Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Fisher (22) 44. B: B Dodge (26) 34.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stroke: Ranfurlie: A: K Grant (13) 71. B: B Backhoy (30) 73.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: D Green (14) 6 up. B: B Walker (20) 9 up. C: J Butler (27) 3 up.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Martin (23) 33. Div 2: R Yum (28) 34. 12-hole: J Fry (26) 22.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Par: J Cox (23) 3 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: G Willcox (22) 67 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: Presidents bt Captains 15-13.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Arklay (8) 34. B: C Tudor (14) 35. C: J Walsh (22) 37.

   BARHAM: Women: Stableford: J Lodge (28) 39.

   BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stroke Yellow: A: J Harris (6) 47. B: J Molloy (8) 48. C: R Bolton (14) 52. Women: A: J Chester (10) 52. B: S McCallum (23) 53.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: Team: B Hocking T Kidd B Munro D Hardingsmith 109.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: A: L Ford (21) 33. B: H Leferink (38) 37.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: G Charlton (5) 37.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: D Bermingham (24) 40. B: M Hames (27) 37. C: S Bilston (36) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Par: A: R Fry (22) 1 up. B: J Fay (40) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: T Talbot (32) 18.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stroke Pinehurst: White: R McDonald (27) G Kirk (15) 59. Women: Par: A Zolnierczyk (17) 2 up.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: A Hackett (14) 76. B: P Keleher (30) 78. Stableford: 9-hole: V Patterson (45) 16.

   CAMBERWELL: Women: Stableford: L Sharkey (31) 31.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stroke: B Eckhardt (15) 71 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Dursma (24) M Axton (25) D Pantazi (36) K Saunders (39) 56.5.

   CASTERTON: Men: Stableford: F McInerney (36) 39.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: R Hamilton (14) M Easton (33) M Peoples (25) 75.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: K Chen (30) sq cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: S Horne (17) 70. B: P McConaghy (28) 73. C: J Farnell (33) 74.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: H Barclay (23) 74 cb. B: R Rettke (29) 71.

   COHUNA: Women: Stableford: L Heap (24) 35.

   COLAC: Men: Par: A: K Young (16) 5 up. B: S Zappelli (15) 5 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: M Goodman (16) 35. B: J Hoey (23) 38. C: L McKeon (34) 36.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: L Holden (18) 39. B: M Jeeves (30) 34.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: A: K Rup (20) 30. B: F Merson (37) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: D Reiss (12) 4 up. B: N Davidson (15) 5 up cb. C: A Lamm (21) 6 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stroke White: A: G Scudamore (5) 69. B: K Petrovski (18) 67. C: I Kulbars (20) 65.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: R Anderson (25) 47. A: R Grant (13) 40. B: T Scatchard (17) 44.

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: A: H Drake (14) 66. B: J Woolley (33) 75. C: P Catling (40) 78.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford White: J Scotton (13) 44.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford North: White: A: N Croft (10) 41. B: A Schurmann (17) 39. C: D Grehan (22) 40. D: R Keppie (34) 43 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: A: S Lehane (21) 44. B: B Oliver (33) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Lane (18) P Kirby (20) P Wilson (15) L Watson (5) 54.75. A Lindores (14) A Johnston (23) J Caffyn (29) 60.

   EUROA: Men: Stableford: A: C Van Zeist (7) 40. B: P Steers (22) 41.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Cruickshank (27) 33.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Wylie (23) M Ellis (30) 72.

   GARDINERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: D Kinsella (7) 37. B: C Keighery (23) 40.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stroke: A: J McPhee (6) 73. B: H Flentje (20) 73. C: S Arnol (36) 81.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: 2B multi: D Williams (25) J Eddy (32) 79. Snr 9-hole: B Randall (45) 14.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: A Dunkley-Price (11) 38. B: J Cooper (17) 40 cb. C: J Beaton (25) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: C Free (8) 37. B: M Connell (18) 40. C: P Graf (22) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: L Audley (4) 35.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Trott (28) 38. Div 2: A Long (34) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: R Osbourne (10) 4 up. B: G Hoobin (16) 5 up. C: J Lim (19) 3 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Hayward (24) 72. B: S Turnball (30) 70.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: A: M Conway (11) 1 down cb. B: P McKinnon (12) 2 up. C: K Jenkinson (23) 2 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Women: Par: A: A Bumbers (20) 1 up. B: J Trevethan (29) 3 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: J Dunstall (19) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (7) 34. B: G Paterson (12) 37. C: M Rickard (19) 37.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: S Jenner (27) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Latif (12) 38 cb. B: A Belmuda (14) 39. C: C Dickinson (20) 39 cb.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: A: J O'Neill (7) 40. B: B Caudwell (20) 43 cb. Women: A: R Holland (23) 37. B: D Cleary (39) 35.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Mason (10) 38. B: B Lloyd (20) 38. Women: T Marget (11) 39.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Par: M Harper (33) 1 down.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: P Barrette (9) 36. B: J MacFadyen (15) 36. C: L Tatterson (20) 42.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Par: A: J Johnstone (20) 6 up. B: L Haw (45) 3 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Par: Div 1: J Wilson (12) 1 up. Div 2: R McPhee (36) 2 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: E Michel (9) 38. B: B Murname (16) 39. C: G McGregor (22) 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: J De Jong (35) 27.

   LANG LANG: Women: Par: A: R May (18) 6 up. B: D Fraser (26) 1 down. C: C Lynch (34) sq.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Laurie (10) 39. B: G Warmus (15) 40. C: D Cecchi (20) 44.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Par Green: A: A Blundy (17) 2 up. B: A Strong (28) 4 up. C: L Adamson (36) 2 up.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Morgan (18) D Miller (26) 82.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Coleman (15) 41. B: L Jones (17) 42. C: W Richards (36) 38.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Par: P Hillyer (25) sq.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: W McCrann (30) J Robertson (19) 48. 9-hole: J Dooley (33) 17.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: S Bailey (17) 71. Div 2/Medal: N Friday (34) 71.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: H Rogan (14) L Gollop (10) 59.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke: A: P Cassidy (15) 69. B: L Acevski (18) 68.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: T Christian (15) 33.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Litchfield (13) 37 cb. B: D Cavanagh (19) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: N Allen (17) W Gervasi (15) M Ward (45) 28.5.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: A: P Majak (20) 40. B: P Dyt (28) 33.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: A: L Cross (20) 73. B: J Colbert (24) 69. C: B Hockey (36) 74.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: S Winchester (12) 41. B: B Cheasley (16) 41. C: T Sims (24) 44.

   MORWELL: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: M Morgan D Vuillermin 124. B Scr: A Stanistreet I Yoshimura 76. C Scr: S Karleusa J Karleusa 37.25. Stableford: 9-hole 4B: B Bailey M Tuohy 20.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Par White: D Angarano (20) 5 up.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: 4B: M Darch (25) R Villani (18) 55.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: M Thurwood (11) 33. B: M Elston (22) 34. C: L Tippett (34) 34.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: J Welch (20) 42.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: M Kovco (27) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: C Parker (6) 39. B: F Mott (17) 38. C: P Sculli (23) 39 cb. D: D Dedman (26) 36 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: J Carlson (36) 26. Veteran: J Willcox (39) 28.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Bickley (9) 40. B: P Mott (24) 40.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Smith (5) 38. B: M York (16) 39. C: S Trigwell (19) 40. D: S Lowe (27) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A Hughes (15) 42.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: P Sansom (13) 40. B: S Howell (39) 39 cb. C: G Ross (24) 40. Gold: A: J Pitman (29) 32. Peninsula Composite: White: A: M Umbers (2) 41. B: K Sanderson (18) 38. C: B Sullivan (32) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women Stableford: K Huther (29) 38.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: L Anderson (18) 72 cb. B: S Sharrock (28) 74. C: M Schultz (33) 75.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: J Simpson (21) 40.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Men: Stableford White: G Russell (19) 39. Women: D Ewen (20) 31.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Men: Stableford: A: S Rappold (18) 39 cb. B: G Aitken (29) 42 cb. Women: C Owen (29) 29 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women: Stableford White: M Sohlo (39) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: East: A: N Bennett (19) 70. B: I Hicks (27) 73.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: K Tan (11) 2 up. B: S Singh (16) 5 up. C: B Neal (21) 7 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: S Browne (28) 26. Stroke: C'ship: A: S Kazenwadel bt C Cox 5-4. B: S Taylor bt L Kriegler 19th. C: K Hough bt J McKnight 4-3.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Par Green: A: J Hay (21) 7 up. B: H Gleeson (32) 1 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Par: A: E Slaviero (21) 1 up. B: C Scholes (25) 1 up. C: H Mihalic (34) 3 up.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: S Morris (10) 68. B: N Arthur (23) 72. C: R Van Der Schalk (28) 69. Stableford: R Brydon (45) 41. 9-hole: V Bray (43) 16.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: West: A: R Geisler (15) 38. B: W Renton (27) 36. South: C Hill (26) 38 cb. Presidents: A: D Auchettl (16) 40. B: P Robson (17) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Par: A: C Disher (22) 1 up cb. B: J Baron (30) 3 down cb. C: B Dower (34) 2 down cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A: J Roberts (24) 5 up. B: S Hoelter (37) 2 up. West: A: L Cullen (12) 5 up. B: J Daish (25) 1 up cb.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole 2B: Yellow: J Lee (5) N Gilmour (9) 30.5.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: S Ryan (13) 39.

   SALE: Men: Par: A: R Hayman (14) 5 up. B Renou (13) 2 up. B: K Curtis (17) 4 up. B Minster (24) 3 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A Farrell (26) 37. Scr: L Cogger 38.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: G Cain (9) 39 cb. B: D Eagle (21) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Martini (13) 39. Div 2: R Danne (18) 39. Div 3: M Ryan (24) 42 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Gower (11) 37. B: W Taylor (18) 38. White: A: S Ellis (10) 40. B: K Green (21) 42. Hole in one: P Killen at 3rd.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: D Rushbrook (25) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: P Sherman (14) 3 up. Stableford: The Cups: W Osborne (9) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: D Scaletti (9) 44. B: I Greenwood (13) 41. C: D McCracken (28) 41. St John: O Petruccelli (6) 32.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Par: Long Island: T Taylor (13) 3 up. Mxd: Moonah: D Walduck (30) 3 up. Ocean: D Smallman (8) 1 up cb. Old: D McCmahon (11) 1 up cb.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Trickey (4) 37. B: T Scheimer (18) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: D Mitchell (8) 40. B: P Rimmer (12) 35 cb. C: D Lipshut (29) 43. Women: A: K Bell (4) 34. B: C Paxton (26) 34.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R McNamara (10) 38. B: T Lee (16) 43. C: I Sweet (18) 37. D: D Rossiter (28) 38. Resort: B Harvey (32) 44. Visitor: L Treble (26) 34.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: M White (26) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: N McKinnon (27) 39 cb. 9-hole: G Beale (33) 16.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Par White: N Leckenby (17) 3 up.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: 3B: M Kittelty (25) J Kennedy (24) N Mackenzie (36) 82.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stableford: Veteran Men: A Armitstead (13) 37 cb. I Wright (13) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A/Medal: K Dove (18) 73. B: D Milnes (31) 78.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Elliot (4) 39. B: R Laing (13) 40. C: A Sabell (34) 42.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: B Manzie (10) 38.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: M Ryan (25) 41. B: C Hamilton (33) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Clancy (24) J Horton (24) 47. 9-hole: G Donaldson (45) 17.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Berryman (14) J Fennell (31) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: K Niddrie (35) 74.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: G Pau (21) 32 cb. B: M Cotton (24) 34 cb. C: G Nichols (39) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: M Bleckwehl (40) 1 down. Murray: A: C Forrester (15) 5 up. B: S Walsh (30) 3 up.

24 June 2018
A month after her first win for the LPGA Tour season, Australia’s Minjee Lee is chasing another one hard in Arizona. Read more
23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria