Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: G Sullivan (26) 37. M Cochrane (17) 36 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: 4B: I Weaver (14) R Shaw (25) 11 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Coleman (10) 38. B: R Matthews (20) 41. Women: S Thomas (17) 30.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Purdy (27) 39. B: M Budds (36) 37.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Par: J Goedegeburre (31) sq.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: G Shelly (27) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Wood (11) 40. B: D Lessells (23) 39. C: R Pearce (35) 40.

   BARHAM: Women: Par: A: C Letheby (24) 3 down. B: P Jones (31) sq.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Hollins (14) 37 cb. B: J Spencer (15) 39. C: J Berry (25) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Cunningham M Waterfall L Ford (16.33) 63.67.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: M Walkinshaw (15) J Long (29) 69.5.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: G Patchett (19) R Harris (18) 93. Women: E Hastie (27) 39.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: G Gill (21) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: L Michell (26) 45.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford Yellow: L Ewison (45) 37 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Powell (10) E O'Connell (45) 62.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: T Nilsson (32) 69.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: R Wilkie (20) 35. B: S Griffin (29) 33. C: U Turner (32) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: J Tom (19) 39. B: J Whiteman (39) 41.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: V Farrant (23) 32 cb.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kelleher (7) 40. B: D Moylan (27) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: K Kennedy (6) 38. B: T Linley (24) 41.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: D Eason (9) 40. B: J Wheatley (30) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Par: A: K Rup (21) 1 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: P Janovic (11) 41. B: F Tamborriello (13) 43. C: P Mays (22) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bainbridge (11) 42. B: K Lavis (13) 40. C: A Scholl (19) 42. D: D Slimmon (21) 44. Green: J Quirk (20) 45.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: F Conallin (1) 39. B: D Ramsey (22) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: J Lewis (24) 44. A: J Rosenbrock (15) 40. B: C Smith (19) 38 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Mxd: Stableford White: P Houlihan (19) 43.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Wild (16) 39. Div 2: B Dunk (23) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: W Sutton (3) 39. B: J Howse (19) 43 cb. C: D Lord (21) 42.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford Yellow: A: G White (16) 42.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: P Ellis (17) 39. B: F Jungwirth (20) 41. Women: Par: A: P Sprunt (29) 2 down. B: M McMartin (35) 1 up.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Munro (21) 46.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: A: J McPhee (6) 2 up cb. B: K Dillon (19) sq. C: J Trimble (35) 4 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Rice (28) 36. B: J Sanders (32) 36. C: J De Lacy (44) 44. 9-hole: B Randall (45) 15.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Lajoie (11) 42. B: B Mandouit (14) 44. C: G Barker (26) 46.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: G Cox (8) 38 cb. B: T Baker (17) 41. C: Z Van Zyl (25) 39.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Considine (25) 37 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: J Hughes (27) 33.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Holley (9) 39 cb. B: I Vague (14) 43. C: J Crutchfield (33) 41.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Par: D Byrnes (9) 2 up cb.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: T Lowry (25) 70. B: S Turnbull (32) 68.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: J Edwards (9) 39 cb. B: L Horton (26) 41 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: A Tan (23) 4 up cb. Women: L Winslow (31) sq cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (10) 38. B: A Speziale (16) 39. C: S Lamb (17) 41.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: L Bray (40) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: P Cranage (11) 43. B: R Smithwick (19) 40. C: F Wintle (29) 41 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: K Smith (12) 3 up. B: J Cockwill (18) 7 up. C: B Willis (30) 6 up. D: J Harper (35) 7 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Par White: K Tickle (17) 2 up. Women: Stableford: M Bell (22) 37.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: A: Z Morwood (3) 39. B: J Waterston (14) 40. Women: G Pascoe (22) 36 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Walker (21) 33. Div 2: K Bronsema (32) 34. Div 3: V Enbom (36) 37.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: A Cooper (13) 49. B: M Sullivan (15) 48. C: L Tatterson (21) 50.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Woods (12) S Furness (18) 47.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: V Griffiths (37) 41. Hole in one: A Daniel at 15th.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: E Michel (11) 37. B: I Balazo (13) 40. C: B Dobson (21) 42. Women Trophy Yellow: J Bye (16) 40.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: Y Trask (19) 39.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Streeter (4) 40. B: K Porter (18) 42. C: N Turner (20) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd: Stableford: A: R DeBondt (18) 39. B: S Bowler (32) 39. C: P Christensen (44) 41.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: B Gladman (15) 45. B: C Roberts (20) 46. C: R Pennant (23) 39.

   MAFFRA: Men: Par: A: M Dragon (12) 1 up. B: H Hooft (18) 5 up. C: L Smalley (23) 2 up.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Par: S Bailey (16) sq. Div 2: D Ross (21) sq.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par: A: R Brooker (21) 1 up. B: M Cassidy (45) 2 down.

   METROPOLITAN: Mxd: Stableford White: P Lothian (8) 37.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Ferguson (12) 39. B: B Duscher (17) 39.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: A: L Bates (19) 26. B: C O'Reilly (28) 23.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: M Dodd (20) 67. B: R Glidden (25) 70. C: M Jacobson (36) 74.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: G Savage (8) 44. B: A Docherty (17) 40 cb. C: P Mitchell (21) 44 cb.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: L Shrubb (18) 48.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Caldwell (18) 36. Div 2: I Yoshimura (24) 38. Div 3: M Hill (31) 40. 9-hole: D Smith (45) 14.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford: D Angarano (22) 41 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: G Truscott (15) 43.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: P Pickert (23) 41. B: M Mathiske (43) 36.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: D Clark (15) 41.

   NEANGAR PARK: Women: Par Yellow: A: S Flint (18) 4 up. B: S Burke (27) 1 up.

   NORTHERN: Par: A: J Marnell (10) 5 up. B: R Righton (13) 7 up. C: A Kerr (22) 6 up. D: R Kneale (27) 5 up cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 18.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: A: B McDonald (8) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: D Towan (19) 4 up. B: R Zomer (29) 7 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Townsin (6) 39. B: B Meehan (15) 39. C: B McCorkell (19) 44. D: A Llewellyn (22) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J Higgins (26) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Kingswood: A: B Chalk (12) 38 cb. B: J Smith (17) 38. C: N Shipham (28) 36. Peninsula Composite: White: A: L Palmer (15) 45. B: R Ansems (18) 41. C: R Franklin (25) 37 cb. Hole in one: D Splatt at 12th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: C White (21) 45.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: B Leddin (17) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Rowe (14) 39 cb. B: D Roede (27) 42. C: B Kavanagh (37) 41.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: V Waldron (9) 71. B: L Murphy (26) 71. C: J Hall (39) 79 cb.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: A: A Cheetham (18) 35. B: K Gibson (37) 42.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: B Cliffton (24) 41.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: A Knibbs (21) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: East: A: C Fleming (9) 4 up. B: K Burke (27) 6 up. 9-hole: West: D Phillips (35) 1 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: J Xue (13) 6 up. B: T Rauert (14) 6 up. C: I Farrall (28) 2 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Jan: A/Medal: J Schultz (11) 72. B: F Plumridge (24) 73. C: J Hoyle (28) 73.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: J Canals (19) 42. B: A Marshall (35) 40.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: J Jackson (26) 41. B: H Carter (32) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: East: A: A Schonewille (+4) 39. B: G Irvine (18) 39. West: A: T Pitts (9) 38. B: D Wakeling (19) 41. C: S Colahan (25) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Toan (22) 43. Women: L Leudar (22) 38 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Adams (12) 46. B: G Waite (29) 44 cb. C: D Greagg (34) 45.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole 2B: Yellow: P Palma (9) K Luxmore (12) 30.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: F Hedges (25) 40.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Ryan (10) 40. B: W Brownlee (17) 36. Women: J Ballinger (6) 33.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: M Papworth (18) 44. Women: D Gratton (33) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: Trophy: Div 1: S Hill (16) 5 up. Div 2: V Minogue (36) sq cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Perry (14) 40 cb. Div 2: G Wade (19) 39. Div 3: G Bowd (25) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: M Vaughan (13) 2 up. B: A Harpur (23) 8 up. PM: A: V Heinz (7) 5 up. B: T O'Dea (29) 8 up.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Jan: Div 1/Medal: J Fletcher (19) 73. Div 2: T Dignan (23) 74.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Hook (33) 44.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: I Hall (10) 74. Par: Henley: A: P Valerio (10) 3 up. B: J Guccione (16) 3 up. C: T Chan (28) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Aston (31) 39. Moonah: S Bowtell (21) 39 cb. Old: N McKimm (21) 45. Ocean: C Wells (16) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: A: B Gilligan (13) 45. B: K Rixon (17) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: A: I Alexander (26) 41. B: L Mannix (30) 39. 9-hole: N Wolbers (45) 16 cb.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Stephens (8) 39. B: G Walters (14) 40. C: A Facchini (19) 38. D: D Horan (29) 42. Resort: D Jennings (20) 41. Visitor: P Palimaka (13) 43.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: K Schubert (19) 46. 9-hole: G Kerr (36) 17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: G Vassett (10) 41. B: G Mackay (17) 39 cb. C: M O'Neill (27) 40. Women: A: R Gallagher (20) 36. B: H Steenholdt (26) 37. C: N Morrissey (39) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: J Parr (18) 73. B: S Canney (30) 67.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Godfrey (10) 42. B: F Russell (14) 42. C: D Hoysted (35) 50.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Larsson (10) 41 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: S Jagoe (35) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: K Box (19) 36 cb. B: R Brown (45) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Par: A: M Thorley (15) sq. B: M Dawson (26) sq. C: S McLean (32) 1 down cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: J Trask (17) 38. B: J Tipping (26) 37. C: P Andreason (32) 39.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: A: G Freene (17) 5 up. B: P Crossman (22) 2 up. Stableford White: J Rawson (22) 40.

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria