Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: M Fahey (13) 66.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: D Bobetic (21) 37. B: S Smithett (31) 39.

   ANGLESEA: Men: Stableford: A: J Edmanson (14) 40. B: G Callahan (17) 38. C: J Smith (30) 38. Women: J Maffett (33) 40.

   AXEDALE: Women: Stableford: R Yum (28) 42. R Winther (30) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women: Stableford: M Willaton (27) 32.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: S Chesters (23) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: A Shepherd (19) 71. B: J Gibbs (23) 71. C: J Murray (31) 70.

   BALLAN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Lockman (15) 37. B: J Fitzgearld (22) 39. C: C Britt (27) 34.

   BARHAM: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K James (13) 76. Div 2: N Brunt (35) 75.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: I Barry (10) 39. B: B Wright (15) 39. C: B Macarty (27) 39.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: M Tyndall (11) 43. B: N Bullen (17) 43. C: B Cooper (20) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: G Gorton (29) 41.

   BOX HILL: Women: Stableford: A: S Jackson (23) 38. B: L Argall (28) 35. C: L Skelton (40) 36.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: 4B: A: R McGrath (17) J Canning (37) 68 cb.

   BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke: A: S Bamberry (19) 71. B: P Jones (31) 69. C: G Thomas (36) 73. Stableford: 9-hole: L Surkitt (35) 15.

   BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L Harrison (19) 42. R Sanford (23) 40.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Par: A: F Edwardson (18) 3 up. B: T Meade (39) 3 down.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: A: S Stevenson (23) 35. B: C Farmer (27) 33.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: L Michell (24) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: P Collings (27) M Leembruggen (45) 50.

   CASTERTON: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Koch (21) 65. B: Y Rees (34) 77. C: R Evans-Decraene (40) 70.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: J Cronin bt T Gemmola 5-4.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: J Dobie (29) 74.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Waverley: A: V Mali (13) 36 cb. B: M Treloar (31) 37. C: C Liao (37) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: C Manson (10) 32. B: P Cochrane (28) 32. C: B Rafferty (35) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: H Miller (19) 71. B: C Pettitt (29) 71 cb. C: B Oldham (33) 77.

   COHUNA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Dunne (17) 73. B: G Hare (23) 75. C: V Hoban (28) 77.

   COLAC: Men: Stroke: M Green (15) 66.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: J Bull (12) 37. B: A Slattery (28) 39. C: D Chatfield (45) 38.

   COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: D Eason (8) 36. B: B Lloyd (33) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: T Martin J Dore A Martin B Davis 113.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: M Condie (7) 6 up. B: P Noonan (18) 4 up cb. C: P Cumming (23) 7 up. Green: B Sharp (33) 3 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: A: S Hogan (11) 41. B: K Maher (20) 38. C: J Hetherington (27) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: P Tate (20) 45. A: B Johnston (12) 40 cb. B: I Stanton (24) 42.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Webber (27) 64.

   EASTERN: Men: Par East: White: A: S Singham (8) 9 up. B: S Jones (15) 5 up. C: B Whiteside (21) 7 up. D: I Dunn (26) 6 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Millar (18) 38. Div 2: M Swain (22) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: 3B: K Batrouney N Madden D Lazenby 67. Ambrose: M Guerra T McCormack 60.5. Hole in one: B Noble at 14th.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 34. Women: J McFadyen (42) 36.

   FOSTER: Women: Stableford: A: C Thompson (25) 36. B: M Ellis (30) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: C Kennon (10) 37. K Willmer (19) 38 cb.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: A Cordell (18) 36. B: R Hillas (35) 35 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Trophy: A Tanner (24) 40. B: J Cameron (33) 35. C: H Felder (38) 29. 9-hole: J McMahon (35) 15.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: D Grant (11) 41. B: T Corrie (16) 42. C: K Papagianopoulos (33) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: S Scully (10) 42. B: R Evans (17) 38. C: G Flett (27) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Beasy (19) 38.

   HAMILTON: Women: Stroke: L Hobbs (26) 71. G Griffin (21) 74.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Stuart F Lyall D McGillivray (12.5) 71.5.

   HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hines (11) 43. B: S Leropoulos (13) 43. C: C Hinchliffe (27) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Par White: D Summer (20) 3 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: L Fanning (24) 72. B: B Nation (30) 78.

   HORSHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Gilmartin (9) 39. B: C Doherty (18) 43. C: P Glover (29) 40.

   HOWLONG: Women: Par: A: C O'Keefe (18) 3 up. B: K Daly (25) 6 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford Gold: E Guignard (14) 38 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bastin (2) 34. B: S Lamb (16) 36. C: M Baillie (19) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: W Lauria (13) 68 cb. B: S Hillier (16) 66 cb. C: C Leong (22) 69 cb. Stableford White: I Beith (19) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: P Dunstan (5) 44. B: E Ferraro (13) 41. C: T Ridd (19) 41.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford White: J Duffy (5) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: A: R Holland (23) 74. B: P Wanneck (27) 73.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Belleville (10) 39 cb. B: J Pettifer (16) 41. Women: C Claney (39) 37 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Stroke: A: L Clements (12) 80. B: K Welsh (31) 78. C: S Adams (41) 67.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke: A: V Sleeth (13) 51. B: T Price (15) 50. C: R Reid (25) 52.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: L Busch (16) 71. B: T Wade (23) 72. C: D Bennett (34) 73.

   KYNETON: Mxd: Stableford: T Woods (20) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Par: A: J Kennedy (19) 1 up. B: P Gunn (38) 1 down.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Winter (4) 64. B: C Walker (16) 69. C: P McKenzie (27) 65. Women: Stroke Yellow: I Hempenstall (29) 68 cb.

   LATROBE: Men: Par White: A: B Fairless (9) 5 up. B: L McCrimmon (17) 5 up. C: T Whitfield (27) 6 up.

   LEONGATHA: Women: Stableford: A: K Hogan (23) 37. B: J Howard (26) 34 cb. C: N Meagher (36) 37.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: G Hatwell (11) 37. B: C Merlo (15) 36. C: G Murray (22) 38.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: L McKay (31) 31.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: W McCrann (30) J Thomas (24) 70. Scr: S Byrne J Stone 96.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Sargent (17) 36. Div 2: M Franke-Williams (22) 37.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke: A: R Turton (20) 71. B: L Olsen (35) 72.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A: A Thorpe (9) 42. B: P Hamilton (26) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Munn (13) 39.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Litchfield (12) 40. B: P Nash (22) 42.

   MOE: Stableford: A: M Lang (20) 40. B: L Weaver (40) 34.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stableford: A: K Buckley (14) 39. B: T Nightingale (28) 36. C: A Gallagher (35) 33.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: I Yoshimura (23) 38. Div 2: P Dorz (41) 33. 9-hole: K Hunter (45) 20.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke White: I Gill (16) 67 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Par: R Butterworth (29) 5 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: G Browne (25) 36.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: R Miller (17) 39. Women: K Kuizenga (16) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: C Tumney (7) 39 cb. B: P Wilson (15) 44. C: G Bowes (23) 41 cb. D: J Fisicaro (25) 44.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: H Schmedje (18) 72. A Scr: H Schmedje 90. B/Medal: L Craig (38) 70. B Scr: M Birrell 103.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke: P Lagastas (36) 58. 9-hole: A Allen (38) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Naismith (15) 42. B: T Knaggs (22) 44.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Nichols (11) 41. B: D Hall (14) 42. C: B McGeachie (17) 39. D: W Hicks (22) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Kingswood: White: A: T Mansell (9) 4 up. B: B Lewin (19) 5 up. C: I Cloak (24) 3 up. Stableford Peninsula South: A: N Jones (5) 41. B: R Herrmann (19) 37. C: T Ellinghaus (24) 40 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: D Orr F Morris 91. Hcp: C White M Smith (32.5) 73.5.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Peppard (18) 35. B: J Durante (26) 41. C: J Phelan (38) 39.

   PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: J Shepherd (19) 41. B: T Butcher (23) 38. C: R Sutherland (33) 32.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: P Shay (11) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: West: A: D Haw (18) 77 cb. B: D Bawden (29) 71. C: L Trewartha (41) 75.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: D McArdle (12) 65. B: J Donald (18) 65. C: B Neal (21) 65.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: 4B: Y Briggs (26) P Mason (36) 51.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: South: A: G Campbell (8) 4 up. B: S Gray (36) 3 up. Stableford: 4B: North: T Medwin (21) B Noonan (31) 48.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: A Sadler J Johnson (29) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: G Thorne (16) 32. B: D Heath (24) 39 cb. C: V Fox (42) 38.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A: J Roberts (23) 2 up. B: H Coutts-Green (25) 3 up. West: A: J Coombes (14) 5 up. B: C Larkins (33) 4 up.

   ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: R Carminato (10) 30.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: B: L Fredricson (21) 79. C/Medal: V Goodson (34) 72. 9-hole: D Tullberg (37) 33. Stableford: W Ashley (26) 46.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Simic (5) 36 cb. H Silby (4) 36. B: G Moulton (17) 36. J Ball (27) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: A: D Tipples (6) 42. B: F Colakoglu (9) 38. C Burton (36) 40.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: North: M Ferguson (16) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: Trophy: A: N Pollock (21) 2 up cb. B: R Tyquin (28) sq cb. C: L Eadie (30) 3 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: G Coker (13) 40 cb. B: T Harford (21) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Men Stableford Div 1: J Parton (6) 39. Div 2: B Bradshaw (20) 38 cb. Div 3/Medal: P Gale (23) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Lourie (8) 68. B: J Battiston (34) 69.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: M Mitchell (22) 74.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: N McKay (33) 63 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women: Stableford: M Vella (35) 38.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: The Dunes: C Cunningham (8) T Roberts (14) 69.75. Mxd: Stableford: J Dalton (26) 37. Men: The Cups: R Kane (23) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Par Henley: White: A: A Winford (5) 4 up. B: P Parker (16) 9 up. C: A Reynolds (21) 6 up. Stableford St John: Gold: W Joseph (2) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A Trezise (12) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Burnett (11) 37 cb. B: A Harris (28) 38 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stroke: Beach: A: B Haskett (5) 71. B: S Monahan (10) 67. C: B Derrick (15) 69. Women: A: H Larkin (11) 73. B: L Atkins (28) 74.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: A: R Benavides (28) 68. B: N Wolbers (45) 66.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: B Kerr (4) 42. B: C Durston (16) 40. C: D Gibbs (22) 42.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Smith (9) 38. B: D Young (13) 39. C: A Foss (20) 43. D: J Fanning (22) 40. Stableford Resort: Green: D Jennings (19) 41. Visitor: R Roberts (24) 40.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: S Rogers (24) 43. 9-hole: S Lawler (30) 23.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: J Fleming (22) B Sutton (21) 75.5. Div 2: Y Ferrel (33) S Richardson (31) 76.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: S Burton (26) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: L Kelly (13) 43. 9-hole: G Kerr (36) 18.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: S Nicholl (31) 42.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Magill (8) 41. B: C Holmes (20) 45. C: J Harris (26) 43. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Magill (22) 71 cb. B/Medal: P Scott (25) 69. C: J Little (30) 72. 36-hole: L Morrison (14) 142. 9-hole: J Gilcrist (40) 30 cb.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: D Howland (19) 38. B: G Hasell (29) 41. C: H Dickson (38) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: A: K Dove (17) 33. B: J Koroneos (24) 34.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: R Turner (17) G Meade (24) 93.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: P Witham (15) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: A: S Piasente (22) 39. B: I Ruby (28) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: K Smith (12) 41. B: P Saul (26) 39.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: A: P Lancaster (18) 37. B: J Fennell (31) 35.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A: G Ypelaan (13) 40. B: K Sharp (21) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stableford: K Niddrie (34) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: L Deakin (19) 71. B: F Hocking (29) 79. C: D Woolhouse (35) 78. Stableford: V Leben (33) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Lake: S Bozzola (20) 70. Murray: J Hemphill (30) 70 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: A: D Binns (14) 2 up cb. B: S Coffey (26) 6 up. White: K Wulf (23) 2 up.

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria