Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: A: C Thompson (13) 2 down cb. B: L McCashney (27) 3 up cb.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: B Stephens (26) C Favre (18) P Logan (30) D Britnell (20) 107.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: K Johnson (16) 42. B: B Buckley (21) 47.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke White: D Fraser (26) 66.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Coleman (18) 38. B: H Dennison (27) 36. C: E Gwynn (37) 39.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Toone (22) 39. B: V Buttigieg (28) 38.

   BENALLA: Stableford: A: M O'Brien (14) 40. B: R Symes (15) 42. C: J Berry (24) 37.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: C Wilson (17) 37. B: S Spence (32) 36 cb. C: A Foster (38) 40.

   BROADFORD: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Edge (31) R Clark (21) N Downie (29) D Kilroy (18) 54.5.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: A: G Dadswell (20) 41. B: J Conboy (35) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Tyler (17) 38.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Waverley: F Stubbs S Facey M Treloar (9) 66. Par: Churchill Park: M Eliadis (35) 5 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: C Wright (29) M Williams (28) S Horne (15) P McConaghy (28) 102.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: M Wallace (24) 72. B: D Harrison (38) 72 cb.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J James (23) M Smith (16) 43.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: A: G Currington (11) 70. B: W O'Dowd (19) 66. C: L Mulgrew (36) 65.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stroke: Medal Dec: A/Medal: S French (17) 72. B: D Cahill (21) 73 cb. C: B McAuley (30) 82.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: A: S Feldman (1) 40. B: R Bierenkrant (13) 41. C: M Hammerschlag (28) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: K Keily (-1) 40 cb. B: P Byrne (19) 42 cb. Scr: A Wagstaff 42.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford North: White: A: G Doueal (13) 42 cb. B: T Wallace (18) 42. C: J McGarrity (22) 45. D: E Gan (26) 41 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: A Butterworth (16) 4 up. Div 2: S Lehane (26) 5 up.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: A: D Bubeck (17) 37. B: C Arnold (26) 39.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: L McNamara (21) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par White: A: B Bower (7) 3 up. B: M Smith (17) 3 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (8) 40. B: K Finch (13) 40 cb. C: B Baguley (31) 41 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: N Richardson (1) 39. B: G Lenton (20) 40. C: P Smith (26) 39 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: T MacDonald (11) 38.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: A: R Holcombe (18) 40. B: S Warburton (25) 44.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: P Doyle (9) 41 cb. B: A Costa (15) 41 cb. C: K Krahe (18) 43. Holes in one: N Staples at 6th, B Purchase at 13th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Stroke White: L Cristini (14) 67.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Wangeman (14) J Leahy (44) 69.5.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: A Taylor (4) 67. B: T O'Connor (18) 63. C: D McFarlane (24) 66.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: C O'Keefe (20) 38 cb. B: L Plunkett (30) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: K Merta (8) 2 up. Yellow: M Manders (18) sq. White: M Tong (35) 5 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (7) 39. B: G O'Connell (14) 38. C: J Batchelor (25) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: W Bruce (34) 8 up. Snr Yellow: J Harper (36) 11 up. PM: White: A: R Matthews (12) 5 up. B: P Gardner (22) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: D Hillberg (24) 68. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: H Dennett R Holland (17.5) 72.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Suhr (27) S Beasley (23) 47. Women Stableford: S Nicholson (29) 38.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Peters (21) 75. Div 2/Medal: B Brown (25) 71. Div 3: V Enbom (35) 75.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: B Prendergast (13) 39. B: A Cooper (14) 43. C: J Quirk (22) 43.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: H Emery (18) 37. B: V Powley (31) 35.

   KYNETON: Men: Stroke: A Bruno (18) 67.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: G Smith (10) 39. B: T Gay (17) 43. C: P McKenzie (30) 45. Women: Stableford: J Casanelia (34) 37.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: S O'Connell (11) 42. B: W Adams (16) 41. C: J O'Neil (24) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Gray (27) K Orford (40) M Chalmers (40) C Baker (40) 36.5.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: J Gladman (7) 41. B: J Scanlon (20) 43. C: J Scott (32) 43.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: C Merlo (14) 68. B: H Hooft (19) 70 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: D Jennings (18) 71.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Gardner (10) 65 cb. B: K Richards (22) 61.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Andary (16) 36 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Smith (18) A Gallagher (36) B Hockey (36) 79.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: B Morley (12) 37 cb. B: G Seeckts (13) 37 cb. C: G O'Reilly (32) 43.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: D Lacy (10) 44. B: L Catania (16) 40 cb. C: S Jones (20) 43 cb. D: S Chesnutt (33) 43 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Partridge (23) 44. B: B Moffitt (29) 46.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Par White: A: A Crowe (12) 5 up. B: R Robertson (15) 1 up. C: N Clough (21) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: G Palmer (15) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: P Neuhold (9) 40. B: C Gubby (20) 43. C: K Forge (28) 45. Par: Kingswood: A: M O'Meara (14) 4 up. B/Medal: T Hogan (16) 5 up. C: J Barcham (24) 4 up.

   PORT FAIRY: Men: Stableford: J Smith (30) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: S May (33) 42. M Burchell (20) 38 cb. J Pardy (22) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: D Jorgensen (40) 45.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (9) 42. B: L Flaherty (21) 42. C: G Hurley (25) 43.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Kazenwadel (10) 38 cb. B: V Miller (34) 39 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: J D'Ambrosio (31) 40. B: L Lorenzini (33) 39.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: R Whitehead (22) 41. B: V Bray (45) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: A: T Williamson (8) 39. B: R Seadon (19) 39. C: T Siggs (36) 39. West: G Webb (26) 39 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: A Sadler (26) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: A: B Terrell (15) 2 up. B: J Archer (30) 3 up cb. C: D Evans (45) 3 up.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Koufoudakis C Kendall (14.625) 59.375.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (6) 36. B: K Maxfield (23) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: M Teague (27) 38. B: L Eadie (31) 40.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: M Burgess (2) 40. B Scr: R Elliot (24) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Boyd (19) M Fitzsimmons (27) 55. PM: B Townsend (23) W Clarke (22) 48.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Adams (13) 40. B: K Ryan (17) 39. A: G Arthur (16) 39 cb. B: B Wain (36) 44.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: Chapman Foursome: Div 1: M Ellis (20) J Fraser (16) 74.5. Div 1 Scr: M Taylor C Rook 81. Div 2: J Crawford (24) J Armytage (45) 80.125. Div 2 Scr: C McKendrick H Glover 89.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: R Dyson-Holland (33) 60. Hole in one: N Ryan at 5th.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: W O'Connor (4) 36. Div 2: B Treloar (18) 38. The Cups: G Rasmussen (33) 40.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: F Chen (10) 37. B: I Greenwood (15) 38. C: G Davidson (25) 36 cb. St John: E Clark (7) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: T Moore-Stevens (23) 37. Old: I Collins (11) 39. Moonah: J Pelz (22) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Hammett (8) 39. B: G Haynes (15) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Creek: A: T Ashton (6) 2 up. B: B Jarvis (13) 2 up cb. C: G Brentnall (36) 4 up. Women: A: A Gourley (11) 1 up. B: J Fitzpatrick (24) 2 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Tempest (26) 18. B: G Johnson (36) 19.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T McCaw (10) 39. B: R Ireland (16) 45. J Taverna (24) 40.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: M Naughton (9) sq. B: H Hertaeg (13) 3 up. C: M Franklin (17) 5 up. D: D Rossiter (29) 2 up. Resort: R Forbes (17) 5 up. Visitor: J Nicholson (Commonwealth 16) 2 down.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: R Cooke (13) 38 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: S Todd (18) 41. B: H Steenholdt (27) 40. C: W Henshall (30) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: Y Collinder (25) 37. B: C Arnold (29) 41.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par White: A: J Bland (1) 4 up. B: M Hodgens (18) 4 up. C: L Regnier (21) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: C Hood (17) 42 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Y Lee Shin (25) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: A Leigh (16) 36 cb. B: K Griffin (26) 37. C: J Turnbull (32) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Smith (41) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: A: R Burkitt (15) 5 up cb. B: D Pears (26) 10 up. White: K Mark (34) 6 up.

17 December 2017
David Micheluzzi is a dual title holder claiming both Woodlands Open Amateur and Victorian Men’s Champion of Champions titles. Read more
17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria