Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   ANGLESEA: Par A: D Goldsmith (10) 3 up. B: P Corbett (16) 3 up cb. C: D Cook (22) 4 up cb. Snr: A Sutherland (26) 2 down.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke: B Bedson (7) 62.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Medal: D Barnett (22) 78. Spoon: K Caple (21) 80.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: R Stevenson (23) 74.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stableford A: S Wood (12) 36 cb. B: F Solomon (31) 32 cb.

   BALLARAT: Women Medal A: J Carr (10) 74. B: A Townsend (27) 83.

   BARHAM: Women Foursome Stableford: S Windridge F McNaughton (25) 35.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: R Williams (8) 38. B: L Young (25) 38. Hole-in-One: D Hood at 17th.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: T Moore (11) 37. B: B Linehan (18) 37. C: G Spence (19) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford: S Harper (24) 23.

   BOX HILL: Women Par A: S Beck (24) sq. B: M Barron (28) 4 down cb. KO f: L Adgemis bt M Myers at 18th.

   BRIGHT: Women Stroke: B Griffiths (29) 76.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stroke A: C Young (23) 79. B: P Jones (33) 76.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Stableford: S Cassidy (15) 33.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Stableford Div 1: E Lung (30) 28. Div 2/Medal: S Cauchi (36) 32.

   CARDINIA BEACON HILLS: Medal: S Lowden (23) 2 down.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women Medal: P Doughton (45) 77.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women A: C Dohnt (14) 77. B: G Rowe (23) 76. C: J Edwards (28) 83.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Medal: M Musgrave-Evans (29) 77.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke: E Moore (22) 79 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Par A: H Morris (25) 2 down. B: P Caarels (39) 5 down.

   COLAC: Stroke: T Norman (19) 62. Veteran: T Norman.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke A/Medal: J Elmslie (11) 73. B: B Allan (19) 75. C: A Byrne (30) 78.

   COROWA: Stroke: M Tobin (7) 76.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: C Zaharias (5) 37. B: R Smith (18) 40. C: P Mays (27) 40. Medal: P Mays (27) 40 R Smith (18) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: J Falk (11) 35 cb. B: J Dorgan (14) 37. C: T Lamb (19) 37. Green: G Blood (34) 32.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: G Davies (13) 37. B: G Bessell (24) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Medal: I Fortune (12) 1 down cb.

   DROUIN: Stableford: J Mitchard (32) 37.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford A: M Lamont (29) 34. B: K Harber (36) 36. Veteran 9-hole: P Dixon (40) 14. KO singles f: L Ward bt B Clements 4-2.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: D Yodgee (16) 40.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: B Carroll (12) 35. B: S Wilson (22) 33.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Pirzas (7) 39. B: D Clark (14) 37. C: A Teather (24) 37.

   EMERALD: Stableford: P Clowes (19) 45.

   FOSTER: Women Stroke A/Medal: R Galloway (9) 77. B: A McKenzie (35) 97. Scr: R Galloway 86.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: P Gooley (5) 2 up. B: M Ross (22) 6 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: D Lajoie (11) 74. B/Medal: C Tonkin (12) 72. C: J Noble (29) 74.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: P Reid (11) 38 cb. B: G Lampe (21) 42 cb. C: P Smith (24) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emerton (13) 34.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Medal: C Shaddock (41) 77.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: G Hines (10) 39. B: G Davis (17) 38. C: J Salvatico (26) 36 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: K Baker (5) 37.

   HORSHAM: Stableford A: N Budde (6) 39. B: B Thomas (17) 36. C: J Jenkins (28) 40.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: D Phillips (23) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: F Craib (29) 41. Gold: T Pickford (26) 29.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: B McLeod (14) 36. B: P Ford (16) 35.

   KERANG: Women Medal: G Chamberlain (33) 76.

   KEW: Par A: M Kerr (12) 3 up. B: R Murrie (19) 1 up. C: C Barry (22) 3 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: D Holt (12) 40. B: R Malzinskas (16) 35 cb. C: G Goy (25) 40.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: J Flynn (2) 37 cb. B: W Phillips (14) 40. W: T Weir (36) 33 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Par: B Wall (18) 1 down.

   LANG LANG: Women Div 1/Medal: C Stockdale (20) 78. Div 2: P Sweeney (23) 80. Div 3: C Owen (30) 83.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: A McMillan (11) 37. B: G O'Toole (16) 38. C: R Lee (19) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stroke A: W Parker (14) 81. B/Medal: C Touzel (19) 77. C: L Adamson (45) 80.

   LONSDALE: Stableford Div 1: R Hutchinson (12) 39 cb. Div 2: P Scambler (20) 39. Div 3: B Craig (28) 36.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: G Fenton (8) 37. B: B Donahoe (16) 36.

   MALLACOOTA: Women Stableford: I Prowd (15) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stableford: S Parsons (13) 29.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stableford: D Jennings (18) 27.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medal A: P Ebeyer (9) 70. B: G Tolliday (19) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Van Der Venne (9) 38.

   MILDURA: Stableford A: T Holmes (scr) 37. B: S Forbes (27) 40.

   MOE: Women Stroke A: K Middlemiss (13) 80. B/Medal: C O'Reilly (26) 77.

   MORNINGTON: Ambrose: E Chess J Marconi D Fenwick J Howe (2-5/8) 60-3/8.

   MORWELL: Women Stroke Div 1: S Caldwell (17) 78. Div 2/Medal: C Carder (24) 78 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke A: B Dawson (16) 69. B: R Moulsdale (22) 73 cb. C: B McDonald (32) 73 cb. Medal: S Gray (22) 68.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Stroke A: L Bishop (9) 80. B: S Runciman (25) 76. C/Medal: S Oxley (31) 74.

   NEWRY: Women Medal: J Marchesi (26) 74.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: C Lambert (10) 43. B: S Manago (15) 41. C: B Taylor (20) 43. D: J Torr (26) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: C McConnell (13) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: T Oliver (14) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford A: P Burghard (8) 35 cb. B: J Cormack (16) 36 cb. C: M Batchelor (31) 43. Medal Kingswood: A Duran (26) 3 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stroke A: M Mooney (21) 76. B: J Durante (26) 76. C: S Gray (30) 74.

   PORTLAND: Women Medal: P Taylor (23) 72 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women Stroke: R Richards (13) 74. Stableford: M Smith (29) 29.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: I Calder (34) 41. Women Stroke: J Welsh (20) 75.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Women Medal: L Entwistle (33) 78.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stroke A: K Walker (12) 71. B: M Baxter (19) 70. Women Medal: J Anderson (23) 81.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stroke Div 1: R Drill 83. Div 2: J Moresi 104. Div 3: A Nicholas-Martin 116.

   RINGWOOD: A: M Silipetar (13) 38. B: D Roche (21) 38. C: G Hurley (25) 34.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stroke A: J Hays (15) 75. B/Medal: S Chun (26) 71. C: S Mahler (33) 78. Cup: S Chun (26) 149. Stableford: K Hough (42) 34.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women A/Medal: J Hay (20) 78 cb. B: C Stevens (33) 78.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stroke: A: J Kircher (16) 80. B/C: P Stephenson (37) 79.

   ROSANNA: Women Stableford A/Medal: A Henderson (9) 35. B: S Bain (19) 33. C: H Hillard (31) 33 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Par West A: F Marchesani (10) 1 up. B/Medal: R Crea (16) 3 up. C: B Edwards (28) 1 up. Medal East: J Wilde (11) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Medal: D Doyle (39) 79. Scr: L Leudar 104.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stroke A/Medal: C Maggio (7) 75. B: J Davis (29) 78 cb. C: V Ogden (33) 80.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford: J Cox (29) 38. East A: S Neil (14) 32 cb. B: R Hunter (26) 29. Foursome c'ship f: H Brodie J Warnock bt P Summers G Leigh 6-4. B: D Hasker K Moir bt J Kiel S Carroll 3-1. C: R Parkes J Roberts bt C Sutherland L Hundwick 5-3.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Stroke: D Taylor (9) 33.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: O McKenzie (19) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Stroke A: M Faram (23) 73. B: J Holland (24) 75. C: L Eadie (33) 78.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: G Murden (14) 37. B: D Catanach (19) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: B Beard (12) 39. B: R Hayes (17) 38 cb. C/Medal: P Johansen (21) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: M Patel (13) 72. B: K Perera (22) 74. PM A/Medal: M Sosbey (6) 69. B: P Crump (21) 72 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: M Southurst (15) 37 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: D Darch (24) 21 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stroke Dunes A: C Hallahan (6) 70. B: M Higginbottom (28) 74. Cups: F Generutto (19) 65.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: J Goldblatt (11) 36. B: S Cottis (13) 35. C: A Gardner (25) 41. St John: C Tang (14) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: R Thornton (19) 41. Hole-in-one: I Collins at 8th. Old: O Walsh (14) 37. Ocean: G Miller (34) 39.  Women Stroke Long Island: K Carey (18) 74.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: G Wiese (18) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: T Lawson (plus 2) 37. B: N Allan (13) 41. C: J McHarry (16) 41. Women A: A Grimauld (18) 33. B: L Temple (25) 32.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: B Eddy (11) 36. B: K Clark (15) 36. C: M Rajkovic (25) 38.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: W Gaunt (13) 35. B: B Hilbrick (18) 35. C: K Redrop (24) 39. Resort: L Grayling (36) 39.

   TRAFALGAR: Women Medal: C Toyne (24) 71. Scr: J Tickell 84.

   TRARALGON: Women Stroke: H Cameron (14) 76. Div 1: A Lamb (16) 77. Div 2: B Sutton (21) 80.6.

   WARBURTON: Stroke: R Hottes (18) 65.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stroke A: G Kelly (16) 75 cb. B: B Davidson (25) 77. C: T Cusden (30) 77.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: C Mali (14) 31. B: J Palmer (27) 29 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women Stroke A: L Borg (14) 81. B/Medal: T Cristo (31) 39.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: B Parks (6) 75 cb. B/Medal: M Schilhabel (13) 69 cb.

   WODONGA: Stableford: T Watermann (22) 44.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stroke: V Smith (18) 72.

   WOORAYL: Women Medal: S Rayson (13) 73.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: R Krekelberg (17) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women Stableford: A Castles (18) 32.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria