Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

AMSTEL: Women Medal Ranfurlie: M Cochrane (16) 79.

   ANGLESEA: Par A/Medal: D Hardy (11) 5 up. B: P Malone (20) 1 up. C: Patterson (23) 1 down cb. Snr: J Kaye (31) 1 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Pinehurst: M Quintana D Wagstaff (11-1/4) 64-3/4.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stroke A: M Dunne (12) 77. B/Medal: N Closter (28) 74.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Medal: D Fraser (29) 78.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Canadian Foursome A: A Boyd S Wood (8) 34. B: T Archibald J Mckee (24) 28.

   BARHAM: Women Stroke A/Medal: A Corbett (23) 74. B: S Robertson (32) 75.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stroke: D Gipp (26) 73.

   BOX HILL: Women Stableford A: M Walkinshaw (17) 34. B: S Andersen (32) 32.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Lindsay (19) 73. B: P Jones (32) 82. C: R Napolitano (44) 76.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medal: J Chandler (8) 77.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women Ambrose: R Blake K Saunders P Barr J Kingshot (14) 62.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: M Peoples (24) 31.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stroke: J Boulton (25) 76.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women Stroke/A/Star Medal: E Moore (21) 76. B: L Ziebell (29) 84 cb. C: W Seegets (32) 81.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Irish Team: P Egan (28) S Horne (18) P McConaghy (28) M Brooks (22) 106.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Stableord A: R Jackson (24) 39. B: J Toohey (35) 35.

   COHUNA: Women 4B agg: E Roberts (28) M Bird (25) 65.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford: B Robertson (17) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stroke A: J Richardson (14) 71. B/Medal: M Behmer (25) 66. C: U Cahill (30) 69.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: P Rahman (10) 34. B: T James (19) 38. C/Medal: I Richter (24) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: G Bishop (4) 36. B: B Schaeche (17) 36. C: J Dunstone (23) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: D Edmondston (10) 72. B: D Rawlings (23) 70. Overall: C Milligan (28) 69.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford A: B Clements (20) 38. B: L Lissek (45) 33. Trophy: B Clements (20) 71. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: B Torley (45) 14.

   EAST MALVERN at Waterford Valley: Stableford: P Ferguson (32) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: P Killick (7) sq. B: R Monaghan (18) 1 up. C: R King (22) 1 up.

   FOSTER: Women Par: G Tyers (14) 11 up. B: A Heywood (30) 6 up cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd Stableford: E Bartosh (27) 24.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women Medal: J Rice (25) 81.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A: J Johnstone (5) 75. B: J Batt (18) 71. C/Medal: A Ogston (27) 68.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: C Miller (8) 39. B: G Lampe (18) 38. C: P Lethlean (23) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: T Macdonald (9) 31.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A/Cup: B Purchase (9) 68. B: P Phelan (15) 69. C: R Downey (25) 73.

   HOWLONG: Women Stableford: T Young (23) 33.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medal: T Hunt (10) 70. Stableford: T Lau (24) 37. Yellow: T Pickford (28) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: M Dinsdale (17) 34.

   KEW: Stroke A/Medal: R Baglin (1) 70. B: G Brekke (14) 71. C: M Carrick (21) 70. Stableford: S Nevett (31) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: M Stone (12) 37. B: C Collingwood (15) 37. C: M Hogan (26) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: M McKenna (1) 36. B: N Cunningham (18) 36. W: S Towndrow-Smith (24) 34.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 4B A: P Flahive (12) R Crow (13) 42. B: P Haslum (22) R Taylor (25) 44. Women A: A Weel (23) N McKenna (30) 44. B: N Pratt (35) L Dunsmuir (41) 44.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd Stableford: A: D Hickleton (8) 34. B: G Smith (17) 36. C: J Deacon (30) 38. Trophy: I Hempenstall (28) 26.

   LANG LANG: Women Stroke A: A De Leeuw (19) 81. B/Medal: R May (22) 79. C: C Kent (45) 90.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: P Gilder (8) 38. B: H Clarke (16) 38. C: P Whittingham (31) 37.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stroke A/Medal: D Stubbs (17) 76. B: C Gray (27) 89.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: M Warry (14) 68. B: I Hartley (22) 73.

   MALLACOOTA: Women Stableford: K Arendsen (45) 39.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Stableford A: J Stone (13) 36. B: S Lie (30) 36. C: C Gyura (45) 29. Veteran 9-hole: S Castles (33) 15.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: F Bonnici (16) 70. B: L Jackson (22) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Fitchett (26) 38.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women Medal: W Gervasi (14) 79.

   MOE: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Woznica (20) 79. B: P Thompson (29) 81.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke A: M Wilson (10) 71. B: P Cincotta (17) 67. C: R Pearce (30) 67.

   MORTLAKE: Stroke: I Jubb (8) 51.

   MORWELL: Women Stroke div 1: J Thorburn (19) 82. Div 2/Medal: C Thorburn (23) 80.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke A: P Jones (20) 68. B: G Briggs (24) 65. C: I Ereaut (32) 68. Medal: D Shirley (22) 64.

   NEWRY: Women Stroke: K Kuizenga (20) 68.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: A Scacco (12) 37. B: B Watterson (15) 39. C: G Delaney (19) 40. D: J Ermacora (36) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Trophy: R Murphy (5) 34.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: P Welsford (4) 1 up. B: B Smith (16) 5 up. C: M York (17) 4 up. D: J Headrick (24) 6 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd Stableford: R Halford (26) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: M McCole (7) 41. B: V Crowe (16) 39. C: A Leuzzi (32) 31. Peninsula Composite A: W Franklin (9) 36. B: J Howard (19) 39. C: M James (26) 36.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford: T Revell (16) 34.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stroke A: E Zahl (5) 74. B: J Champion (19) 74 cb. C: A Kennedy (26) 75.

   PORTLAND: Women Medal: J Errey (23) 78.

   PORTSEA: Par: C Thompson (18) 2 up. Women Medal: J Jeffreys (5) 72. Stableford: B Stacey (29) 29.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Women Medal: C Sinclair (20) 76.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stroke A: D Dollard (18) 67. B: M Doran (27) 73.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: F Smith (19) 39. B: G Beer (20) 35. Trophy: G Paton (16) 110.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stroke A/Medal: M Munro (14) 72. B: A Shin (19) 76. C: J Her (28) 75. Stableford: B Rix (28) 31.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stroke A/Medal: T Barnes (21) 71. B: J Hunter (34) 77.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stroke A: K Furletti (18) 76. B: J Williams (39) 75.

   ROSANNA: Women Stroke A: C Whittaker (13) 75. B/Medal: C Wilson (25) 74. C: M Keys (29) 72. D: A Dick (33) 85.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: J Sladdin (12) 36. B: G Webb (27) 37. Stroke South A: B Salmon (12) 70. B/Medal: I Smith (19) 69. C: B McGuiness (20) 70.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Medal: P Dewar (30) 75. Scr: P Dewar 105.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stroke A: B Terrell (17) 75. B: A Stannard (26) 75. C: V Ogden (33) 77.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Medal A: C Ennels (14) 74 B: J Cleal (26) 74. Scr: A Burne 87.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: M Henry (18) 39.

   SALE: Stableford A: R Hayman (12) 36 cb. B: D Tosch (19) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: W Gilmore (7) 35. B: F Camilleri (12) 37. C: A Saunders (34) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women 4B: H Ryan (30) M Teague (28) 43.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: G Coker (12) 32. B: L Kennedy (22) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Stroke A: P Tyler (10) 72. B: B Cadby (19) 68. C/Medal: N Warren (22) 67.

   SPRING VALLEY: 4B: J Baxter (31) M Dunn (21) 47.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: G Britton (19) 35 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women Medal: E Batten (23) 81.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: A Tratt (14) 75. B/Medal: G Hooke (18) 74. Mxd Stableford: A Gill (19) 37. Stableford The Cups: C Johnson (9) 35.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: M Simkin (6) 38. B: J Mackay (16) 36. C: P Hansen (30) 36. St John: S Mills (12) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Ocean: T Chegwin (1) 32.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford Beach: A: P McMahon (7) 36. B: R Leahy (15) 33. C: T Eastmure (20) 34. Women A: B Nation (17) 29. B: S Scott (33) 33.

   TORQUAY: 4B: G Davie (13) J Thompson (10) 44. Women: J Rae (13) J Williamson (24) (Rossdale) 41.

   VICTORIA: Women Par: M Cole (32) 1 down.

   WARBURTON: Medley Medal: D Murch (3) 74.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women Stroke A/Medal: K Dove (18) 77. B: J Bateson (26) 81.

   WODONGA: Stableford: R Toal (5) 37.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stroke: M Itschert (17) 70.

   WOORAYL: Women Stroke A: P Lancaster (22) 85. B/Medal: J Furnell (34) 79.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Medal: W Smith (14) 83 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Stableford A: L Deakin (21) 35. B: M Dawson (27) 29. C: H Kedera (32) 30.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: G Addison (16) 1 down.

X-GOLF Knox: Wednesday X-League Round 12 

Half A Lob On 1.5 (-12) squared with NFIs 1.5 (-11) 

Vermont Choppers 2 (-11) defeated Wallace & Co. 1 (-10)

Swingers Club 1 (+1) lost to Gardners 2 (-9) 

Unique Courtyards 3 (even) Briggins 0 (even) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 6

Badger Creek 2 (-4) defeated Faders 1 (+1)

Kayser 1 (+7) lost to BGC 2 (+2) 

Eastwood Boozers 2 (-9) defeated Club Hotel 1 (+3)

Chunk N Run 0 (+7) lost to Pig Fellas 3 (-7) 

21 May 2018
Geoff Ogilvy is coming home. After 17 years in America carving up a fine career on the United States PGA Tour, Melburnian Ogilvy is moving his family ... Read more
21 May 2018
Marc Leishman was outduelled by rising tyro Aaron Wise today, finishing second at the Byron Nelson Classic in Dallas. Read more
21 May 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: B Coller (15) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria