Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

  AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: K Aanensen (20) 34.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: S Thornton (10) 37. B: T McCann (21) 38. C: P Johnstone (22) 36 cb J Stewart (21) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: D Edwards (13) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: R Pearce (37) 40.

   BARHAM: Medley: Par White: J Bland (2) sq.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: S Harper (24) 36. B: L Falconer (40) 43.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Weegburg (37) S Andersen (30) 45.

   BROADFORD: Stableford White: A: T Fenton (10) 38. B: W Milne (22) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: P Coughlin (6) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: C MacTaggart (30) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Salter (14) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Couts (6) 39 cb. B: G Greenberg (16) 38 cb. C: M Kirshon (36) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bassett (7) 41. B: R Tate (11) 39 cb. C: D Mounsey (31) 40. Green: R Griffiths (23) 27.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: I Lance (24) 44. A: C Thomson (6) 37. B: S Blomeley (20) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A Swindells (24) 42. A: M Whelan (9) 39. B: P Bate (19) 40.

   EASTERN: Men: Par: East: D Trimboli (30) 5 up. North: B Dolan (16) 5 up. South: B Thompson (18) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: W Oliver (10) 43. B: M Wood (18) 45. C: H Scherer (22) 41 cb.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: T Jones (20) 41.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: A: P Gooley (6) 67. B: D Rogers (14) 67 cb. C: J Ymer (17) 62.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: B Glover (21) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Williams (10) 37 cb. B: H Van Pelt (18) 41. C: M Caruso (25) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: H Maher (7) 40 cb. B: T Foong (21) 44. C: R Farrelly (24) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Kovacic (29) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: M Reynolds (8) 41 cb. B: D Comerford (15) 40 cb. C: M Neesham (23) 42.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: T Hughan (1) 36 cb. B: D Fischman (18) 39.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: R Forrest (11) 41. Women: A: D Tyrell-Miller (17) 39. B: G McCarthy (31) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: B Mann (17) 40. Stableford: G Denier (22) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ryan (7) 35. B: B Wallace (13) 38. C: G Hogan (19) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: G Brekke (11) 43. B: D Pryor (17) 42 cb. C: M Whittaker (23) 42 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: Z Stanley (11) 5 up. B: G Stephen (16) 8 up. C: W Evernden (21) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke White: M Russell (17) 72 cb. Women: D Dixon (22) 34.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: D McKendrick (+2) 37. B: G Hanily (19) 39 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: Div 1: L Clements (12) 1 up. Div 2: J Hewitt (26) 3 down.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: J Baker (13) 52. B: R Gillon (16) 49. C: V Hourigan (20) 52.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: G Sterjov (11) 41. B: L James (12) 37 cb. C: B Duxbury (31) 43 cb. Women Trophy: I Hempenstall (29) 38.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: J Sullivan (14) 40.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: P Tucker (12) 38. B: J Kalomiris (18) 40. C: A Colledge (29) 39.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: H Fraser (12) 40. B: C Gray (29) 40.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: D Edwards (9) 40. B Scr: T Hodges (24) 40. C: J Morgan (28) 36.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Smith (14) 41. B: A Behan (19) 44.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: M Cumming (18) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A Strain (17) 79.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: F Bekiri (13) 39. B: J Wright (22) 42. Hole in one: J Williams at 9th.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: P Goodwin (7) 37.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Toms (7) 39. B: M Downs (16) 41.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: S Cornish (36) 39.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Sinclaro (7) 37. B: R Devereux (20) 43.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: H Egan (18) 36. Women: 4B: C Wiseman (20) T King (24) 43.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jose (7) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: B Hinds (7) 40 cb. B: A Rafei (14) 40. C: M Gregory (20) 42. D: R McCrohan (25) 41.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: A Heap (37) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T McDermott (22) 40. B: T Reid (29) 42.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Russell (4) 39. B: D Senior (12) 41. C: S McNeil (21) 45. D: J Litchfield (22) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: T McCurdy (11) 37. B: M McLean (19) 39. C: C Clohesy (28) 38. Gold: M Crofts (28) 31 cb. Peninsula Composite: White: A: M Wilson (15) 45. B: L Palmer (16) 38. C: M Sullivan (27) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: C Callan (39) 40. J Webber (18) 39. A Watts (27) 36 cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: W Reid (11) 36.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: C Eldridge (21) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Philipson (12) 39. B: L Flaherty (20) 40. C: T Jones (29) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: S De La Zilwa (22) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: C Spackman (9) 38 cb. B: B Mace (17) 39 cb. C: L Cross (25) 40. North: G Schultz (18) 39 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: E Vinton (25) 43. B: B Dower (37) 38.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Thompson (13) 41 cb.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Wheeler (8) 42. B: I Jones (16) 40 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A Wallace (18) 6 up. Women: Green: M Johnson (24) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: C Snow (19) 42. B: K Hall (44) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford White: A: C Langdon (11) 41. B: J Mannix (17) 38. C: J Snelling (26) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bailey (13) 41. B: Z Stevens (27) 40 cb. PM: D O'Brien (16) 37 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: M Caiazzo (17) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: J Wyke (10) 37 cb. B: H Jones (15) 38. C: P Hall (23) 39. St John: R Malvaso (6) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Van Herwerden (30) 38. Ocean: T Garrood (19) 41. Old: S Johnson (33) 38. Moonah: A Richardson (13) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: A: I Kevric (11) 40. B: T Nelson (16) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Edsall (7) 37 cb. B: C Jones (12) 38. C: D Jones (21) 38. Women: A: F Scott (15) 35. B: J Addison (26) 29.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Strickland (7) 38. B: G Gill (13) 38. C: A Crowley (14) 43. D: D Boyle (23) 40. Resort: B Gough (26) 35. Visitor: G Murphy (6) 36. Women: K Grayling (24) 33.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: D Hill (14) 38.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: T Bickley (8) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: C Brooker (12) 42 cb. B: L Greening (13) 43. C: N Wight (20) 42. D: J Majcherzak (26) 45. Women: A: L Morrison (16) 44. B: D Campbell (24) 41. C: M Wight (30) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: J Parr (18) 36. B: J Jones (31) 35.

   WHITTLESEA: Medley: Par White: A: M Howard (10) 4 up. B: F Gioffre (15) 4 up. C: M Kellett (26) 6 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: J Walker (4) 42.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: B Bowmar (28) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: A Greig (17) 4 up.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: D Winning (15) 46. B: B Munro (23) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: S Surridge (8) 3 up. Women: Par: A: C O'Leary (18) 4 up. B: K Baker (31) 4 up.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford White: M Mountjoy (16) 36. Women: Stableford: J Trask (18) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: A: T Pidduck (11) 37 cb. B: J Leithhead (33) 41. Stableford White: J Rawson (22) 39.

21 February 2018
Round 2 of the Kooringal Senior Amateur took place today, some excellent scoring created some upsets across the board. Read more
21 February 2018
If your golfing black book isn’t full of future Asian champions, get out your pen one more time. Read more
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria