Victorian club golf results - Wednesday

 

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Greatorex (22) 38. B: P Brooks (27) 36.

   AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: L McCashney (25) 35. M Thomas (24) 35.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: C Daffy (14) 2 up. B: B Emerson (21) 6 up. C: R Evans (22) 5 up. Red: J Maffett (33) 3 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: R Matthews (17) 63. B: I Richardson (20) 62.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: S Walker A Boyd (10.5) 69.5. B: J Mckee P Holmes (33.5) 68.5. Scr: S Walker A Boyd 80.

   BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Squires (9) 39. B: J Morgan (19) 39. C: D Ross (23) 42.

   BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: C Holmes (8) 41 cb. B: M O'Donnell (14) 41. C: H O'Loughlin (24) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stroke: C Ronalds (23) 65.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: A Wilson (30) 40.

   BOX HILL: Women: Par: A: M Myers (16) 2 up. B: H Barwick (30) 1 up. C: L Weegberg (36) sq.

   BRIGHT: Women: Stroke: A: J Richter (17) 73. B: J Barber (29) 76.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stableford: J Crooks (30) 34. 9-hole: J Thomsett (45) 21.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women: Stableford: A: R Skene (23) 38. B: C Wilson (31) 36.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Women: Stableford: T Valena (44) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: D Brown (19) J McGuinness (25) 45.

   CASTERTON: Men: Stableford: N Wombwell (18) 34. Women: Y Rees (34) 34.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Lardner (19) 31. Div 2: B Mannix (37) 34.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: V Standfield (19) 73.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Churchill Park: V Mali (14) J Thomas (30) H Richards (25) T Borman (29) 125.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: G Lucas (13) 70. B: R Summers (31) 72.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Qlfrs: A: M Rhode (15) 76. B: R Rettke (27) 74. C: J Sheedy (32) 77.

   COHUNA: Women: Par: P Bird (18) 3 down.

   COLAC: Men: Stableford: A: S Gunsser (13) 42. B: B Bates (17) 44.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: F Ford (10) 38. B: D Vaughan (32) 48.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Par: A: S Bernhardt (17) 1 up. B: A Byrne (29) 5 up. C: C Macfarlane (32) 6 up.

   COROWA: Women: Par: A: B McLean (8) 3 up. B: M Fraser (29) 2 down.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Couts (7) 42. B: P Nathan (17) 41. C: I Kerr (23) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford Team: White: W Williams J Berry R Mitchell E Pascuzzo 49 cb.

   DORSET: Women: Stableford: A: S Hosking (27) 37. B: A VanWinsen (40) 31.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford White: D Yodgee (17) 45.

   EASTERN: Men: Stableford: East: A: P Collins (8) 40. B: A Stewart (16) 38. C: D Skym (21) 39. D: J Miot (31) 35 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: W Cole (16) 4 up cb. Div 2: K Arundell (32) 5 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: J Russell (10) 62. B: P Sands (13) 66. C: P Beever (22) 65 cb.

   FINLEY: Men: Stableford: C Fossey (Berrigan 21) 33. Women: J McFadyen (40) 35 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke White: A: D Deakin (4) 70 cb. B: A Wheeler (22) 66.

   GISBORNE: Women: Par: A: K Richards (6) sq. B: M Barker (20) 6 up. C: J Trimble (34) 6 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: B: M Scott (26) 40. C: W Hunter (43) 40. 9-hole: J McMahon (41) 18.

   GOONAWARRA: Men: Stroke: A: D Lajoie (10) 69. B: R Holmes (28) 72 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Par White: A: A Rodi (14) 4 up. B: G Lampe (19) 4 up. C: T Corcoran (25) 4 up cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (16) 34.

   HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: M Sims (40) 39.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Par: R Yavuzcan (18) 3 up.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: Irish Team: H Long (17) Y Kartner (32) J DeIeso (35) 80.

   HORSHAM: Men: Par: S Grover (9) sq cb. B: J Watson (18) 2 up. C: D Lakin (22) 2 up cb.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: T Larkins (16) 44. B: G Hellmann (26) 39. Women: Par: A: H Foster (21) 1 up. B: J Sutherland (39) 6 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: G Mathers (5) 2 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Wallace (12) 37. B: S Rigoni (16) 36. C: R Chuck (19) 40.

   KERANG: Women: Stableford: L Bray (37) 41.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: A: P Gebert (10) 43. B: T Ram (14) 41. C: G Irvine (25) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Watts (10) 41. B: W Baseden (18) 39. C: I Mackie (25) 38.

   KILMORE: Men: Stableford: D Dennett (24) 40. Women: Stroke: S Wicking (13) 75.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Webster (13) 36. B: R Sincock (16) 39. Women: S Hoskins (26) 36.

   KORUMBURRA: Women: Stableford: A: H Grist (22) 40. B: J Blackmore (34) 40.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: H Wayland (11) 39. B: S Attardi (14) 37. C: G Gordon (18) 40.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Par: A: M Watt (27) 1 up. B: D Bennett (33) 1 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: F Haslam (21) 73. B: S East (26) 74.

   LANCEFIELD: Women: Stableford: Spoon: J Vennell (27) 43.

   LATROBE: Men: Stroke: A: A Douglas (11) 67. B: P Serong (15) 67. C: R Larkins (21) 65.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: A: B Gladman (14) 40. B: W McKenzie (18) 41. C: N Ray (23) 36.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Hamilton (13) 37. B: L Connolly (33) 35.

   MALLACOOTA: Women: Stableford: E McKnight (31) 46.

   MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: W McCrann (30) J Thomas (24) 71. Scr: S Byrne J Stone 80. C'ship: J Stone S Byrne 176. Hcp: W McCrann (30) J Thomas (24) 141.

   MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: N Cooper (13) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford White: G Burns (10) 35. R French (18) 34. G Eccles (27) 34.

   MIDLANDS: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: J Dean R Hills B Duke S Merrett 107.

   MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Hodgson (14) 40. B: D Rogers (25) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Davidson (17) 76. B: M Brown (23) 77. C: J Ward (36) 73.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke: A: K Pike (12) 67. B: J Hamilton (13) 65. C: P Decker (19) 66.

   MORTLAKE: Snr Stroke: 12-hole: J Palmer (14) 46.

   MORWELL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Thorburn (19) 40. Div 2: R Whitehead (42) 41. 9-hole: J Peachey 19.

   MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: T Gray (20) 40.

   MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: R Fragiacomo (19) 44.

   MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: J Harrington (22) 37.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: A Hodson (34) 37. Women: L Morgan (19) 36.

   NORTHERN: Stroke: A: P Corby (5) 68. B: R Darkins (14) 64. C: L McDonald (24) 68 cb. D: T Watterson (25) 67.

   NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: T Clouston (8) 39 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: N Foreshew (33) 32. 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 16.

   ORBOST: Men: Stableford: M Glenister (19) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: H Elyasie (13) 4 up. B: L Jones (24) 8 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Men: Par: A: J Warbrick (8) 5 up. B: H Solomon (15) 3 up. C: P Prakotasung (17) 4 up. D: T Lipsham (28) 5 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: J Tilbrook (10) 41. B: D Provis (18) 44. C: K Evans (35) 38 cb. Par: Kingswood: A: F Mileo (14) 1 up cb. B: P Corke (18) 1 up. C: J Glenwright (30) 1 up cb. Medal Mar: A: J Glenwright (30) 1 up cb. Gold: A: J Hanley (36) 3 down.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: A: S Brown (21) 74. B: W Hamilton (27) 73. Medal Mar: C/Medal: M Havers (35) 73.

   PORT FAIRY: Medley: Stableford: J O'Sullivan (24) 39.

   PORTLAND: Women: Par: 2B: J Sandeman (9) H Webb (31) 9 up.

   PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: S Davern (22) 35.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: P Jacobs (16) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: D Viggers (43) 33.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: A: M Young (19) 35. B: D Bawden (28) 36. C: S Hull (43) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Seehusen (13) 44. B: N Smith (19) 42. C: D Roche (21) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: J Beaver (17) 72. B: W Macpherson (22) 76. C: C Ellery (36) 74. Stableford: J Robinson (33) 32 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women: Stableford: A: D Jacobs (18) 38 cb. B: G Redman (40) 37.

   RIVERVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: M Hogan (21) 35. B: P Stephenson (31) 42. C: J Campbell-Dick (34) 33.

   ROSANNA: Women: Stableford: A: M Thorpe (13) 38 cb. B: W Skinner (22) 41. C: C Dearsley (30) 40. D: C Apostolidis (43) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par: South: A: A Williams (6) 3 up cb. B: C Richards (27) 3 up cb. West: A: B Van De Beek (15) 2 up. B: M Mether (19) 5 up. Presidents: P Flaherty (19) 1 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: C Tiedgen (24) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: C Berry (45) S Cole (28) M Costello (21) H Stephens (37) 84. President's Trophy B Rogers K Schmidt bt M Allnutt M Robertson 5-4.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: East: A: D Hasker (22) 37 cb. B: F Sladen (30) 38.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: J Hannan (17) 41.

   SALE: Men: Stableford: A: I Glover (10) 40. J Thomas (11) 39. B: I Jones (16) 35 cb. T McAdam (25) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stroke: A: T Sharpe (-3) 73. B: S Hart (9) 69. C: A Roh (23) 74.

   SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: G Pell (5) 40. Women: D Byrne (14) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Women: Stroke: A: C Snow (18) 71. B: J Harrington (29) 72. C: F Goodman (31) 74.

   SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: A: D Speakman (14) 37 cb. B: T Weir (22) 40 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Webber (12) 38. Div 2: P Nolan (16) 39. Div 3: R Batrouney (22) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A: C Fischer (10) 43. B: V McCarthy (26) 39.

   STAWELL: Women: Par: Div 1: L Johnston (20) 1 up. Div 2: J Alborough (24) 1 down.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: G Hibbert (29) 42.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: J Cummins (11) 38. B: G MacKinven (17) 40. The Cups: J Orger (12) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Cup: Henley: A: I Hall (9) 38. B: S Cottis (15) 41. C: D Curry (31) 37 cb. St John: C Way (6) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: M Saville (13) 35.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stroke White: R Chappell (30) 65.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Ross (9) 39 cb. B: L Noske (11) 41. C: I McCallum (17) 36 cb. Women: A: B Epstien (19) 35 cb. B: L Fox (28) 34 cb.

   TIRHATUAN: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: M Tempest (27) 68. B: N Wolbers (44) 65.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D John (6) 37. B: T Keogh (15) 36. C: R Earle (23) 38. D: B Walling (28) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: P Horne (12) 72. B: G Grayling (16) 65. C: R Cronin (20) 68. D: T Nicholls (23) 69. Stableford: Resort: B Gough (25) 38. Stroke: Visitor: J Faust (Banora 14) 79.

   TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: D Mellon J Evison 37 cb.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: I Boyes G Rodda (21.5) 73.5. Div 2: P Coles P Thomas (29.5) 71.5. Foursome C'ship: H Cameron J Northe (11.5) 181. R Campbell C Baker (31.5) 151.

   VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: W Slater (30) 36.

   WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A Ingarfield (26) 37. 9-hole: G Beale (33) 19.

   WARBURTON: Mxd: Par White: G Hadfield (31) 2 up.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: C Morris (13) 43. B: J Pecovnik (17) 45 cb. C: R Harrison (32) 48. Women: A: J Williams (10) 40. B: P Scott (25) 36 cb. C: L Fowles (35) 42.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stroke: A: L Higgins (15) 74. B: S Sambell (28) 69. C: J Day (32) 70. Veteran: C'ship: D Laird (17) 138 H Finn (19) 143 M Rea (26) 142.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Par White: A: A Garnett (6) 4 up. B: R Laing (12) 3 up. C: A Sabell (33) 5 up. Women: Stableford: K Bingham (25) 40.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: I Spear (13) 40.

   WONTHAGGI: Women: Par: A: J Beaumont (19) 4 up. B: M Anderson (27) 2 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: K Box (19) 2 up.

   WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Tuckett (27) J Thompson (31) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women: Stroke: C'ship: W Smith (14) 71 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: A: K Smith (19) 33 cb. B: H Potts (24) 36. C: S Williams (34) 32.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Lake: J Kirchen (13) 72. Murray: S Chruchin (15) 70.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: A: R Urbano (13) 37. B: J Hutchieson (24) 42. White: N Tull (34) 38.

19 June 2018
Doug Francis (Metropolitan) & Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) both held onto their overnight leads to take out the event. Read more
19 June 2018
Australians David Micheluzzi and Blake Collyer have made a great start to the British Amateur Championship after the first round of strokeplay in ... Read more
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria