Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: C Thompson (14) 36 cb. B: D Bobetic (23) 39.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: F Funder (13) 41. B: J Prince (17) 39. C: M Titshall (24) 42. Women: Par: L Lee (21) 36 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: K Osterfield (13) 40. B: P Davies (28) 38.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: W Gaffney (24) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: P Bourke (29) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: M McCallum (19) 36 cb. B: G Tyers (21) 40. C: E Hancock (29) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Cover (14) T Cover (4) 50. Medal: J Thiele (8) T Thiele (17) 45.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Par: A: C Coutts (11) 1 up. B: G Radford (14) 5 up. C: J Alston (20) 5 up. Women: Medal Jan: J Roberts (12) 5 up.

   BENALLA: Stableford: A: R Cowan (12) 41. B: G Henry (16) 36. C: T Booker (21) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: D Kulbars (12) 43. B: B Pagram (13) 41. C: T Harrington (19) 40 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: C Ronalds (25) 39. B: M Williams (35) 42.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: C Burgess (13) 41. B: M Orgill (30) 42.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: L Beeson (15) 42. B: R McDonald (29) 44. Women: A Zolnierczyk (17) 35.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: D Rushbrook (26) 68.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: A: R Yong (24) 43. B: T Borman (30) 39. C: V Bray (36) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Par: A: V Benham (23) 4 up. B: N Chapman (30) 6 up. C: G Panozzo (39) 5 up.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: P Bird (18) 32.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: H Fraser (14) 37. B: C Case (32) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: A: L Kowalski (24) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: M Lewfatt (4) 5 up cb. B: K Neilson (19) 5 up. C: I Gelbart (25) 7 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Riley (8) 41. B: B Schaeche (15) 45. C: B Sampson (16) 39 cb. D: R Barker (25) 42 cb. Green: A: D Hurley (32) 44.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: P Seely (8) 40. B: J Scott (18) 42. C: D Grant (29) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: N McLaughlin (10) 43 M Edney (13) 41 cb. B: N Rist (20) 40 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: R Hyde (18) 43.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: T Edwards (16) 6 up. Div 2: S Griffiths (26) 6 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Spicer (11) 41 cb. B: A Lindores (15) 39 cb. C: D Yates (26) 46. Hole in one: R Kane at 8th.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: P Ellis (18) 39. B: F Jungwirth (22) 39. Women: A: L Redfern (17) 38. B: J Thompson (28) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Makkinga (26) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: F Damiani (9) 43. B: L Baldwin (17) 44.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: G Hicks (19) 38. B: J Day (26) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: B Hunter (8) 40. B: K Munroe (17) 41. C: B Dryden (19) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: D Cooper (14) 42. B: P Gmerek (18) 41. C: R Marsden (24) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: M McLaren (29) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: L Charles (10) 43. B: I Roughsedge (17) 44. C: J Wall (36) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: A: B Janez (13) 42. B: B Langford (18) 39.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: G Wright (9) 2 up. B: I Ryan (13) sq cb. C: R Parish (4) 4 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: M Duncan (14) 40 cb. B: G Reid (32) 40 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: L O'Rourke (11) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: I Dinsdale (8) 38. B: A White (15) 41. C: I Mills (19) 38.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: R Catmull (12) 42. B: G Palavos (16) 42. C: C Davey (23) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: R Gowan (12) 6 up. B: G Tempest (13) 7 up. C: B Fisher (21) 6 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: R Campbell (12) 38. Women: Stroke: A: D Dixon (22) 70. B: J Banon (27) 72.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: Div 1: C Rickard (21) 72. Div 2: B Yann (29) 73. Div 3/Medal: P Eyers (41) 71.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: B Troy (11) 47. B: A Williams (14) 53. C: J Thompson (19) 52.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: J Greer (23) 74. B: G Thorsen (30) 73.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford: Veteran Women: T Barlow (20) 41.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Smith (9) 65. B: E Michel (12) 65 cb. C: K Hempenstall (27) 66. Women: Stroke Yellow: Medal: T Noah (30) 72.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: L Andrews (24) 38.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: R Presutti (9) 41. B: J Soo (17) 42. C: I Carroll (29) 44.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: P Christensen (45) 40. J Tuck (20) 38.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: J Nicholson (10) 40. B: G Pieterson (21) 41. C: N Daw (26) 44.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: T McConnell (11) 38. B: R Toma (15) 37. C: S Patten (27) 41.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Holland (17) 37. Div 2: N Friday (37) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal: L Burt (25) 69.

   MELTON VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: W Saunders (16) 43. Scr: S Herbert 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: R Best (13) 33 cb.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Polkinghorne (12) 39. B: T Buckingham (20) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Par: Div 1: J Tucker (24) 4 up. Div 2: A Gallagher (36) sq cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: 4B: B McLean (35) G O'Reilly (23) 52.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: K Murley (12) 48.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: P Sinclair (7) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: P Davies (14) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Medal Jan: White: A: D Leek (19) 40. B: R Parsons (26) 44.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Warbrick (9) 41. B: B Smith (16) 38. C: O Ziviani (18) 39. D: M Neave (28) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: Z Mihajlovic (21) 47.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: G Trueman (10) 42. B: J Menzies (22) 39 cb. C: G Knights (36) 43. Kingswood: A: C Duguid (6) 40 cb. B: L Downey (22) 36 cb. C: D Forge (24) 39 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: A Foott (8) 40. B: L Kirby (22) 37 cb. C: S Hood (35) 45.

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: A: J Treloar (8) 4 up. B: T Butcher (25) 3 up.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: G Edmond (27) 71. Stableford: C Montagna (28) 32 cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: G Crosthwait (36) 43.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: R Morgan (18) 46.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: D Viggers (44) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: Div 1: M Brotchie (21) 36 cb. Div 2: R Dyson (25) 37. Div 3: S Mulcahy (31) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A: H Roberts (10) A Peake (15) 52.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Shin (24) 45. B: D Paolucci (33) 40.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: G Whiffin (24) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: A: R Mogg (7) 41. B: J Mayer (19) 44. C: T Siggs (35) 40 cb. Hole in one: G Webb at 13th. West: A: A Marchesani (+2) 43. B: K Barth (18) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (20) 37. B: M Robertson (26) 39. C: V Ogden (33) 34 cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: P Pigott (9) 24.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Gray (20) 43.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: A Taylor (14) 65. B: N Wagland (15) 69 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: R McGregor (8) 38. B: C Pattison (10) 39. C: B Jarausek (25) 46.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Ryan (28) 41. Div 2: C Barbetti (29) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Medley: Par: Div 1/Medal: A Jackway (13) 5 up. Div 2: G Loo (18) 5 up. Div 3: F Hosemans (26) 4 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Ricketson (17) 42. B: M Dunn (28) 47. PM: A: N Stavrakis (10) 39. B: C Bell (19) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: C Pearsall (26) 61.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: D Darch (24) 38 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A McHarry (9) 41. St John: A: R Sandy (7) 39. B: D Lim (14) 35. C: J Burnet (23) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: J McIntyre (23) 68 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par: A: M Yates (4) 6 up. B: L Bullock (21) 4 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Par: Bisque: A: R Benavides (28) 8 up. B: I Bettonvil (33) 11 up. Hole in one: M Tempest at 6th. Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: N Wolbers (45) 21.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Beach: A: P Earles (10) 4 up. B: G Moodie (13) 3 up cb. C: I Hunter (21) 6 up cb. Women: A: B Nation (17) 1 up. B: J Fitzpatrick (25) 2 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: A Storer (0) 42. B: I Patterson (15) 40. C: P Cunningham (24) 38. D: R Samways (29) 38.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Brunt (11) 38. B: T Strahan (15) 42. C: J Anderson (16) 42. D: G Steer (21) 41. Resort: L Wanders (17) 43. Women: K Bourke (11) 24. Visitor: B Anstey (15) 41.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: L Kelly (15) 41. 9-hole: R Lavingdale (30) 18.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: C Perry (13) 42. B: G Trevor (18) 43 cb. C: R Mason-Woods (27) 46. Women: 3B: M Cumming (35) J Williams (10) K Thompson (22) 93.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: L Borg (14) 2 up. B: K Tedesco (35) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: S Sedgwick (11) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: M Ryan (25) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: S Kerr (23) 35 cb. B: S Clarke (27) 41.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: W Hiriaki (12) 43. B: J Poelsma (26) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: M Thorley (17) 39. B: D Simmons (31) 37. C: M McManus (36) 42. Jnr Girls: E Rogers (45) 47. Jnr Boys: T Ingham (22) 43.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: H Baxter (19) 39. B: G Nichols (23) 41. C: J Fawcett (34) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: A: G McGilvray (17) 4 up cb. B: D Jeffrey (19) 4 up cb. Par White: B Bromham (22) 5 up.

20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
20 June 2018
On Episode 48, we wrap up the US Open including Phil’s penalty controversy and Shinnecock’s course set-up. We’re also joined in-studio by National ... Read more
21 June 2018
CAMBERWELL: Women: Par White: Div 1: L Sharkey (29) 1 up. Div 2: B Morrison (44) 1 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria