fox (26) 4 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: 4B: I McCartney (9) D Burgess (22) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula A: N Jones (4) 36. B: J Lees (19) 35. Par Kingswood A/Medal: R Moore (9) sq. B: C Hackett (16) sq. C: D Rushworth (28) 2 down.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: H Koster (31) 30.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stroke: B Smith (20) 74.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: D McArdle (12) 39. B: G Govan (21) 33 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: M Woon (19) 36. B: M O'Neil-Shaw (36) 34.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Ambrose: J Hay D Jacobs K Brown (11-3/4) 56-1/4.

   ROSANNA: 4B: H Hillard (32) M Teasdale (19) 46.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: G Meyer-Heinrich (6) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford: H Sutherland (18) 34.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Ambrose: B Mathew B Starke (5) 33.

   SALE: Stroke: M Portelli (plus 2) 77.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: B Waters (27) 40. W: M Rickman (14) 31.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Par A: R Priestly (21) 2 down. B: P Dixon (25) 3 down. C: Y Moncrieff (36) 1 down.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: J Foley (17) 34. B: R Williamson (21) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: A Jones (13) 1 up cb. Div 2: M Dickie (19) sq.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: G Gower (13) 31 cb. B: B Silkstone (33) 33 cb. PM A: P Killen (7) 35. B: J Philp (22) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: D Clark (18) 69.

   TATURA HILLTOP: 4B: L Mulcahy (25) D Reilly (24) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke Henley A: M Butler (9) 68. B: E Lim (15) 72. C: R Arrowsmith (25) 70. Par St John: E Zeina (13) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: R Cook (10) 33. Ocean: A Maizels (5) 34.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par: T Nelson (18) 1 down cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: B Bartley (8) 35. B: A Manderson (11) 34. C: D Crouch (15) 42. W: M Mills (19) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: M O'Brien (11) 34. B: V Gallo (17) 32. C: R Bourke (23) 36.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: P Horne (13) 37. B: T Cosgrave (17) 34.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: R Ryan (15) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women Stableford: J Parr (17) 29.

   WHITTLESEA: 9-hole Stableford: C Currington (24) 18.

   WHITTLESEA: Medal: D Cromie (scr) 71.

   WODONGA: Stableford: C Cukroo (7) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: S Girvan (27) 4 down.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: J Hempill (29) 29 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: I McGregor (27) 5 up.

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 1 - Bonus Round

Wolfpack 4 (-7) 

More Rongs 2 (-3) 

Porridge THE Sequel 0 (+7)* 

GenYGolf 1 (+9)

Snipers Den 3 (-13) 

The Bandits 2 (+5) 

Moore Magic 4 (-5) 

Bouys 4 (-3) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 10 

Flub N Run 0.5 (+12) lost to Pig Fellas 2.5 (-9) 

Mixed Box 0 (+7) lost to Club Hotel 3 (-21) 

Faders 2 (even) defeated Eastwood Boozers 1 (-1) 

Kayser 1 (+1) lost to Badger Creek 2 (-1) 

Golf Month
19 September 2018
On Episode 61 – the big wrap of Australians’ card chases, drama at the Evian, Karis Davidson from Japan and course design guru Mike Cocking reports ... Read more
19 September 2018
A global online questionnaire and data-gathering exercise on distance in golf has been launched by The R&A and the USGA today as part of the Distance ... Read more
19 September 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J McCashney (16) 16. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria