Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

BAIRNSDALE: Women 4B: K Clemm (12) J Newell (34) 43. Vis: A Renehan (10) J Stewart (27) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: A Burton (8) 40. B: B Armstrong (21) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Stableford: R Jackson (24) 34.

   COHUNA: Women 9-hole Stableford: V Farrant (22) 14.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Foursome: W Swift J Richardson (13-1/2) 69-1/2. Scr: A Hilliard S Johnson 76.

   CRANBOURNE: Par: A Hampel (22) 1 up.

   EASTERN: Stableford: C Scroop (17) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: T Smith (plus 1) 33. B: B Ferrall (19) 35. C: D Lazenby (25) 35.

   EMERALD: Ambrose: K Hill N Whiteside (10-1/4) 64-3/4.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: D Holmes (11) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: T Simpson (9) 42. B: M Connell (21) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: D Jury (12) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: E Guignard (13) 38 cb.

   KEW: Stableford div 1: T Poulton (19) 39. Div 2: J Carroll (26) 34.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: M Ellis (4) 36.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: J Hunter (10) 36. B: A Chadwick (15) 35.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: C Sal (7) 35. B: R Predl (13) 38 cb. C: B Grieve (23) 34.

   LATROBE: Stableford: R Park (13) 39.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: D Smith (6) 36. B: D Percy (17) 38.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: G Mann (16) 35. B: J Alen (28) 40.

   MOE: 4B agg: J Woznica (20) P Thompson (29) 59 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Stroke A/Medal: M Moore (17) 80. B: V Allen (28) 82.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A/Medal: F Mileo (13) 1 up. B: F Surk (22) 3 down. C: A Sloane (27) 3 down. Stableford Peninsula A: S Alexander (4) 36. B: B Ritchie (19) 33.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford: A Jones (22) 37 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stableford div 1: B Smith (22) 34. Div 2: E Banko (28) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: D Fitcher (15) 36 cb. B: D Van De Beek (20) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West: A Russell (13) 37 cb.

   SALE: Stableford: J Pollard (19) 38.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Stableford A: E Goodman (20) 31. B: P Dixon (24) 30. C: V Minogue (37) 31.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: L Buchanan (17) 39. B: I Chard (23) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: J Dakis (5) 39. Div 2: R Bolt (17) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: Spiers (13) 35 cb. B: B Hamilton (23) 37.

   THE DUNES: Trophy: B Stephenson (17) 37. Stableford The Cups: W Osborne (8) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Par Henley A: G Van Der Venne (7) 2 up. B: D Stevenson (19) 2 down. C: W Patterson (20) 2 up. St John: J Lawlor (13) 1 down.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: G Thomas (16) 37. Moonah: K McNamara (5) 37. Long Island: M Osborne (11) 31.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Creek A: T Marks (7) 36 cb. B: P Earles (10) 36 cb. C: M Beattie (22) 40. W: A Gourley (12) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd 4B A: D Naylor (2) K Naylor (17) 44 cb. B: B Hannah (20) R Hall (43) 45.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford A: G Roza (4) 35.

X-GOLF Knox: Wednesday X-League Round 9

NFIs 1 (+5) lost to Vermont Choppers 2 (even) 

Unique Cowboys 2 (-7) defeated Swingers Club 1 (-2) 

Gardners 3 (-19) defeated Half a Lob On 0 (-14) 

Briggins 2 (-3) defeated Wallace & Co. 1 (even) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 10 

Moore Magic 2 (-7) defeated Wolfpack 1 (-5) 

Rongs 3 (-7) defeated Bandits 0 (+1) 

Snipers Den 1 (+3) lost to The Beak 2 (+2) 

More Rongs 2 (-4) defeated Porridge THE Sequel 1 (+1) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wedensday X-League Round 4

Badger Creek 1.5 (-4) squared with BGC 1.5 (-2) 

Kayser 1 (-7) lost to Eastwood Boozers 2 (-9) 

Chunk N Run 3 (-15) defeated Club Hotel 0 (-3) 

Faders 1 (-3) lost to Pig Fellas 2 (-10) 

 

 

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria