Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: M Bagley (9) 38. B: A French (17) 38. C: D Coburn (22) 35. Hole-in-one: C Watson at 13th.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stableford: M Dunne (14) 29.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: L Stewart (21) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stableford A: A Boyd (11) 34. B: S Bayley (22) 33.

   BALLARAT: Women Stableford: J Carr (9) 28.

   BARHAM: Women Foursome: L Howard N Brunt (28) 76.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: P Johnston (10) 39. B: D Langley (29) 32 cb.

   BENDIGO: Women Stableford div 1: M Hayes (4) 33. Div 2: T Fremantle (38) 32.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: T Kennedy (9) 38 cb. B: A Smith (17) 36 cb. C: G Robertson (33) 40.

   BOX HILL: Women Ambrose: G Lewis J Browning J Baumgartner H Holman (10-7/8)66-1/8.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Shield: D Lobb (27) 60.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Stableford: L Parker (43) 37.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women 3B agg: S Powell (9) G Dadswell (16) L Thomas (22) 58.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Stableford: L Markby (32) 31.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: G Lucas (13) 33. B: M Freemantle (29) 29.

   COBRAM-BAROOGA: Women Stableford A: R Ward (23) 30. B: E Lloyd (30) 25.

   COHUNA: Women Foursome Stableford: V Hoban (29) C Murchie (25) 36.

   COLAC: Stableford: G Clifford (20) 48. Veteran: G Clifford.

   COMMONWEALTH: Irish Team: N Crowley (38) B McAuley (29) J Fitzgerald (22) A Hughes (35) 81.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: M Ohlmus (plus 1) 36. B: L Kausman (17) 37. C: H Procel (21) 40.

   CURLEWIS: 4B multi: D Parkin (scr) G Bishop (2) 66. Green: P Cram (35) G Blood (34) 61. Hole-in-one: S Madden at 17th.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: R Fitzmaurice (17) 36. B: J Irwin (19) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: R Grant (15) 39. B: M Moreland (18) 40. Overall: R Reeves (19) 40.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford: R Ackroyd (40) 32. Trophy: L Ward (24) 63.

   EASTERN: Par A: I Staggard (15) 4 up. B: G Stephens (19) 5 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A-B: J Brennan (19) 36. C-D: G Boyd (23) 34. Cup: J Brennan (19) 72.

   EASTWOOD: Ambrose 2: P Rougeserret Z Ginevra (4-1/2) 63-1/2. Ambrose 3: D Gibson N Cummings M Snoxell (7-2/3) 64-1/3.

   EMERALD: Stableford: L Morison (20) 50.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: A Stafford (10) 41. B: K Haines (15) 36.

   GISBORNE: Women Stableford: C Cribbes (30) 27.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: R Turnbull (8) 34. B: A Gunawan (17) 35. C: S Cedelland (28) 35.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: J Hatcher (15) 42. B: B Holland (16) 41. C: M Shearer (22) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: C Camilleri (9) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: P Williams (7) 36 cb. B: D Norman (17) 36. C: D Page (25) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: G Foley (20) 28.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: B Gault (23) 41. Gold: N Anstee (36) 18.

   JUBILEE-WANGARATTA: Stableford A: A Kungl (9) 38. B: A Kungl (18) 36.

   KEW: Stableford A: P Williams (11) 39 cb. B: R Kennedy (18) 38. C: I Longmuir (21) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: P Dunstan (5) 39. B: R Mag (17) 38. C: R Pearce (20) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Par A: P Dow (5) 2 up cb. B: G Pettigrew (17) 2 up.

   KYNETON: Stableford: N Bruce (13) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stableford: R Percival (16) 30.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: K Pertama (7) 40. B: J Kalomoris (18) 42. C: J Smith (35) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stableford A: D Stubbs (16) 35. B: L Bassett (37) 32.

   LONSDALE: Par div 1: A Maloney (15) 3 up. Div 2: P Cordner (21) 2 up cb. Div 3: J Scott (32) 1 up.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: R Burns (Sale 13) 69. B: C Ward (25) 72.

   MALLACOOTA: Women Stroke: T Wyatt (40) 81.

   MALVERN PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: F Evans (31) 19.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stableford: B Brown (20) 34.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: P Hinton (25) 1 up. Hole-in-one: R Symons at 11th.

   MILDURA: Stableford A: C Ferguson (14) 40. B: S Forbes (28) 35.

   MORNINGTON: 4B: K Seal (24) G Seeckts (12) 47 cb.

   MORWELL: Doris Chamber Foursome: M Morgan D Vuillermin (10) 29 cb.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: G Liddy (16) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Par A: C Warburton (10) 4 down. B: T King (27) 1 down. C: C Nalder-Martin (39) 1 down.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: G Baker (8) 40. B: K Thalassinos (15) 40. C: D Dubrich (23) 41 cb. D: N Perriman (26) 38.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Medal: C Moore (37) 63.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: M Shepherd (11) 38. B: H Francis (16) 40. C: B Meehan (17) 40. D: D Boag (22) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: G Lambert (15) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula A: R Barnett (11) 38. B: B Ritchie (19) 37. C: N Chaming (27) 39. Kingswood A: P Liakopoulos (13) 41. B: J Buckeridge (21) 36. C: A Leuzzi (36) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford A: J Rowe (14) 35. B: J McKeon (22) 34. C: G Collison (37) 31.

   PORTLAND: Women Stableford: R Sutherland (32) 30.

   PORTSEA: Women Stableford: L Bailey (24) 30. cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: R Olsen (18) 41.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Par: S Bartolo (16) 1 up. W: G Stevens (26) 7 down.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd Stableford: C Owen (45) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: M Mutch (15) 40. B: M Jeavons (22) 48.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stroke A: M Munro (13) 76. B: L Gorham (23) 70. C: J Fraser (27) 72. Trophy: L Yoffa (14) 225. Stableford: B Irving (31) 30.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Par A: D Jacobs (16) 2 up cb. B: P Mason (32) 1 down.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stableford A: J Kircher (15) 31. B: C Hurst (34) 33.

   ROSANNA: Women Stableford A: C Odgers (5) 38. B: S Bain (20) 34. C: H Hillard (32) 33. D: L Booth (35) 31.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Par East: A Williams (7) 1 up. West: A: R Mogg (6) 1 up. B: G Britten (14) 2 up. C: D McCarthy (20) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: C McDougall (44) 13.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stableford: B Terrell (16) 27. Shield: B Rogers K Schmidt bt J Moate M O'Flaherty 2 up.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford East: P Fitzroy (21) 34 cb. Foursome West: V Temple V Lloyd (12-1/2) 73-1/2. 36-hole C'ship A: P Summers G Leigh 175. Hcp: V Temple V Lloyd (12-1/2) 151. B: D Hasker K Moyer 205. C: J Roberts R Parkes 207.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Stroke: B Starke (12) 30.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: M Szeitz (16) 44.

   SALE: Stableford A: J Simic (4) 39. B: M Counahan (14) 33.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A: C Ramantanis (6) 70. B: S Hart (10) 75. C: M Connelly (21) 67.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: D Speakman (16) 35. B: J McEncroe (31) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Ambrose: J Cordery R Bolt G Mason C Morrison (8) 57.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: P Schonewille (9) 35. B: J Armao (15) 38. PM A: R Scott (9) 36 cb. B: B Southgate (19) 37 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: V Elias (19) 37.

   TATURA HILL TOP: Women Par: L Wiffen (23) 1 down.

   THE DUNES: Stroke div 1: G Wight (8) 72. Div 2: B Trelloar (18) 76. 4B The Cups: M Cocks (25) B Jude (18) 45.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: M Simkin (6) 41. B: B West (14) 37. C: J Mafrici (21) 36. St John: S Morabito (6) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: P Wearne (4) 33 cb. Ocean: R Launder (22) 38. Moonah: G Tilling (17) 38. Long Island: S Johnson (39) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: A Cant (11) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: T Jefferies (5) sq. B: M Boyd (12) 2 up. C: N McCartney (22) sq. Women A: J Pavletich (11) 4 down. B: C Mills (32) 2 down.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: M Cooper (2) 42. B: J Henry (13) 36. C: S Fuller (27) 42.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: S Grayson (11) 36. B: D De Bohun (17) 37. C: G Lamont (18) 39. Vis: L Ryan (East Geelong 2) 33. Resort: R Hedley (24) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford: L Mortimer (40) 38.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: T Van Der Kooi (19) 39.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: B Parks (7) 37. B: J Hussey (15) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stroke: S Thomas (23) 73.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: G Downs (14) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Ambrose: S Baker L Albon B Hunt T Chau (9-3/8) 61-5/8.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women Stableford: K Barnes (22) 33.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria