Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

ALEXANDRA: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: K Dumbleton (13) 75. Div 2: B Lopez (23) 78.

   AMSTEL: Women Stroke Ranfurlie A/Medal: S McMillan (22) 33. B: V Urmston (28) 37.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: R Steven (8) 6 up. B: C Watson (16) 2 ubp. C: C Downey (24) 3 up cb. Snr: J Moffett (34) sq.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford A: C Coleman (9) 37. B: A Hokin (31) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stroke A: K Caple (21) 72. B/Medal: N Kennedy (29) 71. Medal of Medallists: K Caple (21) 72.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Medal: F Lawler (22) 71.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stroke A: A Smedley (14) 73. B/Medal: S Brook (23) 69. C: J Gibson (29) 73.

   BALLARAT: Women Bisque Par A: J Sanders (22) 3 up. B: S Hipke (32) 9 up. C: L Simmons (41) 7 up cb. 9-hole Stableford: C Simkin (37) 14.

   BARHAM: Women Stroke A: D Sullivan (22) 75. B/Medal: D Walker (32) 76.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: R Cashmore (10) 40 cb. B: E McMillan (17) 42.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: P Armstrong (11) 41. B: B Vandenakker (18) 36.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: D Buttolph (12) 38. B: D Allan (16) 42. C: M McDowall (29) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Medal: A Luck (34) 74.

   BOX HILL: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Jackson (23) 68. B: B Zvirbulis (31) 70.

   BRIGHT: Women Stroke A: J Richter (21) 72. B: B Griffith (29) 72.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stroke A: S Lindsay (20) 68. B: P Jones (33) 68. C: R Varma (39) 73.

   BROADFORD: Stableford: G Hanson (6) 37 cb. Women Medal: S O'Connor (20) 79.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: L Sharkey (30) 75. Div 2: M Reid (38) 78.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women Stroke: A Felgate (14) 79.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women Medal: G King (35) 77.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women Stroke A: C Dohnt (14) 75. B: M Brehaut (24) 71. C: J Edwards (28) 79.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stroke: A Kaczorowski (33) 72.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Stroke A: J Seadon (19) 79. B: L Atchison (26) 79. C/Medal: M Eliadis (41) 72.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stroke A: D Tellefson (20) 75. B: L Matheson (28) 74. C: P Rogers (40) 75.

   COLAC: Stableford: P Gist (15) 44. Veteran: P McCarthy (36) 42.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: A Kirkwood (12) 38. B: A Nesire (24) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stroke A: S Bernhardt (16) 71. B/Medal: G Carruthers (29) 66. C: L Tierney (31) 73. Scr: J Bull 84 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: M Ohlus (scr) 37. B/Medal: N Williams (15) 38. C: M Hammerschlag (30) 36 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: K Dean (7) 38. B: B Sampson (16) 38. C: R Dodds (29) 36.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: J Dario (14) 40. B: P Robinson (30) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Par A: S Travena (14) 2 up. B: C Shepherd (25) 3 up. Medal: J Brooks (22) 5 up.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: J Stirzaker (10) 39. B: E Robbins (18) 42. C: R Dixon (21) 37.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: K Sidiropoulos (12) 39.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: C Kenins (4) 35 cb. B: V Grybas (25) 36 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke div 1/Medal: D Hearse (13) 67. Div 2: K Wild (28) 69.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: A Fry (3) 38 cb. B: D Stephens (18) 40. C: P Beruldsen (23) 42.

   EMERALD: Stableford: G Whittaker (25) 43.

   EUROA: Stableford A: M Handley (7) 35. B: D Bubeck (19) 35.

   FINLEY: Stableford: M Daniel (9) 35 cb. Women Brooch: A Harding (27) 78.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: C Baldwin (12) 4 up. B: H Sampson (18) 5 up.

   GISBORNE: Women Stroke A: J O'Connor (9) 76. B/Medal: L Lindberg (21) 75.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women Medal: S McInerney (23) 73. Snr 9-hole Stableford: P Tait (45) 16.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: G McGie (11) 66. B: T Donoghue (17) 67. C: J Noble (28) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: 4B: R Dow (22) T Alexander (18) 9 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: C Camilleri (9) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: L Aylen (plus 1) 42. B: K Haberman (14) 39 cb. C: D Evans (21) 40.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: P Fabel (16) 38.

   HOWLONG: Women Stroke A: J Edwards (9) 73. B/Medal: A Rasmussen (32) 70.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: D Pool (5) 39. B: A Kungl (16) 39. C: J Batchelor (25) 35.

   KERANG: Women Stroke: L Boland (21) 72.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: J Handley (9) 38. B: B Harding (17) 39. C: B Sherlock (29) 43.

   KILMORE: Stableford: D Whitfield (11) 38. Women A: H Bennett (14) 31 cb. B: J Bannon (24) 20.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: J Hunter (11) 37. B: P Carlisle (19) 38. W: R Green (11) 34.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women 2B multi: B Lyon (25) M Watt (29) 75.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: G Sterjov (11) 72. B/Medal: I Angus (19) 68. C: I Norman (21) 66. Women Medal: S Diserio (29) 79.

   LANG LANG: Women Stroke div 1: Y Trask (19) 78. Div 2/Medal: C Cripps (23) 75. Div 3: G Wallace (39) 77.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: D McKenzie (9) 39. B: B Beresford (16) 41. C: P Burrowes (31) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stroke A: C Touzel (18) 78 cb. B/Medal: S Bowler (33) 75 cb. Scr: S Welsford 105.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: M Riley (11) 39. B: J Scanlon (24) 37. C: B Manley (26) 39.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: G Armstrong (16) 37 cb. B: J Alen (29) 38 cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Medal: S Byrne (19) 69. Scr: J Stone 90. 9-hole Stableford: S Lie (30) 14. Bowl: Yarrambat Park 95.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: S Stoneman (18) 74. B: C Rich (25) 78.

   MEENIYAN: Women Medal: V Park (16) 71.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: J Wild (36) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke div 1: A Dykstra (14) 70. Div 2/Medal: L Neville (33) 65.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: I Edwards (21) 44.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stroke: F Mair (27) 76.

   MOE: Stroke A/Medal: P Majak (24) 77. B: J Blandford (30) 78.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Ambrose: K Faulkner S Cornish C Lee (18) 68.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke A: D Matheson (7) 69. B: B Heap (16) 68. C: R Packen (20) 67.

   MORTLAKE: 13-hole Stroke: L Schrubb (15) 52.

   MORWELL: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: J King (20) 78 cb. Div 2: M Ray (31) 81.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: H Malakunas (23) 33.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke A: G Truscott (15) 69. B: M Darch (23) 69. C: J Inch (29) 67. Medal: T Collins (16) 60.

   NEWRY: Women Medal: L Morgan (19) 72.

   NORTHERN: Par A: S Gabriel (8) 3 up cb. B: J Harris (14) 2 up. C: J Burns (23) 5 up. D: J Micallef (25) 6 up.

   NUMURKAH: Women Par: N Dalton (13) 1 down.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Stableford A: S Hayhow (18) 37. B: D Lummis (23) 37.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: J Richardson (5) 1 up. B: N McGregor (12) 2 up. C: J Marshall (18) 4 up. D: P Bootes (29) sq.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: J Pearson (24) 5 up cb.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: P Drake (11) 39. B: G Lee (23) 39. C: M Rawlings (28) 36 cb. Peninsula A: N Jones (3) 39. B: B Waters (17) 40. C: K Pratt (26) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women Ambrose: K Green J Diss (7-1/2) 68-1/2.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley Stableford: R Maher (9) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stroke A: B Peterson (21) 73. B: O Snell (28) 77. C: J Livermore (34) 75.

   PORTLAND: Women Medal: J Treloar (10) 73.

   PORTSEA: Women Medal: D Huddle (20) 73. Stableford: L Campbell (17) 38.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: I O'Donnell (20) 40.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Women Stableford: G Stevensons (37) 35.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stroke A: R Linsdell (18) 68. B: M Horan (29) 67. W: D Williamson (33) 79.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Ray (37) 16.

   RINGWOOD: Par A: M Mutch (14) 2 up. B: J Hunter (17) 6 up. C: F Pickering (25) 5 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stroke A: M Munro (14) 73. B: R Macpherson (19) 73 cb. C: J Silk (31) 73. Stableford: M Cope (44) 38 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stroke A: V Chard (23) 71. B/Medal: K Kenny (37) 68.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stroke A: A Ferguson (14) 72. B: B McDiarmid (30) 73. C: B Blake (34) 71. 9-hole Stableford: J Franklin (29) 16.

   ROSANNA: Women Stableford A: J Hebden (14) 37 cb. B: M Powell (24) 40. C: D Harding (26) 39. D: P Beecroft (42) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Medal West: B Crewdson (26) 3 up. Stroke East A: T Romania (11) 70. B/Medal: R Geisler (16) 68. C: J McArdle (22) 73.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Par: C Tiedgen (31) 1 up.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stroke A: G Thorne (19) 73. B/Medal: J Sykes (27) 71. C: D Evans (45) 72.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par West A: M Lilley (19) 1 up. B: A Holdsworth (27) 1 up cb. Stableford East A: J Sandner (22) 39. B: C Shannon (27) 32 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Medal: B McLeod (7) 33.

   SALE: Stroke A: R Burns (12) 70. B: P Neville (17) 66.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: B Richardson (17) 41. B: F Sullivan (25) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1/Medal: R Diggle (13) 5 up. Div 2: B Townsend (21) 4 up. Div 3: G Mason (24) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: M Doran (5) 36. B/Medal: W Dimitross (23) 38. PM A: D Connell (15) 36. B: C Bailey (16) 35. Matchplay f: K Owen B Silkstone bt G Roberts B Froelich 5-4.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: A Scholey (25) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: R Gebing (18) 34.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: A Holton-Picard (15) 72. B: A Harris (18) 72. Par The Cups: I Houston (15) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Par Henley A: A Meyer (9) 4 up. B: M Sargeant (15) 4 up. C: R Jones-Evans (25) 5 up. St John: D Popovic (plus 4) 5 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: A Farrugia (26) 36. Moonah: P Twyford (12) 41. Old: J Fancke (22) 35. Long Island: J Barton (18) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par A: R Foster (11) 1 up. B: B Burnett (14) 2 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: C Hodges (3) 38. B: B Juran (10) 36. C: J Buckis (15) 35. Women A: J Pavletich (14) 34. B: V Fisher (21) 30.

   TIRHATUAN: Women Stableford Medal: I Alexander (25) 30.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: C McNamara (9) 39. B: B Enbom (17) 38. C: P Luckie (22) 40. D: R Grant (35) 36.

   TORQUAY: 4B: D Condon (16) T Coad (21) 47. Resort: R Waters (29) R Ball (18) 47.

   TRAFALGAR: Women Medal: J Everson (22) 77 cb. Scr: C Deppler 97.

   TRARALGON: Women Stroke div 1: G White (19) 78 cb. Div 3: G Rodder (25) 78. Medal: J Flemming (22) 71.

   VICTORIA: Women Par: J Hay (35) 4 up.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: S Noble (14) 30 cb.

   WARBURTON: Stroke: A McMath (25) 70.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Higgins (13) 75. B: J Jacobsen (22) 80. C: M Blake (37) 75.

   WAVERLEY: Women Stroke A/Medal: T Wellington (17) 69. B: Y Daniel (36) 74.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women Stroke A: J Roker (24) 71. B: D Milnes (35) 72.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: D Taylor (9) 71. B: S Kolacz (12) 70. C/Medal: J McVicar (24) 70.

   WINCHELSEA: 9-hole Stableford: G Oliver (23) 20.

   WONTHAGGI: Women Stroke A/Medal: I Walsh (18) 75. B: S Piasente (22) 76. C: S Jagoe (36) 77.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stroke A/Medal: K Smith (11) 71. B: M Rudd (25) 74 cb.

   WOORAYL: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Riseley (22) 71. B: L Young (29) 76.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Medal: P Tennant (26) 79 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women Medal A-B: K Droop (12) 70. C-D: P Andreasen (33) 73. Vis: T Moran (Kiama 39) 72.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par A: Simon O'Donnell (5) 1 up B: Graeme Addison (18) 5 up. Nursery: K Mark (36) sq.

X-GOLF Knox: Wednesday X-League Round 8 

Half A Lob On 3 (-11) defeated Swingers Club 0 (+1) 

Vermont Choppers 2.5 (-12) defeated Unique Courtyards 0.5 (-4) 

Gardners 2 (-9) defeated Biggins 1 (-1) 

Wallace & Co. 1 (+4) lost to NFIs 2 (-4) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 9 

More Rongs 1 (+3) lost to Moore Magic 2 (+2) 

Wolfpack 2 (+2) defeated Porridge THE Sequel 1 (+13) 

Bandits 3 (-10) defeated The Beak 0 (+1) 

Snipers Den 1 (+12) lost to GenYGolf 2 (+1) 

Rongs 0.5 (+8) lost to The Bouys 2.5 (-3) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 3

Badger Creek 2 (-18) defeated Faders 1 (-11)

Kayser 2 (-10) defeated ChunkNRun 1 (-2) 

BGC 1 (-11) lost to Club Hotel 2 (-15) 

Eastwood Boozers 1 (-2) lost to Pig Fellas 2 (-12) 

18 December 2017
Play is now underway for the Junior Victorian Open at 13th Beach Golf Links and Barwon Heads Golf Club Read more
17 December 2017
David Micheluzzi is a dual title holder claiming both Woodlands Open Amateur and Victorian Men’s Champion of Champions titles. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria