Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

   AMSTEL: Women Stroke Foursome Ranfurlie: A: H Sims C Adams (20.5) 76.5.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stroke A: L Coleman (17) 71. B: J Gibbs (24) 73. C: E Gwynn (38) 69. Scr: L Coleman 88. Medal of Medallists: H Morrison (19) 72.

   BALLARAT: Women Stableford A: SA Eaton (8) 34. B: S Sidebottom (23) 34. C: I Szapiel (36) 37.

   BARHAM: Women 4B: L Howard (23)C Pearson (31) 2 up.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: R Sommerfeld (11) 40. B: A Besley (17) 41. C: E Bransgrove (24) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Women Stroke A: L Oliver (22) 71 cb. B/Medal: L Boland (28) 69. C: F Hellard (33) 77.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stableford A: M McGowan (16) 38. B: J Derby (40) 37.

   BROADFORD: Stableford: I Parry (9) 39. Women Medal of Medallists: A Hackett (13) 74.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Stableford: D Ryan (23) 31.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Stableford div 1: L Sharkey (30) 31. Div 2/Medal: M Reid (39) 32.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women Stroke A/Medal: P Barr (24) 84. B: J Hawroth (27) 89.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stroke div 1: G Dadswell (18) 79. Div 2: J Edwards (28) 80.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stroke A: K Behan (18) 76. B: P McConaghy (28) 81. C: J Brown (31) 78.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Stroke A: J Curran (13) 71. B: M Hoog (25) 73. C: H Hall (37) 78.

   COHUNA: Women Stableford: R Dunne (17) 38 cb.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: K West (11) 40. B: K Sheers (17) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford A: J Richardson (14) 40. B: K Ould (20) 38. C: B Foley (33) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: B Blair (4) 37. B: C Adornetto (13) 35. C: S Madden (20) 35. Green: I Chappell (22) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: G Proctor (16) 37. B: M Palmer (17) 37. Overall: A Weir (24) 40.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stroke A: S Burns (20) 34. B: A Grundy (36) 34. Medal: A Ellis (28) 72. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Hitchcock (45) 17.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd Stableford: K Sidiropoulos (13) 41.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke Foursome: K Wild (29) J Morton (23) 65.

   EASTWOOD: Medal: R Monaghan P Rouge-Serret P Pearson to playoff. Indiv A: J Tunstall (12) 72 cb. B: R Monaghan (18) 70 cb. C: P Pearson (24) 70. Medal of Medallists: R Monaghan (18) 70. Medal Sep: D Lazenby (25) 89.

   EMERALD: Snr Stroke: P Clowes (18) 60.

   FINLEY: Stableford: R Wilson (31) 36. Women Medal M Polkinghorne (19) 78.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: C Dellar (7) 4 up. B: T Fuhrmann (16) 3 up.

   GISBORNE: Women Medal: B Glover (23) 74 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women Trophy: C Stephens (41) 72.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: N Mandaru (11) 36 cb. B: T Taylor (17) 38 cb. C: M Pane (26) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: I McInally (8) 38. B: T Foong (21) 40 cb. C: F Peck (24) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L Liddle (18) 35.

   HAMILTON: Women Stableford: L Crow (8) 32.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: B Flannagan (11) 38. B: L Belcher (16) 37 cb. C: M Sullivan (20) 42.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Baker (22) 72. B: B Nation (31) 76.

   HORSHAM: Stableford A: B Hayes (11) 42. B: J Fitzgerald (14) 40. C: G Wynne (25) 38 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: B Neasbey (20) 25. Women Stroke: S Eisenhauer (5) 74.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: P Soumilas (23) 42. Gold: M Manders (20) 34. Hole-in-one: G Emery at 19th.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: G Paterson (9) 33. B: J Hemphill (14) 36. C: G Hogan (20) 37.

   KERANG: Women Stableford: M Dillon (11) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: B Shemmell (7) 35. B: T Nolan (18) 42. C: G Thomas (28) 44.

   KILMORE: Par: L Musgrave (14) sq. Women 2B agg: M Bell (24) J Bannan (26) 51.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Par A: D Pollock (3) 2 up. B: B Farrelly (16) 1 up cb. W: A Travers (24) 1 down cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: P Fraser (11) 40. B: V Moss (17) 40. C: R Reid (24) 36.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stableford A: T Wade (23) 34. B: M Ross (25) 37. C: W Hacon (34) 32.

   KYNETON: Stableford: A Hanks (9) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stroke A/Medal: N Martin (9) 69. B: A Weel (23) 74.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd Stableford A: G Sterjov (10) 34. B: J Olszewski (13) 35. C: J Kerr (23) 34. Trophy: M Martin (21) 40.

   LANG LANG: Women Stableford A: C Stockdale (23) 33. B: C Owen (33) 34.

   LATROBE: 2B agg: J Anes (18) N Wheat (22) 80.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stableford: T Owen (15) 17 cb.

   MALLACOOTA: Women Stableford: I Prowd (16) 38.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Medal: J Kelly (29) 70.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stroke: S Comerford (22) 76.

   MDVGA at Green Acres: Stableford A: J Armstrong (14) 37. B: R Lucas (17) 42. C: L Symons (31) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: L Umpherston (37) 33 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: G Knorr (19) 32.

   MOE: Women Stroke A: P Majak (23) 78. B: C O'Reilly (27) 77.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford A: S Millett (6) 33. B: D newman (24) 33. C: C Barca (31) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: E Chess (5) 37 cb. B: D Coath (16) 41. C: P Wech (32) 38.

   MT MACEDON: Bisque Par: I Gill (17) 4 up.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke: G Scott (31) 65. Trophy: D Shirley (21) 132.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Stroke: A/Medal: M Thurwood (13) 71. B: R McAlister (25) 72. C: B Upton (30) 75.

   NEWRY: Women Par: K Boyle (19) 4 up.

   NORTHERN: Par A: R Harris (11) 3 up. B: P Blood (16) 3 up. C: G Wotherspoon (20) 6 up. D: J Ermacora (36) 4 up. Hole-in-one: J Gulifa at 4th.

   NUMURKAH: Women Stableford: L Craig (34) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stroke: N Foreshew (33) 64.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Stableford Medal: C Dalton (21) 37.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Irish Team: B Hart (8) M York (15) G McDougall (20) D Langdon (23) 95.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd Stableford: M Billson (19) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula Composite: A: A Cooper (10) 39. B: D Cope (25) 39. Irish Team: G Mustow (36) D Johnson (22) P Hardy-Smith (36) J Lade (29) 104. Stableford Kingswood A: J Moss (14) 38. B: G Hardie (16) 37. C: J Glenwright (31) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women Ambrose: L Mercer J Henry M Whelan (13.3) 71.7.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford A: M Burchell (21) 36. B: J Champion (22) 33. C: V Oldfield (34) 34.

   PORTLAND: Women Stableford A: J Shepherd (20) 41. B: P Taylor (23) 29.

   PORTSEA: Women Par: L Day (27) sq. Hole-in-one: L Rollnik at 13th.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Women Stableford A: S Le Clerc (20) 40. B: J Hoyle (24) 41. C: M Cope (36) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women Par: J Jorgenson (41) 2 down.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stroke West: A: G Phillips (20) 71 cb. B: L Healey (27) 71. C: T Schindler (31) 72.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: B Condon (9) 40. B: A Peake (18) 38 cb. C: R Alford (22) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: S Le Clerc (20) 40. B: J Hoyle (24) 41. C: M Cope (36) 42.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stroke A: T Ngo (29) 75 cb. B: D Tabone (33) 72. Medal of Medallists: T Barnes (20) 75.

   ROSANNA: Women Foursome: C Whittaker (13) T Cuff (15) 64.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: R Harding (21) 40. East: P Robson (16) 41. Captains A: D Heffernan (2) 38. B: A Smith (21) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stableford A: B Terrell (16) 36. B: N Hartnett (31) 32. C: J Tracy (38) 32. Grandmother's Trophy: B Terrell.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Spoon: A: F Wheatley (12) 38. B: M Eagle (26) 35 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: G Kohlman (19) 34.

   SALE: Stroke A: P Neligan (10) 73. B: S Krusic (23) 72.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: M Fountain (11) 34. Women Par: S Mccall (16) 3 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Stroke A: S Moore (20) 75. B: M Teague (28) 71. C: L Cogger (31) 72.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: R Delves (15) 31. B: N Browne (25) 37 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: G Carlson (15) 40. B: G Loo (16) 36 cb. C: C Chew (27) 38 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: J Carlson (12) 35. B: D Dixon (20) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: B Conlin (31) 65 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: E Batten (23) 32.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Women 4B: M Thiele (34) M Harrp (32) 43 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford A: W O'Connor (5) 35. B: G Williams (19) 34. H Pepperell (36) 29. Stroke The Cups: G Swan (21) 64.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley: A: P Du (8) 35 cb. B: J Shen (13) 38. C: P Cresswell (22) 38 cb. St John A: E Clark (9) 35 cb. B: T Treeby (12) 32. C: L Richards (21) 28 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Moonah: S Geddes (12) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: L Vassallo (7) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: B Nunn (4) 37. B: G Carter (14) 38. C: A Robertson (27) 40. Women Creek: M Earles (20) 37.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford: E Graham (15) 37.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stroke A: I Thomas (15) 71. B: K Rollinson (26) 76. C: J Malady (32) 79.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stroke A: J Flaherty (scr) 76. B: A Elery (20) 75. C: J Johnson (30) 81.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women Stableford: E Batten (23) 32.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: C Henry (2) 74. B/Medal: J Meakins (14) 71. C: M Corbett (30) 76. Women c'ship: J Lunny (21) 81 cb.

   WINCHELSEA: 9-hole Stableford: P Bath (32) 19.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women 4B: J Leong (19) P Tennant (26) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Stroke A: L Deakin (20) 74. B/Medal: G Pau (24) 71. C: P Marsland (32) 76. Stableford: M Inglis (29) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: B Menzies (27) 3 up. White: J Gander (36) 10 down.

X-GOLF Knox: Wednesday X-League Round 13

Wallace & Co. 1 (+6) lost to Swingers Club 2 (+10) 

Vermont Choppers 2 (even) Half A Lob On 1 (+7) 

Gardners 2 (+19) defeated Unique Courtyards 1 (+9) 

Briggins 0 (even) defeated NFIS 0 (even) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 8

Badger Creek 0 (+3) 

Faders 0 (+6)

Kayser 0 (+12)

Chunk & Run 1 (+2)

BGC 2 (+1)

Club Hotel 1 (+1)

Eastwood Boozers 4 (-5) 

Pig Fellas 1 (+11) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria