Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: D Richardson (14) J Pearson (26) 53.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: Div 1: M Murphy (22) 31. Div 2: J Sherer (31) 33 cb. 36-hole: E Eichner (24) 67. H Sims (23) 65.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: R Gribben (11) 38. B: C Favre (19) 44. C: P Jillard (22) 38. D: J Kaye (32) 33.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Osterfield (13) 35. Div 2: S Minne (25) 37. Div 3: P Davies (31) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Par: A: D Barnett (22) 1 down. B: H Steegstra (36) 1 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: L Chapman (16) 40.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: S Wood (9) A Fleischer (21) 45. B: L Michell (27) R Leake (28) 45. C: A Furphy (41) J Stott (45) 45.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: I Whelan (17) 77. B: J Peel (30) 75.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Williamson (15) S Wills (13) 46. B Hovey (9) T Darcy (9) 45.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: G Elliott (8) 41. B: G Spence (18) 41 cb. C: M McDowall (29) 40 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A Cunningham (41) 36 cb.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: A: C Edwards (18) 72. B: C Stribbles (25) 75. C: L Boland (29) 69. Stableford: L Argall (34) 41.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stableford: A: S Lindsay (18) 40. B: A McKenzie (33) 38. C: J Darby (39) 39.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: I Parry (9) 43. Mxd: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Y Jordan (42) G Patchett (21) 58.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: D Ryan (22) 73. D Lobb (29) 74. Medal of Medalists: Medal: A Hackett (13) 76.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Trewin (18) 74. Div 2: A Leembruggen (45) 73. Medal of Medalists: Medal: M Reid (38) 77.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: S Ogilvie (40) 38.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: N Mahoney L Faneco (24) 65.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: V Standfield (22) 4 up cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: A: J Ward (18) 38. B: A Tuohey (30) 35 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: S Vogel (+1) 35. B: E Dalton (34) 34.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford: A: G Cooper (12) 39. B: J Young (19) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A: S French (17) 75. B: R Horgan (24) 73. C: J Leonard (32) 70.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: A: V McCall (20) 78. B: C Anau (42) 77.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: A Scerri (9) 43. B: H Glance (16) 41 cb. C: D Dribbin (28) 44 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: P Featherston (10) 5 up cb. B: S Nelson (13) 4 up. C: P Rowe (26) 7 up. Green: A: D Hurley (33) 2 down.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: J Wilson (17) 44. A: J Cockfield (12) 41. B: A Wagstaff (19) 43.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: K Sidiropoulos (12) 43.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: D Bell (17) 6 up. Div 2: S Lehane (26) 8 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: S Rawlings (5) 72. B: P Webb (17) 70. C: P Johnson (22) 68. Medal Oct: P Pearson (20) 82. Medal Nov: P Johnson (22) 68.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: F Jungwirth (22) 38.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Wilson (27) 39. Women: D Pyke (21) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Holland (6) 40 cb. B: R Jordan (20) 50.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: J Parker (24) 41. Women: A: T Weller (17) 37. B: R Henry (21) 37. C: L Lanham (37) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: A: A Tanner (24) 36. C: H Felder (39) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: R Turnbull (9) 42. B: S Taylor (17) 44. C: M Caruso (25) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: R Gilbert (10) 41. B: B Rochford (18) 40. C: B Smith (23) 36 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Herbert (9) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: T Gibbs (10) 45. B: G Perna (13) 42 cb. C: S Harding (22) 45.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: A: J Cole (17) 75. B/Medal: B Nation (32) 71.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: T Pollock (6) 2 up cb. B: R Walker (17) 3 up. C: K Wooltorton (32) 6 up.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: A: R Wright (23) 70. B: J Trevethan (29) 69.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: S McLaughlin (20) 5 up.

   KEW: Men: Stableford 4B: White: G Watson R Chiuchiarelli 52.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: B Streat (6) 37. B: E Ferraro (14) 40. Trophy: M Miriklis (26) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: J O'Neill (7) 2 up. Women: Stableford: A: J Hourigan (22) 34. B: H Clancy (30) 29.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: J Black (8) 38. B: K Frost (19) 44. Women: L Brown (2) 38.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Peters (21) 34. Div 2: B Brown (26) 31. Div 3: J White (39) 27.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: J McHale (24) 70. B: G Thorsen (30) 73.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Men: Stroke: A: G Sterjov (10) 71. B: I Angus (18) 70. C: G Bryant (25) 68. C'ship: D Rees 159. Women: Trophy: Yellow: J Casanelia (35) 74.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Andrews C Stockdale 71.5.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: C Park (10) 38. B: M Gardina (14) 39. C: P Mutimer (19) 42.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Fearon (16) 39. B: R Pennant (23) 39. C: B MacPherson (26) 40.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Little (7) 40. B: A Connolly (15) 42. C: S Patten (29) 42.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Par: Y Symons (37) 3 up.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: B Patel (20) 35. B: A Campbell (34) 40. C: M Smethurst (43) 39. 9-hole: J Allen (34) 16. Stroke: Medal of Medalists: J Lake (20) 62.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Bailey (18) 74 cb. Div 2: N Friday (37) 73.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: A: C Baker (25) 34. B: K Parsons (26) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford Scr: White: G Knorr (19) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Stroke: N Allen (19) 76. C'ship: A Scr: M Thompson 281. A: N Allen (19) 236. B Scr: R Evans 315. B: R Evans (28) 231.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: P Majak (22) 34. B: C O'Reilly (29) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Cross (21) 40. B: C Barca (28) 37. C: G Bakker (38) 35.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stroke: A: D Fenwick (5) 65 cb. B: M Scott (17) 58. C: G Littlejohn (24) 61.

   MORTLAKE: Men: Stroke: Veteran Men: W Burns (9) 47.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Caldwell (18) 73. Div 2: B Allison (33) 77. Stableford: 9-hole: S Karleusa (34) 13.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford: W Alrus (10) 37.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: B Parish (29) 47.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: A Weekley (15) 1 down. B: N Downes (25) 2 up. C: V Allen (28) 4 up.

   NEANGAR PARK: Women: Stroke: A: M Green (19) 74 cb. B: R Clark (28) 70.

   NEWRY: Stroke: L Pratt (26) 68. Medal: K Boyle (19) 70.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: C Lambert (9) 39. B: P Harland (18) 42. C: N Robinson (21) 47. D: R Nankervis (29) 43.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: M Blake (25) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke C'ship: Black: T Gardner (22) 56. Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 31.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford C'ship: White: A: B Mac Taggart (17) 40. B: G Allen (31) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: B Hines (21) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: B Samuels (8) 39. B: S Kakavoules (20) 38 cb. C: G Abbott (35) 38. Peninsula Composite: A: J Tilbrook (10) 41. B: B Maunder (12) 39. C: J Howard (19) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: L O'Neil (35) 41.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: K Timms (16) 41 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Quick (31) M Mascoll (30) K Williams (25) K Howes (28) 89.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: J Shepherd (17) 91 cb. B: J Errey (21) 91 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Holt (32) V Colliver (18) 43.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: K Whelan (10) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Par White: B Nolan (30) 2 down.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: S Ferguson (45) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: B Condon (9) 65. B: K Tan (15) 62. C: L Hammond (30) 67.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Par: C Lewicki (31) 6 up.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: K Serrano (41) 69. A Scr: D Jacobs 91.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: A: E Chan-Healey (15) 71. B: R Jordan (26) 69. C: M Keys (27) 71. Stableford: V Bray (45) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: B Salmon (11) 37. B: D Waters (16) 39. C: J Daborn (27) 38. South: A: M Grant (18) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke White: M Walton (31) 75. Medal of Medalists: L Leudar (23) 78.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Chapman (37) D Greagg (39) 42. Visitor: C Fraser (33) A Drummond (23) 46.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: B Underdown (29) 66.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Smith (4) 36. B: D HALEMBA (16) 42. C: M Winter (19) 41.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: K Milner (11) 40. Women: W Hutton (23) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Scott (23) 40 cb. B: R Tyquin (30) 40.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Ward (16) 32. M Walter (13) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: S Seear (4) 42. B: O Vella (19) 41. C: S Slater (23) 46.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: D Fraser (11) 71 cb. B: D Mahaven (29) 66. A: L Marino (11) 69. B: J Whelan (26) 70. Men: Medal: D Mahaven (29) 66.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Fletcher (18) 35. Div 2: M Mitchell (21) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Morrin (22) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stroke: E Tricklebank (37) 71.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 4B: The Cups: B Jude C Johnson 43. Stroke: Ambrose: The Dunes: J Williams A Cook 65.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Par: Henley: A: G Ahrens (11) 7 up. B: P Mastores (17) 2 up. C: L Richards (23) 3 up. St John: E Oxha (6) 2 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Old: I Phelan (28) 5 up. J Freedman (22) 3 up. R Rao (7) 2 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: R Foster (12) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: I Alexander (25) 35 cb. B: K Graham (38) 30.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: P Whelan (9) 38. B: A Tait (13) 39. C: P Kelly (16) 38. Women: A: H Larkin (12) 36. B: C Mccartney (36) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Brian (12) 46. B: A Dalton (13) 43. C Scr: L Gilby (32) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: R McNamara (11) 67. B: B Hayles (13) 67. C: J Burton (18) 69. D: J Bedem (24) 69. Stableford: Resort: P Smith (9) 45.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: A: C Deppeler (20) 70. B: S Lawler (30) 68. C'ship: A Scr: J Tickell (7) 255. B Scr: D Larsen (20) 282. C Scr: J Versteden (35) 337.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: I Boyes (16) 68. A: M Meadows (18) 70. B: A Wright (28) 70. C: Y Ferrel (32) 70.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A Edwards (32) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: G Davidson (15) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: A: J Williams (11) 76. B: K Rollinson (25) 72. C: C Trickett (32) 76. C'ship: Div 1: K Ahearn 265. Div 2: W McKeown 302. Div 3: C Trickett 337. Trophy: Div 1: W McKeown (24) 230. Div 2: D Weir (28) 233.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: L Boyd (26) 37. B: A Dowling (33) 41.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par Hcp: White: A: P Campi (7) sq. B: A Stanley (15) 2 up. C: R Turner (22) 2 up. Women: Stableford: A: W Boardman (25) 34.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Gardiner (13) 43.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Bowl: L Bentick (30) 149.

   WOORAYL: Mxd: Stableford: Team Aggregate: L Lancaster (20) P Lancaster (21) E Berryman (23) 91.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Lee shin (26) 32. Div 2: L Newstead (37) 33.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: B: J Cox (23) 68. C: C Fraser (39) 65. Stableford: E Yamamura (33) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: J Kirchen (14) 41. B Scr: M Flemming (28) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: A: G Addison (17) 5 up. B: M McMahon (28) 4 up. Par White: B Bromham (23) 6 up.

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 5 - Bonus Round
The Hassett Group 4 (-5) 
The Beak 0 (+31) 
CLXXV 0 (+9) 
The Upstarts 2 (-9) 
Snipers Den Paintball Melbourne 0 (+6) 
Thorn Dogs 1 (+10) 
Moore Magic 2 (+7) 
Wolfpack 2 (-3)
GenYgolf 2 (-3) 
The Bandits 2 (+1)

 

X-GOLF Ringwood Wednesday X-League Grand Final Night 
Chunk N Run 1 lost to Faders 2
3. C. Constable defeated S. Featherstone 5&3 
2. G. Stack lost to S. Trask 3&2
1. N. Walton lost to G. Rodriguez 1up

3rd place playoff: Eastwood Boozers 3 (-7) defeated Club Hotel 0 (+11)




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria