Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: A: J Purcell (18) 2 up. B: J Sherer (28) 2 up.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: T Speed (7) 2 up. B: B Harrell (20) 5 up. C: R Evans (23) 8 up. Women: J Inman (30) 1 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (16) 36. B: I Richardson (19) 40. Women: H Arendsen (44) 36.

   AXEDALE: Women: Par: A: J Walklate (19) 4 up. B: M Connelly (33) 2 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke: M Morris (21) 76.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford Yellow: D Fraser (25) 43.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Wood (10) 34 cb. B: G Quist (25) 37 cb. C: N Zosko (45) 46.

   BALLARAT: Women: Stableford: A: K Johnston (19) 37. B: A Hills (30) 32. C: B Delmenico (33) 36.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: K Levy (12) 39. B: B Hollins (16) 44. C: L Squires (29) 40.

   BENDIGO: Stableford White: A: W Kilby (12) 41. B: D Allan (14) 42. C: P Mill (21) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: C Ronalds (25) 39. B: K Hunter (35) 38.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: S Burns (11) 39. B: D Lewis (27) 37. C: G Pratley (41) 40.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: B Fitzgerald (17) 37.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Nesbitt (12) 39. B: I Lee (19) 41. Women: S Stoddart (25) 38.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: M White (21) 37 cb.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: G De Hoogd (27) 41 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Jan: A/Medal: P Barr (24) 72. B: J Haworth (27) 85.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Par: 2B: M Easton (34) E Richie (31) 8 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Surkitt (31) 36.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: D Tellefson (19) 40. B: L Matheson (28) 37. C: D Burns (40) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: Bisque: A: M Wallace (22) 4 up. B: A Barton (34) 5 up.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: H Hall (26) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: B Allan (17) 2 up. B: C Jackson (27) 3 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Bumbak (7) 42. B: P Clegg (16) 39. C: T Katzen (31) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke: A: B Ryan (8) 68. B: P Noonan (19) 72. C: L Morrow (22) 65. Stroke Green: P Cram (35) 62.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: I Fuller (12) 40. B: J Scott (17) 44. C: J Begg (24) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Par White: A: G Menlove (16) 3 up cb. B: M Dale (17) 5 up cb. I Hoffmann (20) 5 up cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: E Asmus (16) 41.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford South: White: I Macartney (26) 41. North: I Dunn (26) 40. East: B Thompson (16) 44.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Hearse (16) 43. Div 2: A Brockbank (27) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: P Godwin (11) 68. B/Medal Jan: P Muhlhan (18) 64. C: P Pearson (22) 67.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford Yellow: A: J Keys (18) 40. B: I Scott (27) 40.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: T Littlewood (16) 41. B: F Jungwirth (21) 40. Women: A: M Edwards 36. B: M McMartin 37.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Daniel (8) 40.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par: A: B Wadsworth (11) 3 up. B: A Mafodda (14) 4 up.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Hicks (19) J Silver (32) 46 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (6) 37. B: J Lofts (18) 41. C: B Orbell (32) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Par White: A: N Jebb (12) 5 up. B: K Hamilton (18) 2 up. C: D Jackson (30) 4 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: J Considines (26) 38.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Fouracre (28) 33. Div 2: A Long (36) 30.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: C Huang (9) 41 cb. B: J Anderson (13) 43. C: R McEvoy (29) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: P Fabel (14) 38 cb.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Wade (9) 39. B: P McKinnon (12) 38 cb. C: R Dodds (20) 40 cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: F Barnes (13) 37 cb. B: L Plunkett (28) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Chin (21) 41. Women: C Pau (Yarra Yarra 23) 37 cb.

   IVANHOE at Riverview: Women: Stableford: A: B Carpenter (22) 39. B: Y Davis (34) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Glidden (1) 35. B: G O'Connell (13) 36. C: M Rickard (19) 40.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: B Barnes (28) 38 cb.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: R McClean (10) 43. B: J Nelson (17) 43. C: D Whiting (27) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford Team: White: A Mazaris J Gerrard D Daly L Davies 117. Men: M Hayward (36) 42. Women: L Daye (37) 45.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: R McFadden (15) 4 up. Women: J Banon (26) 4 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Par: G Morgan (28) 1 up cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: 4B Agg: B Walker (21) B Brown (26) 58. 4B Scr: L Clements L McIvor 82.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: A Williams (13) 42. B: B McDonald (16) 38. C: R Reid (24) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: J Johnstone (22) 38. B: J Sutton (41) 41.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: P Moore (23) 37.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: R Percival (15) 40.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: E Michel (11) 39. B: J Olszewski (13) 41. C: B Grieve (25) 39. Women: Yellow: L Alcock (26) 37.

   LANG LANG: Women: Par: S Van Gaal (28) 2 up.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sparvelis (11) 40. B: P Chen (14) 43. C: G McKay (32) 46.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: P Brownlie (15) 35. Women: M Griffiths (30) 37.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: G O'Donnell (13) 40. B: A Yeatman (18) 41. C: G Joynson (26) 42 cb.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: N Godenzi (6) 72. B: C Durrant (19) 67. C: J Alen (23) 69.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Sedgman (17) 36. Div 2: M Broomfield (35) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Burt (24) D Bauer (21) 41.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: B Grant (14) 69. R Hayes (16) 65.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Fumberger (10) 42. B: J Hester (24) 39.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Stableford: A Wood (43) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: P Johnson (17) 38. B: M Henney (22) 36 cb. C: J Wills (41) 35 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: S Hogan (7) 46. B: M Bailey (17) 44. C: C Glerum (21) 44.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: C MacLeod (9) 39.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Par White: B Collins (22) 4 up cb.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: Bisque: J Arnaud (28) 10 up cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: A Weekley (16) 1 up. B: J Monahan (19) 1 down.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: B Hinds (6) 6 up. B: P Hastie (16) 6 up. C: J Scarpa (19) 8 up. D: P Yarnton (25) 2 up cb.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: J Hannaford (21) 74.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Davey (13) 39. B: B Burniston (26) 42.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford White: A: J Smith (7) 42. B: M Davis (12) 40. C: K Tomlinson (18) 41. D: N Crellin (30) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: L Kenny (3) 40. B: J Lees (21) 45. C: K Dale (36) 46.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Par: K Griffin (26) 1 up.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: M Crosier (20) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: L Brown (19) 37 cb. B: K Howes (27) 41. C: B Assender (35) 40.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: S Stewart (7) 38. B: J Hall (39) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: A: J Roberts (17) 1 up. B: J Lake (31) 1 up cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: 2B: P Crossett (26) T Graham (26) 6 up cb.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Medley: Stableford: J Ware (24) 43 J Findlay (22) 42 R Danby (10) 40 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: B Nolan (31) 36 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: L Kingston (19) 38. B: L McKindlay (28) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Team: A: J Jenke (16) E Adams (12) J Schultz (11) C Shallue (18) 121.

   ROSANNA: Women: Par: A: S Bishop (23) 4 up. B: J McClaren (38) 5 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Medal Jan: White: C Tiedgen (26) 73. Scr: S Barlow 97.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Rogers (15) 38. B: J Davis (30) 40. C: D Milner (34) 34 cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: B Sutterland (7) 19 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: N Fredricson (21) 39.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Taylor (13) 41. B: G Carroll (26) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: R Oldman (13) 39. Women: Par: T Fountain (30) 2 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Farrell (27) 37. Div 2: M Dickson (38) 38 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: B Evan-Smith (14) 39. Div 2: J Boyd (15) 41. Div 3: S Glugston (26) 39 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A/Medal: C Handel (16) 42 G Heath (10) 39. B: V Gardiner (26) 38 D Schulze (19) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: A Houghton (23) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Graeme (28) S Doug (8) 64. The Cups: L Ansell (27) C Johnson (8) 58.25.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: M Bulter (8) 38. B: H Jones (14) 37. C: J Burnet (22) 38. St John: M McGarth (12) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Pimm (21) 41. Moonah: G Griffiths (6) 41. Ocean: G Hueston (36) 41. Old: C Wells (5) 43.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Clark (12) 41. B: D Little (15) 38 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: J Taylor (10) 37. B: H Campbell (16) 39 cb. C: B Clancy (22) 40. Women: A: J Le Cerf (10) 40. B: S Van Schaardenburg (27) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: Grandmother's Trophy: A: A Nicholls (29) 37 cb. B: L Roberts (33) 37. 9-hole: C Veugelers (44) 17.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Manning (15) P Brown (21) 49 cb. Visitor: M Mahar (17) D Sangster (33) 43. Veteran: I Sheldon (13) B Brown (27) 50.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: D Snelson (18) 46. 9-hole: K Martin (28) 23.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par: A: J Tellefson (12) 3 up cb. B: A Clark (20) 9 up. C: J O'Dwyer (22) 10 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: M McGuire (21) 38. B: M Burt (28) 45.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Par White: A: C Griffin (10) 6 up. B: D Cresp (15) 3 up. C: S Spooner (23) 7 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: D Cowan (20) 43.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: I Ruby (28) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Connell (41) 2.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A: S McDonell (12) 40. B: S Smith (20) 39. Stableford White: N Ferrari (30) 37.

17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria