Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Greatorex (22) 38. B: P Brooks (27) 36.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: L McCashney (25) 35. M Thomas (24) 35.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: C Daffy (14) 2 up. B: B Emerson (21) 6 up. C: R Evans (22) 5 up. Red: J Maffett (33) 3 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: R Matthews (17) 63. B: I Richardson (20) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: S Walker A Boyd (10.5) 69.5. B: J Mckee P Holmes (33.5) 68.5. Scr: S Walker A Boyd 80.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Squires (9) 39. B: J Morgan (19) 39. C: D Ross (23) 42.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: C Holmes (8) 41 cb. B: M O'Donnell (14) 41. C: H O'Loughlin (24) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: C Ronalds (23) 65.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: A Wilson (30) 40.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: M Myers (16) 2 up. B: H Barwick (30) 1 up. C: L Weegberg (36) sq.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: J Richter (17) 73. B: J Barber (29) 76.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: J Crooks (30) 34. 9-hole: J Thomsett (45) 21.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: A: R Skene (23) 38. B: C Wilson (31) 36.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: T Valena (44) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Brown (19) J McGuinness (25) 45.

   CASTERTON: Men: Stableford: N Wombwell (18) 34. Women: Y Rees (34) 34.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Lardner (19) 31. Div 2: B Mannix (37) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: V Standfield (19) 73.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Churchill Park: V Mali (14) J Thomas (30) H Richards (25) T Borman (29) 125.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: G Lucas (13) 70. B: R Summers (31) 72.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Qlfrs: A: M Rhode (15) 76. B: R Rettke (27) 74. C: J Sheedy (32) 77.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: P Bird (18) 3 down.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: S Gunsser (13) 42. B: B Bates (17) 44.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: F Ford (10) 38. B: D Vaughan (32) 48.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: S Bernhardt (17) 1 up. B: A Byrne (29) 5 up. C: C Macfarlane (32) 6 up.

   COROWA: Women: Par: A: B McLean (8) 3 up. B: M Fraser (29) 2 down.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Couts (7) 42. B: P Nathan (17) 41. C: I Kerr (23) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford Team: White: W Williams J Berry R Mitchell E Pascuzzo 49 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: A: S Hosking (27) 37. B: A VanWinsen (40) 31.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford White: D Yodgee (17) 45.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: East: A: P Collins (8) 40. B: A Stewart (16) 38. C: D Skym (21) 39. D: J Miot (31) 35 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: W Cole (16) 4 up cb. Div 2: K Arundell (32) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: J Russell (10) 62. B: P Sands (13) 66. C: P Beever (22) 65 cb.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: C Fossey (Berrigan 21) 33. Women: J McFadyen (40) 35 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: A: D Deakin (4) 70 cb. B: A Wheeler (22) 66.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: A: K Richards (6) sq. B: M Barker (20) 6 up. C: J Trimble (34) 6 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: B: M Scott (26) 40. C: W Hunter (43) 40. 9-hole: J McMahon (41) 18.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: A: D Lajoie (10) 69. B: R Holmes (28) 72 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par White: A: A Rodi (14) 4 up. B: G Lampe (19) 4 up. C: T Corcoran (25) 4 up cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (16) 34.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: M Sims (40) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Par: R Yavuzcan (18) 3 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: Irish Team: H Long (17) Y Kartner (32) J DeIeso (35) 80.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: S Grover (9) sq cb. B: J Watson (18) 2 up. C: D Lakin (22) 2 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: T Larkins (16) 44. B: G Hellmann (26) 39. Women: Par: A: H Foster (21) 1 up. B: J Sutherland (39) 6 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: G Mathers (5) 2 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Wallace (12) 37. B: S Rigoni (16) 36. C: R Chuck (19) 40.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: L Bray (37) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: P Gebert (10) 43. B: T Ram (14) 41. C: G Irvine (25) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Watts (10) 41. B: W Baseden (18) 39. C: I Mackie (25) 38.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: D Dennett (24) 40. Women: Stroke: S Wicking (13) 75.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Webster (13) 36. B: R Sincock (16) 39. Women: S Hoskins (26) 36.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: A: H Grist (22) 40. B: J Blackmore (34) 40.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: H Wayland (11) 39. B: S Attardi (14) 37. C: G Gordon (18) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Par: A: M Watt (27) 1 up. B: D Bennett (33) 1 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: F Haslam (21) 73. B: S East (26) 74.

   LANCEFIELD: Women: Stableford: Spoon: J Vennell (27) 43.

   LATROBE: Men: Stroke: A: A Douglas (11) 67. B: P Serong (15) 67. C: R Larkins (21) 65.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: B Gladman (14) 40. B: W McKenzie (18) 41. C: N Ray (23) 36.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Hamilton (13) 37. B: L Connolly (33) 35.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: E McKnight (31) 46.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: W McCrann (30) J Thomas (24) 71. Scr: S Byrne J Stone 80. C'ship: J Stone S Byrne 176. Hcp: W McCrann (30) J Thomas (24) 141.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: N Cooper (13) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: G Burns (10) 35. R French (18) 34. G Eccles (27) 34.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: J Dean R Hills B Duke S Merrett 107.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Hodgson (14) 40. B: D Rogers (25) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Davidson (17) 76. B: M Brown (23) 77. C: J Ward (36) 73.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke: A: K Pike (12) 67. B: J Hamilton (13) 65. C: P Decker (19) 66.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: J Palmer (14) 46.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Thorburn (19) 40. Div 2: R Whitehead (42) 41. 9-hole: J Peachey 19.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: T Gray (20) 40.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: R Fragiacomo (19) 44.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: J Harrington (22) 37.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: A Hodson (34) 37. Women: L Morgan (19) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: P Corby (5) 68. B: R Darkins (14) 64. C: L McDonald (24) 68 cb. D: T Watterson (25) 67.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: T Clouston (8) 39 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: N Foreshew (33) 32. 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 16.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: M Glenister (19) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: H Elyasie (13) 4 up. B: L Jones (24) 8 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Par: A: J Warbrick (8) 5 up. B: H Solomon (15) 3 up. C: P Prakotasung (17) 4 up. D: T Lipsham (28) 5 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Tilbrook (10) 41. B: D Provis (18) 44. C: K Evans (35) 38 cb. Par: Kingswood: A: F Mileo (14) 1 up cb. B: P Corke (18) 1 up. C: J Glenwright (30) 1 up cb. Medal Mar: A: J Glenwright (30) 1 up cb. Gold: A: J Hanley (36) 3 down.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: A: S Brown (21) 74. B: W Hamilton (27) 73. Medal Mar: C/Medal: M Havers (35) 73.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: J O'Sullivan (24) 39.

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: 2B: J Sandeman (9) H Webb (31) 9 up.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: S Davern (22) 35.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: P Jacobs (16) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Viggers (43) 33.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: M Young (19) 35. B: D Bawden (28) 36. C: S Hull (43) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Seehusen (13) 44. B: N Smith (19) 42. C: D Roche (21) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J Beaver (17) 72. B: W Macpherson (22) 76. C: C Ellery (36) 74. Stableford: J Robinson (33) 32 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: D Jacobs (18) 38 cb. B: G Redman (40) 37.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: M Hogan (21) 35. B: P Stephenson (31) 42. C: J Campbell-Dick (34) 33.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: M Thorpe (13) 38 cb. B: W Skinner (22) 41. C: C Dearsley (30) 40. D: C Apostolidis (43) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: South: A: A Williams (6) 3 up cb. B: C Richards (27) 3 up cb. West: A: B Van De Beek (15) 2 up. B: M Mether (19) 5 up. Presidents: P Flaherty (19) 1 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: C Tiedgen (24) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Berry (45) S Cole (28) M Costello (21) H Stephens (37) 84. President's Trophy B Rogers K Schmidt bt M Allnutt M Robertson 5-4.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A: D Hasker (22) 37 cb. B: F Sladen (30) 38.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Hannan (17) 41.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: I Glover (10) 40. J Thomas (11) 39. B: I Jones (16) 35 cb. T McAdam (25) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: A: T Sharpe (-3) 73. B: S Hart (9) 69. C: A Roh (23) 74.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: G Pell (5) 40. Women: D Byrne (14) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: A: C Snow (18) 71. B: J Harrington (29) 72. C: F Goodman (31) 74.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: D Speakman (14) 37 cb. B: T Weir (22) 40 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Webber (12) 38. Div 2: P Nolan (16) 39. Div 3: R Batrouney (22) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: C Fischer (10) 43. B: V McCarthy (26) 39.

   STAWELL: Women: Par: Div 1: L Johnston (20) 1 up. Div 2: J Alborough (24) 1 down.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Hibbert (29) 42.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: J Cummins (11) 38. B: G MacKinven (17) 40. The Cups: J Orger (12) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Cup: Henley: A: I Hall (9) 38. B: S Cottis (15) 41. C: D Curry (31) 37 cb. St John: C Way (6) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Saville (13) 35.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stroke White: R Chappell (30) 65.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Ross (9) 39 cb. B: L Noske (11) 41. C: I McCallum (17) 36 cb. Women: A: B Epstien (19) 35 cb. B: L Fox (28) 34 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Tempest (27) 68. B: N Wolbers (44) 65.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D John (6) 37. B: T Keogh (15) 36. C: R Earle (23) 38. D: B Walling (28) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: P Horne (12) 72. B: G Grayling (16) 65. C: R Cronin (20) 68. D: T Nicholls (23) 69. Stableford: Resort: B Gough (25) 38. Stroke: Visitor: J Faust (Banora 14) 79.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: D Mellon J Evison 37 cb.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: I Boyes G Rodda (21.5) 73.5. Div 2: P Coles P Thomas (29.5) 71.5. Foursome C'ship: H Cameron J Northe (11.5) 181. R Campbell C Baker (31.5) 151.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: W Slater (30) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (26) 37. 9-hole: G Beale (33) 19.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Par White: G Hadfield (31) 2 up.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: C Morris (13) 43. B: J Pecovnik (17) 45 cb. C: R Harrison (32) 48. Women: A: J Williams (10) 40. B: P Scott (25) 36 cb. C: L Fowles (35) 42.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: A: L Higgins (15) 74. B: S Sambell (28) 69. C: J Day (32) 70. Veteran: C'ship: D Laird (17) 138 H Finn (19) 143 M Rea (26) 142.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par White: A: A Garnett (6) 4 up. B: R Laing (12) 3 up. C: A Sabell (33) 5 up. Women: Stableford: K Bingham (25) 40.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: I Spear (13) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Par: A: J Beaumont (19) 4 up. B: M Anderson (27) 2 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: K Box (19) 2 up.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Tuckett (27) J Thompson (31) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: C'ship: W Smith (14) 71 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Smith (19) 33 cb. B: H Potts (24) 36. C: S Williams (34) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Lake: J Kirchen (13) 72. Murray: S Chruchin (15) 70.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: A: R Urbano (13) 37. B: J Hutchieson (24) 42. White: N Tull (34) 38.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
Emerging Australian Cameron Smith has vaulted into contention at the United States PGA Tour's CJ Cup @ Nine Bridges event in South Korea. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria