Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Par: A: J Fisher (24) 4 up. B: P Brooks (27) 2 down.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: K Aanensen (17) 34. B: M Varellas (31) 33 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: D Calvert (14) 42. B: G Mills (21) 43. C: J Pearson (26) 40. Red: J Maffett (33) 33.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (15) 40. B: D Honey (19) 35.

   AXEDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: J Walklate (18) 1 up. Div 2: J English (32) 1 down cb. 12-hole: H Lindrea (20) 4 down cb.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: T Haseloff (17) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: F Gray (15) 71. B: D Lessels (22) 70. Medal: C: P Holmes (36) 68.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wall (0) 37. Div 2: N Brunt (34) 31.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Burton (13) 37. B: B Peyton (21) 38. C: T Moore (25) 44.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: A Jones (12) 38. B: I Long (18) 39 cb. C: I Campbell (25) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: J Fitzpatrick (32) 69.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: C Henderson (14) 39. B: S Hepworth (31) 38. C: S Bilston (38) 36.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke: A: J Smallman (27) 70. B: J Bahramis (29) 74.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hanson (10) 38. B: R Davies (32) 42. Women: Stroke: 2B: S O'Connor (20) Y Jordan (41) 54.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Leeson (24) 34. Div 2: S Cauchi (35) 32.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: A: M Dalton (18) 38. B: C Farmer (28) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: E Wong (26) 70.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Jennings (24) 36.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Dadswell (18) M Eastman (34) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: J Ting (45) 71.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Medley: Stroke: Waverley: A: V Mali (14) 73. B/Medal: J Watson (29) 66. C: V Bray (35) 76.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: A Franklin (15) 38. B: V Hedley (26) 33. C: C Mactaggart (31) 38.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A: R Dunne (17) 76. B/Medal: V Farrant (22) 74. C: V Hoban (28) 81.

   COLAC: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: R Griffiths (18) 68. M Foley (22) 69.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: L Falconer (10) 39 cb. B: K Kilpatrick (26) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: E Pollock (4) 71. B: D Cahill (20) 75. C: C Case (32) 75.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: R Black (21) 39. B: B Spinks (27) 28.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: K Rup (20) 83. B: T Phillips (34) 77.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B McGill (1) 39 cb. B: C Edgeworth (19) 39. C: R Walker (21) 42 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par: A: K Wheeler (9) 3 up. B: I Collings (18) 2 up. C: P Allan (24) 2 up. Par Green: A: A Mitchell (27) 5 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: D Ring (9) 37. B: A Liebenberg (23) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A Benstead (22) 39 cb. A: M Edney (12) 37 cb. B: S Griffiths (23) 39 cb.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: P Houlihan (18) 42.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: North: A: M Percy (12) 37 cb. B: N Dinh (17) 38. C: C Goh (22) 40. D: J Miot (33) 40.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: K McKinlay (19) 4 up. Div 2: J Rust (28) 2 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Elliott (9) 40. B: R Devers (13) 44. C: S Vash (22) 41.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Wastle (14) 36.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: B Warren (9) 31. B: D Berryman (38) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stroke White: A: R Walker (3) 68 cb. B: G McIlwain (20) 62.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: A: M Stoettrup (12) 67. B: L Lindberg (20) 78. C: P Campbell (37) 74.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: A: J Rice (28) 40. B: G Quinn (35) 34. C: H Felder (38) 35. 9-hole: M Myers (43) 11.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: P Robson (10) 39. B: S Mitton (12) 40 cb. C: S Duro (21) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Par White: A: R Barrett (13) 4 up. B: E Illingworth (16) 3 up cb. C: R Marsden (24) 5 up cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M McLaren (27) 34.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Carlin (25) 37. Div 2: M Sims (41) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: B Cashen (5) 39 cb. B: J Power (16) 39. C: C Giuliani (17) 41 cb.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: B Hayes (11) 34 cb. B: D Smith (15) 37 cb. C: P Glover (29) 37.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: L Lawther (23) 35 cb. B: J Lang (28) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: D Pulling (28) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O'Connell (11) 38. B: P Ford (16) 36. C: A Williams (25) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: J Daly (12) 7 up. B: M Lynch (16) 4 up. C: B Fisher (21) 7 up.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Farrar (9) 43. B: R Clarke (17) 39.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Fraser (24) J Pettifer (16) 48. Women: N Wilson (15) 38.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: H Wayland P Price (7.13) 49.87.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Wade (23) 19. B: A Hawking (27) 23.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: R Percival (15) 65. B: T Faltyn (34) 72.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: E Michel (10) 34. B: B Murnane (17) 40. C: R Bone (21) 39. Women: J Casanelia (32) 34 cb.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: A: R May (19) 39. B: J Wallace (39) 35.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: N Kalifatidis (6) 41. B: L Tier (13) 41. C: D Carey (20) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: J Howson (23) 33. B: A Strong (31) 39. C: L Bassett (38) 37.

   LONSDALE: Par White: A: M Evans (12) 2 up. B: J Cotton (16) 5 up. C: F Phillips (24) 6 up.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Robbins (9) 42. B: B Day (21) 40.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: L McKay (32) 34.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: J Thomas (29) 69. Scr: S Byrne 88. Stableford: 9-hole: S Castles (32) 12.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Marsden (12) 34. Div 2: N Friday (36) 34 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: B Brown (19) 71. B: D Finch (22) 73.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: R Bonnici (3) 40. B: G Laurie (21) 40.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Stableford: S Traill (19) 38.

   MOE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: K Bays (18) 75. B: P Dyt (28) 73.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Par: A: J Davidson (17) sq. B: J Colbert (25) 2 up. C: A Rau (37) 4 down.

   MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Seal (25) 37. 2B Agg: N Burris (12) J Klauer (27) 80.

   MORWELL: Stableford: Div 1: N TePaa (17) 37. Div 2: A Stanistreet (32) 36. 9-hole: M Tuohy 18.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stroke: O Kavanagh (33) 64.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: E Francis (30) 7 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: A: M Davis (5) 75. B/Medal: C Wiseman (20) 73. C: L Dewhurst (32) 78. Stableford: 9-hole: C Darby (34) 18.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: P Ternes (13) 43.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: G Guinan (6) 39 cb. B: A McGowan (14) 42. C: P Sidebottom (20) 39 cb. D: M McGrath (28) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: B McIntosh (18) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Par: 9-hole: M Ling (33) 3 up. Veteran: J Willcox (39) sq.

   ORBOST: Stableford: P Marshall (6) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford Medal Feb: White: A: N Bonne (19) 43. B: T Mc Qualter (29) 39.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Maxworthy (5) 39. B: N Ffrench (14) 43. C: D Hopkins (21) 43. D: J Egan (25) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Kokkinos (14) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: S Boland (13) 40. B: B Waters (16) 39. C: D Hocking (31) 39. Stableford: Medal Feb: Kingswood: A: P Whiting (14) 2 cb. B: R De Valle (16) 4. C: A Duran (24) 3. Hole in one: P Mahoney at 4th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: R Leditschke (29) 46. Women: Par: S Meder (24) 3 up.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: K Timms (13) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Barker (18) 38 cb. B: L Kirby (24) 40. C: H Newitt (32) 42.

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: 4B Agg: J Hall (39) V Waldron (8) 10 up.

   PORTSEA: Women: Par: C McCarthy (20) 3 up.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: J Shinners (28) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Mxd: Stableford White: L Soulsby (21) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: R Clark (14) 43. B: P Williamson (25) 35. Women: D Findlay (22) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: J O'Brien (28) 41.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: E Pollock (14) 37. B: E Roberts (44) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: K Tan (11) 37. B: G Ovens (18) 41. C: L Hammond (28) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Gentsome: S Kazenwadel (10) H Hiscox (17) M Black (14) E Choi (16) 129.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: Y Briggs (27) 37 cb. B: J Dynon (33) 38.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: N Arthur A Dick 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: Presidents: A: L Jones (11) 40. B: G Scerri (21) 38. West: K Doran (23) 40. South: A: T Clarke (15) 39. B: M Lennon (18) 37 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: C Tiedgen (23) 2 down.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: K Schmidt (15) K Rahilly (38) 45.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: R Carminato (10) 20.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Hartnett (31) 43.

   SALE: Men: Stroke: A: K White (16) 70 cb. E Dowsett (11) 70. B: R Humphrey (25) 69. R L:onnee (30) 73 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: A: M Grimsditch (-1) 71. B: M Lawler (13) 66. C: Y Zheng (17) 70.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: A: E Goodman (20) 41. B: A Baensch (33) 38.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: M Burnett (17) 41. B: M Mullumby (28) 45 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Nolan (17) A Cattermole (13) 47.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Burrows (16) 39 cb. B: V McCarthy (26) 39 cb. Medal: A: G Roberts (14) 39 cb. B: K Dunstan (22) 40. Medal Feb: K Dunstan (22) 40.

   STAWELL: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Hetherington (19) J McInerney (22) 76. C'ship: L Johnston (19) T Dignan (23) 148.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke White: J McCann (22) 63.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: L Jacka (42) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford The Dunes: Black: A: S Lo Ricco (6) 33. B: N Cobain (19) 37. White: A: D Oliver (16) 40. B: K Spiby (27) 41.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: M Keeble (6) 38. B: H Den Elzen (12) 37. C: H Quay (26) 38 cb. Henley: A: G Runje (9) 38. B: T Sofo (18) 35 cb. C: C Smith (27) 41.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: B Overs (11) 36.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Cox (9) 40. B: A Harris (29) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: Shield: A: I Alexander (25) 40. B: B Sage (33) 36 cb. 9-hole: C Veugelers (44) 20.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Par White: A: M McLeod (3) 8 up. B: P Aston (14) 2 up. C: A Leggate (20) 5 up. D: A Penny (30) sq.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: G Baeck (10) 3 up. B: E Black (13) 7 up. C: R Holmes (17) 8 up. D: B Smith (22) 5 up. Visitor: D Caudullo (14) 4 up. Resort: R Hedley (25) 2 up cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A Outhred (35) 38. D Larsen (20) 36.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: J Fleming (22) 65. Div 1: B Sutton (20) 75 cb. Div 2: A Wright (28) 67. Div 3: L McCulloch (30) 69.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford Team: Yellow: L Mortimer (33) J Rogers (29) J Rawlinson (25) J Davis (45) 97.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: N Mckinnon (26) 37 cb. 9-hole: P Brightwell (34) 15 cb.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: M Carvill (21) 36 cb.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: J Shearman (20) 37. B: K Rollinson (23) 34 cb. C: M Knersch (36) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: Foursome: D Milnes (31) J Parr (17) 37.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par White: A: A Garnett (6) 4 up. B: N Pearce (14) 4 up. C: M Kellett (24) 2 up. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: W Boardman (24) 73.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: A McCulloch (23) 41 cb.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: A Adams (12) 68. B: P Hanley (26) 72. C: C Hamilton (33) 74.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: A: T Fothergill (22) 1 up. B: P Saul (27) 5 up.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: A: E Berryman (17) 40. B: J Graeme (32) 35 cb.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: P Buckman (16) 42. B: C Hardy (17) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Captain's Trophy: B Ong (28) 36. Scr: M Smith 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: G Pau (22) 72. B: G Oliver (27) 74. C: C Ryan (33) 73. Stableford: M Inglis (27) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: A: S Brennan (8) 43. B: C Sinclair (22) 36. Stableford White: N Ferrari (29) 31.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria