Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Sutherland (22) J Pearson (26) 45.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Ranfurlie: A: C Clifford (18) 77 cb. B: S Smithett (32) 76.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: B Coleman (8) 40. B: M Owen (15) 45. C: A Spence (25) 39. Red: J Maffett (34) 38.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (15) 40. B: L Thomas (29) 41.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: S Minne (25) 36. M Lyell (33) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: P Bourke (26) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Coleman (17) 38 cb. B: L Avery (26) 39 cb. C: K Hine (28) 38.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Hopcott (9) 44. B: K Purdon (15) 42. C: N Martin (29) 40 cb. Women: D Morrison (33) 41.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Symes (11) 39 cb. B: A Croxford (17) 37. C: T Willmott (28) 41.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: I Rogers (11) 39. B: N Bullen (17) 38 cb. C: G Hoppe (21) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Johnson (29) A Cunningham (41) 48.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: M Walsh (25) 2 up. B: A Halls (28) 3 up. C: S Bilston (37) 4 up.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: A: J Cox (23) 35. B: V Gattuso (32) 29. C: J Fay (39) 31. 9-hole: L Tritton (32) 12.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke White: A: T Fenton (12) 62. B: G Kirk (15) 61. Women: Stableford: Team Agg: E Jordan (40) E Clifton (24) E Hastie (26) 89.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: A: F Edwardson (17) 79. B: P Keleher (30) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: V Patterson (45) 16.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: J Hillman (26) 37.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: J Chandler (12) 68.

   CASTERTON: Men: Stableford: D Sims (36) 40.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Dunne (20) 37. Div 2: M Easton (34) 41.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: M Reed (37) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: C Strachan (19) D Read (39) R Summers (30) J Farnell (33) 112.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: M Wallace (16) 1 down. B: C Pettit (28) sq.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: 4B: B Evans (14) J Lunghusen (25) 68.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: G Clifford (19) 40.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Griggs (13) 40. B: P Egan (21) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: K Kennedy (5) 1 up. B: L James (27) 1 up. C: J Morris (34) 3 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: B McGill (1) 41. B: B Faigen (16) 40. C: G Lasky (32) 40 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Condie D Breuer 78.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: N Nicholas (12) 46. B: D Connolly (20) 39. C: R Moye (26) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stroke White: D Richards (18) 66 cb. A: C Mitchell (11) 68 cb. B: P Wakeling (21) 66.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: A: J Dyer (26) 69. B: J O'Neill (33) 75. C: A Van Winsen (43) 78.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stableford: A: M Lamont (27) 34. B: V Roberts (34) 35. 9-hole: P Dixon (45) 19.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: M Mortimer (8) 44.

   EASTERN: Men: Par North: White: A: A Hansen (5) 6 up. B: G Levingston (19) 4 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: B Martello (18) 6 up. Div 2: G Walsh (35) 6 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: G Spicer (11) 67. B/Medal: B Emmerson (16) 66. C: G Marshall (21) 67.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: M Bowden (11) 38. B: I Lewis (27) 38. Women: A: G Sellenger (16) 36. B: P Sprunt (28) 33. C: M McMartin (33) 30.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Higgins (29) 36.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: V Soderlund (19) 33. B: V Williams (33) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par Bisque: White: A: C Dellar (6) 5 up. B: A Moss (20) 7 up.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: A: M Stoettrup (11) 70. B: H Flentje (21) 68. C: C Cribbes (30) 78.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: S Booth (11) 38 cb. B: T Alexander (19) 39. C: D Galt (22) 36 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Onciarich (20) 45.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: C Stuart (20) 68.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: J Anderson (12) 41 cb. B: F Lopresti (14) 41. C: B McCarten (23) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Men: Par White: G McLean (6) 3 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: A: T Wangeman (14) 38. B: P Serra (38) 37.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stroke: A: N Ferguson (10) 70. B: D Wade (17) 65 cb. C: M Burns (24) 70 cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: G O'Halloran (11) 39. B: G Martin (32) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stroke Medal: White: J Morris (5) 66. Stableford: G Horsnell (15) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Cooper (10) 42. B: P Ford (16) 38. C: I Mills (18) 35.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: J Youl (32) 33.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: A: A Forster (9) 38. B: M Carr (16) 37 cb. C: J Barbounis (22) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: D Smith (12) 38. B: P Kyrmitzakis (16) 39 cb. C: M Hogan (23) 39 cb. Trophy: M Hogan (23) 39 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Par: T Dobson (16) 3 up. Women: Stableford: J Hourigan (20) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Claney (-2) 38. B: D Perkins (28) 37. Hole in one: E Johnson at 10th. Women: Stableford: T Marget (11) 36.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Rogers (21) 37. Div 2: L Perks (33) 37.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: K Stone (13) 52. B: V Moss (15) 51. C: B Clements (24) 52.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: J McHale (21) 72. B: A Hawking (27) 67.

   KYNETON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: P More (22) C O'Sullivan (17) 67.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: E Michel (10) 68. B: T Green (14) 67 cb. C: D Gorrie (23) 67. Women: Yellow: J Lovett (22) 74.

   LANG LANG: Women: Stableford: A: L Dehey (19) 35. B: C Stockdale (22) 36. C: A Schellekens (31) 33.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: A: B Mathews (9) 40. B: M Connelly (18) 39. C: K Woodhead (24) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: W Parker (13) 33. B: A Strong (31) 36. C: L Adamson (40) 36.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: S Little (6) 68. B: R Reed (22) 64.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: E McKnight (31) 38.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: A: C Hope (26) 41. B: M Pawsey (34) 39. C: L Currie (39) 38. 9-hole: J Williams (39) 15.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Bailey (17) 38. Div 2: N Friday (103) 38.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: A: D Jennings (16) 74. B: L Pratt (32) 72. C'ship: A Scr: L Gollop 242. A: D Jennings (16) 231. B Scr: W Carmody 294. B: W Carmody (22) 228. C Scr: L Leddin 341. C: L Leddin (34) 239.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S O'Donoghue (14) 36.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Young (8) A Lay (14) 47.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Stableford: A Wilson (45) 49.

   MOE: Women: Par: A: L Bates (18) 1 up. B: P Thompson (32) 3 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Lonergan (28) 69. Veteran: Stroke 9-hole: White: L McCaffrey (20) 35 S Finkelstein (16) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Buckley (15) 38. Div 2: J Tucker (24) 37. Div 3: G Bakker (35) 47.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: M Iredale (8) 42. B: M Woods (13) 39 cb. C: F Ennis (25) 40 cb.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: C Palmer (12) 48.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: R Devereux (19) 41.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: J Hunter (15) 44.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: A: S Wilkins (17) 1 down. B: J Pattenden (26) 4 up. C: P Austerberry (44) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: J Brown (36) 17.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A Jagoe (17) 37.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: J Daniel (13) 71.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: T Gardner (20) 39.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: L Cochrane (18) 41.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Par White: A: N Townsin (6) 4 up. B: I Fort (15) 5 up. C: P Jackson (17) 5 up. D: R Pursehouse (23) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Webster (20) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: A: N Jones (6) 39 cb. B: S Higgins (17) 39. C: M James (26) 40. Kingswood: A: M Stewart (9) 37. B: A Terzini (16) 40. C: L Newberry (31) 36.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: F Morris (14) 74. B: W Hamilton (27) 76. C: B Haydon (37) 74.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: A: L Brown (18) 1 up. B: V Tither (24) 4 up. C: B Assender (34) 3 up.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: A: S Stewart (7) 74. B: P Taylor (23) 73. C: M Schultz (33) 71.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stroke: Trophy: C Jewell (4) 70. Women: V Colliver (14) 73.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: G Price (22) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 42. B: G Miller (15) 44. C: N Armstrong (22) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Kazenwadel (10) 75. B: R Peschke (23) 77. C/Medal: K Hough (31) 71.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stroke: V Chard (23) 69 cb. Scr: J Hay 92 cb.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (18) 40. B: A Ritchie (20) 39. C: C Harvey (29) 36. D: A Dick (33) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: Presidents: A: G Taylor (13) 3 up. B: G Eckersley (17) 2 up cb. South: A: D Hobbs (4) 4 up. B: R Prewett (18) 4 up. Stableford: West: K Lodge (11) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: M Walton (31) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: D Heath (23) 33. B: G Waite (33) 36.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: A: J Sandner (22) 40. B: L Hunwick (32) 35 cb. East: A: S Gorton (16) 34 cb. B: R Harkness (43) 38.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: S Hyndes (4) 32 cb.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Herrick (10) 43.

   SALE: Men: Stableford White: A: E Dowsett (11) 41. B: T White (23) 39.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: M Smith (5) 37. B: W Franklin (15) 36. C: M Fahey (27) 39.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: M Bibby (16) 40. Women: Par: L Gee (22) 1 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: Div 1: C Scott (24) 1 up. Div 2: J Harrington (32) 2 up.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: D England (14) 43. B: M Brophy (25) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: B Beard (13) 40. B: G Rowse (18) 39. C: K Barrett (30) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Par White: A: P Killen (6) 1 up cb. B: M Burke (23) 3 up cb. PM: A: N Novak (10) 2 up cb. B: W Dimitroff (19) 6 up.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Hook (31) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: S Kuypers (20) 38.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: S Brayshaw (15) 36. B: T Roberts (16) 41. C: P White (25) 36. The Cups: E Sorensen (18) 38.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke Henley: White: A: T Fawcett (7) 69 cb. B: R Robinson (11) 66. C: D McCracken (27) 62. Par St John: K Karam (18) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J MacEwan (27) 37. Moonah: K Morgan (14) 40. Old: J Jones (13) 37. Ocean: T Kitto (26) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mitris (9) 39. B: R Carroll (18) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Craven (11) 38 cb. B: D Peebles (14) 41. C: A Robertson (24) 39 cb. Women: A: J Le Cerf (9) 37. B: L Stewart (25) 38.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: Shield: A: I Alexander (25) 42. B: R Benavides (28) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M O'Brian (11) 42. B: P Lovelace (14) 39. C: R Fergeus (24) 42. D: T Wilton (28) 37.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Young (9) 37. B: P Rees (13) 39. C: R Dahlenburg (18) 37. D: J Bleazby (22) 37. Resort: J Wood (26) 39 cb.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: K MacGregor (20) 37. A Owen (22) 37.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Bland (15) J Payne (22) 49. Div 1: M Dear (15) J Blizzard (28) 47. Div 2: P Murphy (28) Y Ferrel (32) 45.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: L Chitty (30) 40. 9-hole: G Arnold (33) 20.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: L Dickson M Dickson O McClay (10.83) 57.17.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Par: A: D Winfield (7) 4 up cb. B: B Megee (16) 5 up. C: R Dixon (26) 7 up cb. Women: A: C Stewart (18) 5 up. B: L Heggart (26) 2 up. C: L Fowles (40) 5 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Women: Stableford: C Howlett (38) 40.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: K Harrison (11) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Par: 2B: A Tschiderer (17) J Loughran (25) 7 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: T McCormack (17) 35. B: R Clancy (25) 38. 9-hole: S Harris (22) 16.

   WOORAYL: Women: Par: A: H Sullivan (24) 4 up. B: A Campbell (26) 1 down.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: L Hodgson (27) 34.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: L Vassallo (11) 38. B: M Dawson (25) 38. C: L Mather (32) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Anwin (23) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: A: T Pidduck (9) 37 cb. B: I McGregor (29) 38. White: J Thompson (36) 32 cb.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria