Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

  AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: K Aanensen (20) 34.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: S Thornton (10) 37. B: T McCann (21) 38. C: P Johnstone (22) 36 cb J Stewart (21) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: D Edwards (13) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: R Pearce (37) 40.

   BARHAM: Medley: Par White: J Bland (2) sq.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: S Harper (24) 36. B: L Falconer (40) 43.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Weegburg (37) S Andersen (30) 45.

   BROADFORD: Stableford White: A: T Fenton (10) 38. B: W Milne (22) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Coughlin (6) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: C MacTaggart (30) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Salter (14) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Couts (6) 39 cb. B: G Greenberg (16) 38 cb. C: M Kirshon (36) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bassett (7) 41. B: R Tate (11) 39 cb. C: D Mounsey (31) 40. Green: R Griffiths (23) 27.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: I Lance (24) 44. A: C Thomson (6) 37. B: S Blomeley (20) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A Swindells (24) 42. A: M Whelan (9) 39. B: P Bate (19) 40.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: East: D Trimboli (30) 5 up. North: B Dolan (16) 5 up. South: B Thompson (18) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: W Oliver (10) 43. B: M Wood (18) 45. C: H Scherer (22) 41 cb.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Jones (20) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: A: P Gooley (6) 67. B: D Rogers (14) 67 cb. C: J Ymer (17) 62.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: B Glover (21) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Williams (10) 37 cb. B: H Van Pelt (18) 41. C: M Caruso (25) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: H Maher (7) 40 cb. B: T Foong (21) 44. C: R Farrelly (24) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Kovacic (29) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: M Reynolds (8) 41 cb. B: D Comerford (15) 40 cb. C: M Neesham (23) 42.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: T Hughan (1) 36 cb. B: D Fischman (18) 39.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: R Forrest (11) 41. Women: A: D Tyrell-Miller (17) 39. B: G McCarthy (31) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: B Mann (17) 40. Stableford: G Denier (22) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ryan (7) 35. B: B Wallace (13) 38. C: G Hogan (19) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: G Brekke (11) 43. B: D Pryor (17) 42 cb. C: M Whittaker (23) 42 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: Z Stanley (11) 5 up. B: G Stephen (16) 8 up. C: W Evernden (21) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: M Russell (17) 72 cb. Women: D Dixon (22) 34.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: D McKendrick (+2) 37. B: G Hanily (19) 39 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: Div 1: L Clements (12) 1 up. Div 2: J Hewitt (26) 3 down.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: J Baker (13) 52. B: R Gillon (16) 49. C: V Hourigan (20) 52.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: G Sterjov (11) 41. B: L James (12) 37 cb. C: B Duxbury (31) 43 cb. Women Trophy: I Hempenstall (29) 38.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: J Sullivan (14) 40.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Tucker (12) 38. B: J Kalomiris (18) 40. C: A Colledge (29) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Fraser (12) 40. B: C Gray (29) 40.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: D Edwards (9) 40. B Scr: T Hodges (24) 40. C: J Morgan (28) 36.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Smith (14) 41. B: A Behan (19) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: M Cumming (18) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A Strain (17) 79.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: F Bekiri (13) 39. B: J Wright (22) 42. Hole in one: J Williams at 9th.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: P Goodwin (7) 37.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Toms (7) 39. B: M Downs (16) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: S Cornish (36) 39.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Sinclaro (7) 37. B: R Devereux (20) 43.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: H Egan (18) 36. Women: 4B: C Wiseman (20) T King (24) 43.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jose (7) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: B Hinds (7) 40 cb. B: A Rafei (14) 40. C: M Gregory (20) 42. D: R McCrohan (25) 41.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: A Heap (37) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T McDermott (22) 40. B: T Reid (29) 42.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Russell (4) 39. B: D Senior (12) 41. C: S McNeil (21) 45. D: J Litchfield (22) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: T McCurdy (11) 37. B: M McLean (19) 39. C: C Clohesy (28) 38. Gold: M Crofts (28) 31 cb. Peninsula Composite: White: A: M Wilson (15) 45. B: L Palmer (16) 38. C: M Sullivan (27) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: C Callan (39) 40. J Webber (18) 39. A Watts (27) 36 cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: W Reid (11) 36.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: C Eldridge (21) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Philipson (12) 39. B: L Flaherty (20) 40. C: T Jones (29) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: S De La Zilwa (22) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: C Spackman (9) 38 cb. B: B Mace (17) 39 cb. C: L Cross (25) 40. North: G Schultz (18) 39 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: E Vinton (25) 43. B: B Dower (37) 38.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Thompson (13) 41 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Wheeler (8) 42. B: I Jones (16) 40 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A Wallace (18) 6 up. Women: Green: M Johnson (24) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Snow (19) 42. B: K Hall (44) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford White: A: C Langdon (11) 41. B: J Mannix (17) 38. C: J Snelling (26) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bailey (13) 41. B: Z Stevens (27) 40 cb. PM: D O'Brien (16) 37 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Caiazzo (17) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: J Wyke (10) 37 cb. B: H Jones (15) 38. C: P Hall (23) 39. St John: R Malvaso (6) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Van Herwerden (30) 38. Ocean: T Garrood (19) 41. Old: S Johnson (33) 38. Moonah: A Richardson (13) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: A: I Kevric (11) 40. B: T Nelson (16) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Edsall (7) 37 cb. B: C Jones (12) 38. C: D Jones (21) 38. Women: A: F Scott (15) 35. B: J Addison (26) 29.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Strickland (7) 38. B: G Gill (13) 38. C: A Crowley (14) 43. D: D Boyle (23) 40. Resort: B Gough (26) 35. Visitor: G Murphy (6) 36. Women: K Grayling (24) 33.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: D Hill (14) 38.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: T Bickley (8) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: C Brooker (12) 42 cb. B: L Greening (13) 43. C: N Wight (20) 42. D: J Majcherzak (26) 45. Women: A: L Morrison (16) 44. B: D Campbell (24) 41. C: M Wight (30) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Parr (18) 36. B: J Jones (31) 35.

   WHITTLESEA: Medley: Par White: A: M Howard (10) 4 up. B: F Gioffre (15) 4 up. C: M Kellett (26) 6 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: J Walker (4) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: B Bowmar (28) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: A Greig (17) 4 up.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: D Winning (15) 46. B: B Munro (23) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: S Surridge (8) 3 up. Women: Par: A: C O'Leary (18) 4 up. B: K Baker (31) 4 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford White: M Mountjoy (16) 36. Women: Stableford: J Trask (18) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: A: T Pidduck (11) 37 cb. B: J Leithhead (33) 41. Stableford White: J Rawson (22) 39.

13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria