Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: K Dumbleton (14) 72. B: J Pearsom (26) 74.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Ranfurlie: A/Medal: B Levan (20) 69. B: B Backhoy (31) 70.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: D Hitchcock (13) 7 up cb. B: P Jillard (20) 13 up. C: F Denahy (29) 8 up cb. D: A Sutherland (26) 5 up. Hole in one: C Patterson at 3rd.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: C Coleman (9) 39. B: M Quintana (24) 39.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stroke Medal: White: A: A Purdy (27) 69. B: M Budds (37) 71.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Dunne (11) 73. B/Medal: C Carless (43) 71.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: K Burman (35) 64.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: 4B: A: L Coleman (17) L Dennison (13) 9 up. B: M McCallum (19) V Dent (35) 11 up.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Ewen (23) 75. Div 2: D Walker (33) 74.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Hopcott (9) 63. B: M McIntosh (10) 65. C: M Elliott (25) 66. Women: A: D Murray (22) 70 cb. B: S McCallum (37) 67.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: T Squires (5) 39. B: R Burton (14) 39. C: G Harrison (21) 38.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: I Rogers (11) 39 cb. B: P Doherty (17) 41. C: D Allan (23) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: D Todd (27) 40. B: A Cunningham (42) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: A: C Henderson (14) 69 cb. B: L Hunter (26) 71 cb. C: S Bilston (39) 69. Medal Jan: M Moore (14) 70.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: J Cox (23) 33. B: S Bingham (31) 36. 9-hole: V Gattuso (30) 18.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Harris (19) 42. B: B Inness (34) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Y Jordan (42) 65.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: A: F Edwardson (17) 41. B: M Nicholas (39) 45. 9-hole: J Thomsett (45) 19.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Nakagawa (33) 73. Div 2/Medal: M Reid (38) 69.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: S Pollock (19) 69. B: C Farmer (28) 72.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: K Greig (15) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: A: N Mitchell (15) 81. B: F Pitman (29) 83. Medal: K Cecchini (35) 77.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A: S Powell (10) 67. B: T Heard (20) 72. C: T Gemmola (34) 70. Brooch: S Powell (10) 67.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: J Mallon (21) 69. B: S Fifer (27) 68. C: D Read (40) 66.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: R Messner (23) 74 cb. B: R Rettke (28) 76 cb.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: V Farrant (23) 1 up.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Goddard (7) 42. B: M Lowe (16) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: D Fotheringham (12) A Shein (29) M Tatterson (38) M Dalziel (40) 96.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: A: L Kowalski (24) 37. B: I Kuffer (42) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Zaharias (6) 40 cb. B: M Diamond (13) 41. C: J Forbes (29) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Gill (13) 41 cb. B: B Sampson (16) 43 cb. C: P Rowe (24) 45. Green: R Shimmen (24) 44.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: N Purtill (17) 39. B: B Fitzmaurice (19) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A Langford (14) 67 cb. A: S Smith (12) 68 cb. B: L Catoggio (24) 67 cb.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: A Ellis (27) 38. B: J Crosby (34) 40.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: A Mortimer (13) 40.

   EASTERN: Men: Stroke: South: P Paladino (20) 70. North: A: G Jebb (9) 70. B: R Mihalic (19) 70. East: Medal: C Ting (18) 66.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: R Witherington (16) 61. Div 2: G Logan (25) 65.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Johnson (14) B Mitchell (10) 88. 3B: N Donovan (8) D Rawlings (9) P Rouge-Serret (16) 106.

   EMERALD: Snr Stableford Yellow: A: B Kennedy (19) 40. B: M Petrie (31) 41.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: D Murphy (17) 39. B: E Sessions (23) 37. Women: A: B Jungwirth (27) 36. B: D Cox (45) 37.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Makkinga (24) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: M Withers (22) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: J McMahon (42) 23.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Turnbull (11) 66. B: V Macans (17) 65. C: R Neilsen (20) 64. Hole in one: S Scott at 7th.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: M Sheahan (13) 40. B: G Crouch (19) 38. R Drew (22) 39 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Boyce (14) 40.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Case (40) 73.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: A: R Geary (11) 41. B: B Hong (16) 43. C: C Giuliani (19) 40 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: D Daykin (25) 44.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: A: J Baker (22) 40. B: S Curran (31) 41.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Priestley (6) 40. B: R Griffin (12) 45. C: D McCrae (19) 42.

   HOWLONG: Women: Par: A: C O'Keefe (19) 4 up. B: A Rasmussen (28) 4 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (9) 38. B: D Tanner (15) 42. B Grealy (31) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Highett (4) 40 cb. B: B Miller (17) 43. C: D Daly (19) 43.

   KILMORE: Men: Stroke: K Tickle (17) 63. Women: A: C Andersen (12) 70. B: B Gunn (25) 77.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Par White: A: G Rogers (8) 3 up cb. B: P Fox (25) 5 up cb. Women: S Nicholson (27) 4 up.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1/Medal: H Grist (21) 74. Div 2: B Thomson (33) 76. Div 3: J Follett (45) 76.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: L Campenelli T Lasini (18.3) 47.7.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: J Johnstone (22) 68. B: G Thorsen (30) 72.

   KYNETON: Men: Stableford: P Cameron (13) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Kennedy (18) J Dellar (25) R Percival (15) 62.333.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: C Sal (6) 36. B: D Read (19) 42. C: J Rutherford (20) 40. Women Trophy Yellow: J Elliott (39) 39 cb.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: White: Y Trask (19) 71.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: G Laurie (11) 42. B: P Cannon (14) 42. C: K Woodhead (25) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: L Clark (26) H Mackenzie (26) S Dalton (45) 61.75.

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: J Manley (11) 42. B: F Phillips (26) 47. C: J Scott (31) 39.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Robbins (10) 44. B: J Gray (16) 39. C: S Patten (26) 37.

   MALLACOOTA: Stroke: Pinehurst: O Bryant (33) Y Symons (37) 60.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Sedgman (17) 34. Div 2: N Coffey (36) 41.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: J Berry (21) 72. B: C Baker (25) 75.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: G Burns (9) 38.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: P Majak (22) 44. B: C O'Reilly (28) 37 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: S McIntyre (17) 37 cb. B: M Williams (28) 37. C: A Gallagher (36) 32 cb.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: T McDonald (9) 45.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: D Vuillermin (10) 71. Div 2: I Yoshimura (24) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: Medal: T Reside (34) 15. B Bailey (41) 19.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: T O'Sullivan (22) 41.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: A: R Fragiacomo (20) 65. B: B Jeanes (21) 63. C: J Vaudrey (31) 65. Medal: T Collins (17) 62.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: D Piggott (21) 36 cb.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: J Marnell (10) 44. B: G Christie (15) 44. C: L McCarthy (20) 43. D: D Bult (34) 41.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal: P Davies (13) 70.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: L Bateman (33) 56. 9-hole: H Lolas (34) 33.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Musgrave (11) 39. B: N Ffrench (15) 42. C: G Grant (18) 39. D: R McDonald (30) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: N Thomson (19) 45.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: S Webb (9) 39 cb. B: R Ansems (17) 41 cb. C: K Greig (29) 42 cb. Kingswood: A: L Wood (13) 38 cb. B: J Carnibella (19) 39. C: M Rawlings (30) 35 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: M Havers (38) 40.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: R Wesley (23) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: P Peacock (20) 69. B: S Plummer (23) 71. C: S Handley (38) 67.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: J Sandeman (10) 69. B: T Butcher (23) 74. C: H Webb (33) 74.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A Thompson (24) 71. Stableford: J Reddoch (33) 39. Hole in one: J Jeffreys at 16th.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: G Russell (19) 39. Women: D Ewen (21) 34.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: S Swanwick (11) 68 cb. B: B Van Twest (21) 75 cb. Women: Medal: D Smith (35) 72.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: White: J Ray (36) 63.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mutch (13) 44. B: E Sinco (14) 44. C: R Carver (21) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: C Cox (14) 40. B: S Chun (25) 39. C: M Birch (31) 41.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stroke: A: E Slaviero (21) 70. B: K Smith (26) 69. C: E Marshall (36) 66. Stableford: 9-hole: J Franklin (29) 23.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: East: A: G McIlwraith (12) 68. B: G Eckersley (18) 68. C: A Wilson (22) 68. Stableford: West: A: F Marchesani (7) 39 cb. B/Medal: K Semmens (17) 43. C: W Wilson (29) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: White: G Bawden (33) 76. Scr: S Barlow 100.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: B Terrell (14) 67. B: N Hartnett (31) 70. C: B Dower (36) 68. Medal Feb: B Terrell (14) 67.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: B Sutherland (7) 33 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: B Anderson (22) 40.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Thomas (11) 38 B Renou (14) 37. B: B Minster (24) 37 cb T Gillett (22) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Harris (19) 38. B: J Harrington (34) 42.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: F Coker (7) 40. B: N Anderson (21) 40 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stroke: A: D Cairns (9) 70 cb. B: P Wood (16) 66. C: A Hellyer (21) 63.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford White: A: G Ong (14) 41. B: K Buckley (30) 40. Men: PM: A: S Alexander (9) 41 cb. B: P Thompson (27) 45.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: K Skinner (17) D Gray (20) 77.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: S Pollard (23) 44.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stroke: E Batten (23) 71.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: The Dunes: A: J Derham (+2) 70. B: G Williams (16) 69. C: M McMillan (20) 67. Stableford: The Cups: J Orger (13) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: B Di Virgilio (24) 34. Henley: A: S Carroll (8) 40 cb. B: I Greenwood (14) 38 cb. C: G Macleod-Smith (23) 40 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: J Garofalo (17) 66.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Par White: A: P Eltringham (11) 4 up. B: T Matson (28) 8 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Creek: A: J Arnott (7) 5 up cb. B: S Wakeham (12) 6 up cb. C: D Crake (16) 7 up. Women: A: J Le Cerf (10) 4 up. B: M Haig-Muir (25) 2 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Finighan (21) 72. B: L Mannix (30) 65.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C McNamara (9) 40. B: B Wilson (17) 44. C: J Munro (22) 43. D: L Deerring (27) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Smith (9) 40. B: M Simpson (13) 42. C: D Stuchbery (17) 40. D: S Hope (22) 41. Visitor: M Scarlett (31) 39. Resort: Green: B Brown (27) 41.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: L Powell (26) 40. A Owen (22) 38. 9-hole: S Balfour (36) 23.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: B Woodward (23) 40.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke Trophy: White: D Murch (6) 63 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: K Golding (14) 67. B: W Henshall (29) 71 cb. C: W Brown (39) 70. 9-hole: Yellow: M Gleeson (29) 31 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: L Borg (13) 71. B: P Borcich (45) 73.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: D Taylor (8) 72. B: J Meakins (13) 63. C: C Solier (19) 67.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: K Harrison (12) 42.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: A: H Sullivan (24) 71. Medal Feb: B: T Scoble (26) 69.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: C Szekfy (22) 71.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Coon (39) S Baker (13) M Rogers (24) C Lau (25) 60.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: A: J Nathan (15) 6 up. B: J Dick (18) 5 up. White: K Mark (31) 3 up.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria