Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: Ranfurlie: A/Medal: K Grant (15) 68. B: D Bobetic (24) 70.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: M Dunne (12) 74. B: N Closter (28) 73.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: P Storer (16) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: G Tyres (21) H Morrison (18) D Howe (26) L Lim (16) 89 cb.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J McLeod (4) 35. B: B Sims (16) 37.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Bauerle (16) 36. B: G Martin (39) 32.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: G Elliott (7) 41. B: D Daly (18) 41. C: G Smith (19) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: S Atchison (22) 36. B: R Dodge (35) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: A: S Milne (11) 73. B/Medal: M Fisher (26) 66. C: S Sinko (39) 67 cb.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford: C Petersen (30) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A Zolnierczyk (17) 70.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A/Medal: B Roberts (24) 70. B: F Pitman (30) 83.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: T Nilsson (32) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: M Dear (16) 69.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: K Behan (19) 40. B: M Williams (28) 36. C: B Johns (34) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: B Willis (12) 34. B: V Fenner (35) 34. 9-hole: J Boyer.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: J Johnson (23) 33 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Team: J Tehan (21) A Carter (45) C Macfarlane (30) M Santamaria (27) 53.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: T Phillips (33) L Kowalski (24) 58.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B Westmoreland (6) 40. B/Medal: A Range (13) 46. C: P Grosman (35) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: S McCleland (2) 39. B: B Sampson (15) 37 cb. C: P Mackay (25) 39. Stableford Green: A: P Cram (35) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: P Lees (27) 66. A: J Delany (15) 69. B: C Trembath (30) 66.

   EASTERN: Men: Stroke: South: C Evans (13) 70. North: B Ulehla (15) 69 cb. East: G Whyte (13) 67.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: A: J Leo (20) 44. B: A Brockbank (28) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Mitchell (10) P Johnson (14) 61. R Pau (17) J Rich (7) G Spicer (10) 61.33.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: T Walters (12) 41. Women: A: G Sellenger (16) 36. B: M Ingram (30) 30.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Daniel (8) 39.

   FOSTER: Women: Stroke: A: T Prue (21) 72. A Scr: B Warren 84. B/Medal: M Ellis (32) 68. B Scr: M Barham 98.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: P Bartling (12) 41. B: G Thain (22) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: A: J Bravo (23) 73 cb. B: G Quinn (36) 73. C: W Hunter (45) 65. Medal of Medallists: M Gleeson (26) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: P Tait (45) 17.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Johnstone (6) 65. B: C Papagianopoulos (17) 67. C: J Brown (20) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: J Kentish (12) 39. B: J Carroll (20) 43. C: J McIntyre (25) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Mxd: Stableford: K Smyth (9) 41.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford White: P Fabel (18) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: L Fanning (25) 71. B: S Curran (34) 71.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Hayes (10) 38 cb. B: R Walker (16) 39 cb. C: J Allen (20) 37.

   HOWLONG: Women: Par: A: D Tyrell-Miller (18) sq. B: G McCarthy (32) 3 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: White: J Morris (7) 67 cb. Stableford: S Chapman (12) 41. Gold: J Uildriks (29) 37. Women: Stableford: R Fleischer (21) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Cooper (8) 38. B: B Wallace (13) 37. C: R Hyland (17) 36.

   KEW: Men: Stroke: A: P Cranage (11) 71. B: R Gair (14) 69. C: J Welsh (21) 69. Stableford White: A: J Franklin (18) 40. B: B McOrist (26) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: W Krahe (11) 42. B: P Crook (17) 43. C: J Majman (21) 42.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: A: R Farrar (10) 36. B: R Clarke (20) 39. Women: A: D Dixon (23) 36. B: J Bannon (27) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par: A: M Dunne (10) 8 up. B: G John (17) 2 up. Women: T Weir (37) 2 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Cosson (29) C Rickard (22) 41.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Baker (9) B Walkenden (9) 48.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: Ambrose: B Lyon (26) N Saunders (25) T Denham (38) 56.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Jacobs (10) N Alldis (16) 46.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: A: R Percival (16) 37. B: J Dellar (26) 43.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Trophy: A: C Sal (6) 67. B: T Gay (18) 66. C: J Deacon (31) 66 cb. Women: Stroke Yellow: J Lovett (25) 64.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: F Pinataro (6) 43. B: P Serong (16) 42. C: N Stevens (29) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: T West (11) 73 cb. B: P Pease (22) 69. C: B Miller (40) 67. Scr: T West 84.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: B Macafee (16) 40. B: D Sholl (22) 44. C: B Macpherson (26) 42.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Merlo (15) 38. B: M Gallagher (17) 39. C: G Simpson (23) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: L Holland (19) 37 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women: Stableford: L Umpherston (37) 30.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: A: D Halemba (13) 67. B: G Mouat (25) 63.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: C Jensen (17) 40.

   MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: R Young (11) 68. B: S Reberger (18) 65.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Thompson (16) 67.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Poole (11) 40 cb. B: P Bendle (13) 42. C: J Forrester (24) 45.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: D McDonald (7) 48.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N TePaa (18) 39. Div 2: A Stanistreet (32) 36. Div 3: S McAuliffe (35) 38. 9-hole: B Bailey (42) 17.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford: I Golden (19) 41.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: M Gazzola (9) 43. B: A Simic (15) 44. C: M Mahoney (21) 44 cb. D: E Bourke (33) 41.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: J Hannaford (22) 65.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: W Hastie (23) 40. Veteran: 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 14.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Seamer (16) 42. B: W Cakebread (31) 44.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Doneman (10) 33. B: J Hazell (16) 40. C: M Ong (21) 41. D: N Clough (22) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Kingswood: A: M O'Meara (14) 2 up cb. B: K Wilson (18) 3 up. C: G Stockdale (34) 3 up cb. Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: B Hurst (15) 40. B: J Lees (21) 39. C: J Hurren (25) 39 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: F Rosen (32) 23.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: B Bibby (17) 67. B: S Sharrock (29) 67.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: R Richards (13) 71.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: A: C Wright (34) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: P Unkles (25) 40. Women: D Smith (33) 36. Hole in one: V Albery at 16th.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: L Moore (14) 41. B: M O'Flynn (15) 44. C: N Perry (26) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Dowd (21) 46. B: M Cope (36) 48.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: W Skinner (26) 39 cb. B: H Hillard (29) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: L Wood (5) 39. B: J Rhine (17) 39. C: C Minnet (32) 38. Stroke: North: A: J Pitts (11) 67. B: D Waters (15) 72. C: J Van Deuren (26) 70.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A: G Sinclair (19) 35. B: J Moate (28) 34 cb. C: B Dower (37) 34. A: B Rogers (In) (17) 37. B: B Alexander (28) 34 cb. C: D Evans (45) 38 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: M Van Der Grouw (25) 40.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: S Harrap (7) 67. B: C Rintoul (17) 68.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Hackett (2) 38. B: P Wauchope (16) 37 cb. C: N Fitzpatrick (28) 38 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: V Harding (17) C Scott (23) D Lincoln (45) J Ellis (45) 64.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: F Coker (7) 42. B: P Hui (25) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: D Fraser (10) 40. B: R Van Hardeveld (25) 46. PM: A: T De Silva (17) 39. B: L Pay (23) 39.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: J Fletcher (18) 37.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Patterson (18) 42.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: A: T Steward (+1) 71. B: J Rose (20) 70. Stableford: The Cups: G Swann (18) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: P Rigbye (11) 37. B: J Guccione (18) 38. C: D Morton (19) 36. Par: St John: A: J Wyke (11) 1 up. B: R Baker (15) 1 down. C: T Sofo (22) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: L Pimm (21) 69.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par White: A: A Hartley (9) 4 up. B: R Metcalf (28) 7 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: E Reeves (8) 39. B: A Fonseca (13) 40. C: P Merigan (21) 43. Women: A: M Mills (16) 32 cb. B: L Fox (30) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: P Tribolet (12) 2 up. B: S Halloran (13) 6 up. C: M Papa (19) 4 up. D: L Caldwell (26) 7 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Bottomley (4) 40. B: K Young (17) 39. C: R Chappell (18) 42. D: P Skene (34) 41. Resort: A Hand (31) 39. Vis: S Vandermark (28) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: A: A Owen (23) 69. B: S Tabuteau (27) 66. Grandmother's Trophy: S Tabuteau (27) 66.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: A: M Wylie (20) 67. B: D O'Brien (30) 67. C: C Baker (32) 67. Medal: M Burke (26) 65. Stableford: 9-hole: M Bolton (44) 17.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: J Hall (15) 38.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: A: M Gargan (13) 45. B: D O'Dea (18) 44. C: R Coelho (30) 45.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: J Parr (19) 72. B: C Arnold (29) 74.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: R Smith (23) L Lewis (23) 47. Medley: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: J Butterworth (10) 75. B: J Ryan (11) 70. C: C Solier (20) 70.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: K McQuilton (8) 43.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: W Ford (29) 42.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: T Byrne (15) 42. B: C Hardy (19) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: A: L Vassallo (11) 71. B/Medal: S Baker (24) 70. C: C Laird (40) 75 cb. Medal of Medallists: H Grant (23) 74.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: A: I Campbell (9) 41 cb. B: T Nickells (20) 43. Stableford White: K Mark (35) 43.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria