Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

 AMSTEL: Women Foursomes: Ranfurlie: K Aanenesen (18) K Young (18) 71.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A: D Honey (18) 58. B: L Thomas (29) 60.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stableford: M Dunne (13) 34.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: M McLeod (19) 36.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stableford: A: A Smedley (14) 36. B: J Gibbs (24) 36 cb. C: Z Clark (32) 38.

   BENDIGO: Men Stableford A: N Farrell (11) 37. B: K Giovanetti (15) 40. C: B Cooper (20) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford: A: D Gipp (25) 36. B: S Wilkinson (30) 32.

   BOX HILL: Women Par A: J Webb (11) 1 up. B: S Hepworth (31) 2 down cb. C: L Argall (35) 3 up. Medal of Medalists: S Milne (11) 71.

   BRIGHT: Women Stableford A: M Ayres (11) 38. B: L Collier (24) 31. C: J Mitchell (32) 34.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stroke A: C Young (23) 71. B: H Tuddenham (34) 68. C: G Thomas (36) 79. Medal of Medalists: P Jones (32) 74.

   BROADFORD: Stroke: I Newton (14) 67. W: Hackett (13) 76.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Stroke A: D Ryan (22) 81. B/Medal: P Keleher (32) 75.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Stableford Div 1: L Sharkey (30) 29. Div 2: K Corry (35) 28.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women Stableford: C Shovelton (27) 41.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Pinehurst: C Dohnt T Heard (17.5) 72.5.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Par: F Forbes (38) 1 up cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women Stroke Churchill Park A: J Seadon (21) 76. B: L Ziebell (29) 80 cb. C: L Loh (33) 81. Par Waverley: C Lackenby (17) sq. C'ship: S Park (9) 259.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stroke A: K Woodward (21) 73. B: L Hendy (25) 77. C: L Fisher (37) 83.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Foursome: B Willis T Mentha (14-1/2) 72-1/2. 27-hole c'ship: B Willis T Mentha 132. Hcp: M Wallace R Messiter (14-1/2) 72-1/2.

   COLAC: Stroke/Veteran: T Norman (20) 63.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men Par A: W Moriarty (8) 4 up. B: P Haberecht (19) 4 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford A: S Tickell (18) 37. B: K Deacon (24) 36. C: A Hughes (33) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: N Corcoran (9) 41. B: S Choong (17) 45. C: G Fleet (24) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: M Burton (14) 38 cb. B: J Rosenbrock (18) 38. Overall: I Fortune (12) 39.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women Team: B Clements (20) J Chapman (27) J Williams (26) D Hasell (28) P Dixon (42) 40.

   EASTERN: Stableford East: R Bladen (23) 39. North: M Holmes (30) 41. South: R Mihalic (17) 37. Hole in one: R Mihalic at 8th.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men Par Div 1: T Prosser (20) sq cb. Div 2/Medal: M Swain (24) 1 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men Stableford A: A Evans (11) 41. B: B Kain (18) 40. C: D Carns (30) 38 cb.

   EUROA: Men Stableford A: B Wright (13) 42.

   FINLEY: Men Stableford: R Wilson (31) 40. Women: B White (27) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd Stroke A: D Young (1) 68 cb. B: D Bastick (15) 66.

   GISBORNE: Women Foursomes: J McPhee (7) M Stoettrup (13) 80.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women Stableford B: M Scott (28) 30. C: C Stephens (41) 28. 9-hole: D Tansley (45) 10.

   GOONAWARRA: Men Stableford A: T Bialowiecki (9) 40. B: D Eddy (13) 39. C: C Harris (25) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Par A: P Ried (10) sq cb. B: R McLauchlan (17) 1 up cb. C: A Rennie (22) 3 up cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: W Crowcher (18) 35.

   HAMILTON: Women Medal: K Price (14) 74.

   HEIDELBERG: Men Stableford A: J Heggie (11) 40. B: M Swainger (13) 43. C: S Looner (18) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: D Summers (19) 41.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke A: J Cox (16) 74. B: S Curran (36) 72.

   HORSHAM: Men Stableford: A: G Magor (5) 39. B: D Lavithis (17) 41 cb. C: I Menzel (26) 39 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: C Moschoyiannis (32) 42. Red: R Fleischer (22) 34 cb. Yellow: C Savage (22) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men Stableford: A: M Arnott (7) 36. B: C Bishop (9) 35. C: M Dinsdale (17) 45.

   KERANG: Women Par: R Willoughby (22) 4 up.

   KEW: Men Par A: P Kerr 3 up. B: G Dwyer 5 up. C: C Wong 4 up.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men Par A: B Williams (8) 3 up. B: R Malzinskas (17) 2 up. C: S Jespersen (22) 4 up. D: T Cooper (34) 1 down.

   KILMORE: Stroke: J O'Neill (8) 71. Women Medal: J Pickwick (plus 1) 75.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men Stableford: A: J Flynn (2) 36 cb. B: B Waters (23) 38. Hole in one: P Sherman at 10th. Women Stableford: D Norman (22) 37.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stableford A: J Johnstone (22) 34. B: M Topp (29) 36. C: V Powley (32) 37.

   KYNETON: Stableford: B Frith (7) 38.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd Stableford Trophy A: G Sterjov (10) 39. B: I Angus (18) 38. C: P Walshe (34) 39 cb. Women: S Diserio (28) 31.

   LATROBE: Stableord A: C Larosa (12) 39. B: R Pollard (18) 41. C: T Leverington (21) 42.

   MALLACOOTA: Women Par: I Prowd (16) 3 down cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Stableford A: E Hall (28) 37. B: M Pawsey (34) 32. C: C Gyura (45) 33. Grandmothers Trophy: E Hall (28) 18. Veteran: 9-hole: J Boyle (33) 17.

   MANSFIELD: Women Par A: L Terry (19) 2 down. B: G Skinner (31) 2 down.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: W Carmody (22) 77. B: D Bauer (23) 77.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: W Mckenzie (10) 39. B: B Handley (19) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Ansell (6) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women C'ship f: N Allen (17) W Gervasi (15) 70.

   MOE: Women Stroke A: P Majak (23) 70. B: L Clarke (39) 80. C'ship A Scr: K Middlemiss 280. A: J Woznica (20) 238. B Scr: P Majak 303. B: P Majak (23) 234. C Scr: C Birrell 337. C: C Birrell (29) 250.

   MOORPOONA: Women Stroke div 1: F Johnson (19) 73. Div 2: B Pye (26) 74. Div 3: M William (31) 71.

   MORACK: Snr Stroke A: R Collins (14) 70. B/Medal: L Rooney (30) 65. C: D Marrone (32) 69.

   MORWELL: Stableford: C Carder (25) 31.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: M Ward (11) 33.

   MT MARTHA: Men Par: H Fluss (33) 5 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Par A: K Parkinson (10) 3 down. B: A Webb (26) 2 up. C: H Evans (34) sq.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: D Matthews (8) 34.

   NEWRY: Women Challenge: Toongabbie 31 (B Tomholt (21) 37) bt Newry 30 (M Bates (25) 33).

   NUMURKAH: Women Medal: P Davies (14) 72. Scr: P Davies 86.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stableford: S Munro (39) 38.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Women Stableford: Div 1: V Baxter (32) 39. Div 2: J Fleming (22) 39. Div 3: K Paul (15) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: B Lamrock (21) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men Par Medal Oct Kingswood A: P Sandilands (7) 3 up. B: G Hardie (16) sq. C: J Barcham (24) 1 down. Stableford Peninsula Composite A: B Sullivan (11) 37. B: G Rutter (23) 40. C: D Cope (24) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women Stroke A: D Andrews (20) 77. B/Medal: J Henry (25) 71. C: L O'Neil (36) 81. Scr: J Henry 96.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stroke A: M Keskinen (21) 75. B: D Emerson (25) 73. C: M Quick (32) 75.

   PORTLAND: Women Stroke: J Errey (23) 72.

   PORTSEA: Women Stableford: M Downie (32) 35.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: G Boseley (12) 3 up cb.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford A: J Cooper (17) 38. B: B McLeish (19) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men Par: P A'Bell (19) 6 up. Women: A Wilson (33) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Women 4B: A Serafini (34) 48. East: J Boek (30) 48.

   RINGWOOD: Men Stableford: A: B Condon (9) 35. B: A Peake (18) 39. C: L Hammond (32) 37.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: C Shallue (18) 38. B: S Browne (28) 37. C: P Cammiss (35) 39.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Par A: J Hoffman (29) 2 up cb. B: D Tabone (32) 7 up.

   ROSANNA: Women Foursomes: L McWhinne G Whiffin (27.5) 66.5. C'ship: C Whittaker T Cuff 168. Hcp: L McWhinnie G Whiffin (26.5) 140.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men Stableford A: M Tibb (17) 41. B: R Bowden (31) 38. Hole in one: R Bowden at 4th. South: A: R Bailey (26) 40. B: B Hickey (18) 40. West: M Tidd (4) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Stableford: J Winchester (45) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stroke A: J Adams (14) 73. B: E Vinton (25) 71. C: S Cole (33) 73. Medal Oct: A Stannard (26) 83. Medal of Medalists: C Fraser (32) 76.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Irish Team: L Clark (20) K Jackson (27) J Jackson (19) P Daish (34) 112. West: D Miller (26) D Buchanan (20) J Cox (27) H Yencken (10) 95.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: A Berkley (17) 37.

   SALE: Men Stableford A: L Harper (7) 37. B: A Hollands (23) 40. PM: D Wright (8) 36. B: K Rose (23) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd Stroke: D Gnezda (1) 75.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Stableford A: C Mahon (6) 36. B: E Gyles (27) 37. C: C Barbetti (32) 38.

   SORRENTO: Men Stroke Medal Oct A: G Coker (12) 66. B: P Hui (25) 68.

   SOUTHERN: Par A: B Thomson (13) 3 up cb. B: K Akers (16) 1 up cb. C: R Rowe (25) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men Stableford A: L Skantzos (6) 37. B: L Wilson (19) 39. PM A: J Sims (10) 40. B: J Whelan (25) 38 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men Stableford: A Griggs (20) 37.

   THE DUNES: Men Stableford The Dunes A: L Seakins (15) 35. B: M Sever (17) 36. 4B The Cups: G Williams (22) B Jude (21) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Men Stroke Henley A: G Walker (6) 69. B: M Papadopoulos (13) 70. C: K Rose (20) 72. Par St John: G Brookes (9) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Par Ocean: D Morgan (16) 2 up. Long Island: S Combes (17) 1 up. Moonah: V Lamanna (11) 4 up. Old: C O'Brien (7) sq.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: 4B: H Thompson (15) J Thompson (12) 48.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men Stroke Beach A: B Symmons (8) 69. B: T Reid (12) 71. C: A O'Callaghan (19) 72. Women: A Grimaud (17) 73.

   TIRHATUAN: Women Stableford: A: H Jeffery (19) 32.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: J Harris (10) 3 up. B: P Aston (16) 3 up. C: D Frost (19) 2 up. D: J Carroll (26) 3 up.

   TORQUAY: Men Stableford: A: B Higgins (12) 36. B: L Pickering (17) 40. C: P Doak (26) 45. Resort: L Grayling (36) 41. Vis: R Jansen (Ballarat 16) 36.

   TRARALGON: Women Par: K Roberts (21) 2 down. Div 1: J Catherwood (21) 4 down. Div 2: P Murphy (29) 4 down.

   TRENTHAM: Men 4B: A Snowden (11) D Hartwig (21) 48. Women: P Kinnell (31) L Nugent (29) 41.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford: K Denison (41) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Men Stableford: P Winnell (21) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Women Ambrose: H Steenholdt K Ahearn D Corstorphin B Best (8.75) 67.25.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stroke A: D Howland (17) 77. B: A Hunt (21) 75. C: S Nicolson (40) 77.

   WHITTLESEA: Men Par A: C Henry (1) 1 up. B: J Meakins (13) 5 up. C: M Neicho (22) 3 up. Women Stroke: A: L Lewis (27) 78.

   WODONGA: Stableford: S Sedgwick (12) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: K O'Brien (28) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Stableford: A: V Eason (20) 22. B: D Thurlow (26) 19. C: J Ryding (42) 16 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men Stableford Valley: B Macklin (16) 40. 9-hole: K Mark (36) 19.

X-GOLF Knox: Wednesday X-League Round 14

Unique Courtyards 1 (-6) lost to Wallace & Co. 2 (-7) 

Half A Lob On 2 (-9) defeated Briggins 1 (-9) 

Swingers Club 1.5 (-11) squared with Vermont Choppers 1.5 (-10) 

NFIs 0.5 (+6) lost to Gardners 2.5 (-6) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 1 

GenYGolf 1 (-4) lost to CLXVV 2 (-9) 

The Upstarts 2 (-6) defeated Moore Magic 1 (-6) 

Bandits 2 (-7) defeated Thorn Dogs 1 (-8) 

Snipers Den 2 (-5) defeated Wolfpack 1 (-7) 

The Beak 1.5 (+3) squared with The Hassett Group 1.5 (-2) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 9

Club Hotel 1 (+!5) lost to Kayser 2 (+11) 

Eastwood Boozers 2 (even) defeated BGC 1 (+5) 

Faders 0 (+23) lost to Chunk & Run 3 (+6) 

 

--

Daniel Ong
Operations Manager, X-GOLF Australasia


+61 3 9822 0355  | +61 411 403 060 |www.XGolf.com.au | daniel.ong@XGolf.com.au

For all the latest X-Golf updates: FacebookTwitterInstagram

14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
14 December 2017
Entries are now open for the 110th Riversdale Cup and 60th Women's Riversdale Cup 8-11 March 2018 at Riversdale Golf Club. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria