Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

 

  AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Ranfurlie: R Cochrane (12) 72 cb. Medal: C Westrip (23) 70. Medal of Medalists: C Westrip (23) 70.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: R Fitzgerald (30) 69.

   AUSSIE GOLF RANCH: Men: Stableford: R Stead (18) 35. Women: Stableford White: M Naismith (41) 30.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke Medal: White: A: L Prowse (12) 70. B: P Davies (32) 77. Stableford: M Browne (33) 27. Stableford: 9-hole: W Nielson (34) 16.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Dunne (12) 75. B: R Morton (38) 73.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: D Lessels (23) 39. B: S McKenzie (37) 38.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Lake (19) 36. Div 2: S Robertson (32) 38.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: L Carney (0) 39 cb. B: P Doherty (15) 40. C: B Little (21) 41 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Gipp B McIntyre M Jacobs (16.67) 63.33.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: T Fenton (10) 42. Women: Stroke: A Zolnierczyk (17) 73. C'ship: A Hackett (13) 89.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: A: F Edwardson (17) 40. B: M Svikulis (33) 39. Women: Stroke: 9-hole: P Richards (39) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: B Green (33) 68. Div 2: L Parker (41) 71.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Scr: A: S Powell 88. B: C Hurstfield 96. C: A Kitchen 104.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: N McArthur (34) 73.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: J Major (22) 69. B: L Zeibell (30) 78. C: L Loh (33) 72. C'ship: A Scr: K Ellis 280. B Scr: P Maloney 319. C Scr: W Seegets 328 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: K Woodward (20) 38. B: R Summers (30) 40. C: B Rafferty (32) 32.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: V Ranken (24) 37. B: R Rettke (27) 37. C: B Cranston (33) 38.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Spinelli (15) 44. B: D Moylan (30) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Team: U Cahill (31) E Hall (28) S Oats (23) H Higginson (27) 84. PM: A Slattery (29) M Eagle (25) J Kempster (14) S Gatford (30) 78.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: L Kowalski (27) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Kresojevic (8) 38 cb. B: G Greenberg (19) 38. C: P Grosman (35) 42. Medal Nov: P Grosman (35) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford: P Warwick (25) 44. A: L Leyden (14) 38. B: B Symons (29) 39.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford: A: S Burns (19) 36. B: J Turley (44) 35. 9-hole: V Crozier (45) 18.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: D White (11) 40 cb.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: South: R Smith (11) 4 up. North: D Worrell (14) 4 up. East: P Grant (10) 4 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: G Stephenson (21) 64. Div 2: J Morton (24) 64.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Rawlings (6) 41. B: M Snoxell (18) 39 cb. C: J Abson (29) 46.

   EMERALD: Snr Stroke: M Fuller (31) 67.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: G Vincent (23) 42.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: B Fahey (25) 40. Women: B White (27) 38 cb.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: D Williams (13) 75. B: A Heywood (31) 80. A Scr: D Williams (13) 88 cb. Medal of Medalists: D Williams (13) 75.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: B Davidson (19) 6 up. B: G McIlwain (20) 7 up.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A Cordell (20) 35.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: M Gleeson (27) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: D Tansley (45) 16.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Burnett (11) 69. B: M Jose (15) 70 cb. C: D Dewhurst (21) 68.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: N Regan (14) 38.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: P McKinnon (11) 7 up. B: C Smith (17) 3 up. C: R Clarke (35) 3 up cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: D Hill (13) 38. Stableford: F Murray (21) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bishop (9) 33. B: G O'Connell (16) 37. C: D Woodstock (23) 34.

   KERANG: Stroke: L Bray (41) 66. Medal: J Walsh (34) 69.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: J Loutas (12) 42. B: P Myers (18) 41 cb. C: C Hanson (26) 42 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Watts (9) 35. B: G Byrne (18) 40. C: B Stynes (36) 38. D: T Cooper (35) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A Travers (24) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: J Mitchell (8) 38. B: G Hanily (20) 39 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: A Scott (23) 37. B: K Valkoff (30) 36. Veteran: W Welsh (37) 18 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke Div 1/Medal: L McIvor (18) 76. Div 2: J Follett (45) 79.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Par: A: D Kuiper (8) 3 up. B: M Baker (18) 2 up. C: L Tatterson (23) sq.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stableford: A: J McHale (24) 40. B: S Soares (34) 39.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: P Moore (25) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A/Medal: J Kennedy (18) 72. B: M Morris (26) 76.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: C Sal (6) 41. B: J Olszewski (13) 42. C: J Rutherford (21) 39. Women: Stableford: I Hempenstall (28) 32.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Sullivan (14) R May (22) P Sweeney (21) 64.5.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: A: T West (11) 80 cb. B/Medal: P Pease (22) 77. C: S Woods (31) 81. C Scr: S Woods 112. Medal of Medalists: T West (11) 80 cb.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Smith (14) 38 cb. B: I Freeman (19) 38 cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: Medal: F Evans (30) 67. Stableford: 9-hole: J Thomas (27) 18.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: S Bailey (20) 40. B: G Skinner (31) 41.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: Brooch: A: L Gollop (10) 72. B: M Patten (30) 68.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: C Ferguson (15) 68. B: R Shipsides (25) 68.

   MOE: Women: Stroke: A: E Mitchell (23) 75. B: L Clarke (39) 76. Medal of Medalists: E Mitchell (23) 75.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Par: A: A Stephenson (8) 5 up. B: P Bendle (14) 5 up cb. C: J Williamson (28) 5 up cb.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: A: G Marshall (20) 68. B: V Reed (26) 66. C: P Price (28) 66. Medal: G Parry-Jones (31) 66.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Davis (7) 75. B/Medal: J Lynas (21) 73. C: M Craig (33) 76.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: R De Marchi (10) 39. B: P McNamara (14) 40 cb. C: B Butera (24) 47. D: B Williams (30) 45.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal: H Schmedje (18) 70.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: Black: P Lagastes (39) 57.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Henderson (9) 39. B: H Bristow (33) 36 cb.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: C Rawlings (10) 42. B: A Chauhan (19) 36. C: D Cargill (28) 39. Peninsula Composite: A: M Abeyaratne (1) 38. B: D Bell (22) 40. C: D Cope (24) 44.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: R Coutts (16) 38 cb.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Foster (19) 73 cb. B: T Butcher (25) 73 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: D Offenberg (27) 76 cb. Stableford: L Campbell (16) 32.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stroke A: A Elsayed (14) 71. B: P Unkles (27) 67. Women: Stroke: J Anderson (23) 76.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: White: A Knibbs (22) 71.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: A: C Fleming (10) 68. B: M Mould (28) 67.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (12) 42. B: J Knapp (20) 42. C: B Dempsey (25) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: W Sharpe (15) 69. B: E Cholaj (25) 68. C: P Cammiss (35) 72. Medal of Medalists: W Sharpe (15) 69. Stableford: L Ingram (25) 35.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford Green: A: C Andrews (27) 37 cb. B: J Hunter (31) 42.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: E Homsey (23) 36. B: E Marshall (35) 31.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: P Linssen (18) 66. B: S Bain (19) 69 cb. C: M Keys (29) 69. Stableford: S Roberts (23) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: West: A: P Wild (7) 67 cb. B/Medal: R Vanes (15) 65. C: D McMahon (21) 67. Stableford: East: A/Medal: D De Haan (11) 40. B: G Easton (29) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Medal Nov: White: Medal: C Tiedgen (31) 70. Scr: C Tiedgen 101.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Thorne (18) 36. B: J Rae (28) 39. C: M Nguyen (44) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: 4B: A: D Buchanan (20) A Shimmin (18) 7 up cb. B: K Derham Moore (34) M Tims (38) 7 up cb. Family: J Warnock (12) F Langford (24) 5 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: D Lanigan (13) 36. Holes-in-one: B Fowler, R Law at 4th.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Angel (14) 35. B: P Counahan (21) 36.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: W Butler (1) 34. B: A Dorricott (11) 38. C: P Roberts (28) 37.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: J Mundy (32) 38. Women: Stroke: S MaCall (15) 71.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A: S Moore (20) 42. B: P Dixon (24) 40. C: V Ritchie (41) 36.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: J Hay (12) 40. B: B Keegan (20) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A/Medal: G Stevens (8) 40. B: G Rowse (19) 38. C: P Sutcliffe (21) 35 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford Team: White: G Ong (12) H Kinread (13) J Davidson (15) M McCrae (20) 72. B Markey (30) 37 cb. Team: A Beach (8) K Mico (9) P Dowell (14) M Billing (16) 71. A Kalitsis (13) 38 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: B Arrowsmith (23) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: S Kuypers (21) 33 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: The Dunes: T Silk (18) 39. Men: Stroke: The Cups: G Pledge (19) 65. A: T Roberts (14) 76. B: B Flood (23) 73.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: G Bergin (6) 37. B: J Lawlor (13) 38 cb. C: M Leffler (22) 34. St John: K Karam (19) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke Long Island: Black: S Cripps (20) 69. Stroke: Moonah: T Jewson (16) 68. Ocean: A Parsons (31) 69. Old: P Kofod (22) 74.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par: A: G Ward (10) 5 up. B: I Davis (17) 2 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Tempest (28) 76. B: A Nicholls (29) 78.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: S Coutts (8) 38. B: H Campbell (14) 36. C: R Grimaud (17) 32. Women: A: A Mayes (20) 37. B: A Page (32) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford A: R Castles (13) 42. B: B Wilson (19) 38. C: N McKay (31) 37. Women: A: M Field (6) 37. B: C Castles (30) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Jones (11) 38. B: D Rae (12) 40. C: P Cannon (17) 40. D: P Cormack (20) 43. Resort: D Jennings (19) 41. Visitor: C Astbury (Corowa 15) 33.

   TRARALGON: Women: Par: A: J Catherwood (21) sq. B: M Wylie (19) 1 down. C: A Wright (30) 1 down. Matchplay: A Bland bt L Watkinson 4-3.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: Team: L Stephens (30) E Graham (15) M Barry (36) J Noone (26) 90.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: G Davidson (15) 41.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: L Dickson (19) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Koroneos (23) 76. B: M Yun (35) 74.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: M Gates (5) 72. B: B Thompson (15) 71. C: W Blake (25) 68. Women: J O'Day (25) 80.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: G Spence (28) 44 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: P Saul (27) 42.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A/Medal: P Lancaster (22) 71. B: C Johnson (28) 81. C: J Fennell (32) 77.

   YALLOURN: Men: Stableford: A: M Donaldson (16) 38. B: S Vella (29) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: J Neale (24) 77. Stableford: 9-hole: L Bishop (26) 15.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: T Chau (17) 71. B: M Inglis (28) 76 cb. C: H Kadera (32) 71. Stableford: J Fleming (31) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Budge (29) 43. Stableford White: J Brien (28) 47.

X-GOLF Knox: Wednesday Grand Final
VERMONT CHOPPERS 2 defeated GARDNERS 1 
3) G. Jacobs defeated B. Davey 1 UP
2) G. Dixon lost to N. Gardner 2 UP

1) R. Bal defeated A. Mogg 3&2

3rd place playoff: Swingers Club 3 (-5) defeated Half A Lob On 0 (+8) 
Conoslation final: Unique Courtyards 3 (+2) defeated Briggins 0 (+12)

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 3
The Hassett Group 2 (+2) defeated Thorn Dogs 1 (even) 
The Beak 0 (even) lost to Moore Magic 3 (even) 
CLXXV 2 (even) defeated Wolfpack 1 (+9) 
The Upstarts 0 (+15) lost to 
GenYGolf 3 (-3) 
Snipers Den 1 (+5) lost to The Bandits 2 (-11)

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 11 
Faders 2 (-9) defeated Kayser 1 (-5) 
Club Hotel 3 (-19) defeated BGC 0 (-2) 
Pig Fellas 1 (+8) lost to Chuck & Run 2 (+2) 
Badger Creek 0 (even) lost to Eastwood Boozers (even)

Golf Month
24 September 2018
The leaderboards for the Victorian Boys and Girls Championships are tight at the top after round 1 at Moonah Links Golf Club today. Read more
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
25 September 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Macmillan (30) 22. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria